OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Lismore
Bulli
Gosford
Healesville
Gawler
Devonport
Geelong
Horsham
Ipswich
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Lismore
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Gawler
SA
Devonport
TAS
Geelong
VIC
Horsham
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
3
2
1
5
R2
1
8
2
3
R3
2
4
7
3
R4
7
4
3
5
R5
9
5
4
7
R6
8
7
4
1
R7
6
1
5
4
R8
1
5
2
4
R9
8
3
5
2
R10
2
1
5
3
Kennel closes at
15:04 29 September 2020
Print Meeting
R1
3
2
1
5
Tab Maiden H
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Katie's Lady
Black B
T: John Catton
John Catton
2242
25.96
Spring Balto
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
65
26.27
Quick Flick
Black B
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
575
26.18
Red Fire Ball
Red Fwn B
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
24
NBT
Just Amazed
Black B
T: Gary Mitchell
Gary Mitchell
N/A
NBT
Rattie's Lass (SCR)
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
5
26.22
Beachcomber
Red Fwn B
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
5355
26.04
Rocky Who
Red Fwn D
T: Lawrence Topping
Lawrence Topping
8
NBT
Gunnadoo Oak
Black B
(into 6)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
86
26.55
Arnie Rich (SCR)
T: Corey Mutton
Corey Mutton
3645
26.41
R2
1
8
2
3
Sky Racing Maiden H
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Chance
Red Fwn D
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
2
25.77
Pokie Change
Black B
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
6
26.42
Descend
Fawn D
T: Tony Brett
Tony Brett
N/A
NBT
Spring Leela
Black B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
377
25.96
Yogi's Shadow
Black B
T: Lawrence Topping
Lawrence Topping
7677
26.11
Bad Boy Bud
Brindle D
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
64
26.13
Zulu Thunder
Fawn D
T: Corey Mutton
Corey Mutton
476
NBT
Hombre Duck
Black D
T: Joanne Martin
Joanne Martin
4343
25.80
Savi Prevails (SCR)
T: Gary Mitchell
Gary Mitchell
68
26.15
Rosdue Totem (SCR)
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
6557
26.15
R3
2
4
7
3
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com Maiden F
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,365
$1,575 - $450 - $225 - $115
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Allonsy To Paris
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
4242
25.81
Rosdue Rockette
Black B
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
6533
25.91
Rosdue Barbosa
Black D
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
4254
25.92
Black Magic Mojo
Black B
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
3832
25.70
This Time Tessie
Fawn B
T: Stella Marschke
Stella Marschke
3321
25.71
Prince Of Belair
Black D
T: Karen Tribe
Karen Tribe
3
26.07
Rainbow Delight
Black B
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
1
25.45
Frosty Girl (SCR)
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
2664
25.57
Rattie's Lass
Black B
(into 8)
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
5
26.22
Spring Balto (SCR)
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
65
26.27
R4
7
4
3
5
Dover & Sons
PN 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Silent Torpedo
Red Fwn D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
2476
26.01
Mary's Spring
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
2878
25.97
Spring Motion
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
4557
25.75
Inga Lewis
BK D
T: John Bradley
John Bradley
6874
25.98
Tyrant Duck
Black D
T: Steve Swan
Steve Swan
5776
25.40
Magic Rascal
Black D
T: Lawrence Topping
Lawrence Topping
6786
25.72
Team Austria
Black D
T: Robert Peschke
Robert Peschke
7874
25.66
Special Jewel
Black B
T: Larry Franks
Larry Franks
8878
25.38
Catch Me Katie (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
2845
25.66
Zeke The Freak (SCR)
T: John Catton
John Catton
6474
25.69
R5
9
5
4
7
Just Greyhound Photos
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wildey Beast
Black D
T: Robert Greensill
Robert Greensill
4451
25.78
Daphne Moo Moo (SCR)
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
5134
25.55
Laser Girl
Black B
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
5636
25.64
My Purple Rain
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
2436
25.39
Oliver Tears
Black D
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
3333
25.69
Twango Focus
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
5815
26.04
Magic Sue
Black B
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
4274
25.49
Bag Of Pearls (SCR)
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
4155
25.63
Swift Werina
Brindle D
(into 2)
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
1358
25.52
Gun's Son
Black D
(into 8)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
1454
25.63
R6
8
7
4
1
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mookie Sox
Brindle D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
5465
25.29
Little Engine
Black D
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
2122
25.27
Don't Say Maybe
Black B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
3323
25.23
Spring Wattle
BK B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
3833
25.22
Cawbourne Whingy
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
5158
25.31
Burning Jim
Black D
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
3416
25.22
Columbian King
Black D
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
1431
25.18
Paw It On
Black D
T: Craig Chandler
Craig Chandler
1433
24.87
My Bro Benji (SCR)
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
1447
25.38
Planetary Pup (SCR)
T: Robert Greensill
Robert Greensill
5755
25.32
R7
6
1
5
4
Gj Walsh & Co
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,150
$2,100 - $600 - $300 - $150
$2.1K - $600 - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jackson's Estate
Black B
T: Glen Boody
Glen Boody
1662
NBT
Miss Leonardo
Blue B
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
5115
NBT
Impatient Miss
Black B
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
2243
31.15
Sweet Werina
Black B
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
1671
31.02
Spring Cleo
Lt Fawn B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
4112
30.76
Spring Noir
Black B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
4231
NBT
Kuranya
Black B
T: Bob Adams
Bob Adams
1157
31.07
Gemma Black
Black B
T: Graham Chalmers
Graham Chalmers
7612
NBT
Super Normal (SCR)
T: John Catton
John Catton
6341
NBT
Stellar Stone (SCR)
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
2674
30.69
R8
1
5
2
4
Tab 4/5 Grade F
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,415
$2,275 - $650 - $325 - $165
$2.2K - $650 - $320 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Thunder Road
Black D
T: Colin Curtis
Colin Curtis
2613
30.83
Positive Gearing
Black D
T: Bradley Woods
Bradley Woods
6214
31.03
Hello Mavis
Black B
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
5332
30.99
Katana
Black D
T: Jemma Daley
Jemma Daley
1182
30.83
Sumatran Star
Red Bdl D
T: Craig Emery
Craig Emery
4111
30.73
Eight Green Cans (SCR)
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
5313
30.83
Dodgy Kell
Black D
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
1511
30.55
In And Out (SCR)
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
5674
30.63
Uno Yes Sam
Black D
(into 8)
T: Bob Adams
Bob Adams
8555
30.86
Split Sound
Black B
(into 6)
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
2253
30.74
R9
8
3
5
2
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Here I Am
Red Fwn B
T: John Hill
John Hill
5637
25.65
Iron Bar Kelly
Black D
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
5673
25.63
Villa Lucky
Blk & Wh D
T: Colin Curtis
Colin Curtis
5112
25.15
Spring Dani
Black B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
1551
25.45
It Ain't Len
Black D
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
4642
25.29
Alpha Hestia
Brindle B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
8663
25.18
Yogi's My Dad
Blk & Wh D
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
2344
25.58
Truthiness
Black D
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
7716
25.26
My Bro Benji (SCR)
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
1447
25.38
Cawbourne Fawny (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
6785
25.46
R10
2
1
5
3
Bodhi Ink Tattoo Gallery
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spritely Maiden
Black D
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
3221
25.49
Bronze Horseman
Black D
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
7146
25.55
Expat Chevelle
Black B
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
3568
25.25
Spring Jasper
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
2117
25.36
Inga Bobby
Black D
T: John Bradley
John Bradley
8516
25.33
Diesel's Charlie
Black B
T: Peter Furbank
Peter Furbank
5342
25.43
Liberty Belle
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
6413
25.26
Uno Yes Sam (SCR)
T: Bob Adams
Bob Adams
8555
NBT
Planetary Pup
Black D
(into 8)
T: Robert Greensill
Robert Greensill
5755
25.32
Cawbourne Fawny (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
6785
25.46