OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Bulli
Gosford
Healesville
Gawler
Devonport
Geelong
Horsham
Ipswich
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Bulli
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Gawler
SA
Devonport
TAS
Geelong
VIC
Horsham
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
2
4
8
3
R2
1
6
3
2
R3
1
6
2
3
R4
4
2
6
5
R5
2
7
8
10
R6
2
8
5
4
R7
5
6
9
2
R8
8
4
1
2
R9
7
6
4
3
R10
8
5
3
7
Kennel closes at
14:52 18 May 2021
Print Meeting
R1
2
4
8
3
Tab Make a Date with Play Maiden H
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
First Slip
Black D
T: Brent Kline
Brent Kline
426
25.93
Jet Burner
BEBD B
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
7222
25.68
Sneaky System
Black D
T: Edmund Makowiecki
Edmund Makowiecki
6576
25.82
Ouzo Boy
Black D
T: Angela Hagicostas
Angela Hagicostas
3358
25.88
Good Bye Vince
Black D
T: Matt Bourke
Matt Bourke
8377
27.37
On The Inside
Brindle B
T: Sheryl Clark
Sheryl Clark
7753
26.26
Cosmic Monaro
Black D
T: Karen Tribe
Karen Tribe
7
26.50
Contessa Maywyn
Black B
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
536
26.11
Fernando Holly (SCR)
T: Paul Graham
Paul Graham
F
NBT
Black No Sugar (SCR)
T: John Geoghegan
John Geoghegan
88
26.60
R2
1
6
3
2
Sky Racing Maiden H
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Let's Go Eris
Black D
T: Matthew Evans
Matthew Evans
8234
NBT
Spring Kayce
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
2335
25.77
Petite Swagger
Red Bdl B
T: Karen Tribe
Karen Tribe
4
26.22
King Archer
Black D
T: Scott Mcguiness
Scott Mcguiness
6
26.22
Street Smart (SCR)
T: Colin Hamilton
Colin Hamilton
6
26.26
Leading Diva
Black B
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
5
NBT
Tahini Star
Black B
T: Angela Hagicostas
Angela Hagicostas
3653
NBT
Can I Rock
BK B
T: Andrew Clarke
Andrew Clarke
3652
25.86
Shackle Breaker
Black D
(into 5)
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
67
26.72
Hooper Cooper (SCR)
T: Brent Kline
Brent Kline
86
NBT
R3
1
6
2
3
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Talk It Up
Black B
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
2221
25.32
Spring Luna
Black B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
6644
26.05
Spring Montana
Brindle B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
4454
25.65
Rather Snazzy
Blk & Wh B
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
855F
25.61
Hombre Duck
Black D
T: Joanne Martin
Joanne Martin
6426
25.30
Slippery Worm
Black D
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
61
NBT
Outback Danger
Blk Brndl D
T: John Geoghegan
John Geoghegan
4124
25.51
Zulu Cougar (L/SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
2417
25.71
Jayville Hope (SCR)
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
2578
25.39
R4
4
2
6
5
Dover & Sons
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Expat Hurricane
Black D
T: John Geoghegan
John Geoghegan
7166
25.31
Flying Layla
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
2541
25.58
Thyme
Black B
T: Andrew Clarke
Andrew Clarke
7517
NBT
Busted Axel
Black D
T: John Catton
John Catton
1422
26.21
Spring Baron
Brindle D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
5274
25.70
White Shark
Wht & Fwn D
T: Jason Aylward
Jason Aylward
5134
25.73
Spring Lilli
Fawn B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
1532
25.62
Mystery Duck
Black D
T: Joanne Martin
Joanne Martin
6326
25.56
Jayville Hope (SCR)
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
2578
25.39
R5
2
7
8
10
Chase Newspaper
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Supreme Falcon (SCR)
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
8816
25.25
Cockney Pride
Black D
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
6253
25.34
Our Missy Grace (SCR)
T: Scott Mcguiness
Scott Mcguiness
3637
25.83
Inbox
Black D
T: Wayne Thomson
Wayne Thomson
7311
NBT
Twango Focus
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
7763
25.48
Spring Jasper
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
7317
25.36
Quinine
Black B
T: Alby Kennewell
Alby Kennewell
8275
25.20
Ringbark Ragnar
Blue Fwn D
T: Gregory Stella
Gregory Stella
5615
25.27
Hammer Drill
Black B
(into 1)
T: Ronald Hamilton
Ronald Hamilton
8647
25.39
Pretty Richie
Black D
(into 3)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
2667
25.61
R6
2
8
5
4
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
3rd/4th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tick Fire Boom
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
2226
25.18
She's Hot Gossip
Red Fwn B
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
1361
25.27
Stay Warm Zac (SCR)
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
6127
25.32
Jaydo's Jet
Black D
T: John Catton
John Catton
1525
24.96
Maywyn Ulysses
Black D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
4275
25.14
Giggling Sal
Black B
T: Matthew Evans
Matthew Evans
7537
25.42
Winlock Molly
Red Bdl B
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
3155
25.30
Go Lou Go
Red Fwn B
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
5434
25.27
Tyson's Tiger
DKBD D
(into 3)
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
4827
25.88
Valdos (SCR)
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
5564
25.24
R7
5
6
9
2
White Rose Boarding Kennels
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,150
$2,100 - $600 - $300 - $150
$2.1K - $600 - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Awesome Dream
Wh & Blk B
T: Kevin Pasterfield
Kevin Pasterfield
6176
31.13
Lilly Street
Fawn B
T: Nathan Evans
Nathan Evans
6145
31.19
Diamond Tina
Red Fwn B
T: Jason Schmidt
Jason Schmidt
7623
30.65
Velocity Atom
Black B
T: William Boon
William Boon
5123
NBT
Spotted Elk
WBK B
T: Graham Hall
Graham Hall
114
NBT
Brockie Magic
Black B
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
2472
30.87
Elusive Gift (SCR)
T: Dale Widderick
Dale Widderick
2624
31.02
Zabdon La Miesha
Blue B
T: Lawrence Topping
Lawrence Topping
7384
30.73
Daniel's Loss
Black B
(into 7)
T: Matthew Evans
Matthew Evans
6847
30.84
R8
8
4
1
2
Tab
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,150
$2,100 - $600 - $300 - $150
$2.1K - $600 - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Split Sound
Black B
T: Edmund Makowiecki
Edmund Makowiecki
5418
30.74
Country Boy
Black D
T: Peter Hay
Peter Hay
4522
NBT
Horsburgh
Blue Fwn D
T: Stephen Rolph
Stephen Rolph
2524
31.09
He's Nosey
Black D
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
2677
30.94
In And Out
Black B
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
4243
30.57
Happy Hornet
Black D
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
2577
30.87
Hoof It Hank
Brindle D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
8873
30.59
Call Me Gibbs
Black D
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
345F
30.62
R9
7
6
4
3
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Good Vibrations (SCR)
T: Colin Hamilton
Colin Hamilton
4538
24.99
Onyx Duck
Black B
T: Andrew Hagicostas
Andrew Hagicostas
4883
25.22
Heart Of Mine
Wh & Blue B
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
6426
25.41
Silent Talk
Brindle D
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
4325
25.29
Spring Curly
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
131F
25.13
Atomic Wave
Brindle D
T: Jason Aylward
Jason Aylward
2124
25.61
Skilled
Red Bdl D
T: William Boon
William Boon
3111
25.04
Black Magic Mojo
Black B
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
6132
25.25
Tuta Rose
Black B
(into 1)
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
2546
25.46
Mookie Sox (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
5874
25.29
R10
8
5
3
7
Accell Therapy
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Diesel's Charlie
Black B
T: Peter Furbank
Peter Furbank
4232
25.42
Bye Clown Town
Brindle B
T: Tarquin Neal
Tarquin Neal
6534
25.32
Steel Butterfly
Lt Fawn B
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
3177
26.07
Spring Motion
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
6862
25.56
Expat Corsair
Black D
T: John Geoghegan
John Geoghegan
2341
25.59
Tyrant Duck
Black D
T: Steve Swan
Steve Swan
3372
25.33
Kanga Blue
Blue Bdl D
T: Hassell Rolph
Hassell Rolph
8573
NBT
Bailey
Wht & Fwn D
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
2266
25.30
Little Turbo (SCR)
T: Andrew Hagicostas
Andrew Hagicostas
6266
25.87
Poppo's Grinning (SCR)
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
2685
NBT