OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Ladbrokes Gardens
Grafton
Bulli
Richmond
Ballarat
Ipswich
Meadows
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Ballarat
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
7
3
5
4
R2
6
8
2
7
R3
7
8
3
2
R4
3
2
8
7
R5
3
7
1
9
R6
5
6
7
2
R7
6
8
2
4
R8
8
7
4
3
R9
7
5
8
9
R10
4
8
1
6
Kennel closes at
06:26 02 May 2020
Print Meeting
R1
7
3
5
4
Tab
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,625
$1,750 - $500 - $250 - $125
$1.7K - $500 - $250 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rosdue Citrus
Black B
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
48
26.28
Princess Heidi
Red Fwn B
T: Nathan Evans
Nathan Evans
4477
NBT
Lumen Scar
Black B
T: Matt Bourke
Matt Bourke
5366
26.38
Abby Court
Black B
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
76
26.38
More
Black B
T: Matthew Heilbronn
Matthew Heilbronn
422
25.64
Krispy Oreo
Black D
T: Trevor List
Trevor List
7875
27.26
Tough Elle
Red Fwn B
T: Nathan Evans
Nathan Evans
67
26.33
Holly Queen
Red Fwn B
T: Matt Bourke
Matt Bourke
77
26.52
Peekaboo Pearl (SCR)
T: Ronald Newland
Ronald Newland
7667
25.73
R2
6
8
2
7
Sky Racing
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,675
$2,450 - $700 - $350 - $175
$2.4K - $700 - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Linda Kay
Black B
T: Peter Furbank
Peter Furbank
4333
31.24
Sassy Gossip
Brindle B
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
3222
31.23
Majestic Nova
Brindle D
T: Mick Pearce
Mick Pearce
7244
31.49
Maywyn's Bombora
Blue D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
46
NBT
Double Digit
Red Fwn B
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
687
31.83
Hoof It Hank
Brindle D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
545
31.52
White Sox
Black D
T: Paul Mcilveen
Paul Mcilveen
7433
31.58
Blazin' Ben
Black D
T: Graham Hall
Graham Hall
76
NBT
R3
7
8
3
2
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,625
$1,750 - $500 - $250 - $125
$1.7K - $500 - $250 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Little Engine
Black D
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
5224
25.89
Hara's Bacon
Fawn D
T: Jemma Daley
Jemma Daley
3347
NBT
Savitar
Black D
T: Craig Schmidt
Craig Schmidt
4612
25.23
Slip The Cuffs
Black D
T: John Judd
John Judd
12
25.72
Double Slayer
Black D
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
3831
27.19
Mad Invite
Black B
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
7347
25.79
In And Out
Black B
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
1
25.53
Zabdon Rodrigo
Blue D
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
1
25.46
Alpha Tyche (SCR)
T: Lancelot Waldon
Lancelot Waldon
1534
25.71
R4
3
2
8
7
Dover & Sons
NOV 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,675
$2,450 - $700 - $350 - $175
$2.4K - $700 - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Team Austria
Black D
T: Robert Peschke
Robert Peschke
8271
NBT
Silver Sandals
Black B
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
1823
30.87
Gold Talks
Red Fwn D
T: Brodie Prater
Brodie Prater
6442
31.24
Cheeky Nando
Blue B
T: Ronald Newland
Ronald Newland
4514
31.56
Augusta Miss
Black B
T: Eric Raeburn
Eric Raeburn
1464
31.34
Why Catcher
Black B
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
8825
NBT
On The Buses
Black D
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
5316
30.86
Wildash Macie
Blue B
T: Jan Warner
Jan Warner
2465
31.03
R5
3
7
1
9
Beenleigh Legal
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,675
$2,450 - $700 - $350 - $175
$2.4K - $700 - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Madam Waltz
Black B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
1661
31.50
Big Pom
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
4386
30.56
Isnt She Special
BK B
T: Tony Zammit
Tony Zammit
7824
30.91
Cilla Prevails
Black B
T: Gary Mitchell
Gary Mitchell
3737
30.62
Sesqui (SCR)
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
1341
30.68
Dervando
Brindle D
T: David Kitchener
David Kitchener
6311
31.22
Blue Jillem
Black D
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
4715
30.81
Broich
Black D
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
2154
30.53
Chasin' Charlie
Black D
(into 5)
T: Jamie Mchugh
Jamie Mchugh
1266
30.62
Sushi (SCR)
T: Kylie Raines
Kylie Raines
2375
31.04
R6
5
6
7
2
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
5th Grade 630m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,725
$3,150 - $900 - $450 - $225
$3.1K - $900 - $450 - $220
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Brains
Red Fwn D
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
8735
38.30
Riley Allen
Red Fwn B
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
5666
NBT
Mini Sox
Brindle B
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
3284
37.93
Call Me Roxanne
Black B
T: Paul Mcilveen
Paul Mcilveen
4555
NBT
Shilo
Black B
T: Brent Kline
Brent Kline
6362
NBT
Any Credit Yetta
Black B
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
8254
37.77
Slipknot
Black D
T: Roan Enright
Roan Enright
4441
NBT
Junior Jet
Blue D
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
2815
37.49
Angelic Blue (SCR)
T: Keiron Butler
Keiron Butler
3765
37.95
Hollywood Donuts (SCR)
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
8778
NBT
R7
6
8
2
4
Greyhound Gear
4th/5th Grade 630m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,725
$3,150 - $900 - $450 - $225
$3.1K - $900 - $450 - $220
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Techno Hornet
Black D
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
6125
37.83
Lucky Hero
Blue D
T: John Catton
John Catton
7335
NBT
Zipping Cosmo (L/SCR)
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
4814
37.39
Pete's Dream
Black D
T: Robert Ayres
Robert Ayres
2734
NBT
Federal Elle
Red Fwn B
T: Corey Mutton
Corey Mutton
6732
37.33
Emmaville Star
BD B
T: Tony Zammit
Tony Zammit
2234
37.98
Swift Dancer
Black B
T: Gary Mitchell
Gary Mitchell
1421
37.48
Annika
Red Fwn B
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
3277
37.96
Angelic Blue (SCR)
T: Keiron Butler
Keiron Butler
3765
37.95
Cash Trail (SCR)
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
4577
37.50
R8
8
7
4
3
Tab 5th Grade F
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,940
$2,625 - $750 - $375 - $190
$2.6K - $750 - $370 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ricolina Girl
Brindle B
T: Brent Kline
Brent Kline
1415
30.84
Red Hot Gossip
Fawn B
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
3263
30.81
Molly Anne
Black B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
1122
30.67
Miss Imperious
Black B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
8232
30.74
Truthiness
Black D
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
3161
30.70
Blame Brendan
Black D
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
6453
30.90
Maywyn Ulysses
Black D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
5141
30.58
Hara's Panda
Wh & Blk D
T: Michael Stephenson
Michael Stephenson
1252
30.77
Mel Buzz (SCR)
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
2837
30.64
Ringbark Reign (SCR)
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
1434
30.93
R9
7
5
8
9
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,675
$2,450 - $700 - $350 - $175
$2.4K - $700 - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pre Cruise
Black B
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
1221
NBT
I'M Demanding
Black D
T: Robert Ayres
Robert Ayres
4334
NBT
Sandpaper Smithy
Black D
T: Grant Franklin
Grant Franklin
2783
31.26
Buck Or Two (SCR)
T: Brodie Prater
Brodie Prater
3368
30.82
Danni Said No
Black B
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
6342
31.23
Inciter
Red Bdl B
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
4336
30.96
Ringbark Reign
Black D
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
1434
30.93
Fire Drill
Black D
T: Roan Enright
Roan Enright
5752
30.75
Pearlie Queen
Black B
(into 4)
T: Tony Short
Tony Short
6565
31.14
Big Nose Johnny (SCR)
T: Jamie Mchugh
Jamie Mchugh
7565
30.71
R10
4
8
1
6
Greyhound of Year 2008 - Zane's Boy
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,625
$1,750 - $500 - $250 - $125
$1.7K - $500 - $250 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ringbark Ruby
Black B
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
2213
25.51
Spring Daphne
Black B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
2461
25.26
Brae Bear
Black D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
3141
25.31
Deneholme Dasher
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
7673
25.13
Inclined
Black D
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
3511
25.49
Just Gary
Black D
T: Stephen Rolph
Stephen Rolph
5772
25.22
Accountable
Black B
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
1562
25.35
Aerobic Zone
Red Fwn D
T: Grant Franklin
Grant Franklin
4737
25.89
Little Go Getter (SCR)
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
6752
25.58
Spring Paris (SCR)
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
2214
25.11