OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Hobart
TAS
Casino
Gunnedah
Dapto
Shepparton
Capalaba
Mount Gambier
Warragul
Warrnambool
Sandown
Albion Park
Angle Park
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Hobart
TAS
Casino
NSW
Gunnedah
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Shepparton
VIC
Capalaba
QLD
Mount Gambier
SA
Warragul
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Angle Park
SA
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
7
2
1
5
R2
3
4
2
1
R3
8
3
2
1
R4
2
6
5
1
R5
3
8
6
2
R6
5
3
4
8
R7
4
7
3
6
R8
2
4
6
3
R9
5
3
2
8
R10
4
8
3
5
Kennel closes at
18:34 30 June 2022
Print Meeting
R1
7
2
1
5
Welcome Brighton Football Club Division1
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,275
$2,220 - $640 - $310 - $105
$2.2K - $640 - $310 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Magic Rogue
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
2755
26.45
Manila Emperor
Black D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
331
NBT
Django Maskiell
BK D
T: Paul Young
Paul Young
1756
26.79
Our Charlie Boy
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
7544
26.87
Jacali
Black D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
3683
26.71
Semi Precious (SCR)
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
1733
26.36
Manila Prince
Black D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
2121
NBT
Was That Then
Black B
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
6364
26.63
I'Ve Got It
Black D
(into 4)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
6757
26.78
Dawny Dream (SCR)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
4
26.90
R2
3
4
2
1
Mathews Home Lending Division1
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,125
$2,115 - $610 - $300 - $100
$2.1K - $610 - $300 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Willow Tree
Blue B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3128
19.71
Zora's River
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7471
19.54
Socially Elegant
fawn brindle B
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
F147
NBT
Burn And Run
Black D
T: Carol Nash
Carol Nash
5228
19.73
Xavier's Blue
Blue D
T: Ross Work
Ross Work
6748
19.99
Molly May
Black B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
4246
19.61
Cape Fernando
Black D
T: Darryl Howlin
Darryl Howlin
7643
19.73
Bridwood Skye
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2121
20.18
Chevelle (SCR)
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
2684
20.07
Tah Hanna (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6688
19.82
R3
8
3
2
1
Rod Mansfield Cartage Division2
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,125
$2,115 - $610 - $300 - $100
$2.1K - $610 - $300 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rogue Storm
Blue B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7881
19.82
Combat Mission
Black D
T: Carol Nash
Carol Nash
5454
19.84
Rip On Bye
Black D
T: Ross Work
Ross Work
5341
19.53
Floria Bridge
Blue B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8613
19.88
Golden Archer
Fawn D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
7422
19.76
Bridwood Ali
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2315
19.58
Dark Magician
Black D
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
3787
19.95
Lanning
Blue B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4147
19.47
Lashing Bronte (SCR)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
4885
19.79
Castle Town (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3146
19.93
R4
2
6
5
1
Manten Construction Division1
4th/5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,295
$2,230 - $640 - $315 - $110
$2.2K - $640 - $310 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Langley Roo
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6344
26.10
Aston Paisley
Black B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
8334
25.96
Where's Starc (SCR)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
5876
26.32
Blackbrush Scott
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
3165
26.22
Fleeting One
Red Fwn D
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
3162
26.21
Cascade Carriage
Brindle D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
4887
26.25
Locknane Shell
Dark Bdl B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2343
25.97
Dewana Be Lucky
BD D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7427
25.97
Special Bond (SCR)
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
6584
26.10
Tah Meg
Black B
(into 3)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4546
26.36
R5
3
8
6
2
Tfh Hire Services Division1
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,625
$2,455 - $705 - $345 - $120
$2.4K - $700 - $340 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Aston Virago (SCR)
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
4365
25.77
Rip Away
Brindle D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
2322
25.69
Aston Kaycee
Black B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
1444
25.79
Sprint Gordon
Black D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
2245
25.73
Jewel Titan
Black B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
3133
25.85
Earning The Cash
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
7234
25.95
Don't Start Now
Black B
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
3775
25.93
Red Titan
Fawn D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
5141
25.75
Green Machine
Brindle D
(into 1)
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
4757
25.86
Run Red Run (SCR)
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
6465
26.05
R6
5
3
4
8
Eliza Howlett Photography Division1
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,275
$2,220 - $640 - $310 - $105
$2.2K - $640 - $310 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blazer Express
Black B
T: Ross Work
Ross Work
8232
26.11
Dewana Be Dean
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4252
26.14
Lucky Lynn
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5363
26.08
Fortune Master
RBD D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
2125
26.51
April Cruiser
Black B
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
8121
NBT
Dewana Magoo
BE D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3577
26.21
Benky Lily
Black B
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
7461
26.58
Hello
Red Fwn B
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
6314
26.19
Van Brae (SCR)
T: Steven Croft
Steven Croft
7665
26.88
Mawson Monelli (SCR)
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
3777
26.56
R7
4
7
3
6
Bailey Building & Maintenance Division1
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,345
$2,265 - $650 - $320 - $110
$2.2K - $650 - $320 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Altercate
Brindle B
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
6351
25.98
Pop's Promise
Dark Bdl B
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
4473
26.10
Oakwood
Black B
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
4868
25.89
Panel Damage
Blue D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
1112
26.01
Always Baroque
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3522
25.94
Tilly Vista
Black B
T: Steven O'Brien
Steven O'Brien
6521
26.05
Loves A Dart
Black D
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
2321
26.16
Swan Vista (SCR)
T: Steven O'Brien
Steven O'Brien
3553
26.10
Dewana Be Happy
BK B
(into 8)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4645
26.36
R8
2
4
6
3
It's Beer O'clock Phil Division1
3rd Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,405
$2,305 - $665 - $325 - $110
$2.3K - $660 - $320 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Little Blue Man
Blue D
T: Paul Young
Paul Young
4166
25.98
Broken Arrows
Black B
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
1144
26.00
Dashing Pippa
Black B
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
5321
25.84
Fox Watch Nights
Black D
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
1355
26.11
Winklee Casey
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4456
26.10
She's All Mine
Black B
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
2313
26.00
Brindle Burner
Brindle D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
1218
25.77
Gold Symbol
BD B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
4153
26.06
Got The Blues (SCR)
T: Denis Wood
Denis Wood
8287
26.04
I'M A Dominator (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6178
26.06
R9
5
3
2
8
Derek Rolls Contracting Division3
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,125
$2,115 - $610 - $300 - $100
$2.1K - $610 - $300 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Follow The Star
Black B
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
1217
19.51
My Joker Boy
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6538
20.13
Eye Candy
Black B
T: Carol Nash
Carol Nash
7446
19.59
He's Under Wraps
Black D
T: Darryl Howlin
Darryl Howlin
3537
19.95
Tah Annie
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5531
19.98
Winklee Frankie (L/SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5633
19.73
Wynburn Skye
Black B
T: Ross Work
Ross Work
5417
19.84
Telemachus
Red Fwn D
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
3785
19.72
Molten Shard (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5688
20.00
Lyncar Blue Boy (SCR)
T: Carol Nash
Carol Nash
8455
19.70
R10
4
8
3
5
Feraro Park Kennels Division4
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,125
$2,115 - $610 - $300 - $100
$2.1K - $610 - $300 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Buckle Up Kavi (SCR)
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
2227
19.59
Bridwood Bella
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6546
19.73
Wave Blade
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8631
19.86
Handy Point
Black B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
4334
19.80
Tah Summer
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6475
19.81
Magic Nick
Black D
T: Carol Nash
Carol Nash
2457
19.76
Just May Be
Black B
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
3386
19.61
Old Ecca
Black D
T: Ross Work
Ross Work
7384
19.90
Lights Out Mick (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7857
19.63
Fiery Princess (L/SCR)
T: Wayne Smith
Wayne Smith
7567
20.51