OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Richmond
Young
Moree
Ladbrokes Gardens
Wentworth Park
Dubbo
Broken Hill
Shepparton
Murray Bridge Straight
Horsham
Ipswich
Meadows
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Richmond
NSW
Young
NSW
Moree
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Dubbo
NSW
Broken Hill
NSW
Shepparton
VIC
Murray Bridge Straight
SA
Horsham
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
1
7
3
4
R2
2
5
1
6
R3
2
6
7
4
R4
3
2
7
5
R5
1
4
2
3
R6
1
8
3
6
R7
1
8
7
3
R8
5
4
3
1
R9
3
2
5
1
R10
5
7
2
4
Kennel closes at
17:30 17 April 2021
Print Meeting
R1
1
7
3
4
Tab Venue Mode
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,675
$2,450 - $700 - $350 - $175
$2.4K - $700 - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stay Warm Bear
Black D
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
2322
30.95
Cosmic Spirit
Blue Fwn B
T: Gary Mitchell
Gary Mitchell
752
30.79
Power Moves
Black D
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
N/A
NBT
Dark Raider
Black D
T: Simone Kellermeyer
Simone Kellermeyer
4324
NBT
Patricia's Pride
Black B
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
2355
31.63
Rottnest Blues
Black B
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
23
NBT
Consider Me Gone
Brindle D
T: Stella Marschke
Stella Marschke
5662
31.38
Tiny Tank
Black D
T: Lyndall Brand
Lyndall Brand
2773
31.11
King Archer (SCR)
T: Scott Mcguiness
Scott Mcguiness
6
NBT
Fine Balance (SCR)
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
6F
32.19
R2
2
5
1
6
Sky Racing
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,625
$1,750 - $500 - $250 - $125
$1.7K - $500 - $250 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sweet Indie
Black B
T: Merv Page
Merv Page
16
25.23
Federal Dragon
Black B
T: Kevin Kemp
Kevin Kemp
6321
25.66
High Suite
Red Fwn D
T: Matthew Heilbronn
Matthew Heilbronn
3277
25.93
Shian Dawn
Black B
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
4612
25.39
Oxley Pleasure
Black B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
152
25.16
Gnarley Time
Brindle D
T: Kev Murnane
Kev Murnane
4868
25.47
State Of Rage
Brindle D
T: Kevin Forrester
Kevin Forrester
61
25.80
This Time Tessie
Fawn B
T: Stella Marschke
Stella Marschke
6738
25.63
Mini's Girl (SCR)
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
5877
25.45
R3
2
6
7
4
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,625
$1,750 - $500 - $250 - $125
$1.7K - $500 - $250 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blazing Explorer
Black D
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
2555
25.35
Frog's Hollow
Brindle D
T: Peter Wilson
Peter Wilson
4615
24.93
Accountable
Black B
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
2566
25.19
Copy Workshop
Fawn D
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
6147
24.98
Khandela
Fawn D
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
4253
25.08
Paw It On
Black D
T: Craig Chandler
Craig Chandler
5141
24.87
Chance
Red Fwn D
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
2251
25.03
Buck Or Two
Red Bdl D
T: Brodie Prater
Brodie Prater
1268
25.19
Split Sound (SCR)
T: Edmund Makowiecki
Edmund Makowiecki
5746
25.37
Villa Lucky (SCR)
T: Colin Curtis
Colin Curtis
1866
25.15
R4
3
2
7
5
Dover & Sons
P5 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,675
$2,450 - $700 - $350 - $175
$2.4K - $700 - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zabdon La Miesha
Blue B
T: Lawrence Topping
Lawrence Topping
7577
30.73
Black Magic Mojo
Black B
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
4658
31.02
Night Shift
Black D
T: Gerald Corrigan
Gerald Corrigan
5676
31.05
Lost In Lantana
Black B
T: Kev Murnane
Kev Murnane
3848
31.62
Cheeky Nando
Blue B
T: Ronald Newland
Ronald Newland
4678
30.89
Uno Yes Sam
Black D
T: Bob Adams
Bob Adams
6578
30.86
Federal Estate
Black D
T: Kevin Kemp
Kevin Kemp
5777
30.97
Inga Bobby
Black D
T: John Bradley
John Bradley
6778
30.73
One Size Up (SCR)
T: Michael Vaughan
Michael Vaughan
5648
30.81
Ringbark Jen (SCR)
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
4684
30.70
R5
1
4
2
3
Garrard's Horse & Hound
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,675
$2,450 - $700 - $350 - $175
$2.4K - $700 - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Brother Jason
BK D
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
3151
NBT
Slip The Cuffs
Black D
T: Simone Kellermeyer
Simone Kellermeyer
8262
30.67
My Bro Oreo
Black D
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
1162
31.06
Orchestrate
Black D
T: Tony Brett
Tony Brett
1114
NBT
Pokie Payout
Black B
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
6423
30.16
Blame Brendan
Black D
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
4173
30.90
Heart Of Mine
Wh & Blue B
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
6431
30.92
Ringbark Clancy
Black B
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
2252
30.76
Double Digit (SCR)
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
4584
30.89
One Size Up (SCR)
T: Michael Vaughan
Michael Vaughan
5648
30.81
R6
1
8
3
6
Ipswich Auction Series (g3) C
OPEN 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$10,500
$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,000 - $500
$7K - $2K - $1K - $500
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dianne's Boy
Black D
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
5434
30.81
Red Fire Ball
Red Fwn B
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
3524
30.75
Auriga Lucille
Brindle B
T: Geoff Draheim
Geoff Draheim
4766
31.05
Horsburgh
Blue Fwn D
T: Stephen Rolph
Stephen Rolph
2155
31.09
Miss Neisha
Red Fwn B
T: Nathan Evans
Nathan Evans
4124
30.80
Sambuca Talks
Black D
T: Matt Bourke
Matt Bourke
4735
30.93
Deck Fifty Two
Blue Fwn D
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
1125
30.89
Silent Key
Wh & Blk D
T: Tony Brett
Tony Brett
2133
31.22
Consider Me Gone (SCR)
T: Stella Marschke
Stella Marschke
5662
31.38
Zoom Zoom Zoe (SCR)
T: Sidney Goodwin
Sidney Goodwin
8766
31.73
R7
1
8
7
3
Gj Walsh & Co
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,675
$2,450 - $700 - $350 - $175
$2.4K - $700 - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Detention
Brindle D
T: Peter Wilson
Peter Wilson
3334
30.71
Rather Snazzy
Blk & Wh B
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
7644
31.18
Patricia's Lass
Black B
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
6431
30.93
Dundee Jazz
BD B
T: Rusty Dillon
Rusty Dillon
2276
31.15
Rosdue Lunar
Black B
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
7646
31.24
Federal Desire
Dark Bdl B
T: Kevin Kemp
Kevin Kemp
7334
30.86
Pokie Change
Black B
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
5471
30.53
Shot Of Bourbon
Black D
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
4228
30.88
Ringbark Jen (SCR)
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
4684
30.70
Rubys For Jayda (SCR)
T: Cary Grant
Cary Grant
5686
31.77
R8
5
4
3
1
Ipswich Auction Series (g3) F
OPEN 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$57,500
$40,000 - $10,000 - $5,000 - $2,500
$40K - $10K - $5K - $2.5K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
He's Nosey
Black D
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
1642
31.06
Diamond Tina
Red Fwn B
T: Scott Dionysius
Scott Dionysius
8813
30.65
Flaming Rose
Black B
T: Jason Schmidt
Jason Schmidt
1211
30.51
Spooky Fernando
Blk Brndl D
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
4522
30.84
Extra Malt
Wh & Blk B
T: Leanne Hall
Leanne Hall
1411
30.52
Call Me Gibbs
Black D
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
1442
30.62
Little Byrnes
Black D
T: John Catton
John Catton
2811
30.24
She's So Gnarley
Brindle B
T: Kev Murnane
Kev Murnane
1253
30.87
Silent Key (SCR)
T: Tony Brett
Tony Brett
2133
31.22
Dianne's Boy (SCR)
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
5434
30.81
R9
3
2
5
1
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,625
$1,750 - $500 - $250 - $125
$1.7K - $500 - $250 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Katanti
Black D
T: John Catton
John Catton
6151
25.31
It Ain't Len
Black D
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
1544
25.27
Dodgy Kell
Black D
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
2845
25.17
Dr. Ted
Blue D
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
8336
25.32
Velocity Caligo
Black B
T: Peter Wilson
Peter Wilson
1817
25.48
Cuddle Me Cloud
Black B
T: Jim Heddles
Jim Heddles
3642
25.90
Rosdue Rockette
Black B
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
1735
25.19
Thunder Road
Black D
T: Colin Curtis
Colin Curtis
8636
25.13
Split Sound (SCR)
T: Edmund Makowiecki
Edmund Makowiecki
5746
25.37
New Variety (SCR)
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
6785
NBT
R10
5
7
2
4
Tab
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,625
$1,750 - $500 - $250 - $125
$1.7K - $500 - $250 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Angry Angus (SCR)
T: Craig Emery
Craig Emery
3457
26.00
Stay Warm Zac
Black D
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
5155
25.32
Ready To Rubble
Brindle D
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
6134
25.38
This Time Talks
Red Bdl D
T: Stella Marschke
Stella Marschke
6571
25.53
She's Hot Gossip
Red Fwn B
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
5783
25.27
Hear Footsteps
Red Bdl D
T: Kevin Kemp
Kevin Kemp
6431
25.52
Dream A Lot
Blk & Wh B
T: Colin Curtis
Colin Curtis
4354
25.26
Mr. Eddie
Black D
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
4723
25.37
New Variety
Black B
(into 1)
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
6785
NBT
Aerobic Tank (SCR)
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
4777
25.33