OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Hobart
TAS
Casino
Gunnedah
Dapto
Shepparton
Mount Gambier
Warragul
Warrnambool
Sandown
Angle Park
Ipswich
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Hobart
TAS
Casino
NSW
Gunnedah
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Shepparton
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Warragul
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Ipswich
QLD
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
4
3
5
6
R2
4
2
7
9
R3
2
1
6
8
R4
4
2
6
7
R5
3
7
5
6
R6
2
7
5
8
R7
2
8
5
7
R8
4
2
8
5
R9
4
7
2
3
R10
3
1
4
7
Kennel closes at
18:52 04 November 2021
Print Meeting
R1
4
3
5
6
Jared Davies Carpentry & Maintenance Division1
6th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,025
$2,050 - $590 - $285 - $100
$2K - $590 - $280 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Marry The Night
Black B
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
6
NBT
Calgary Stampede
Black B
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
7
NBT
Lights Out Mick
Brindle D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5145
26.49
Max Gringo
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1224
26.31
Caroline's Call
Brindle B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7424
26.81
Lanning
Blue B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
117
NBT
Wynburn Gypsy
Wh & Bdl B
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
83
26.76
Copper Mountain
Black B
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
6
NBT
Pablo Titan (SCR)
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
6
27.34
Jordan Titan (SCR)
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
8
27.43
R2
4
2
7
9
Leeroy Rogue at Stud Division1
6th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,875
$1,950 - $560 - $275 - $90
$1.9K - $560 - $270 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
My Joker Boy
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6
NBT
Eye Candy
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
2232
NBT
Zora's River
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
N/A
NBT
Run Red Run
Fawn D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
7161
NBT
Bonnie Danger
Red Fwn B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
3411
NBT
Jazz Fit (SCR)
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
N/A
NBT
Superior Swanny
BK D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
N/A
NBT
Cha Cha Socks
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
8451
20.08
Don Knee
Black D
(into 6)
T: Michael Dobson
Michael Dobson
5147
NBT
Grand Teton (SCR)
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
4
NBT
R3
2
1
6
8
Gotta Luv the Hobart Greyhounds Division2
6th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,875
$1,950 - $560 - $275 - $90
$1.9K - $560 - $270 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wynburn Chief
WRBD D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
25
19.88
Golden Archer
Fawn D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
4637
20.06
Wave Blade
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
N/A
NBT
Roxy Danger
Fawn B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
3752
NBT
Berate
Black D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
N/A
NBT
No Alibi
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
8362
NBT
Lightning Lyn (SCR)
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
N/A
NBT
Camrose
Black B
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
N/A
NBT
Arnhem Axel
Black D
(into 7)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
58
20.52
Hawk Danger (SCR)
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
5456
20.05
R4
4
2
6
7
Surepick Division1
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,875
$1,950 - $560 - $275 - $90
$1.9K - $560 - $270 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tah Summer
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1712
19.81
Oakwood
Black B
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
8378
19.53
Bridwood Jo
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3657
19.75
Zangaro Star
Black B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
2234
19.66
Sandford Star
Black B
T: Trent Fenton
Trent Fenton
4466
20.68
Always Baroque
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
5645
NBT
Like A Surprise
Brindle B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
7785
19.82
Molly May
Black B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
6546
19.95
Malbena Boy (SCR)
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
6877
19.88
Jalla Judd (SCR)
T: Pauline Green
Pauline Green
7277
20.14
R5
3
7
5
6
Put Your Quaddies on Division1
4th/5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,045
$2,060 - $595 - $290 - $100
$2K - $590 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rosa Vista
Black B
T: Steven O'Brien
Steven O'Brien
1534
26.36
Hello
Red Fwn B
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
5317
26.19
Pretty Boy Roy
Black D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
46F3
26.19
Dewana Magoo
BE D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5757
26.21
All About Monty
Black D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
1626
26.03
Maddie's Help
Red Bdl B
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
1545
26.52
Jane's Reign
Black B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
6266
25.98
Jalla General
Blue B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
2836
26.13
Smoking Syd (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7788
26.34
Purse Burner (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8678
26.72
R6
2
7
5
8
Crown Lager - Australia's Best Division1
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,025
$2,050 - $590 - $285 - $100
$2K - $590 - $280 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ping Excellence
BK B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3463
26.48
Sacred Stance
Fwn & Wht D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
111
25.92
Blazer (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
4246
26.05
Blazing Ember
Wh & Blk D
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
6318
26.26
Daysea's Jimmy
Wh & Blue D
T: Eric Haldane
Eric Haldane
2122
NBT
River Bank
Black D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
4454
26.12
Loch And Loaded
Brindle B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3152
26.22
Glover
Black D
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
1122
26.23
Manganello
Black D
(into 3)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
6447
26.36
Purse Burner (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8678
26.72
R7
2
8
5
7
Congratulations Red Titan Division1
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,095
$2,095 - $605 - $295 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Enchanted Spirit
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5861
25.97
Earning The Cash
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
7541
26.02
Langley Roo
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5634
26.10
Lucky Lynn
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5212
26.08
Frayah's Ginger
Red Fwn B
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
1253
26.18
Dewana Whatever
BK D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3243
25.90
Hard Bass
Black D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
2343
26.14
Keen
Brindle D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
4532
25.86
R8
4
2
8
5
Tasracing Form Plus Black Book Division2
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,025
$2,050 - $590 - $285 - $100
$2K - $590 - $280 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
He's So Cool (SCR)
T: Michael Sherriff
Michael Sherriff
1311
26.19
Not So Cashless
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
6223
26.13
Wing Commander
Blue D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
6723
26.40
I'M Back
BK D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
4162
26.28
Walkin' Boots
Black D
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
4435
26.31
Eve's Burner
Red Bdl B
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
3671
26.44
Tah Meg
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4171
26.36
Classic Valley
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
4253
26.07
Smoking Syd (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7788
26.34
Warramunga
Black D
(into 1)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
5857
26.22
R9
4
7
2
3
Cascade Draught Division2
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,875
$1,950 - $560 - $275 - $90
$1.9K - $560 - $270 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miss Lexi (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
3522
19.73
Swan Vista
Black B
T: Steven O'Brien
Steven O'Brien
4261
20.05
Adrianna
Black B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
5388
NBT
Psychosomatic
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
1621
NBT
Barber Bazz (SCR)
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
7756
20.26
Disseminate
BK D
T: Adam Whitford
Adam Whitford
4415
19.99
Country Fred
Brindle D
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
4321
19.47
Blazing Arrow
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4786
19.63
Jalla Judd
Black D
(into 1)
T: Pauline Green
Pauline Green
7277
20.14
Malbena Boy
Fawn D
(into 5)
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
6877
19.88
R10
3
1
4
7
Ladbroke It! Division3
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,875
$1,950 - $560 - $275 - $90
$1.9K - $560 - $270 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Aquiline Nose
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
6641
NBT
Locknane Fee (SCR)
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
2745
19.80
Unhinged
Black D
T: Michael Dobson
Michael Dobson
2621
19.99
Sandy Moss
Red Bdl D
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
7785
19.64
Never Sweat (SCR)
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
8417
20.35
Where's Holly
Black B
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
3867
19.77
Tah Annie
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5818
19.98
Lyrical Master
Fawn D
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
3834
20.58
Jalla Judd (SCR)
T: Pauline Green
Pauline Green
7277
20.14
Malbena Boy (SCR)
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
6877
19.88