OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Goulburn
Ladbrokes Gardens
Nowra
Richmond
Healesville
Murray Bridge
Horsham
Ipswich
Devonport
Geelong
Sale
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Goulburn
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Murray Bridge
SA
Horsham
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Devonport
TAS
Geelong
VIC
Sale
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
3
1
9
2
R2
8
3
7
9
R3
7
4
10
1
R4
1
6
7
2
R5
8
1
3
4
R6
1
4
6
7
R7
7
4
5
8
R8
3
2
4
1
R9
3
1
8
2
R10
2
3
5
4
Kennel closes at
14:43 26 February 2021
Print Meeting
R1
3
1
9
2
Tab Live Sky Racing Vision
PM 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Clonmore
Black B
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
4227
17.41
Bowl Collector
Black D
T: Rod Herr
Rod Herr
778
17.57
Extra Image
Black D
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
6568
17.68
Thursday Week
Black B
T: Christi Lombe
Christi Lombe
5366
17.63
Mango Martin
Red Fwn D
T: Matthew Evans
Matthew Evans
8768
17.49
Tuta Edge (SCR)
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
784
17.54
Rosetta Miss (SCR)
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
6458
17.18
Frosty Girl
Wht & Fwn B
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
7444
17.69
Kaypat Tenacity
Red Fwn B
(into 7)
T: Adrian Gates
Adrian Gates
8847
17.84
Better Together
Black B
(into 6)
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
3856
17.33
R2
8
3
7
9
Sky Racing
Maiden 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bud's Bucks
Black D
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
8457
17.79
Fire Fly Elvis
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
5443
NBT
Outback Danger
Blk Brndl D
T: John Geoghegan
John Geoghegan
2674
17.47
Dam Lucky
Black B
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
4853
17.40
Phantom Bud
Wh & Blk D
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
N/A
NBT
Yosemite Sam (SCR)
T: Karen Davies
Karen Davies
5233
17.67
Ebony Highway
Black B
T: Cameron Scott
Cameron Scott
76
NBT
Express Malt
Wh & Blk B
T: Leanne Hall
Leanne Hall
4273
17.37
Expat Hurricane
Black D
(into 6)
T: John Geoghegan
John Geoghegan
2225
17.53
Tuta Fancy (SCR)
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
373X
17.20
R3
7
4
10
1
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com Maiden F
Maiden 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,365
$1,575 - $450 - $225 - $115
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Arnie Rich
Black D
T: Corey Mutton
Corey Mutton
2526
17.27
Zareeba (SCR)
T: Corey Mutton
Corey Mutton
5341
17.57
Wally's Blazer
Wh & Blk D
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
872
17.25
Sweet Kris
Black B
T: Merv Page
Merv Page
1
17.25
Tuta Bye Bye
Black B
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
5383
17.38
Red River (SCR)
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
52
17.51
Orchestrate
Black D
T: Tony Brett
Tony Brett
4261
16.77
Banjo Lad
Black D
T: Nathan Evans
Nathan Evans
3433
17.26
Yosemite Sam
Black D
(into 6)
T: Karen Davies
Karen Davies
5233
17.67
Tuta Edge
Black B
(into 2)
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
784
17.54
R4
1
6
7
2
greyhound_data.com
NOV 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Babylon Boomers
Black D
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
6467
17.24
Rosdue Kaique
Black D
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
8861
17.20
Gunnadoo Oak
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
6772
17.32
Mini's Girl
W & Blue Fn B
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
7456
17.43
Mary's Spring
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
7683
0.00
Rosdue Barbosa
Black D
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
2462
17.54
Crown Tina
Fawn B
T: Christi Lombe
Christi Lombe
4244
17.21
Euroa Kong
Black D
T: Sam Lees
Sam Lees
8746
17.45
Another Bunker (SCR)
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
4686
17.51
R5
8
1
3
4
Dover & Sons
M5 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hara's Dazza
Red Fwn D
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
7468
25.74
Fabian Feast (SCR)
T: Tony Parry
Tony Parry
7848
25.76
Big Pom
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
6317
25.20
Outback Mandrake
Brindle D
T: John Geoghegan
John Geoghegan
3247
25.35
Main Exit (SCR)
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
4624
25.32
Chardonnay Mum
Black B
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
6634
25.54
Coolraddo
Blue Fwn D
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
1332
25.15
Noaki Queen
Black B
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
8563
25.34
Diesel's Charlie
Black B
(into 2)
T: Peter Furbank
Peter Furbank
1884
25.42
Trixie's Rocket (L/SCR)
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
8488
NBT
R6
1
4
6
7
Greyhound Gear 5th Grade H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
It Ain't Len
Black D
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
4833
25.27
Walsh
Red Bdl D
T: Eric Honeyman
Eric Honeyman
2156
NBT
Gaerwen Bale
Blue B
T: Julius Perrett
Julius Perrett
5151
25.40
Come On Kenny
Black D
T: Bob Giltinan
Bob Giltinan
7611
25.30
Whistle
Red Bdl B
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
2424
25.45
Ringbark Jen
Black B
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
4357
25.05
Silent Key
Wh & Blk D
T: Tony Brett
Tony Brett
1851
25.07
NAME HIM COOPER
Blue D
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
8512
25.87
Spring Pirate (SCR)
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
8466
25.12
White Sox (SCR)
T: John Bradley
John Bradley
4767
25.52
R7
7
4
5
8
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 5th Grade H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Good Vibrations
Black D
T: Colin Hamilton
Colin Hamilton
2248
24.99
Maywyn Bossy One
Black B
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
1613
NBT
Presley Power
Black B
T: David Andrews
David Andrews
3826
25.14
Bailey
Wht & Fwn D
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
7654
25.30
Ruby's Angel
Red Fwn B
T: Tony Short
Tony Short
6144
25.60
Leeroy Renegade
Blk & Wh D
T: Jeff Crawford
Jeff Crawford
2617
25.95
Spring Vader
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
3114
25.32
Gelignite Jim
Black D
T: Tony Parry
Tony Parry
4313
25.53
Good Odds Lauryn (SCR)
T: John Bradley
John Bradley
8754
26.17
Ear Piercing (SCR)
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
4885
25.30
R8
3
2
4
1
Just Greyhound Photos 4/5 Grade F
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,365
$1,575 - $450 - $225 - $115
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Crazy Bella
Black B
T: Joanne Price
Joanne Price
7262
24.92
Blackpool Amour
Black B
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
5441
25.22
Hara's Clyde
Dark Bdl D
T: Tony Brett
Tony Brett
3341
24.76
Ringbark Clancy
Black B
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
3243
24.97
Dodgy Kell
Black D
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
54X2
25.17
Rosdue Rockette (SCR)
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
1223
25.19
Fabio Beach
Black D
T: Peter Carleton
Peter Carleton
2332
25.36
It Ain't Wazza (SCR)
T: Brendon Stevens
Brendon Stevens
5221
25.27
It Ain't Lionel
Black D
(into 6)
T: Gerry Crisci
Gerry Crisci
4343
0.00
Dream A Lot
Blk & Wh B
(into 8)
T: Colin Curtis
Colin Curtis
3554
25.47
R9
3
1
8
2
Tab
4th/5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dervando
Brindle D
T: David Kitchener
David Kitchener
3241
18.00
Cawbourne Imogen
Wh & Blk B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
6637
16.98
Expat Chevelle
Black B
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
7743
16.99
Impatient Kid
Red Bdl D
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
8588
17.09
Little Miss Aria (SCR)
T: David Fitzgerald
David Fitzgerald
3566
0.00
Pearl's Fly
Blue Bdl B
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
3155
17.20
Red Hot Spur
Wh & Blk D
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
5567
0.00
Wild Fantasy
Brindle B
T: Wade Liddell
Wade Liddell
3454
17.08
Last Dance
BD B
(into 5)
T: Jeff Crawford
Jeff Crawford
3664
NBT
Wild Lilly (SCR)
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
8776
17.31
R10
2
3
5
4
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Expat Spitfire
Black D
T: John Geoghegan
John Geoghegan
7758
17.12
Whine A Lot
Wh & Blk D
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
8183
17.09
Ringbark Rattler
Red Fwn B
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
6553
17.38
Peeper Jones
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
1621
17.15
Jake's Boy
Black D
T: David Kitchener
David Kitchener
3537
NBT
Kid Sunrise
Black D
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
8866
0.00
Finest Hour
Black B
T: Julius Perrett
Julius Perrett
4358
17.25
Harbour Mint
Black B
T: Michael Dunner
Michael Dunner
5628
NBT
Good Odds Lauryn (SCR)
T: John Bradley
John Bradley
8754
NBT
Trixie's Rocket (SCR)
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
8488
17.68