OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Hobart
TAS
Goulburn
Dubbo
Gosford
Murray Bridge Straight
Hobart
Geelong
Horsham
Ipswich
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Hobart
TAS
Goulburn
NSW
Dubbo
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Murray Bridge Straight
SA
Hobart
TAS
Geelong
VIC
Horsham
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
9
10
3
5
R2
1
2
3
8
R3
5
3
6
1
R4
4
3
1
6
R5
7
3
4
2
R6
3
2
6
7
R7
8
7
1
2
R8
1
8
5
3
R9
8
2
1
3
R10
4
5
8
6
Kennel closes at
11:27 17 May 2022
Print Meeting
R1
9
10
3
5
Jared Davies Carpentry & Maintenance Division1
Other 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,125
$2,115 - $610 - $300 - $100
$2.1K - $610 - $300 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Willow Tree
Blue B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5152
19.71
Pistachio Tang
Black D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
8668
NBT
Escalation
Dark Bdl B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
8654
NBT
Django Maskiell (SCR)
T: Paul Young
Paul Young
7175
20.02
Handy Point
Black B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
4564
19.80
Red Raddled
Black B
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
5645
NBT
Love Again (SCR)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
4
20.27
Rogue Storm
Blue B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2636
19.82
Broken Arrows
Black B
(into 4)
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
1575
19.34
Buckle Up Kavi
Black D
(into 7)
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
4685
19.66
R2
1
2
3
8
The Mercury Division1
3rd/4th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,225
$2,185 - $630 - $305 - $105
$2.1K - $630 - $300 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
April Cruiser
Black B
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
2188
19.40
Winklee Casey
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7614
19.33
Orcades
Black D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
6546
19.99
Tah Zac
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5135
19.52
All About Monty
Black D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
1453
19.45
Some Say Baroque
Rd Bdl & W B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
3577
19.37
Waipahu
Blk & Wh D
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
4176
NBT
Fabulous Baroque
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
7211
19.41
R3
5
3
6
1
Surepick Division1
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,125
$2,115 - $610 - $300 - $100
$2.1K - $610 - $300 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hello
Red Fwn B
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
3755
19.74
Self Control
BK B
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
1441
NBT
Disco Disco
F D
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
3336
19.72
Seaview Hue
Wh & Blk D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
5354
NBT
Panel Damage
Blue D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
1611
19.39
Pink Turtle
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3137
19.44
Tah Liam
Lt Fawn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4823
19.62
Lucky Lynn
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6763
19.48
Tah Summer (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4647
19.81
Buckle Up Kavi (SCR)
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
4685
19.66
R4
4
3
1
6
Tasracing Form Plus Division1
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,275
$2,220 - $640 - $310 - $105
$2.2K - $640 - $310 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ping Excellence
BK B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
4423
26.31
She's All Mine
Black B
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
6221
26.17
Jordan Titan
Black D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
1856
25.91
Dewana Be Dean
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2654
26.20
Rosa Vista (SCR)
T: Steven O'Brien
Steven O'Brien
5667
26.36
Marry The Night
Black B
T: John Wilton
John Wilton
4827
26.32
Chesty La Rue
Black B
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
7276
26.36
Psycho Billy
BD D
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
6537
26.51
Dewana Be Happy
BK B
(into 5)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5345
26.36
R5
7
3
4
2
Put Your Quaddies on Division2
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,275
$2,220 - $640 - $310 - $105
$2.2K - $640 - $310 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Coote
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3465
26.25
Mawson Monelli
Black D
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
5535
26.56
Loves A Dart
Black D
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
5763
26.21
Eternity
Black B
T: Jason Barwick
Jason Barwick
7455
26.15
Dewana Be Lucky
BD D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1444
25.97
Fiery Princess (SCR)
T: Wayne Smith
Wayne Smith
675
27.02
Pop's Promise
Dark Bdl B
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
3633
26.10
Tilly Vista
Black B
T: Steven O'Brien
Steven O'Brien
3425
26.06
Dewana Be Happy (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5345
26.36
R6
3
2
6
7
Brighton Hair & Beauty Division1
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,625
$2,455 - $705 - $345 - $120
$2.4K - $700 - $340 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bedrock Cruiser
Wh & Blk D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
3125
26.06
Jewel Titan
Black B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
1144
25.94
Don't Start Now
Black B
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
1141
25.93
Raleigh
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1234
26.15
Brindle Burner
Brindle D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
5213
25.77
Unique Maurice
Black D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
3511
25.83
Earning The Cash
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
2416
25.95
Run Red Run
Fawn D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
1423
26.07
R7
8
7
1
2
Crown Lager - Australia's Best Division1
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,345
$2,265 - $650 - $320 - $110
$2.2K - $650 - $320 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lanning
Blue B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7422
26.08
Oakwood
Black B
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
3116
25.89
Dark Titan
Black D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
4162
25.85
Altercate
Brindle B
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
5131
25.98
Dewana Milo
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1222
26.11
Always Baroque
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
5421
25.94
Rip Away
Brindle D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
2222
25.69
Got The Blues
Blue D
T: Denis Wood
Denis Wood
1137
26.04
Third Day (SCR)
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
3132
25.86
Ticket To Heaven (SCR)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
4765
25.92
R8
1
8
5
3
Ladbroke It! Division3
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,275
$2,220 - $640 - $310 - $105
$2.2K - $640 - $310 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dashing Pippa
Black B
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
1254
25.85
Miss Wilma (SCR)
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
5245
26.46
Cascade Carriage
Brindle D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
1882
26.25
How Far
Black D
T: Paul Young
Paul Young
7671
25.98
Tah Meg
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1476
26.36
Special Bond
Red Bdl D
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
8684
26.10
Telemachus
Red Fwn D
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
5575
26.69
Wynburn Chief
WRBD D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
3532
26.03
Dewana Be Happy (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5345
26.36
R9
8
2
1
3
Sky Racing Division2
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,125
$2,115 - $610 - $300 - $100
$2.1K - $610 - $300 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Winklee Frankie
Lt Fawn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6742
19.96
Lights Out Mick
Brindle D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3868
19.90
Wave Blade
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8483
20.08
Lashing Bronte
Black B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
1856
19.79
All My Heart
Black D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
7483
19.68
Molly May
Black B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
2742
19.61
Tah Annie
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5432
19.98
Turbo Inferno
RBD D
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
1712
19.73
Buckle Up Kavi (SCR)
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
4685
19.66
Broken Arrows (SCR)
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
1575
19.34
R10
4
5
8
6
Gotta Luv the Greyhounds Division3
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,125
$2,115 - $610 - $300 - $100
$2.1K - $610 - $300 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dark Magician
Black D
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
7752
19.97
Dashing George
Black D
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
2567
19.61
Tah Hanna
Wh & Blk B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5724
19.82
Lucky Jemma
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8212
19.60
Jenny Love Heart
Wh & Bdl B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
3242
19.63
I'M A Dominator
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3462
19.38
Benny Bound
Black D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
8127
19.67
Just May Be
Black B
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
2684
19.61
Tah Summer (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4647
19.81
Broken Arrows (SCR)
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
1575
19.34