OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Launceston
TAS
Bathurst
Nowra
Grafton
Palmerston - North
Ballarat
Traralgon
Cannington
Angle Park
Albion Park
Shepparton
Launceston
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Launceston
TAS
Bathurst
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Palmerston North
Ballarat
VIC
Traralgon
VIC
Cannington
WA
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Shepparton
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Fields
11 races
R1
6
3
2
8
R2
1
7
6
4
R3
ABD
R4
5
4
7
6
R5
6
3
1
8
R6
7
1
8
3
R7
1
4
6
10
R8
6
1
5
4
R9
1
5
7
4
R10
5
6
1
2
R11
7
6
1
3
Kennel closes at
08:43 30 July 2018
R1
6
3
2
8
J G Nelson Hof Inductee Division1
Other 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,225
$1,500 - $430 - $215 - $80
$1.5K - $430 - $210 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Billy Mae
Black D
T: Dale Hammersley
Dale Hammersley
3533
30.44
King Kurt
Brindle D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
7527
31.25
Kel Knight
BEBD D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5188
NBT
Dyna Cadet
Red Fwn D
T: Paul Tharle
Paul Tharle
5556
NBT
Frecklenator
Black B
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
4425
30.32
Lily Lola
Black B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
4326
NBT
Zalaya
Black B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
7673
30.98
Wynburn Cha Cha
Fawn B
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
3136
30.66
Tottenham Lass (SCR)
T: Arnold Elphinstone
Arnold Elphinstone
7558
30.90
R2
1
7
6
4
Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division1
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,225
$1,500 - $430 - $215 - $80
$1.5K - $430 - $210 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Surrender
Red Fwn B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
6352
16.12
Lucy's Locket
Black B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
4623
16.44
Georgie
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2555
16.45
Suva
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2626
16.30
Claybourne (SCR)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
7354
16.13
Cawbourne Dill
Red Bdl D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8766
16.56
Bridwood Shorty
Black B
T: Richard Hall
Richard Hall
1533
16.22
Hey Fernando
BK D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
521
16.47
Wild Strike
Black D
(into 5)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
2156
16.94
Izon Amy (SCR)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
4187
16.85
R3
ABD
J G Nelson Cup - Division.4 F Division1
6th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,225
$2,200 - $630 - $315 - $80
$2.2K - $630 - $310 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Geneva Lee
Red Fwn B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
7112
30.11
Landlord
Black D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
2212
29.94
Branwell Lee
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3213
30.12
Call Me Will
Black D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
3711
30.04
Spirit Flame (SCR)
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
5444
30.03
Work Wear
Brindle D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3224
30.12
Wynburn Phoenix
Black D
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
1451
29.85
Lisa's Dream
Black B
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
2413
30.01
Katy Bell
Brindle B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
6545
30.30
Miss Emerald (SCR)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3854
30.32
R4
5
4
7
6
White City Speed Coursing Track Division1
5th Grade 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,225
$1,500 - $430 - $215 - $80
$1.5K - $430 - $210 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kalaway Cobs (SCR)
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
7878
35.43
Rockii De Kahn
Wh & Bdl D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6575
NBT
Kao De Kahn
Fawn B
T: Arnold Elphinstone
Arnold Elphinstone
6876
35.98
Dan Road
Black D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
3123
36.04
Celtic Kid
Black D
T: Shirley Sutcliffe
Shirley Sutcliffe
5142
35.31
Metanoia Franko
Black D
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
1645
35.43
Wynburn Lucifer
WBK B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
2332
35.30
Eketahuna
Blue D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
3551
35.28
Aldrich (SCR)
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
1166
NBT
Sacred Shadow
Black B
(into 1)
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
2515
NBT
R5
6
3
1
8
J G Nelson Cup - Division.2 F Division1
4th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,295
$2,250 - $645 - $320 - $80
$2.2K - $640 - $320 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gold Lenny
Red Fwn D
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
1131
29.75
Kayda Affair
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7327
30.13
St. Jenson
Lt Fawn D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1332
30.07
Fernando Bolt
Brindle D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
4481
30.06
Abbey's Banjo
Wh & Blk B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
2553
30.12
Buckle Up Rose
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1211
29.68
She's A Fernando
Dark Bdl B
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
2122
29.82
Nitro Grace
Black B
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
8163
29.70
Who's Baroque (SCR)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3563
29.91
Run Jackie Run (SCR)
T: Richard Hall
Richard Hall
2784
29.90
R6
7
1
8
3
J.g Nelson Cup - Division.1 F Division1
Free For All 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,575
$2,440 - $695 - $350 - $90
$2.4K - $690 - $350 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Apollo Blue
Blue Fwn D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
1111
29.74
Gambler's Loot
Fawn D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
1627
29.74
Devil's Gullet
Red Bdl D
T: Bill Witherden
Bill Witherden
1443
30.02
Amo Bailar
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1181
29.90
Twirler
Black D
T: Samuel Page
Samuel Page
7524
29.85
Dooper
Brindle D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
2352
29.90
Just Browsing
Black B
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
1243
29.51
Bridwood Brianna
Black B
T: Richard Hall
Richard Hall
3154
29.60
Cashmeera (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1258
29.80
Sacred Shadow (SCR)
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
5156
29.91
R7
1
4
6
10
Malunna Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,225
$1,500 - $430 - $215 - $80
$1.5K - $430 - $210 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gran Amor
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6337
30.40
Posh Amber
Fawn B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
8432
30.11
Mac The Knife
Black B
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
3637
30.39
Snowball Emma
White B
T: Tony Dawson
Tony Dawson
3154
30.41
Major Mint (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2267
30.43
One Eyed Magpie
White B
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
7133
30.15
Gatwick
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
8775
30.32
Dylan Keeping
Blue D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
7462
30.17
Crazy Wolf (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6574
30.07
Blazin' Stripes
Brindle D
(into 5)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
2586
30.25
R8
6
1
5
4
J G Nelson Cup - Division.3 F Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,225
$2,200 - $630 - $315 - $80
$2.2K - $630 - $310 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fernando Magic
Brindle D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
1472
30.02
Fernando Gold
Fawn D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
6251
30.04
Cinder Block
Black D
T: Samuel Page
Samuel Page
5652
30.16
Dilston Devise
BK D
T: Neville Allison
Neville Allison
6621
29.91
Canya Jake
Black D
T: Michael Sherriff
Michael Sherriff
1241
29.80
Jughead Jones
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
4141
29.94
Dolly Does It
Blk & Wh B
T: Margaret Elphinstone
Margaret Elphinstone
4672
30.24
Muskett
Brindle D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
4332
30.41
Gran Amor (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3371
30.40
One Eyed Magpie (SCR)
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
1333
30.15
R9
1
5
7
4
A Total Car Rentals Division1
4th/5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,245
$1,515 - $435 - $215 - $80
$1.5K - $430 - $210 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
South Serpent
BK D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
1415
29.92
Buckle Up Blake
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2624
30.37
Winklee Sandy
Red Fwn B
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
3616
29.95
Cloe Binda
Blk & Wh B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
7248
30.20
Who's Baroque
Brindle D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3563
29.91
Apache Dream
Wh & Blk B
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
7574
30.07
Buckle Up Maria
Black B
T: Robyn Johnson
Robyn Johnson
6773
30.08
Woodridge
Black D
T: Stephen Gerrard
Stephen Gerrard
6566
30.26
Platnium Cye (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5653
30.16
Run Jackie Run (SCR)
T: Richard Hall
Richard Hall
2784
29.90
R10
5
6
1
2
Furniture City Division2
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,225
$1,500 - $430 - $215 - $80
$1.5K - $430 - $210 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gentle Flash
Black B
T: Pauline Green
Pauline Green
2111
NBT
Tah Bob
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8328
16.43
Stylish Nic
Black D
T: Tony Dawson
Tony Dawson
4646
16.66
Wheels Up
Red Fwn D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
8
NBT
Winklea Blue
Blue D
T: Patricia Howard
Patricia Howard
3247
16.16
Storm Water
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
8216
16.27
Dancing Barefoot
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7778
16.28
Innocent Holly
Black B
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
7543
16.52
Foxbird De Kahn (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5686
NBT
Sweet Dominator (SCR)
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
3888
16.15
R11
7
6
1
3
Racing Here This Thursday Night Division3
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,225
$1,500 - $430 - $215 - $80
$1.5K - $430 - $210 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Benky Bomber
Wh & Blk D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5366
16.29
Frunesco
Brindle B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
8751
16.19
Bo Bobby
Black D
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
7644
16.22
Lacy Jo
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7263
16.40
Lahinch (SCR)
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
6583
16.33
Miller's Gold
Wh & Bdl D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
1513
16.03
Miss Hanigan
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
1144
16.34
Dark Conde
Black D
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
17
16.11
King Pierre
Fawn D
(into 5)
T: Stephen Chambers
Stephen Chambers
7554
16.73
Heza Chop Chop (SCR)
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
3684
NBT