OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Bulli
Lismore
Gosford
Healesville
Murray Bridge Straight
Devonport
Ipswich
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Bulli
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Murray Bridge Straight
SA
Devonport
TAS
Ipswich
QLD
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
2
7
4
1
R2
8
5
4
9
R3
6
3
1
5
R4
5
8
3
9
R5
8
7
1
3
R6
8
1
3
7
R7
5
6
8
7
R8
8
3
1
7
R9
1
8
2
9
R10
2
1
9
6
Kennel closes at
15:04 15 December 2020
Print Meeting
R1
2
7
4
1
Tab Make a Date with Play Maiden H
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Majestic Man
Brindle D
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
6375
25.56
Strike Hard
Black D
T: Jeff Crawford
Jeff Crawford
8
26.40
Rosetta Miss (L/SCR)
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
6838
NBT
Hombre Duck
Black D
T: Joanne Martin
Joanne Martin
8335
25.34
Outback Danger (SCR)
T: John Geoghegan
John Geoghegan
3267
NBT
Imagine That (SCR)
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
2223
25.78
Fighting Demons
Black D
T: Jack Zappala
Jack Zappala
N/A
NBT
Shian Dawn
Black B
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
526
25.84
Victory Blast (SCR)
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
8545
26.10
Bone Rattler
Red Bdl B
(into 6)
T: Sam Lees
Sam Lees
6647
25.78
R2
8
5
4
9
Sky Racing Maiden H
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bosanova King (L/SCR)
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
3345
26.13
Expat Corsair
Black D
T: John Geoghegan
John Geoghegan
4445
25.96
Pop Smoke
Black D
T: Jack Zappala
Jack Zappala
N/A
NBT
Jackie's Star
Black B
T: Lawrence Topping
Lawrence Topping
8
26.70
Rather Snazzy
Blk & Wh B
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
4238
25.78
Harlan Marlin (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
6
26.41
Manuka Duck
Black B
T: Joanne Martin
Joanne Martin
N/A
NBT
Malachi
Black D
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
32
25.78
Shian Gypsy
Black B
(into 6)
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
744
25.91
Fernando Valley (SCR)
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
5574
26.27
R3
6
3
1
5
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com Maiden F
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,365
$1,575 - $450 - $225 - $115
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Double Malt
Wh & Blk D
T: Graham Hall
Graham Hall
1
25.35
Magic Bairn
Black B
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
6364
25.89
Sandy Keybow
Black D
T: Gary Mitchell
Gary Mitchell
3261
25.51
Expat Hurricane
Black D
T: John Geoghegan
John Geoghegan
6222
25.45
Cockney Pride
Black D
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
4384
25.80
This Duke Maywyn
Black D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
42
25.69
Dianne's Boy (SCR)
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
2533
25.38
Miss Neisha
Red Fwn B
T: Nathan Evans
Nathan Evans
673
25.74
Victory Blast (L/SCR)
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
8545
26.10
Majestic Man (SCR)
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
6375
25.56
R4
5
8
3
9
Dover & Sons
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Euroa Kong
Black D
T: Sam Lees
Sam Lees
8875
26.07
Farmor Super Dry (SCR)
T: Peter Carleton
Peter Carleton
5662
25.58
Spring Balto
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
3227
25.57
Mystery Duck
Black D
T: Joanne Martin
Joanne Martin
4716
25.56
Fence Lady
Wh & Bdl B
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
6185
25.46
Lorcan Lad
Red Fwn D
T: Ashley Sommerfield
Ashley Sommerfield
4823
NBT
Sandy Bee
Black B
T: Gary Mitchell
Gary Mitchell
31
25.28
Rosdue Barbosa
Black D
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
1743
25.37
Bogie Fury
Fawn D
(into 2)
T: Ryan Ayre
Ryan Ayre
118
NBT
Cribb Island Boy (SCR)
T: Glen Boody
Glen Boody
2534
25.48
R5
8
7
1
3
Adventure Tourism Australia
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
My Purple Rain
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
4283
25.39
Spring Noir
Black B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
3156
25.09
Truthiness
Black D
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
2143
25.26
Rattie's Lass
Black B
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
1212
25.57
Stevo's Bad Boy
Black D
T: Amy Donnelly
Amy Donnelly
1774
25.54
Don't Say Maybe
Black B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
3666
25.23
Aerobic Tank
Black D
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
3787
25.33
Cribb Island Gal
Wh & Blk B
T: Glen Boody
Glen Boody
1271
25.37
Good Odds Lauryn (SCR)
T: John Bradley
John Bradley
5464
NBT
Ringbark Reign (SCR)
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
1647
24.97
R6
8
1
3
7
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,150
$2,100 - $600 - $300 - $150
$2.1K - $600 - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Viva Belle
Black B
T: Jedda Cutlack
Jedda Cutlack
8743
30.75
Daniel's Loss
Black B
T: Matthew Evans
Matthew Evans
3361
30.84
Spring Paris
Red Fwn B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
2226
30.97
Kuranya
Black B
T: Bob Adams
Bob Adams
7336
31.07
Black Magic Mojo
Black B
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
7172
31.02
Gaerwen Bale
Blue B
T: Julius Perrett
Julius Perrett
1141
NBT
Jimary Spitfire
Wh & Bdl B
T: Malcolm Ross
Malcolm Ross
1214
NBT
Phantom Bonnie
Brindle B
T: Malcolm Ross
Malcolm Ross
6116
NBT
Somerset Jewel (SCR)
T: Keith Donaldson
Keith Donaldson
8375
31.50
Dream A Lot (SCR)
T: Colin Curtis
Colin Curtis
5444
31.06
R7
5
6
8
7
Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon 5th Grade F
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,415
$2,275 - $650 - $325 - $165
$2.2K - $650 - $320 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Glitter Strip
Black B
T: Tarquin Neal
Tarquin Neal
2363
30.80
General Rose
Wh & Bdl D
T: Bianca Whitford
Bianca Whitford
2312
30.69
Annie Rocks
Black B
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
1564
31.12
Heart Of Mine
Wh & Blue B
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
7423
31.11
Senorita Maywyn
Black B
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
2243
30.68
Jaydo's Jet
Black D
T: John Catton
John Catton
6441
30.63
Dual Focus
Black B
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
6242
30.98
In And Out
Black B
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
5561
30.57
Ritza Dot (SCR)
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
5155
31.34
Snow White Ice (SCR)
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
8775
31.28
R8
8
3
1
7
Tab
Best 8 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,365
$1,575 - $450 - $225 - $115
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spring Cleo
Lt Fawn B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
1864
24.89
Proper Gent
WBE D
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
2853
24.94
Phantom Clyde
Brindle D
T: Malcolm Ross
Malcolm Ross
1142
24.74
Giggling Sal
Black B
T: Matthew Evans
Matthew Evans
3618
25.46
Chance
Red Fwn D
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
1221
25.13
Thunder Road (SCR)
T: Colin Curtis
Colin Curtis
3147
25.13
Spring Rock
Red Bdl D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
2415
24.91
We Get It
Black D
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
5611
25.13
Little Ferrari
Black B
(into 6)
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
2381
25.06
R9
1
8
2
9
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Certification
Blue D
T: Gregory Stella
Gregory Stella
2122
25.02
Spring Moon
Black B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
7617
25.26
Blueberry High (SCR)
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
4124
25.46
Aerobic Sprite
Black B
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
3578
25.67
Jackson's Estate
Black B
T: Glen Boody
Glen Boody
8673
25.42
Cool Hand Luke
W & Blue Fn D
T: Jeff Crawford
Jeff Crawford
4862
25.40
Bag Of Pearls
Black B
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
3726
25.49
Planetary Pup
Black D
T: Robert Greensill
Robert Greensill
4731
25.24
Awesome Dream
Wh & Blk B
(into 3)
T: Kevin Pasterfield
Kevin Pasterfield
2646
25.39
Karaoke Party (SCR)
T: John Bradley
John Bradley
3656
25.60
R10
2
1
9
6
Bodhi Ink Tattoo Gallery
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ebony's Reject
Fawn D
T: Gregory Stella
Gregory Stella
1256
25.54
Now Or Never
Blue Fwn B
T: Glen Boody
Glen Boody
5311
NBT
Werina By Chance
Blue D
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
7257
25.85
Cheer Beckham
Black D
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
3185
25.80
Spring Motion (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
8733
25.56
Bunya Beauty
Brindle B
T: Kerry Perrett
Kerry Perrett
3344
25.48
Cheer White
Wh & Blk B
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
6881
25.46
Pale Ash
Blue Bdl D
T: Jeff Crawford
Jeff Crawford
7632
25.33
Sienna's Ace
Black B
(into 5)
T: Tony Parry
Tony Parry
2877
26.43
Don Bin Deli (SCR)
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
7456
25.67