OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Hobart
TAS
Casino
Temora
Dapto
Shepparton
Mount Gambier
Warragul
Warrnambool
Sandown
Angle Park
Albion Park
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Hobart
TAS
Casino
NSW
Temora
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Shepparton
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Warragul
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
1
8
4
7
R2
2
3
7
1
R3
7
3
8
5
R4
9
1
6
3
R5
4
6
1
3
R6
4
3
7
5
R7
2
8
7
4
R8
2
3
8
5
R9
6
8
7
5
R10
7
8
6
1
Kennel closes at
19:01 13 January 2022
Print Meeting
R1
1
8
4
7
The Mercury Division1
6th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,165
$2,145 - $620 - $300 - $100
$2.1K - $620 - $300 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Just Posh
Black B
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
1363
26.56
Dilston Magic
Fwn & Wht D
T: Neville Allison
Neville Allison
66
27.28
Dark Magician
Black D
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
5188
26.47
Special Bond
Red Bdl D
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
6637
26.52
Berate (SCR)
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
6322
26.42
Dewana Be Happy
BK B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7421
NBT
Pablo Titan
Wh & Blk D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
2256
26.73
Nail 'em Fencer
Black D
T: Neville Allison
Neville Allison
1585
26.90
R2
2
3
7
1
Crown Lager - Australia's Best Division1
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,015
$2,040 - $590 - $285 - $100
$2K - $590 - $280 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Life's Good
wht,blk & bl D
T: Paul Young
Paul Young
1574
20.16
Jewel Titan
Black B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
3165
19.93
King Kongo
Brindle D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
3257
19.62
Molly May
Black B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
2874
19.95
Miss Lexi
Wh & Blk B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
6463
19.73
River Bank (SCR)
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
5432
19.57
Bridwood Ali
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4553
19.58
Combat Mission
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
2441
NBT
Mill
Black B
(into 6)
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
6888
19.86
Never Sweat (SCR)
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
1727
20.35
R3
7
3
8
5
Tasracing Live Stream Every Meeting Division1
Other 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,035
$2,055 - $590 - $290 - $100
$2K - $590 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Over The Measure
Wh & Blk D
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
4784
19.47
Dewana Macca
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3545
19.58
Sandy Moss
Red Bdl D
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
5561
19.64
I'M A Dominator (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3338
19.38
Rio Valiente
Black D
T: Eric Haldane
Eric Haldane
1525
19.66
Stylish Bobby
Black D
T: Michael Sutcliffe
Michael Sutcliffe
6888
19.89
Lucky Jemma
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1126
19.60
Lucky Lynn
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6886
19.48
Amp Meter
Black B
(into 4)
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
5557
19.92
R4
9
1
6
3
Jared Davies Carpentry & Maintenance Division1
6th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,015
$2,040 - $590 - $285 - $100
$2K - $590 - $280 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dr. Hayley
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
4171
NBT
My Joker Boy
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3186
20.59
Just Mates
Black D
T: Stephen Gerrard
Stephen Gerrard
1475
19.88
Eye Candy (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
3231
19.82
Cha Cha Socks
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
4783
19.90
Tah Allie
Brindle B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
11
NBT
Zora's River (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8312
20.13
Tah Tracey
Fwn & Wht B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
314
NBT
Black Roses
Black B
(into 7)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4771
NBT
Clairvoyant
Black D
(into 4)
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
1
NBT
R5
4
6
1
3
Put Your Quaddies on Division1
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,165
$2,145 - $620 - $300 - $100
$2.1K - $620 - $300 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Full Strength
Black D
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
5245
26.40
Enchanted Spirit
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7837
25.97
Walkin' Boots
Black D
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
5424
26.23
Fox Watch Nights
Black D
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
7242
26.18
Lights Out Mick
Brindle D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4332
26.30
Hello
Red Fwn B
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
6333
26.19
Pink Turtle
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5682
26.15
Winklee Mac
Red Fwn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7645
26.49
Nell's Tiger (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4564
26.52
Locknane Serpent (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8575
26.43
R6
4
3
7
5
Brighton Hair & Beauty Division1
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,515
$2,380 - $685 - $335 - $115
$2.3K - $680 - $330 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pretty Boy Roy
Black D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
3472
26.19
Little Blue Man
Blue D
T: Paul Young
Paul Young
4455
25.98
Eagles Nest Egg
Red Fwn D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
4231
25.90
Dark Titan
Black D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
5182
25.95
Earning The Cash
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1253
26.02
Keen (SCR)
T: Brent Kline
Brent Kline
1785
25.86
Fabulous Baroque
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1226
25.82
Mr. Camacho (SCR)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
5437
26.02
Always Baroque
Black B
(into 8)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
2165
25.99
R7
2
8
7
4
Leeroy Rogue at Stud Division1
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,235
$2,190 - $630 - $310 - $105
$2.1K - $630 - $310 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Broken Arrows
Black B
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
8832
26.00
Don't Start Now
Black B
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
4253
26.06
How Far
Black D
T: Paul Young
Paul Young
5284
26.08
Kaleidoscope Kid
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2351
26.26
Warramunga
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
7571
26.22
Swan Vista
Black B
T: Steven O'Brien
Steven O'Brien
5675
26.10
Not So Cashless
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3123
26.13
Run Red Run
Fawn D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
3468
26.08
Dashing George (SCR)
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
3634
26.01
R8
2
3
8
5
Ladbroke It! Division2
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,165
$2,145 - $620 - $300 - $100
$2.1K - $620 - $300 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Locknane Shell
Dark Bdl B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6516
25.97
Coote
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
6436
26.30
Self Control
BK B
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
1451
26.18
Winklee Hugo
Red Fwn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5555
26.02
Langley Roo
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5264
26.10
Evolution Girl
Red Bdl B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
5222
26.36
Glover
Black D
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
6452
26.23
Fleeting One
Red Fwn D
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
2216
26.35
Locknane Serpent (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8575
26.43
Nell's Tiger (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4564
26.52
R9
6
8
7
5
Surepick Division1
4th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,085
$2,090 - $600 - $295 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Our Macca Boy
Black D
T: Shirley Sutcliffe
Shirley Sutcliffe
4184
19.66
Jenny Love Heart
Wh & Bdl B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
8223
19.63
Leica Bomber (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
7643
19.50
Whiskey Woman
Black B
T: Pauline Green
Pauline Green
1832
19.85
Lyncar Blue Boy
Wh & Blue D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
7455
19.70
Parkour
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
7141
20.39
Aquiline Nose
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
1358
19.80
Toxic Turtle
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1153
19.67
R10
7
8
6
1
Tasracing Form Plus Division2
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,015
$2,040 - $590 - $285 - $100
$2K - $590 - $280 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Winklee Frankie
Lt Fawn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4884
19.97
Dunworley Lass
Black B
T: Paul Young
Paul Young
6752
19.97
Bashful Blondie
Fawn B
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
5715
20.08
Rockette Lee
Black B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
4418
19.92
All In Marvel
Red Fwn D
T: Darryl Howlin
Darryl Howlin
2344
20.22
Speedy Noodle
Black B
T: Eric Cripps
Eric Cripps
8142
NBT
No Alibi
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
3226
19.88
Rojo Mcgee
Black B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
8814
20.13
Never Sweat (SCR)
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
1727
20.35
Mill (SCR)
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
6888
19.86