OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Hobart
TAS
Gunnedah
Dapto
Shepparton
Mount Gambier
Bundaberg
Warragul
Warrnambool
Sandown
Albion Park
Murray Bridge
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Hobart
TAS
Gunnedah
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Shepparton
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Bundaberg
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Murray Bridge
SA
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
5
6
4
7
R2
5
3
1
2
R3
1
2
5
8
R4
1
6
3
8
R5
2
5
7
8
R6
5
7
4
6
R7
7
4
8
2
R8
1
6
10
8
R9
4
2
10
3
R10
2
1
10
3
Kennel closes at
18:43 03 June 2021
Print Meeting
R1
5
6
4
7
Jared Davies Carpentry & Maintenance Division1
Free For All 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,425
$2,320 - $670 - $325 - $110
$2.3K - $670 - $320 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tah Rosie
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5848
19.63
Lucky Jemma
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6384
19.60
Broken Arrows
Black B
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
1111
19.34
Over The Measure
Wh & Blk D
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
5425
19.47
Lily Lola
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1823
19.23
Kaleidoscope Kid
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3116
19.52
I'M A Dominator
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1375
19.39
Snow Baroque
Wh & Bdl B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
3816
19.50
R2
5
3
1
2
Jared Davies Carpentry & Maintenance Division1
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,085 - $600 - $290 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Evolution Girl
Red Bdl B
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
1321
26.38
Pink Turtle
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3446
26.15
Country Fred
Brindle D
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
2867
26.36
Little Lexi
Black B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
57
26.63
Dark Titan
Black D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
5658
25.96
Terrain
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7677
26.76
Inner Circle
Fawn D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
5886
26.29
Blackwood Buster
Black D
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
4673
26.60
Definite Signs (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8588
26.17
Blazing Ember (SCR)
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
8
27.34
R3
1
2
5
8
Surepick Division2
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,085 - $600 - $290 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bank Book
RBD D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
2742
25.89
It's A Wonder
Black D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
N/A
NBT
Warramunga
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
7456
26.22
Dewana Lynda
BE B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1776
26.26
Theo Dragonet
Red Bdl D
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
2438
26.46
Buckle Up Aislin
White B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3257
26.53
Dan Lou (SCR)
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
7647
26.05
Ain't She Swift
Black B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
7777
26.53
Definite Signs (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8588
26.17
Blazing Ember
Wh & Blk D
(into 7)
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
8
27.34
R4
1
6
3
8
Jared Davies Carpentry Division3
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,085 - $600 - $290 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rookie Ronaldo
Black D
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
2862
26.30
Perfect Stacey
Black B
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
6764
26.36
Lashing Luka
Brindle B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
7575
26.34
Denver County
Black D
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
5564
26.39
Walkin' Boots
Black D
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
2624
26.34
Mill
Black B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
4673
26.55
Hiccup Gus
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5556
NBT
Tah Pam
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8788
26.23
Blazing Ember (SCR)
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
8
27.34
Definite Signs (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8588
26.17
R5
2
5
7
8
Put Your Quaddies on Division4
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,085 - $600 - $290 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Magic Nick
Black D
T: Terrence Ackerly
Terrence Ackerly
7171
26.89
Buckle Up Kenzie
Blue B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1334
26.34
Wizz Kev
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
8342
26.40
Rivergum Flyer
Fawn B
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
3126
26.34
Highgate Billie
Black B
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
5422
26.34
Ordon Sword
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7385
26.29
Jalla General
Blue B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
3425
26.13
Fire Flick
Black D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
3733
26.51
Blazing Ember (SCR)
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
8
27.34
Definite Signs (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8588
26.17
R6
5
7
4
6
Jared Davies Maintenance Division1
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,145
$2,130 - $615 - $300 - $100
$2.1K - $610 - $300 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Terror Turtle
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3347
26.27
Lucky Lynn
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6154
26.08
Little Blue Man
Blue D
T: Paul Young
Paul Young
2626
26.10
Roy's Rocket
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1732
26.06
Pair's Six
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
4312
26.00
Adrianna
Black B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
3128
25.98
County Mist
Blue B
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
2663
26.01
Jalla Delight
Blue B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
4631
26.43
Wing Commander (SCR)
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
5244
26.40
All On Me (SCR)
T: Adam Whitford
Adam Whitford
2614
26.04
R7
7
4
8
2
Jared Davies Carpentry Vet's Medley Series F Divis
4th/5th Grade 599m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,595
$3,115 - $895 - $435 - $150
$3.1K - $890 - $430 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lashing Tim
Black D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
4763
35.06
Enchanted Spirit
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2522
34.70
Langley Roo
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5422
35.11
Dewana Magoo
BE D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2443
35.42
Excite Enough
Red Fwn B
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
4531
34.95
Eternity
Black B
T: Jason Barwick
Jason Barwick
4235
34.93
It's A Cruise
BK D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
3311
34.99
Dewana Whatever
BK D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1514
34.19
Lucky Lynn (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6154
35.04
Pink Turtle (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3446
34.96
R8
1
6
10
8
Gotta Love the Hobart Greyhounds Division5
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,085 - $600 - $290 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Buckle Up Miri
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4528
26.30
Dolls Talkin'
Lt Fawn B
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
4854
26.53
Kindred
Black D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
656
26.65
Bound For Blue
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8856
26.08
Stylish Ellyse
Black B
T: Shirley Sutcliffe
Shirley Sutcliffe
7658
26.19
She's Cuban
Fawn B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
1383
26.29
Mandy's Sprite (SCR)
T: Terrence Ackerly
Terrence Ackerly
7541
26.92
Sweet Kicks
Black B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
3431
26.25
Blazing Ember (SCR)
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
8
27.34
Definite Signs
Red Bdl D
(into 7)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8588
26.17
R9
4
2
10
3
Jared Davies Carpentry & Maintenance Division1
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,085 - $600 - $290 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Purse Burner
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8683
19.60
Meehan Maximus
Blk & Wh D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
72
NBT
Hypnotize
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2742
19.91
Fleeting One
Red Fwn D
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
6266
19.89
Zero Percent
Black D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
4237
19.85
Glover (SCR)
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
2431
19.60
Locknane Serpent
Red Fwn B
T: Shane Whitney
Shane Whitney
5458
19.80
Where's Holly (SCR)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
2576
19.77
Remnants
Black D
(into 8)
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
4235
19.85
All My Heart
Black D
(into 6)
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
1578
19.93
R10
2
1
10
3
Blink and You'll Miss It Division2
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,085 - $600 - $290 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kermaro
Black B
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
1251
19.52
Harden Up Tommy
BD D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
1111
19.79
Loves A Dart
Black D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
8361
19.44
My Bro Joe (SCR)
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
1622
19.58
Jetty Beach
Red Fwn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5322
20.08
Hiccup Finley
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2874
19.78
Zangaro Star (SCR)
T: Adam Whitford
Adam Whitford
N/A
NBT
Locknane Shell
Dark Bdl B
T: Shane Whitney
Shane Whitney
1835
19.78
Harry's Practice
Black D
(into 4)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
1486
19.55
Oakwood
Black B
(into 7)
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
8167
20.21