OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Richmond
Gosford
Lismore
Devonport
Gawler
Healesville
Geelong
Horsham
Ipswich
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Richmond
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Devonport
TAS
Gawler
SA
Healesville
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Horsham
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
6
8
7
4
R2
1
2
6
5
R3
6
4
2
1
R4
3
7
2
6
R5
8
5
4
2
R6
2
1
3
6
R7
7
4
1
3
R8
1
4
7
8
R9
3
1
5
8
R10
3
1
5
6
Kennel closes at
15:24 17 August 2021
Print Meeting
R1
6
8
7
4
Tab Venue Mode Maiden H
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tough As Steel
Black D
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
2
NBT
Lil Nicky
Black B
T: Nathan Evans
Nathan Evans
7
NBT
Zada
Black D
T: Marion Goodwin
Marion Goodwin
6555
NBT
Willow Springs
Black B
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
67
26.00
Casually Cool
Black B
T: Nathan Evans
Nathan Evans
N/A
NBT
Ando's A Thief
Black B
T: Gregory Stella
Gregory Stella
N/A
NBT
Farmor Jag's
Blue D
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
7
26.29
Wild Eyes
Wh & Bdl D
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
8825
25.69
Patricia's Pride (SCR)
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
8567
25.59
Dodgy Nick (SCR)
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
6488
26.09
R2
1
2
6
5
Sky Racing Maiden H
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Maywyn Idris
Black D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
6
26.32
Farmor Mercedes
Blue D
T: Scott Mcguiness
Scott Mcguiness
2833
25.45
Lucius Malfoy
Black D
T: Nathan Evans
Nathan Evans
5
26.68
Sunset Shadow
Black D
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
N/A
NBT
National Cheer
Black B
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
6273
25.80
Double Steel
Black D
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
2
NBT
Rab Ruadh Jimmy
Blue Bdl D
T: Cyril Mcgregor
Cyril Mcgregor
6655
26.18
Hypo Duck
Fawn B
T: Rebecca Buxton
Rebecca Buxton
2
NBT
Patricia's Pride (SCR)
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
8567
25.59
Dodgy Nick (SCR)
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
6488
26.09
R3
6
4
2
1
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com Maiden H
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ancient Glory
Red Fwn D
T: Nathan Evans
Nathan Evans
F7
NBT
Wilsonville
Black D
T: Scott Mcguiness
Scott Mcguiness
3337
NBT
He's So Dashing
Red Fwn D
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
N/A
NBT
Gossamer Wings
Black B
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
5472
25.60
Charlie Rubble
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
3654
25.70
Lone Munster
Black D
T: Kerry Perrett
Kerry Perrett
3642
25.51
Red Wish
Black B
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
N/A
NBT
One Rose
Black B
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
5
NBT
Patricia's Pride (SCR)
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
8567
25.59
Dodgy Nick (SCR)
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
6488
26.09
R4
3
7
2
6
Dover & Sons
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Camino Angel
Black B
T: Matt Bourke
Matt Bourke
5674
26.11
Aphrodite
Black B
T: Leanne Hall
Leanne Hall
3223
25.32
More Diaz
Black B
T: Cameron Scott
Cameron Scott
7216
25.89
Deb's Desire
Blue B
T: John Quarman
John Quarman
7642
25.57
Maywyn Zero
Brindle D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
5785
25.77
Farmor Bangs
Fawn B
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
215
25.29
Farmor Rowdy
Fawn D
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
41
25.23
Aerobic System
Black D
T: Marion Goodwin
Marion Goodwin
5381
25.52
Black Zircon (SCR)
T: Joanne Price
Joanne Price
17
25.31
Jet Burner (SCR)
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
3227
25.54
R5
8
5
4
2
Garrard's Horse & Hound
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spring Balto
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
4362
25.54
Possibly Premium
Black D
T: John Quarman
John Quarman
F454
25.58
Rusty Jax (SCR)
T: George Broadrick
George Broadrick
8484
25.69
Fast Burner
Black D
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
4537
25.82
Mystery Duck
Black D
T: Joanne Martin
Joanne Martin
5441
25.56
Slippery Duck (L/SCR)
T: Rebecca Buxton
Rebecca Buxton
3572
25.73
Light It Up
BK D
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
1248
25.45
Luna Wave
Brindle B
T: Jason Aylward
Jason Aylward
8167
25.52
Purple Flirt
Lt Bdl B
(into 3)
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
6478
NBT
Cheer White (SCR)
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
8777
25.46
R6
2
1
3
6
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
3rd/4th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Slick Werina
Black D
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
1613
25.45
Bailey
Wht & Fwn D
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
4311
25.30
Buck Or Two
Red Bdl D
T: Brodie Prater
Brodie Prater
5454
25.15
Leeroy Renegade
Blk & Wh D
T: Jeff Crawford
Jeff Crawford
4121
25.27
Villa Lucky
Blk & Wh D
T: Colin Curtis
Colin Curtis
2382
25.15
Spring Paris
Red Fwn B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
2154
25.11
Opal Beach
BD D
T: Blair Guthrie
Blair Guthrie
6661
24.92
Fat Turtle
Fawn B
T: Jayson Valentine
Jayson Valentine
5732
25.40
Septimo (SCR)
T: Bradley Woods
Bradley Woods
4714
25.43
Spring Pirate (SCR)
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
2554
25.09
R7
7
4
1
3
Gj Walsh & Co
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,150
$2,100 - $600 - $300 - $150
$2.1K - $600 - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Underwater
Blue B
T: Marion Goodwin
Marion Goodwin
2724
NBT
Some Idea
Black B
T: John Quarman
John Quarman
5136
31.29
Celeana
Black B
T: Adam Mcintosh
Adam Mcintosh
4336
NBT
She's So Gnarley
Brindle B
T: Kev Murnane
Kev Murnane
5671
30.87
Romantic Verses
Black B
T: Marion Goodwin
Marion Goodwin
236F
NBT
Patricia's Lass
Black B
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
5652
30.93
Lala Sister Girl
Black B
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
5287
30.92
Ruby's Angel
Red Fwn B
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
4347
30.69
My Psychiatrist (SCR)
T: Gary Keep
Gary Keep
4467
31.20
Trindad Scorpion (SCR)
T: Rebecca Buxton
Rebecca Buxton
8888
NBT
R8
1
4
7
8
Tab 5th Grade F
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,415
$2,275 - $650 - $325 - $165
$2.2K - $650 - $320 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spooky Fernando
Blk Brndl D
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
6231
30.54
Sweet Indie
Black B
T: Merv Page
Merv Page
1121
30.44
Panorama
Black B
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
4142
30.56
Stratford
Brindle D
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
4352
31.07
Deck Fifty Two
Blue Fwn D
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
1134
30.74
Rottnest Blues
Black B
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
5513
31.08
Finglas
Black D
T: Gregory Brennan
Gregory Brennan
8313
31.02
Diamond Tina
Red Fwn B
T: Jason Schmidt
Jason Schmidt
5464
30.65
He's Nosey (SCR)
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
8245
30.94
Flaming Rose (SCR)
T: Jason Schmidt
Jason Schmidt
1165
30.51
R9
3
1
5
8
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spring Curly
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
3842
25.13
Blazing Apollo
Black D
T: Graham Hall
Graham Hall
4825
25.22
Dexter You Devil
Wht & Fwn D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
6224
25.30
Qualified (SCR)
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
5223
25.45
Call Me Gibbs
Black D
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
F126
25.16
My Dark Lorian
Black B
T: Jeff Crawford
Jeff Crawford
2273
25.28
Dianne's Boy
Black D
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
5457
25.00
Go Lou Go
Red Fwn B
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
4855
25.27
Laser Girl
Black B
(into 4)
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
1578
25.64
Spring Moon (SCR)
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
3488
25.26
R10
3
1
5
6
Giddy-up
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Alpha Mania
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
6567
25.54
Rosdue Rockette
Black B
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
6875
25.19
Burns Like Gas
Black B
T: Merv Page
Merv Page
2574
25.56
Silver One
Black B
T: Gregory Paull
Gregory Paull
5831
25.52
Maywyn A Cracker
Brindle D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
7163
25.36
Atomic Wave
Brindle D
T: Jason Aylward
Jason Aylward
6555
25.60
Bunya Beauty
Brindle B
T: Kerry Perrett
Kerry Perrett
3713
25.48
Rough System
Black B
T: Edmund Makowiecki
Edmund Makowiecki
5583
26.57
Here I Am (SCR)
T: John Hill
John Hill
4676
25.65
Rainbow Delight (SCR)
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
4588
25.45