OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Hobart
TAS
Goulburn
Dubbo
Dapto
Healesville
Mount Gambier
Angle Park
Albion Park
Hobart
Sandown
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Hobart
TAS
Goulburn
NSW
Dubbo
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Hobart
TAS
Sandown
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
6
1
2
3
R2
10
2
6
7
R3
8
7
1
9
R4
8
7
4
2
R5
7
6
9
2
R6
9
6
7
2
R7
4
6
9
1
R8
4
2
1
7
R9
7
2
10
6
R10
5
8
3
6
Kennel closes at
18:49 31 December 2020
Print Meeting
R1
6
1
2
3
The Mercury Division1
6th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,780
$1,890 - $540 - $270 - $80
$1.8K - $540 - $270 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Berkley
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
4245
26.39
Buckle Up Havana
Brindle B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5525
NBT
Mosaic Charm
BEBD B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
1547
26.84
Port Jinx
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6
27.15
Fleeting One (SCR)
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
6
27.00
Eve's Burner
Red Bdl B
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
4
27.06
Unhinged
Black D
T: Jason Barwick
Jason Barwick
N/A
27.25
Bleak Midwinter
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
2337
26.72
Whiskey Woman (SCR)
T: Pauline Green
Pauline Green
4745
26.81
Dolls Talkin'
Lt Fawn B
(into 5)
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
47
27.15
R2
10
2
6
7
Tasracing Form Plus Alerts Division1
Other 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,800
$1,905 - $545 - $270 - $80
$1.9K - $540 - $270 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Missing Piece
Wh & Blk D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
1484
19.73
Snow Baroque
Wh & Bdl B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
3263
19.50
Benky Bomber
Wh & Blk D
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
4853
19.31
Malbena Boy
Fawn D
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
8867
19.88
Eagle's Eighteen
Black B
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
5648
19.70
Dyna Worker
Red Fwn D
T: Darryl Howlin
Darryl Howlin
5368
19.72
Lashing Luka
Brindle B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
8666
19.52
Rivergum Flyer (SCR)
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
7747
19.81
Tracer (SCR)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
4611
19.68
Outlaw Teddy
Brindle D
(into 8)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8452
19.16
R3
8
7
1
9
Congratulations Barry Heawood Hof Division1
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,780
$1,890 - $540 - $270 - $80
$1.8K - $540 - $270 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stayer's Reward
Black D
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
N/A
27.10
Aztec Dancer (SCR)
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
3554
26.77
Jane's Reign (SCR)
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
N/A
26.39
Black Manuka
Black B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
4456
26.29
Bellbird
Black B
T: Noel Gibson
Noel Gibson
6245
26.78
Loves A Dart (SCR)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
637
26.54
Buckle Up Kenzie
Blue B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4186
26.87
Buffet Baron
BEF D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
1165
26.60
Highgate Tiger
Brindle B
(into 3)
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
4856
NBT
Swan Vista
Black B
(into 6)
T: Steven O'Brien
Steven O'Brien
64
26.84
R4
8
7
4
2
Ladbrokes Cash In Division1
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,780
$1,890 - $540 - $270 - $80
$1.8K - $540 - $270 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ebony Vista
Black B
T: Steven O'Brien
Steven O'Brien
1285
19.67
Get On Phil
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
4526
19.84
My Name's Serg
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
1474
19.81
Pink Turtle
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8552
19.65
Bashful Blondie
Fawn B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5627
NBT
Splash Cutter
Brindle B
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
7682
19.92
Zero Percent
Black D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
8543
19.85
Don't Start Now
Black B
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
411
19.54
Blackwood Buster (SCR)
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
6722
NBT
Bridwood Tyson (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2272
20.24
R5
7
6
9
2
Congratulations Black Tuesday Hof Division2
6th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,780
$1,890 - $540 - $270 - $80
$1.8K - $540 - $270 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Maddie's Help
Red Bdl B
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
7
27.13
Always Baroque
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1223
26.37
Frayah's Ginger
Red Fwn B
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
8
27.13
Social Distance (SCR)
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
2471
26.40
Zurhaar
Black D
T: Adam Whitford
Adam Whitford
N/A
26.84
Buckle Up Miri
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2327
26.51
White Poison
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1232
26.27
Tilly Vista
Black B
T: Steven O'Brien
Steven O'Brien
3
26.51
Buckle Up Kavi
Black D
(into 4)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1147
27.23
Trophy Eyes (SCR)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
6
26.93
R6
9
6
7
2
Follow Us on Facebook & Instagram Division2
Other 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,800
$1,905 - $545 - $270 - $80
$1.9K - $540 - $270 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Freaky Franky
RBD D
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
8378
NBT
Ben's The Best
Brindle D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
6427
19.73
Barber Bazz
Wh & Blk D
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
8
20.99
Eagle Doc (SCR)
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
8757
19.75
Flamenco Baroque
Black B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
2476
19.73
Victoria's Kara
Black B
T: Samuel Page
Samuel Page
3166
19.57
Benky Pearl
Black B
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
1548
19.71
Gary Give Up
Wh & Blk D
T: Clinton Tapp
Clinton Tapp
6546
19.89
Tracer
Black B
(into 4)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
4611
19.68
Outlaw Teddy (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8452
19.16
R7
4
6
9
1
Congratulations 'mick' Sturges Hof Division1
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,130
$2,135 - $610 - $305 - $80
$2.1K - $610 - $300 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Siberia
Blue D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
1445
25.73
Rusty The Crow
Black D
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
3527
25.95
Wynburn Gold
Fawn B
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
3175
26.15
Sprint Gordon
Black D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
6823
25.73
Lenard's Boy
Fawn D
T: Samuel Page
Samuel Page
7762
25.89
Fabulous Baroque
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1132
25.82
Kintyre (SCR)
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
1815
25.82
Sacred Shadow (SCR)
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
3725
25.79
Dashing George
Black D
(into 7)
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
5224
26.01
Negotiator
Black D
(into 8)
T: Jason Barwick
Jason Barwick
7146
26.11
R8
4
2
1
7
Congratulations Pat to Stop Litter Hof Division1
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,850
$1,940 - $555 - $275 - $80
$1.9K - $550 - $270 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Yes Rosie
Black B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
2872
26.31
Casino Ace
Wh & Blk D
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
3234
25.88
Savage Victor (SCR)
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
6361
25.82
Parkour
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1114
26.10
Buckle Up Nola
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2614
26.14
Canvas
Blue D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
4676
26.27
Hi Sky
Black B
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
3353
26.08
Vonn
Black B
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
7622
26.90
Buckle Up Noah
Black D
(into 3)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5813
26.02
Charlie Sparkles (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
1244
26.25
R9
7
2
10
6
Crown Lager - Australia's Best Division2
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,780
$1,890 - $540 - $270 - $80
$1.8K - $540 - $270 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miss Wonderland
Black B
T: Michael Dobson
Michael Dobson
2186
19.96
Buckle Up Laura
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6658
19.88
Granola (SCR)
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
3768
19.60
Bridwood Ali (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3774
20.32
Mill (SCR)
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
2518
19.86
Lupin
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
7516
19.86
Escalated Quick
Black D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
3777
19.70
River Bank (L/SCR)
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
6364
19.64
Bound For Blue
Black B
(into 5)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8873
19.38
Blue Twist
Blue B
(into 3)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
5583
19.68
R10
5
8
3
6
Happy New Year from All at Hgrc Division3
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,780
$1,890 - $540 - $270 - $80
$1.8K - $540 - $270 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Benky Sid
BK D
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
3651
20.06
Ain't She Swift
Black B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
4613
19.73
Kermy's Gem
Blk & Wh D
T: Clinton Tapp
Clinton Tapp
7738
19.67
Leishman (SCR)
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
7516
19.97
Broken Arrows
Black B
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
115
19.74
Lucky Lynn
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1123
19.62
Forners Road
Black D
T: Samuel Page
Samuel Page
4631
NBT
Telfer
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
2332
19.56
My Bro Joe (SCR)
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
3828
19.58
Lashing Tim
Black D
(into 4)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
2871
NBT