OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Goulburn
Ladbrokes Gardens
Richmond
Dubbo
Warragul
Geelong
Healesville
Townsville
Gawler
Ipswich
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Goulburn
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Dubbo
NSW
Warragul
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Healesville
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Gawler
SA
Ipswich
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
1
3
4
7
R2
2
1
8
7
R3
3
1
7
4
R4
1
6
8
2
R5
3
2
9
7
R6
7
4
1
6
R7
6
9
4
2
R8
5
6
7
9
R9
1
7
8
6
R10
1
3
8
4
Kennel closes at
15:12 31 July 2020
Print Meeting
R1
1
3
4
7
Tab
PM 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Credit Wise
Red Fwn D
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
2774
17.31
Cajoled
BK B
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
2388
17.34
It's No Blue
Black B
T: Neal Gates
Neal Gates
3222
17.23
Atomic Mac
Red Fwn B
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
7756
17.61
Funny Honey
Wh & Bdl B
T: Elizabeth Griffin
Elizabeth Griffin
7584
NBT
National Cheer
Black B
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
7882
NBT
Galway Goddess
Black B
T: Kevin Galloway
Kevin Galloway
8888
17.84
Fifth Choice
Black B
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
7456
17.83
Dashing Fox (SCR)
T: Rebecca Buxton
Rebecca Buxton
7887
18.23
Sister Jessica (SCR)
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
788
17.78
R2
2
1
8
7
Sky Racing
Maiden 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Flying Werina
Black D
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
N/A
NBT
Cash Only
Black B
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
4
17.55
Werina By Chance
Blue D
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
24
NBT
Midnight Nachos
Black B
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
458
17.70
Catch Me Katie
Blue B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
3442
17.18
Ritza Rocket
Black D
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
3
17.37
Katie's Lady
Black B
T: John Catton
John Catton
2
17.36
Chase A Lot
Fawn D
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
3
17.40
Euroa Avondale (SCR)
T: Sam Lees
Sam Lees
5
NBT
Slick Werina (SCR)
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
8
NBT
R3
3
1
7
4
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
NOV 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Farmor Sambuca
Black B
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
2126
17.18
Hello Newman
Brindle D
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
2187
17.18
Gnarley Miss
Black B
T: Jan Warner
Jan Warner
431
17.16
Door Knob
Red Fwn D
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
3444
17.27
Bay
Blue B
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
7854
17.45
Inga Lewis
BK D
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
7583
NBT
Harbour Joy
BK B
T: Michael Dunner
Michael Dunner
5247
17.36
Kooringa Zoe
Black B
T: Elizabeth Griffin
Elizabeth Griffin
3547
17.96
Mary's Spring (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
6877
17.34
Settling Dust (SCR)
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
8458
17.32
R4
1
6
8
2
greyhound_data.com
Best 8 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,365
$1,575 - $450 - $225 - $115
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Expat Nova
Black B
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
6767
16.80
Token Delight
Black D
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
4664
17.00
Stitched Up Flo
Black B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
5367
17.47
Chewing Shoes
Black B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
5786
17.06
My Sister Dotti
Black B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
6374
17.20
Shadow Court
BK B
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
7552
16.92
Abby Jazzy
Black B
T: Merv Page
Merv Page
4313
16.84
Rockstar Bam Bam
Black D
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
5221
16.97
R5
3
2
9
7
Dover & Sons
M5 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Diesel's Charlie (SCR)
T: Peter Furbank
Peter Furbank
2713
25.43
Hara's Shadow
BK B
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
7354
25.50
Mitchell John
Brindle D
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
2755
25.19
Regal Opal (SCR)
T: Gregory Stella
Gregory Stella
6112
25.23
Te Kiewa Sunrise
Brindle D
T: Paul Graham
Paul Graham
3761
25.23
Ten Gallon Hat
BD B
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
3333
25.32
Mad Invite
Black B
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
2112
25.54
Coconut Lass
RBD B
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
5588
25.38
Riley Allen
RF B
(into 1)
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
5
26.13
Cawbourne Fawny
Fawn D
(into 4)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
8546
25.46
R6
7
4
1
6
Beenleigh Legal 5th Grade H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
All Over Rocker
Black D
T: Christopher Smith
Christopher Smith
3314
NBT
Eight Green Cans
Black B
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
6747
25.35
Mini Sox
Brindle B
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
1386
NBT
Certification
Blue D
T: Gregory Stella
Gregory Stella
1212
25.02
Noaki Queen
Black B
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
3664
25.34
See Them Try
Black D
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
3645
25.28
Impatient Miss
Black B
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
5147
25.48
Centigram
Black D
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
2578
25.28
Rum An' Ruby's (SCR)
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
7867
25.64
Mini's Girl (SCR)
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
7878
25.45
R7
6
9
4
2
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 5th Grade H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Farmor Watch Him
Black D
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
6687
25.74
Wicked Collision
BK B
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
2666
25.65
Shuri
Black B
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
8867
26.76
Take Your Shot
Black B
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
1383
NBT
Dig Deep
Black D
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
3484
25.32
Flying Jet
Wh & Blk D
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
2372
25.35
Bundy A Blaze
Black D
T: Sam Lees
Sam Lees
5535
25.21
Bronze Horseman (SCR)
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
5737
25.55
Rum An' Ruby's
Black B
(into 8)
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
7867
25.64
Mini's Girl (SCR)
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
7878
25.45
R8
5
6
7
9
Greyhound Gear 5th Grade F
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,365
$1,575 - $450 - $225 - $115
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Go Lou Go
Red Fwn B
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
6821
25.34
Gunner Bill
Black D
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
2762
25.40
Maggie Moo Moo
Blue B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
3113
25.28
Sky's The Limit
Fawn B
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
2513
25.52
Jaydo's Jet
Black D
T: John Catton
John Catton
5521
24.96
Stay Warm Zac
Black D
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
2322
25.60
Don't Say Maybe
Black B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
1112
25.23
Lovely Stunner (SCR)
T: Denise Robinson
Denise Robinson
4361
24.85
Diesel's Charlie
Black B
(into 8)
T: Peter Furbank
Peter Furbank
2713
25.43
Inga Leo (SCR)
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
3674
25.67
R9
1
7
8
6
Tab
4th/5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cawbourne Imogen
Wh & Blk B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
5273
16.98
Merida
Blue Fwn B
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
3128
17.56
Snowball Otto
RF D
T: Ian Dionysius
Ian Dionysius
8767
17.17
Wild Fantasy
Brindle B
T: Corey Mutton
Corey Mutton
5142
17.11
Ringbark Ace
Black D
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
1411
NBT
Little Ferrari
Black B
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
1117
17.02
Walloon Whiz
Black D
T: Merv Page
Merv Page
7574
16.84
Zipping Opal
Brindle B
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
3212
17.26
My Bouquet (SCR)
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
6865
17.41
Alpha Eleni (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
4785
17.04
R10
1
3
8
4
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Velostar
Black B
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
4234
17.31
Pearl's Fly
Blue Bdl B
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
4141
17.23
Iron Bar Kelly
Black D
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
7186
17.34
Hard Taskmaster
Black D
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
1671
17.11
Wild Lilly
Black B
T: Corey Mutton
Corey Mutton
4827
17.31
Zabdon Rodrigo (SCR)
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
5686
NBT
Gotcha Gift
Black B
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
8588
17.39
Walloon Boy
Black D
T: Merv Page
Merv Page
4882
16.94
Girl Overboard
Black B
(into 6)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
6788
17.92
Kid Sunrise (SCR)
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
4848
17.21