OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Goulburn
Lismore
Ladbrokes Gardens
Christchurch
Palmerston - North
Gawler
Geelong
Horsham
Ipswich
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Goulburn
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Christchurch
Palmerston North
Gawler
SA
Geelong
VIC
Horsham
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
3
8
6
4
R2
1
7
6
8
R3
1
2
6
5
R4
1
2
3
6
R5
1
8
5
6
R6
7
1
2
5
R7
2
5
1
6
R8
1
6
3
4
R9
8
7
4
3
R10
3
5
4
7
Kennel closes at
04:42 12 May 2020
Print Meeting
R1
3
8
6
4
Tab
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Princess Heidi
Red Fwn B
T: Nathan Evans
Nathan Evans
4775
26.35
Snuggle Pie (SCR)
T: George Clegg
George Clegg
7475
NBT
Cawbourne Whingy
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
N/A
NBT
Shuttle Rose
Fawn B
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
N/A
NBT
Flying Paterson
Black B
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
8766
26.34
Mighty Option
Black D
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
6545
25.59
Winter's Coming
BK D
T: Peter Furbank
Peter Furbank
4556
26.47
Gun's Son
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
3624
25.63
Peekaboo Pearl
Black B
(into 2)
T: Ronald Newland
Ronald Newland
6678
25.73
Big Hero Texada (SCR)
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
32
25.79
R2
1
7
6
8
Sky Racing Maiden F
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,365
$1,575 - $450 - $225 - $115
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jaydo's Jet
Black D
T: John Catton
John Catton
2651
24.96
Never Sweeter (SCR)
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
7532
25.84
Cheer White
Wh & Blk B
T: John Geoghegan
John Geoghegan
364
26.13
Cyclone Rocket (SCR)
T: Keith Donaldson
Keith Donaldson
7234
26.16
Rosdue Lunar
Black B
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
5463
26.04
Zabdon Pedro
Black D
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
31
25.20
Winlock Power
Black D
T: Justin Bowe
Justin Bowe
2532
25.10
Zabdon Opium
Blue D
T: David Kitchener
David Kitchener
7463
25.74
National Cheer (SCR)
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
6655
25.87
Snow White Ice (SCR)
T: John Geoghegan
John Geoghegan
685
26.22
R3
1
2
6
5
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zabdon Rodrigo
Blue D
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
128
25.46
Rum An' Ruby's
Black B
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
4355
25.66
Spritely Maiden
Black D
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
51
NBT
Pay Streak
Red Bdl B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
14
25.53
Cheeky Nando
Blue B
T: Ronald Newland
Ronald Newland
1457
25.78
My Sister Dotti
Black B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
3845
25.67
Double Slayer (SCR)
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
8318
26.86
Aristocratic Gal
Brindle B
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
3547
25.50
Champagne Reign (SCR)
T: Joanne Martin
Joanne Martin
5867
26.08
R4
1
2
3
6
Dover & Sons
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Maywyn's Dahnay
Black B
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
1736
25.47
Fab Femme
Black B
T: Jan Warner
Jan Warner
2443
25.40
Bunya Beauty
Brindle B
T: Kerry Perrett
Kerry Perrett
5367
25.48
Little Engine
Black D
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
2245
25.80
Team Austria (SCR)
T: Robert Peschke
Robert Peschke
7187
25.66
Off Break
Blk & Wh D
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
3412
25.66
Hillside Fear
Wh & Blk B
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
8466
26.15
Tough Elle
Red Fwn B
T: Nathan Evans
Nathan Evans
671
25.82
Champagne Reign
Blue B
(into 5)
T: Joanne Martin
Joanne Martin
5867
26.08
R5
1
8
5
6
Mcnamara Law
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Instafamous
Black B
T: Justin Bowe
Justin Bowe
3272
25.41
Fawn Yogi Blue
Fawn D
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
4377
NBT
Cash Trail
Black B
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
4577
25.63
Tick Fire Boom
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
8672
25.33
Tipsy Four
Black B
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
2547
25.14
It Ain't Len
Black D
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
4233
25.50
Brae Bear
Black D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
1417
25.31
Kayla's Monaro
Red Bdl D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
4653
25.29
Thunder Duck (SCR)
T: Steve Swan
Steve Swan
8787
26.05
R6
7
1
2
5
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 4/5 Grade H
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,150
$2,100 - $600 - $300 - $150
$2.1K - $600 - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Maywyn Ulysses
Black D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
1412
30.58
Split Sound
Black B
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
4767
30.99
Shake An' Show (SCR)
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
3475
30.61
Bonnie Eileen
BE B
T: Kevin Forrester
Kevin Forrester
4848
30.78
Irinka Lesa
Blue B
T: Brian Baker
Brian Baker
1731
NBT
Mel Buzz (SCR)
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
3766
30.64
Truthiness
Black D
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
6167
30.70
Rosdue Kirra
Black B
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
5376
30.90
Broich
Black D
(into 3)
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
1548
30.53
R7
2
5
1
6
White Rose Boarding Kennels 4/5 Grade H
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,150
$2,100 - $600 - $300 - $150
$2.1K - $600 - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Irinka Tina
Black B
T: Karen Kleinhans
Karen Kleinhans
5161
31.78
Flying Jet
Wh & Blk D
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
4746
30.46
Big Pom
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
3865
30.56
Inciter
Red Bdl B
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
3366
30.96
Senorita Maywyn
Black B
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
2463
30.69
Good Vibrations
Black D
T: Colin Hamilton
Colin Hamilton
1325
30.64
Cut The Talk
Brindle B
T: George Clegg
George Clegg
7312
30.94
Federal Morgan (L/SCR)
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
2665
NBT
Broich (SCR)
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
1548
30.53
R8
1
6
3
4
Tab
3rd/4th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spring Rock
Red Bdl D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
1113
24.97
Brother Desy
BK D
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
4423
24.88
Aerobic Tank
Black D
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
1646
25.33
Dodgy Kell
Black D
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
1345
25.17
Maywyn Onyx
Black D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
4551
25.17
Stitched Up Flo
Black B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
1627
25.26
Chief's Empire
Black D
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
4565
NBT
Dark Zorro
Black D
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
1716
25.26
R9
8
7
4
3
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lovely Stunner (SCR)
T: Denise Robinson
Denise Robinson
1151
24.85
Riley Allen
Red Fwn B
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
6648
26.04
Accountable
Black B
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
5628
25.35
Squawking Squaw
Dark Bdl B
T: Ronald Newland
Ronald Newland
1876
25.47
Little Huggy
Wh & Blk B
T: Merv Page
Merv Page
2164
25.14
Alpha Hestia
Brindle B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
6444
25.18
That's It Dennis
Red Fwn D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
1885
25.29
Chewing Shoes
Black B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
8741
25.24
Thunder Duck
Red Bdl D
(into 1)
T: Steve Swan
Steve Swan
8787
26.05
R10
3
5
4
7
Secure Racing Logistics
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Beau's Image
Black B
T: Lawrence Topping
Lawrence Topping
4788
25.43
Spasmodic Star
Black B
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
2415
25.62
Inclined
Black D
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
5116
25.49
Jayville Torpedo
BK D
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
3154
25.28
Ava's Legacy
Black D
T: Kerry Perrett
Kerry Perrett
5663
25.88
Mookie Sox
Brindle D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
3431
25.70
Maywyn Hersheys
Blk & Wh B
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
1231
25.47
Little Go Getter
Brindle D
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
7525
25.58
Thunder Duck (SCR)
T: Steve Swan
Steve Swan
8787
26.05