OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Hobart
TAS
Casino
Dapto
Mount Gambier
Warrnambool
Angle Park
Sandown
Albion Park
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Hobart
TAS
Casino
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Mount Gambier
SA
Warrnambool
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Sandown
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
1
8
3
2
R2
1
8
7
5
R3
5
2
4
8
R4
4
1
2
3
R5
8
7
6
2
R6
10
4
2
5
R7
5
3
2
1
R8
8
5
6
3
R9
4
1
10
5
R10
5
1
6
9
Kennel closes at
18:52 22 October 2020
Print Meeting
R1
1
8
3
2
Celebrating 85 Years of the Hgrc Division1
6th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,780
$1,890 - $540 - $270 - $80
$1.8K - $540 - $270 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
No Leads
Black B
T: Trent Fenton
Trent Fenton
3
26.63
Romeo Bravo
Black D
T: Paul Young
Paul Young
N/A
NBT
Benky Sid
BK D
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
3341
NBT
Miss Cleo
Black B
T: Trent Fenton
Trent Fenton
7
NBT
Bust Me Gall (SCR)
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
2847
26.53
Dolls Talkin' (SCR)
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
4
NBT
Burn Baby Burn
Black B
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
6522
26.43
Mizzone
Black D
T: Michael Sherriff
Michael Sherriff
6618
27.10
Bridwood Ali
Black D
(into 6)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4216
26.75
Zero Percent
Black D
(into 5)
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
4747
26.64
R2
1
8
7
5
Hgrc Racing Since 1935! Division1
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,780
$1,890 - $540 - $270 - $80
$1.8K - $540 - $270 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Forever Dreaming
Brindle D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
864
26.76
Mill
Black B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
74
26.98
That Was George
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
888
27.00
Lashing Tim
Black D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
426
26.34
Where's Holly
Black B
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
86
27.10
Bridwood Page
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6677
27.07
Ain't She Swift
Black B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
55
26.66
Midnight Lenny
Black D
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
7625
26.87
Stylish Treloar (SCR)
T: Michael Sutcliffe
Michael Sutcliffe
8787
26.49
Cassie (SCR)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
87
27.53
R3
5
2
4
8
Happy Birthday Hgrc Division1
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,780
$1,890 - $540 - $270 - $80
$1.8K - $540 - $270 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sticka Fantasy (SCR)
T: Michael Sherriff
Michael Sherriff
6325
26.28
Sunrise Fencer
Lt Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4781
26.62
Twisted Manny (SCR)
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
3358
26.09
Yellow Knife
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
1472
26.49
Tracer
Black B
T: John Wilton
John Wilton
3741
26.14
Fairytale Rock
Black D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
5472
26.30
Highgate Lucy
Black B
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
2334
26.41
Charlie Sparkles
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
3572
26.25
That's Pops Boy
Wh & Blk D
(into 3)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
3676
26.08
Bound For Blue
Black B
(into 1)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8767
26.08
R4
4
1
2
3
Time to Celebrate Division2
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,780
$1,890 - $540 - $270 - $80
$1.8K - $540 - $270 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Red Gate
Red Fwn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6346
NBT
Dave's Not In
Black D
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
4522
26.25
Lashing Luka
Brindle B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
2742
26.34
Ben's The Best
Brindle D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
2158
26.45
Denver County (SCR)
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
7164
26.57
Gershwin Rhythm
Black B
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
5625
26.23
Savvy Sticker
Black D
T: Ingrid Watkins
Ingrid Watkins
4174
26.55
Lola Lee
BKW B
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
3633
26.26
Malbena Boy (SCR)
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
5848
26.58
David Moss
Black D
(into 5)
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
1536
27.06
R5
8
7
6
2
Happy 80th Des Graham Nhfc Legend Division1
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,850
$1,940 - $555 - $275 - $80
$1.9K - $550 - $270 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Our Macca Boy
Black D
T: Shirley Sutcliffe
Shirley Sutcliffe
6347
25.87
Declassified
Brindle D
T: Denis Wood
Denis Wood
4313
25.95
Stylish Odds (SCR)
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
4781
26.10
Yes Rosie (SCR)
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
1831
26.33
Levi
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
4443
26.08
Negotiator
Black D
T: Jason Barwick
Jason Barwick
6751
26.11
Manners Matter
Black B
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
7714
26.18
Sunbound
Black B
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
3653
26.47
Ryan Keeping (L/SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3765
26.08
Tsunami Fire
Black D
(into 4)
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
7166
26.16
R6
10
4
2
5
Tasmanian Gold Cup H Division1
SE 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,130
$2,135 - $610 - $305 - $80
$2.1K - $610 - $300 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zipping Jersey (SCR)
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
2675
NBT
Enchanted Spirit
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4161
25.97
Sir Rogan (SCR)
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
1325
26.15
Siberia
Blue D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
3178
25.73
Fabulous Baroque
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1221
25.82
Definite Signs
Red Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4234
26.17
He's A Minstrel
Wh & Blk D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2113
26.27
Hooked On Brenda
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
8461
26.04
Vonn
Black B
(into 1)
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
4367
27.61
Monster Harley
Black D
(into 3)
T: Trent Fenton
Trent Fenton
2216
25.95
R7
5
3
2
1
Tasmanian Gold Cup H Division2
SE 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,130
$2,135 - $610 - $305 - $80
$2.1K - $610 - $300 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mr. Camacho
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3644
26.02
Tah Matt
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4432
25.96
Sacred Shadow
Black B
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
2512
25.79
Headwall
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
4411
26.66
Twisted Reality
Black D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
1114
25.71
Outlaw Teddy
Brindle D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3512
25.99
Trending Now (SCR)
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
2142
26.34
Amy Cora
Black B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
4632
25.82
Anndar Winx (SCR)
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
3677
26.03
Go Emmy Go
Black B
(into 7)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1773
26.57
R8
8
5
6
3
Tasmanian Gold Cup H Division3
SE 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,130
$2,135 - $610 - $305 - $80
$2.1K - $610 - $300 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Magic Lea
Black B
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
8181
25.98
Devil's Corner
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6615
25.91
Connected
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
5518
25.87
Notorious Tiger (SCR)
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
4313
26.20
Gypsies Luck
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3552
26.15
Explosive Drums
Wh & Blk B
T: Eric Haldane
Eric Haldane
6625
26.28
I'M A Dominator
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4136
26.08
Sprint Gordon
Black D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
6548
25.83
Anndar Warrior (SCR)
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
2742
NBT
Go Emmy Go (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1773
26.57
R9
4
1
10
5
The Hobart Thousand Countdown Starts Now! Division
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,780
$1,890 - $540 - $270 - $80
$1.8K - $540 - $270 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
River Bank
Black D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
5554
26.12
My Name's Serg
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
7124
26.08
How Far
Black D
T: Paul Young
Paul Young
5431
26.33
Ebony Vista
Black B
T: Steven O'Brien
Steven O'Brien
4246
26.27
Clunes
Blue D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4553
26.13
Eternity
Black B
T: Jason Barwick
Jason Barwick
3616
26.64
Just Mercy
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1227
26.38
Jalla Delight (SCR)
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
2634
26.43
Excite Enough (SCR)
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
7667
26.22
Call Me Ian
Wh & Blk D
(into 8)
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
4286
26.39
R10
5
1
6
9
Hgrc Proudly Supporting Gap Tasmania Division1
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,780
$1,890 - $540 - $270 - $80
$1.8K - $540 - $270 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dashing George
Black D
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
2241
19.80
Dixie Rose
Red Bdl B
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
3367
19.91
Rivergum George
Red Bdl D
T: Ingrid Watkins
Ingrid Watkins
6483
19.70
Roulette
Wh & Blk D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8761
19.77
Classic Valley
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
4712
19.83
Wing Commander
Blue D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
8652
19.72
Telfer (SCR)
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
2212
19.56
Card Talk
Fawn D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
6676
19.59
Benky Bomber
Wh & Blk D
(into 7)
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
8663
19.31
Lyncar Blue Boy (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
2453
19.90