OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Hobart
TAS
Casino
Gunnedah
Dapto
Shepparton
Mount Gambier
Warragul
Warrnambool
Albion Park
Sandown
Hobart
Angle Park
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Hobart
TAS
Casino
NSW
Gunnedah
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Shepparton
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Warragul
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Sandown
VIC
Hobart
TAS
Angle Park
SA
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
7
8
6
4
R2
2
1
7
3
R3
1
4
8
6
R4
8
4
1
6
R5
1
2
7
10
R6
4
8
6
2
R7
2
8
7
6
R8
5
6
3
4
R9
7
1
9
2
R10
3
8
2
10
Kennel closes at
18:21 04 February 2021
Print Meeting
R1
7
8
6
4
2007/2008 Gcc U17 Premiership Team Division1
6th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,875
$1,950 - $560 - $275 - $90
$1.9K - $560 - $270 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hypnotize
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
653
19.91
Mandy's Sprite
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
6537
NBT
Jetty Beach
Red Fwn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4642
20.58
Country Fred
Brindle D
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
2
20.00
Oakwood
Black B
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
5417
20.21
Nell's Tiger
Brindle D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5114
20.08
Speedy Garry
BK D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6112
20.02
Purse Burner
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4761
19.98
Like A Surprise (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
5636
NBT
Bridwood Elle (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
26
20.56
R2
2
1
7
3
Damien West Division1
6th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,875
$1,950 - $560 - $275 - $90
$1.9K - $560 - $270 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
All About Monty
Black D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
3471
26.78
Glover
Black D
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
2435
26.43
Lovely Xena
Black B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
242
26.42
Mosaic Charm
BEBD B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
1431
26.50
Hiccup Finley (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2766
NBT
Trying Again
Black D
T: Adam Whitford
Adam Whitford
31
NBT
Always Baroque
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
2524
26.37
Loves A Dart (L/SCR)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
7836
26.54
Hiccup Amisha
Black D
(into 5)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6776
NBT
Dolls Talkin' (SCR)
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
6844
27.07
R3
1
4
8
6
Simon Stebbings Division1
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,875
$1,950 - $560 - $275 - $90
$1.9K - $560 - $270 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pink Turtle
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6553
26.17
Has The Power
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
3126
26.35
Cassie
Black B
T: John Wilton
John Wilton
5814
26.53
Bank Book
RBD D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
5462
26.33
Sparky Tiger
Dark Bdl B
T: Stephen Gerrard
Stephen Gerrard
4287
26.62
Tah Rosie
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5124
26.04
Unhinged
Black D
T: Jason Barwick
Jason Barwick
7883
26.46
Wing Commander
Blue D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
3251
26.60
Buckle Up Simola (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6183
NBT
Mr. Brutus (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
7446
NBT
R4
8
4
1
6
The Rodwell Family Division1
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,875
$1,950 - $560 - $275 - $90
$1.9K - $560 - $270 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lyncar Blue Boy
Wh & Blue D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
1163
19.90
Bridwood Jo
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5183
19.75
Blue Twist
Blue B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
3213
19.68
Paddy Lee
Fawn D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
6434
19.65
All On Me
Black D
T: Adam Whitford
Adam Whitford
2152
19.35
Molotov Mistress
Blue B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
3457
19.79
Mill
Black B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
2518
19.86
White Poison
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1542
19.61
Stylish Bobby (SCR)
T: Michael Sutcliffe
Michael Sutcliffe
8878
19.89
Harry's Practice (SCR)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
1486
19.55
R5
1
2
7
10
Brett Geeves Division2
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,875
$1,950 - $560 - $275 - $90
$1.9K - $560 - $270 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Classic Valley
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
3528
26.37
Eternity
Black B
T: Jason Barwick
Jason Barwick
7353
26.44
Buckle Up Aislin (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8472
NBT
Buckle Up Aryen
Brindle B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4414
NBT
Gershwin Rhythm (SCR)
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
5248
26.23
Rissa's Girl
Blue B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
441
NBT
Kaleidoscope Kid
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3332
26.46
Bellbird (SCR)
T: Noel Gibson
Noel Gibson
7331
26.64
My Name's Serg
Black D
(into 5)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
2544
26.08
Forever Dreaming
Brindle D
(into 3)
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
6426
26.24
R6
4
8
6
2
The James Family Division3
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,875
$1,950 - $560 - $275 - $90
$1.9K - $560 - $270 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mick's Legacy
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7662
26.24
No More Said
Black B
T: Eric Cripps
Eric Cripps
1642
27.02
Miss Lexi
Wh & Blk B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
5358
26.52
Buckle Up Havana
Brindle B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1372
26.41
Blackwood Flame
Black B
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
3666
26.89
Buckle Up Miri
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2563
26.39
Tah Bruce (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2712
26.51
Flexing
Fawn B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
3121
NBT
That's Pops Boy
Wh & Blk D
(into 7)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
4257
26.08
Bearville Jesse (SCR)
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
6574
NBT
R7
2
8
7
6
Dane Anderson Division1
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,945
$1,995 - $575 - $280 - $95
$1.9K - $570 - $280 - $95
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Buckle Up Noah
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3615
26.02
Western Creek
Fawn D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
4286
26.01
Get On Phil
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
3353
26.43
Charlie Sparkles
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
8222
26.25
Enchanted Spirit
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3743
25.97
Buckle Up Nola
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4532
26.14
Negotiator
Black D
T: Jason Barwick
Jason Barwick
1612
26.11
River Bank
Black D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
2133
26.12
R8
5
6
3
4
The Spotswood Family Division4
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,875
$1,950 - $560 - $275 - $90
$1.9K - $560 - $270 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blazer
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
716
NBT
Hiccup Herman
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2635
26.99
Granola
Black B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
7685
26.44
Just Mercy
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3578
26.19
Jane's Reign
Black B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
1311
26.39
Lord Disick
Brindle D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
1215
26.44
Buckle Up Kavi
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3876
26.62
Stylish Ellyse
Black B
T: Shirley Sutcliffe
Shirley Sutcliffe
7737
26.19
Regent Zorro (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7566
26.37
Lola Lee (SCR)
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
8655
26.26
R9
7
1
9
2
Brett Smith Division2
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,875
$1,950 - $560 - $275 - $90
$1.9K - $560 - $270 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Double Breeze
BE D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
7138
19.76
Bridwood Ali
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7742
19.78
Levi
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
6233
19.60
Fairytale Youth (SCR)
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
6724
19.65
Ashby Swift
BK D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3465
NBT
Makin' Us Paw (SCR)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
6375
19.75
Blackwood Buster
Black D
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
2226
NBT
Sophie Sparkles
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
3667
20.52
Olivia Pope
Black B
(into 4)
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
4468
19.70
Bound For Blue
Black B
(into 6)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7367
19.38
R10
3
8
2
10
Glenn Hughes Division1
Other 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,895
$1,960 - $565 - $275 - $95
$1.9K - $560 - $270 - $95
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lily Lola
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1661
19.23
Explosive Drums
Wh & Blk B
T: Eric Haldane
Eric Haldane
2115
19.30
Snow Baroque
Wh & Bdl B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
2112
19.50
Got The Double
Blk & Wh B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
2564
19.56
Tracer (SCR)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
1516
19.44
Fishing Ducks (SCR)
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
6421
19.69
Flamenco Baroque
Black B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
4761
19.43
Gold Lenny
Red Fwn D
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
4223
19.38
Ben's The Best (SCR)
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
3175
19.73
Wind Waker
Black D
(into 6)
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
3183
19.50