OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Launceston
TAS
Bathurst
Nowra
Palmerston - North
Ballarat
Traralgon
Northam
Angle Park
Shepparton
Launceston
Albion Park
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Launceston
TAS
Bathurst
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Palmerston North
Ballarat
VIC
Traralgon
VIC
Northam
WA
Angle Park
SA
Shepparton
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Albion Park
QLD
Fields
11 races
R1
3
1
5
10
R2
3
1
7
8
R3
3
2
1
4
R4
4
6
5
3
R5
6
1
5
4
R6
2
1
6
4
R7
3
7
4
9
R8
5
2
3
8
R9
4
2
8
1
R10
6
3
2
9
R11
1
3
5
7
Kennel closes at
07:50 10 October 2016
R1
3
1
5
10
Simons Carpet One Division1
6th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kiss Me Victor
Black D
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
1878
30.79
Dame Kirra
Lt Bdl B
T: Gavin Whitney
Gavin Whitney
64
NBT
Ooaar
Black B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
4
NBT
Hello Diamond (SCR)
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
7433
31.03
Tom Tom Drum
Wh & Blk D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
3712
NBT
Buckle Up Eve
Blue B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1555
31.34
Adam's Spot
Wh & Blk D
T: Barry Adams
Barry Adams
8866
NBT
Honest Rosie
Wh & Blk B
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
3562
30.51
Eliza Dee (SCR)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
6544
31.34
Hasta De Kahn
Black D
(into 4)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8548
31.01
R2
3
1
7
8
Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division1
6th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Elsey Gregg
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
2215
NBT
Centre Pine
Red Bdl B
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
33
16.57
Hello Nugget
Black D
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
2731
NBT
Provenance
Brindle D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
22
16.39
Suva
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
N/A
NBT
Kath Emery
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
N/A
NBT
Adam's Lilly
Wh & Blue B
T: Barry Adams
Barry Adams
2127
16.31
Whip Carter
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
N/A
NBT
Suspect Nargles (SCR)
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
7654
16.71
Ivy's Pick (SCR)
T: Graeme Taylor
Graeme Taylor
N/A
NBT
R3
3
2
1
4
Carlton United Breweries Division1
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spritely Geared
Black D
T: Michael Sherriff
Michael Sherriff
2143
16.35
Shogun Steel
Dark Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3452
16.34
Ferrari Mia
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6238
16.31
Low Flying Plane
Black D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
5665
16.35
Marley Rose
Black B
T: Leslie Barker
Leslie Barker
3566
16.49
Nicky Dal's Girl
Black B
T: Jarrod Mallinson
Jarrod Mallinson
7157
16.12
Fergie's Vixen
Brindle B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8785
16.28
Trooper Class
Blk & Wh D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
3614
16.08
Shanlyn Witch (SCR)
T: Pauline Green
Pauline Green
1587
16.54
Nilesk (SCR)
T: Dean Barwick
Dean Barwick
5577
16.43
R4
4
6
5
3
Launceston Mitsubishi Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Seabrook Keely
Black B
T: Keith Krushka
Keith Krushka
6255
30.44
Jinx
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1312
30.45
Obsolete
Blue Fwn D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
8756
30.26
Happy Jeff
Wh & Blk D
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
7733
30.48
Adam's Gun
Black D
T: Barry Adams
Barry Adams
2341
30.56
Keep Ya Looks
Black D
T: Craig French
Craig French
321
30.95
Queen Miela
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4576
31.29
Winklee Sand
Fawn D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
4367
30.30
Buckle Up Labi (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7467
30.19
Brusha Borne (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8676
30.90
R5
6
1
5
4
Luxbet Racing Centre Division1
4th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,035
$1,385 - $395 - $195 - $60
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tah Stella
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4253
30.10
Mighty Matlock
Brindle D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
5335
30.68
Strait Ate
Blk & Wh D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2316
30.17
Take Time Tracy
Brindle B
T: Michael Sherriff
Michael Sherriff
1417
29.93
Lynden Rise
Wh & Blk D
T: Patrick Pearce
Patrick Pearce
4252
30.00
Poppy Pete
Black B
T: Paul Tharle
Paul Tharle
4441
29.97
Dean Machine
Black B
T: Peter Dalton
Peter Dalton
2335
30.15
Posh Renee
Lt Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2543
29.89
Spritely (SCR)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
6682
NBT
Take The Crown (SCR)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
2788
NBT
R6
2
1
6
4
Hotels Middle Distance Championship F Division1
4th/5th Grade 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,485
$1,700 - $485 - $240 - $60
$1.7K - $480 - $240 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Prescribe
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
4512
35.95
Tricky Tails
Brindle D
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
2512
35.12
Honcho Bound
Black D
T: Graeme Sherriff
Graeme Sherriff
2644
36.00
Frosty's Capable
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
6764
35.12
Simpsons Bay
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7853
35.47
It's A Dream
Brindle B
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
2221
35.23
Next Matador
Black D
T: Rodney Ransley
Rodney Ransley
5353
35.87
Movie Fever
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1241
35.18
Lady Rappa (SCR)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
6485
35.67
Cloe Binda (SCR)
T: Bill Witherden
Bill Witherden
1325
35.55
R7
3
7
4
9
Greyhound Adoption Program Division2
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cooper's Shadow
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2863
30.21
Locknane Pedro
Black D
T: Shane Whitney
Shane Whitney
5765
30.03
Bulla's Boy
Black D
T: Dale Hammersley
Dale Hammersley
6735
30.55
Thanks Kayla
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7163
29.99
Pippen Hill (SCR)
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
4786
30.31
Boozy Rose (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8558
NBT
Buckle Up Jones
Black D
T: Arnold Elphinstone
Arnold Elphinstone
2712
30.20
Baroque Up
Black B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
5282
30.67
Scooters Capable
Fawn D
(into 6)
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
5568
30.37
Tacos
Red Bdl D
(into 5)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4577
30.94
R8
5
2
3
8
Furniture City Division2
4th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,035
$1,385 - $395 - $195 - $60
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fancy Moss
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4458
30.11
Jack's Missile
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6263
30.06
Tah Sophie
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3584
30.06
Winklee Toby
Black D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
4118
30.13
Regent Assassin
Brindle B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6536
30.05
Let's Win Cash
Red Bdl B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
7677
30.13
Turbo Riley
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
5461
30.06
Banquet
Red Bdl B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
7461
30.20
Baroque Inn (SCR)
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
2545
30.95
Spritely (SCR)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
6682
NBT
R9
4
2
8
1
Curtains & Blinds Division1
Maiden 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,605
$1,080 - $310 - $155 - $60
$1K - $310 - $150 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Almachino
Wh & Bdl D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
57
NBT
Chop A Log
Wh & Blue B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5354
NBT
Shanlyn Poppy (SCR)
T: Pauline Green
Pauline Green
6344
30.46
Queen Matilda
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6452
30.29
Winklee Sheila
Black B
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
3877
30.36
Nanna June
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5766
31.59
Really Steely
Wh & Blk D
T: Scott Rowlands
Scott Rowlands
6457
31.13
Riverside Dot
Black B
T: Paul Tharle
Paul Tharle
4283
30.61
Tacos (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5778
30.94
R10
6
3
2
9
All Year Round Tavern Division2
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mr. Heston
Black D
T: Michael Sherriff
Michael Sherriff
5565
NBT
Sapphire Quest
Black B
T: Joan Nichols
Joan Nichols
3581
16.91
Lyncar Jerry
Brindle D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
2427
16.38
Summer Swift (SCR)
T: Scott Rowlands
Scott Rowlands
8888
17.44
Urana Bolt
Black D
T: Pauline Green
Pauline Green
4445
16.24
Nebraska Beach
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2214
16.16
Classic Chatts
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6783
16.39
Miss Baroque
Fwn & Wht B
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
6423
NBT
Parma Chief
Blk & Wh D
(into 4)
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
3224
16.57
Rich Marlow (SCR)
T: Leslie Barker
Leslie Barker
8784
16.44
R11
1
3
5
7
A Total Car Rentals Division3
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Thumb Print
Black D
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
5242
NBT
Surf The Artic
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4
NBT
Take Guard
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5765
30.30
Winklee Colin
Blk & Wh D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
8354
30.10
Lobster Falls
Black D
T: Scott Rowlands
Scott Rowlands
1111
29.84
Zhivago Dancer
Black B
T: David Swan
David Swan
3211
NBT
Regent Lois
Black B
T: Donald Oldham
Donald Oldham
4144
31.12
Lashing Freda (SCR)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
6777
30.29
Kalimna (SCR)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
5885
31.38
Nellie Vee
Blue B
(into 8)
T: Frederick Dalton
Frederick Dalton
6678
30.43