OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Launceston
TAS
Bathurst
Nowra
Grafton
Palmerston - North
Ballarat
Traralgon
Northam
Angle Park
Albion Park
Shepparton
Launceston
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Launceston
TAS
Bathurst
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Palmerston North
Ballarat
VIC
Traralgon
VIC
Northam
WA
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Shepparton
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Fields
10 races
R1
3
1
9
2
R2
4
1
3
5
R3
8
7
4
5
R4
7
9
1
5
R5
7
1
8
5
R6
4
8
2
3
R7
6
3
8
9
R8
6
7
1
9
R9
8
6
4
10
R10
1
6
9
8
Kennel closes at
08:43 07 August 2017
R1
3
1
9
2
Curtains & Blinds Division1
6th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rivenlee Lad
Brindle D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2462
16.37
Cawbourne Dill
Red Bdl D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
476
NBT
Shadrack
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
N/A
NBT
Beaver Creek
Black B
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
817
NBT
Top Fella
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
N/A
NBT
Tah Bandit
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
N/A
NBT
Flying Milko
Wh & Rd Bdl B
T: Ingrid Watkins
Ingrid Watkins
N/A
NBT
Winklee Dutchy (SCR)
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
3333
NBT
Tyler Lee
Black D
(into 8)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
4651
NBT
Innocent Holly (SCR)
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
4
16.83
R2
4
1
3
5
Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division2
6th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
North Country
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
N/A
NBT
Posh Teagan
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
N/A
NBT
Cawbourne Aldos
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
334
NBT
Olary
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
N/A
NBT
Winklee Terror
Rd Fn & Wh B
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
5556
NBT
Tah Bob
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
N/A
NBT
Tah Sadie
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
N/A
NBT
Miss Paw Paw (SCR)
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
N/A
NBT
Tyler Lee (SCR)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
6513
16.56
Zizou De Kahn (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
66
NBT
R3
8
7
4
5
Great Northern Super Crisp Division3
6th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cool Number
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
N/A
NBT
Cheeky's Comet
Black B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
N/A
NBT
Tah Penny
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
N/A
NBT
Crackenback
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
87
NBT
Taloumbi Drive
Red Bdl B
T: Ingrid Watkins
Ingrid Watkins
N/A
NBT
One Eyed Magpie (SCR)
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
N/A
NBT
Posh Miranda
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
N/A
NBT
Sammy Frost
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
652
16.89
Zizou De Kahn (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
66
NBT
Innocent Holly (SCR)
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
4
16.83
R4
7
9
1
5
Furniture City Division1
4th/5th Grade 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,985
$1,350 - $385 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Oh So Nice
Black B
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
3121
35.28
Le Baz
Black D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
1435
35.35
Hoity Toity (SCR)
T: Bill Witherden
Bill Witherden
5217
34.98
Locknane Eve
Red Fwn B
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
1752
35.45
Lady Rappa
Wh & Blk B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
5444
35.30
Sacred Witch (SCR)
T: Shayne Bond
Shayne Bond
8666
35.16
Irish Moment
Wh & Blk D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
1116
35.16
Bassett
Black B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
2144
35.42
Furious Floss
Wht & Fwn B
(into 3)
T: Keith Krushka
Keith Krushka
8486
35.39
Tigra Tron
Dark Bdl B
(into 6)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7787
35.88
R5
7
1
8
5
Gca State National Distance Championship F Divisio
SE 720m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,180
$4,965 - $1,420 - $710 - $85
$4.9K - $1.4K - $710 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mahalo Miss
White B
T: Scott Bryan
Scott Bryan
2111
42.45
Lashing Jackson
Black D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
1252
43.05
Frosty's Capable
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
4343
42.65
Double Dose
Black B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
2214
42.93
Vrontios
BK D
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
3421
42.71
Inanna Star (SCR)
T: Peter Higgins
Peter Higgins
2213
42.98
Shima Sun
Black D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
1314
43.27
Rosie Oh Rosie
Dark Bdl B
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
5582
42.73
Bobby Bound
Black D
(into 6)
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
4525
43.18
Le Baz (SCR)
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
4356
42.57
R6
4
8
2
3
Luxbet Best of the Best Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Faboom
Black D
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
7256
30.42
Saintly Breeze
Fawn B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8514
30.53
Scruffy Squaw
Blk & Wh B
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
6545
30.24
Demon Lad
Black D
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
4381
30.23
Fesco Man
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3763
30.32
Ramsey De Kahn
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1527
30.35
Whoop Bang
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1217
30.54
Ambivalence
Black B
T: Peter Higgins
Peter Higgins
6753
30.43
Swisher (SCR)
T: Clinton Tapp
Clinton Tapp
1186
31.15
Leica Warrior (SCR)
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
5744
30.22
R7
6
3
8
9
Gca State National Sprint Championship F Division1
SE 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,180
$4,965 - $1,420 - $710 - $85
$4.9K - $1.4K - $710 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Chief Jetpilot
Brindle D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
2332
29.60
Fink Racer (SCR)
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
1262
29.77
Zulu Knock's
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1811
29.80
Woosha (SCR)
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
4313
29.90
Amour Baroque
Black B
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
5124
29.71
Gold Lenny
Red Fwn D
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
7434
30.10
Nebraska Beach
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3143
29.74
Manila Dawn
Red Fwn B
T: Brett Bravo
Brett Bravo
1161
29.70
Black Chevelle
Black B
(into 2)
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
2485
29.87
Jack's Missile
Black D
(into 4)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4875
30.06
R8
6
7
1
9
Go Racing Tasmania Division1
4th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,035
$1,385 - $395 - $195 - $60
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Halo Henry
Black D
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
2415
30.02
Devil's Gullet
Red Bdl D
T: Bill Witherden
Bill Witherden
6133
30.11
Offen Charles (SCR)
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
6431
30.11
Hatchet Bale
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
2433
30.24
Hat Trick Babe
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8322
29.99
Hello Nugget
Black D
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
1128
30.10
Keep Ya Vision
Black B
T: Craig French
Craig French
3216
29.93
Coffee Elizabeth
Black B
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
2554
29.90
Cheeky Ella
Black B
(into 3)
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
6763
30.22
Stylish Image (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4657
30.31
R9
8
6
4
10
The Greyhound Recorder Division2
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hello Pipit (SCR)
T: Douglas Cassidy
Douglas Cassidy
2155
30.47
Run Jackie Run (SCR)
T: Richard Hall
Richard Hall
7273
30.32
Rockstar Eliza
Black B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
4372
30.26
Tee Cee Benny
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
4231
30.10
Zinnia (SCR)
T: Graeme Lawson
Graeme Lawson
5142
30.08
Reggie Hards
Red Bdl B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6665
30.17
Malawi Breeze (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3618
30.59
Winklee Jane
Lt Fawn B
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
5232
29.93
Firing Point
Fawn B
(into 5)
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
5575
30.87
Miny Mo
Black D
(into 1)
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
4165
30.35
R10
1
6
9
8
Rapidvite Division3
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
It's A Wink
Black B
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
1281
30.03
Buzzsaw
Wh & Blk D
T: Craig French
Craig French
2831
NBT
Chloe Mac (SCR)
T: Graeme Sherriff
Graeme Sherriff
3583
30.28
Finnigans Way (SCR)
T: Bill Witherden
Bill Witherden
3231
31.18
Hello Birdy
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
3614
30.04
Surf The Artic
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3473
30.26
Tom Tom Drum
Wh & Blk D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
4442
30.14
Fesco Lass
Black B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
7624
30.16
Almachino
Wh & Bdl D
(into 3)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
4463
30.46
Molly Supernova
Black B
(into 4)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6765
30.31