OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Hobart
TAS
Casino
Gosford
Dapto
Shepparton
Mount Gambier
Sandown
Warrnambool
Warragul
Angle Park
Albion Park
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Hobart
TAS
Casino
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Shepparton
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Sandown
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
1
7
8
2
R2
5
3
4
6
R3
8
4
2
3
R4
5
6
7
2
R5
2
3
4
1
R6
5
2
3
1
R7
6
1
2
7
R8
1
6
5
2
R9
5
2
8
9
R10
8
1
7
6
Kennel closes at
18:49 14 October 2021
Print Meeting
R1
1
7
8
2
Keune Laurels 2015 Division1
6th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,875
$1,950 - $560 - $275 - $90
$1.9K - $560 - $270 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lanning
Blue B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
N/A
NBT
Cha Cha Socks
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
5668
NBT
Arnhem Axel
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
N/A
NBT
Marry The Night
Black B
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
N/A
NBT
Jazz Fit (L/SCR)
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
N/A
NBT
Max Bandit
BD D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7728
20.69
Wynburn Chief
WRBD D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
N/A
NBT
King Kongo
Brindle D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
223
NBT
Rojo Mcgee (SCR)
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
6428
20.14
R2
5
3
4
6
Big Moose St Leger 2007/08 Division1
6th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,025
$2,050 - $590 - $285 - $100
$2K - $590 - $280 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sahara Castle
Black B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
5734
26.53
Cascade Carriage
Brindle D
T: Jack Jury
Jack Jury
N/A
NBT
Rojo Diamond
Black D
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
4144
26.22
Beast Inside
Black D
T: Jack Jury
Jack Jury
2
26.11
He's So Cool
Fawn D
T: Michael Sherriff
Michael Sherriff
2513
26.19
Ping Excellence
BK B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
33F5
26.68
Yaramundi Hoover
Black D
T: Jason Barwick
Jason Barwick
332
NBT
Van Brae
Red Bdl D
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
67
NBT
Dark Magician (SCR)
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
5535
26.47
R3
8
4
2
3
Peco Can Laurels 2018 Division2
6th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,875
$1,950 - $560 - $275 - $90
$1.9K - $560 - $270 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Max Outlaw
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8475
20.49
April Cruiser
Black B
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
8
NBT
Toxic Turtle
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1
NBT
Max Gringo
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
681
NBT
Follow The Star (SCR)
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
N/A
NBT
Lights Out Mick
Brindle D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3276
20.07
Wynburn Gypsy
Wh & Bdl B
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
N/A
NBT
Sacred Stance
Fwn & Wht D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1
NBT
Rojo Mcgee
Black B
(into 5)
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
6428
20.14
R4
5
6
7
2
Sing the Song St Leger 2009 Division1
Other 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,895
$1,960 - $565 - $275 - $95
$1.9K - $560 - $270 - $95
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lashing Luka
Brindle B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
4417
19.52
Tah Nora
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7345
19.51
Snow Baroque (SCR)
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
8562
19.50
Has The Power
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
7134
19.52
I'M A Dominator
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3226
19.38
Lucky Lynn
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8183
19.54
Lucky Jemma
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5645
19.60
Tah Rosie
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6681
19.63
Ailani (SCR)
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
1473
19.72
Casino Ace
Wh & Blk D
(into 3)
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
5655
19.54
R5
2
3
4
1
Leeroy Rogue Laurels F Division1
SE 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$10,675
$7,280 - $2,115 - $1,055 - $225
$7.2K - $2.1K - $1K - $220
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sassy Galaxy
Wh & Blk B
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
1442
26.19
Rosie Posie
Wh & Blue B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
3263
25.77
Miss Avatar
Brindle B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3521
25.90
Third Day
Black B
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
5314
25.86
Aston Ajok
BD B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
1212
25.80
Self Control
BK B
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
14
26.27
Red Card Reggie
fawn brindle B
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
4273
26.40
Escalation
Dark Bdl B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
7111
25.99
Hello (SCR)
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
5325
26.19
Earning The Cash (SCR)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1275
26.02
R6
5
2
3
1
Wynburn Cutie Laurels 2017 Division1
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,025
$2,050 - $590 - $285 - $100
$2K - $590 - $280 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bluenose Best
Blue D
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
2236
26.21
Not So Cashless
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3716
26.13
Full Strength
Black D
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
5274
26.52
Where's Holly
Black B
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
3563
26.40
Whiskey Woman
Black B
T: Pauline Green
Pauline Green
1258
26.51
Nitro Spring
Black D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
5441
26.51
Fire Flick
Black D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
2535
26.45
Aston Kaycee
Black B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
751
26.01
Nitro Ash (SCR)
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
2544
26.46
Manganello (SCR)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
8464
26.36
R7
6
1
2
7
M a Morgan St. Leger F Division1
SE 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$10,675
$7,280 - $2,115 - $1,055 - $225
$7.2K - $2.1K - $1K - $220
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hey Dougie
Black D
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
7213
26.09
Little Blue Man
Blue D
T: Paul Young
Paul Young
1342
25.98
Over The Anvil
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1613
25.78
Never Sweat
Wh & Blk D
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
1841
26.05
Keen
Brindle D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
1514
25.86
Rip Away
Brindle D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1114
25.94
Superior Specter
BK D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
1211
25.83
Coober Can
Wh & Blue D
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
1422
26.19
Black Hawk Jet (SCR)
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
6185
26.19
Fox Watch Nights (SCR)
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
1115
26.18
R8
1
6
5
2
Senor Slamma St Leger 2014 Division1
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,095
$2,095 - $605 - $295 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Run Red Run
Fawn D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
1117
26.11
Goodnight Vicki
Black B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
2886
26.14
All About Monty
Black D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
3221
26.03
How Far
Black D
T: Paul Young
Paul Young
6177
26.08
Superior Digby
BK D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
5315
26.29
Frayah's Ginger
Red Fwn B
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
3111
26.18
Locknane Fee
Red Bdl B
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
5212
26.33
Miss Cleo
Black B
T: Trent Fenton
Trent Fenton
3214
26.25
Jane's Reign (SCR)
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
4626
25.98
Earning The Cash (SCR)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1275
26.02
R9
5
2
8
9
Damek St Leger 2010 Division1
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,875
$1,950 - $560 - $275 - $90
$1.9K - $560 - $270 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lashing Tim
Black D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
5131
19.99
Buckle Up Kavi
Black D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
7233
19.66
Alyssa's Anarchy
Brindle B
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
8668
20.03
Miss Lexi
Wh & Blk B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
6543
19.73
Some Say Baroque
Rd Bdl & W B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
6371
NBT
Jupiter King (SCR)
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
3621
20.28
Rebel Runner
Black B
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
1524
20.08
Zangaro Star
Black B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
3122
19.66
Molly May
Black B
(into 6)
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
5616
19.95
Rivergum Flyer (SCR)
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
7376
19.65
R10
8
1
7
6
Topline Doovee Laurels 2008 Division2
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,025
$2,050 - $590 - $285 - $100
$2K - $590 - $280 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Classic Valley
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
6544
26.07
Kootenay
Red Bdl B
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
8877
26.40
Ain't She Swift
Black B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
3627
26.51
Maddie's Help
Red Bdl B
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
2431
26.52
Excite Enough
Red Fwn B
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
4255
26.22
Man Over Board
Black D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
1233
26.11
He's Under Wraps
Black D
T: Darryl Howlin
Darryl Howlin
4623
26.53
Aston Paisley
Black B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
3532
25.96
Atala (SCR)
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
5666
26.40
Warramunga (SCR)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
6585
26.22