OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Hobart
TAS
Casino
Gunnedah
Dapto
Mount Gambier
Shepparton
Warragul
Angle Park
Albion Park
Sandown
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Hobart
TAS
Casino
NSW
Gunnedah
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Mount Gambier
SA
Shepparton
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Sandown
VIC
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
3
6
8
5
R2
8
3
2
1
R3
4
5
2
1
R4
3
4
1
2
R5
4
1
9
5
R6
7
6
3
8
R7
7
3
4
6
R8
1
7
10
5
R9
6
8
7
5
R10
10
4
8
1
Kennel closes at
18:52 29 October 2020
Print Meeting
R1
3
6
8
5
Follow the Hgrc Instagram Division1
Maiden 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,420
$1,640 - $465 - $235 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blackwood Flame
Black B
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
8248
NBT
Rivergum Belle
Black B
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
5536
NBT
Stanchfield
Red Bdl B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
5726
19.79
Dixie Rose
Red Bdl B
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
3677
19.91
Black Manuka
Black B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
4744
19.94
Winklee Bella
Black B
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
7346
20.25
Barber Bazz
Wh & Blk D
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
N/A
NBT
Manganello
Black D
T: Trent Fenton
Trent Fenton
6436
NBT
Hello Miss Rowdy (SCR)
T: Michael Sutcliffe
Michael Sutcliffe
6556
20.18
Miss Lexi (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
2586
20.23
R2
8
3
2
1
Rewind Division1
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,780
$1,890 - $540 - $270 - $80
$1.8K - $540 - $270 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bridwood Ali
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1637
26.75
Lashing Tim
Black D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
4265
26.34
Just Rambling
BK D
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
1164
NBT
Aztec Dancer
Black D
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
N/A
NBT
Bust Me Gall (SCR)
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
8474
26.53
Cassie
Black B
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
87
27.53
Burn Baby Burn (SCR)
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
2235
26.43
My Bro Joe
Black D
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
6135
NBT
She's It
Red Fwn B
(into 5)
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
6766
27.42
Where's Holly
Black B
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
864
26.78
R3
4
5
2
1
Party Monster Division1
6th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,780
$1,890 - $540 - $270 - $80
$1.8K - $540 - $270 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mizzone
Black D
T: Michael Sherriff
Michael Sherriff
1832
26.60
Green Machine
Brindle D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
5532
NBT
Ain't She Swift
Black B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
553
26.66
Highland Chief
Red Fwn D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
1282
26.74
Quick Joey Small
Black D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
5511
26.41
Bank Book
RBD D
T: Jack Jury
Jack Jury
8351
26.69
Highland Fame
Black D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
1764
26.12
County Mist
Blue B
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
N/A
NBT
Mill (SCR)
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
746
26.98
Miss Cleo (SCR)
T: Trent Fenton
Trent Fenton
76
27.06
R4
3
4
1
2
Hellyeah Bolt Division2
Maiden 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,420
$1,640 - $465 - $235 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Midnight Lenny
Black D
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
6252
19.87
Winklee Wizard
Black D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
4332
19.84
Liquid Crystal
BE B
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
5366
20.49
Blue Pelle
Blue B
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
5552
20.09
Stylish Treloar (SCR)
T: Michael Sutcliffe
Michael Sutcliffe
8787
19.98
Jalla Judd
Black D
T: Trent Fenton
Trent Fenton
8
NBT
Lupin
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
4362
19.92
Sophie Sparkles (L/SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
8888
NBT
Molotov Mistress (SCR)
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
6685
20.34
Bridwood Tyson
Fawn D
(into 5)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6868
20.25
R5
4
1
9
5
Breaker's Tip Division1
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,850
$1,940 - $555 - $275 - $80
$1.9K - $550 - $270 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Yes Rosie
Black B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
1831
26.33
Ordon Sword
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7137
26.29
Outlaw Teddy (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5127
25.99
Paddy Lee
Fawn D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
3154
26.30
Go Shorty
Fawn D
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
2541
26.12
Levi
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
4315
26.08
Stylish Ellyse
Black B
T: Shirley Sutcliffe
Shirley Sutcliffe
3648
26.30
Country Psycho
Red Bdl B
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
5554
26.15
Dan Lou
Black D
(into 3)
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
7765
26.05
R6
7
6
3
8
Chief Jetpilot Division1
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,130
$2,135 - $610 - $305 - $80
$2.1K - $610 - $300 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Connected
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
5184
25.87
Bridwood Marshal
Lt Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3688
26.03
Sir Rogan
Brindle D
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
1325
26.15
In A Sling (SCR)
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
7871
26.16
Definite Signs
Red Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3425
26.17
Rusty The Crow
Black D
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
3246
25.95
Fabulous Baroque
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
2214
25.82
Amy Cora
Black B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
6325
25.82
I'M A Dominator
Black D
(into 4)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3645
26.08
Mr. Camacho (SCR)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
6444
26.02
R7
7
3
4
6
Tasmanian Gold Cup F Division1
SE 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,720
$5,310 - $1,520 - $760 - $130
$5.3K - $1.5K - $760 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Explosive Drums
Wh & Blk B
T: Eric Haldane
Eric Haldane
6253
26.20
Monster Harley
Black D
T: Trent Fenton
Trent Fenton
2161
25.95
Tah Matt
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4323
25.96
Sacred Shadow
Black B
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
5122
25.79
Siberia
Blue D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
1782
25.73
Twisted Reality
Black D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
1141
25.71
Sprint Gordon
Black D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
5481
25.83
Gypsies Luck
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5212
26.11
Enchanted Spirit (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1613
25.97
Mr. Camacho (SCR)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
6444
26.02
R8
1
7
10
5
Two Bills Division1
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,780
$1,890 - $540 - $270 - $80
$1.8K - $540 - $270 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blackwood Vegas
Black B
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
6421
26.22
Classic Valley
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
7121
26.56
Highland Wonder
Lt Fawn D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
1753
26.09
Rivergum Kate (SCR)
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
1631
27.11
Jalla Delight
Blue B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
2634
26.43
Tah Nora
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2432
26.40
Yellow Knife
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
7213
26.49
Tsunami Fire
Black D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
6687
26.16
Fairytale Rock (SCR)
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
4725
26.30
Clunes
Blue D
(into 4)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5324
26.13
R9
6
8
7
5
Stanley Gordon Division2
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,850
$1,940 - $555 - $275 - $80
$1.9K - $550 - $270 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Declassified
Brindle D
T: Denis Wood
Denis Wood
1364
25.95
Stylish Odds
Lt Fn & Wh D
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
4781
26.10
Western Creek
Fawn D
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
6168
26.11
Our Macca Boy (SCR)
T: Shirley Sutcliffe
Shirley Sutcliffe
3476
25.87
Pink Turtle
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1415
26.17
Vintage Fame
Black D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
4112
25.85
Tah Rosie
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1141
26.53
Headwall
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
4116
26.39
Dan Lou (SCR)
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
7765
26.05
R10
10
4
8
1
Stop Line Division2
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,780
$1,890 - $540 - $270 - $80
$1.8K - $540 - $270 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blue Twist
Blue B
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
3442
26.54
No Leads
Black B
T: Trent Fenton
Trent Fenton
31
26.55
Dave's Not In (SCR)
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
5223
26.25
Leishman
Fawn D
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
3132
26.42
Stylish Bobby
Black D
T: Michael Sutcliffe
Michael Sutcliffe
7487
26.33
Tah Nev
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8731
26.64
How Far
Black D
T: Paul Young
Paul Young
4318
26.33
Forever Dreaming
Brindle D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
8641
26.24
Lashing Luka (SCR)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
7424
26.34
Charlie Sparkles
Black B
(into 3)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
7274
26.25