OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Hobart
TAS
Casino
Dubbo
Dapto
Warrnambool
Shepparton
Meadows
Albion Park
Angle Park
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Hobart
TAS
Casino
NSW
Dubbo
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Warrnambool
VIC
Shepparton
VIC
Meadows
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Angle Park
SA
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
6
1
10
3
R2
7
5
6
4
R3
8
3
6
4
R4
7
9
5
10
R5
7
2
1
5
R6
1
7
6
5
R7
8
3
2
1
R8
7
4
8
3
R9
1
6
9
5
R10
3
6
4
5
Kennel closes at
18:37 03 September 2020
Print Meeting
R1
6
1
10
3
Kennel Talk Podcast with Matt & Brennan Division1
Maiden 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,020
$1,360 - $385 - $195 - $80
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Just Mercy
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7752
NBT
Blackwood Buster (SCR)
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
6774
NBT
Black Manuka
Black B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
4546
19.95
Kiss Me Kate
BK B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
857
NBT
Liquid Crystal
BE B
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
N/A
NBT
All On Me
Black D
T: Adam Whitford
Adam Whitford
6
NBT
Bomber Bill
Black D
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
6668
19.92
Sparky Tiger
Dark Bdl B
T: Stephen Gerrard
Stephen Gerrard
6757
NBT
Sandy Moss (SCR)
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
7878
23.36
Anndar Chopper
Blue D
(into 2)
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
5747
NBT
R2
7
5
6
4
tasracing.com.au Division1
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,625 - $465 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Buckle Up Ethan
Black D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
6886
26.65
Mouse Trap
Red Bdl B
T: David Polley
David Polley
5657
26.11
Zalaya
Black B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
5654
26.51
Ursula Allen
BK B
T: Darryl Howlin
Darryl Howlin
4776
NBT
Ben's The Best
Brindle D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
8758
26.45
Country Psycho
Red Bdl B
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
7672
26.15
Fishing Ducks
Brindle D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
2143
26.23
Flippin' Paw
Wh & Blue D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
6677
26.15
Off The Bench (SCR)
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
5125
26.58
Secret Puzzle (SCR)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
4764
26.25
R3
8
3
6
4
Jared Davies Carpentry & Maintenance Division1
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pink Turtle
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3354
26.20
Get On Phil
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
3616
26.53
Tracer
Black B
T: John Wilton
John Wilton
2244
26.14
Lord Disick
Brindle D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
1243
26.44
Lyncar Blue Boy
Wh & Blue D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
7317
27.05
Blackwood Vegas
Black B
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
1342
26.22
Excite Enough
Red Fwn B
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
2553
26.22
Savage Victor
Fawn D
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
1184
26.02
Pixie Dreams (SCR)
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
3555
26.35
Stylish Ellyse (SCR)
T: Shirley Sutcliffe
Shirley Sutcliffe
3586
26.44
R4
7
9
5
10
The Mercury Division2
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Black Omar
Black B
T: Jack Jury
Jack Jury
6147
27.14
Granola
Black B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
1376
26.44
Tah Pam
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4123
26.23
Miss Me Knot (SCR)
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
7236
26.35
Gary Give Up
Wh & Blk D
T: Clinton Tapp
Clinton Tapp
4666
26.45
Hoppy Lee (SCR)
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
5265
26.42
Hi Sky
Black B
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
3424
26.39
Fairytale Rock
Black D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
4177
26.76
Got The Edge
BK B
(into 6)
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
4677
26.23
Crisis Point
Black B
(into 4)
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
6575
26.45
R5
7
2
1
5
Put Your Quaddies on Division1
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,450
$1,660 - $475 - $235 - $80
$1.6K - $470 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Minish Woods
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
6141
26.24
Chilled Out
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
8767
25.94
Our Macca Boy
Black D
T: Shirley Sutcliffe
Shirley Sutcliffe
2271
25.87
In A Sling
Black D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
8221
26.16
Ava Wine
BK D
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
6341
26.02
Twisted Sister
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4116
26.29
Tah Matt
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2122
25.97
Mick's Legacy
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6343
26.37
Rivergum Flyer (SCR)
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
4168
26.34
Bound For Blue (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8586
26.08
R6
1
7
6
5
Dianne & Bottley Green Memorial Division1
Maiden 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,520
$1,710 - $485 - $245 - $80
$1.7K - $480 - $240 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Amorphous Fire
Red Fwn D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
3734
26.54
Judah Ben Hur
Black D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
5235
26.40
Jalla Judd
Black D
T: Trent Fenton
Trent Fenton
N/A
NBT
Elle Dancer
Black B
T: David Swan
David Swan
N/A
NBT
Marjorie
Black B
T: Adam Whitford
Adam Whitford
5473
26.43
Manganello
Black D
T: Trent Fenton
Trent Fenton
N/A
NBT
Charlie Sparkles
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
2685
26.98
Infinite Courage
Brindle B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
7827
27.15
Classic Valley (SCR)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
4
NBT
Eternity (SCR)
T: Jason Barwick
Jason Barwick
56
26.95
R7
8
3
2
1
Ladbrokes Park Division1
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,730
$1,855 - $530 - $265 - $80
$1.8K - $530 - $260 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wynburn Lethal
F B
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
1141
25.69
I'M A Dominator
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7365
26.15
Mr. Camacho
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1154
26.02
Clunes
Blue D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5465
26.13
Outlaw Teddy
Brindle D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2824
25.99
Connected
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
4616
25.87
Gypsies Luck
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2111
26.28
Fabulous Baroque
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1222
25.82
Dyna Worker (SCR)
T: Darryl Howlin
Darryl Howlin
3675
26.58
R8
7
4
8
3
Leeroy Rogue at Stud Division1
3rd/4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,480
$1,680 - $480 - $240 - $80
$1.6K - $480 - $240 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jenifer Alice (L/SCR)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1767
26.20
Tsunami Fire
Black D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
1688
26.29
Declassified
Brindle D
T: Denis Wood
Denis Wood
1747
26.29
Sunbound
Black B
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
7266
26.57
Eagle Doc
Blue D
T: Jarrod Mallinson
Jarrod Mallinson
8888
26.21
My Name's Serg
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
7843
26.08
Dashing George
Black D
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
3224
26.01
Levi
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
5223
26.08
Dyna Worker (SCR)
T: Darryl Howlin
Darryl Howlin
3675
26.58
Rivergum Flyer (SCR)
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
4168
26.34
R9
1
6
9
5
Surepick Division2
Maiden 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,020
$1,360 - $385 - $195 - $80
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lucky Lynn
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6378
20.75
Captain Freedom (SCR)
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
7287
NBT
Eagle's Eighteen
Black B
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
5275
19.70
Missing Piece
Wh & Blk D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
4474
19.74
Lupin
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
2563
19.92
Midnight Lenny
Black D
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
76
NBT
Blue Pelle
Blue B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
7764
NBT
Miss Lexi
Wh & Blk B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
N/A
NBT
Dixie Rose
Red Bdl B
(into 2)
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
87
NBT
Blackwood Flame (SCR)
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
485
NBT
R10
3
6
4
5
Crown Lager - Australia's Best Division3
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
That Was George
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
8
NBT
Ordon Sword
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3644
26.31
Handsome Prince
Brindle D
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
1522
26.01
Hooked On Brenda
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
2412
26.04
Dave's Not In
Black D
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
3313
26.25
River Bank
Black D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
4753
26.12
Lashing Luka
Brindle B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
3128
26.39
Leica Bomber
Black D
T: David Polley
David Polley
3554
26.12
Canvas (SCR)
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
2465
26.27
Zipping Fabio (SCR)
T: Michael Dobson
Michael Dobson
5584
26.46