OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Hobart
TAS
Casino
Wagga
Wentworth Park
Sandown
Shepparton
Mount Gambier
Albion Park
Angle Park
Hobart
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Hobart
TAS
Casino
NSW
Wagga
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Sandown
VIC
Shepparton
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Angle Park
SA
Hobart
TAS
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
3
1
6
8
R2
2
5
4
6
R3
3
7
2
6
R4
6
8
5
1
R5
4
3
6
5
R6
4
6
8
7
R7
5
4
8
6
R8
3
2
4
1
R9
4
1
5
8
R10
3
2
4
1
Kennel closes at
18:40 13 August 2020
Print Meeting
R1
3
1
6
8
Knight Frank Swansea Division1
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Enchanted Spirit
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3223
26.06
Sargent Belle
Black D
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
888
NBT
Parkour
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
41
26.55
Simmo's My Bro
BK D
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
4336
NBT
Blue Pelle
Blue B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
4767
26.72
Dave's Not In
Black D
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
5243
26.78
Ned Flanders
Black D
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
768
NBT
Judah Ben Hur
Black D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
4232
26.44
Kiss Me Kate (SCR)
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
85
26.87
Pretty Boy Roy (SCR)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
8646
26.56
R2
2
5
4
6
Zak Bird Plaster Division1
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Excite Enough
Red Fwn B
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
4325
26.22
Paddy Lee
Fawn D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
2313
26.50
Ashby Star (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3421
26.87
Pink Turtle
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3842
26.20
Bronelly Harry
Brindle D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3324
26.11
Leica Bomber
Black D
T: David Polley
David Polley
3355
26.12
Stylish Treloar
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
7328
26.49
Lola Lee
BKW B
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
6586
26.26
Coombes
Black D
(into 3)
T: Denis Wood
Denis Wood
4787
26.42
Eternity (SCR)
T: Jason Barwick
Jason Barwick
5
NBT
R3
3
7
2
6
Derek Rolls Contracting Division1
4th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,450
$1,660 - $475 - $235 - $80
$1.6K - $470 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Yes Rosie
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
1614
19.65
Bronze Smoke
Dark Bdl B
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
2134
19.62
Gypsies Luck
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1231
19.50
Zipping Marn
Red Fwn D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4447
19.46
Has The Power
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
1113
19.53
Savage Victor
Fawn D
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
1118
19.32
Over The Measure
Wh & Blk D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
1121
19.60
Fairytale Rock
Black D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
6417
19.83
I'M A Dominator (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7373
19.39
Young Recruit (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3252
19.45
R4
6
8
5
1
Dobson Granite & Marble Division1
3rd/4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,480
$1,680 - $480 - $240 - $80
$1.6K - $480 - $240 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mr. Camacho
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
4273
26.02
Clunes
Blue D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2358
26.13
Leprechaun Dance
Brindle B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2165
25.86
Declassified
Brindle D
T: Denis Wood
Denis Wood
3174
26.29
Just Browsing
Black B
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
2314
25.82
Rusty The Crow
Black D
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
1826
26.03
Outlaw Teddy
Brindle D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3134
25.99
Tah Matt
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2843
25.97
Mouse Trap (SCR)
T: David Polley
David Polley
1656
26.11
My Name's Serg (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
3577
26.08
R5
4
3
6
5
Greg Fahey Mid Distance Championship Division1
Free For All 599m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,230
$2,205 - $630 - $315 - $80
$2.2K - $630 - $310 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bridwood Marshal
Lt Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4236
34.40
Definite Signs
Red Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7575
34.63
Sacred Shadow
Black B
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
1134
34.24
Twisted Reality
Black D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
3162
NBT
Blackwood Vegas
Black B
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
4113
NBT
Devil's Corner
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3231
NBT
Belt Up Libba
BK B
T: Adam Whitford
Adam Whitford
2734
34.34
Wynburn Gold
Fawn B
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
3766
NBT
R6
4
6
8
7
Labrokes Tasmanian State Sprint Championship Divis
Best 8 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,320
$5,030 - $1,440 - $720 - $130
$5K - $1.4K - $720 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Buckle Up Rhonan
Fawn D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1624
25.83
Leica Prayer
Black B
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
2611
25.84
Sprint Gordon
Black D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
1654
25.83
Siberia
Blue D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
1131
25.93
Connected
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
2312
25.87
Fabulous Baroque
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1121
25.82
Wynburn Lethal
F B
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
1111
25.69
Amy Cora
Black B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
6152
25.82
Chilled Out (SCR)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
5587
25.94
R7
5
4
8
6
Godfrey Joinery Division2
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wing Commander
Blue D
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
81
28.28
Hoppy Lee
Black B
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
3452
26.42
Clubber
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4543
26.40
Fitzgerald Grant
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
5717
26.24
In A Sling
Black D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
2112
26.41
Zipping Fabio
Red Bdl D
T: Michael Dobson
Michael Dobson
3558
26.46
Our Macca Boy
Black D
T: Shirley Sutcliffe
Shirley Sutcliffe
5622
26.16
Lord Disick
Brindle D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
4212
26.74
Winklee Wizard (SCR)
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
4668
26.73
Eternity (SCR)
T: Jason Barwick
Jason Barwick
5
NBT
R8
3
2
4
1
Jeff & Cam's Mowing Service Division1
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,450
$1,660 - $475 - $235 - $80
$1.6K - $470 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
River Bank
Black D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
3441
26.12
Pages Creek
Red Bdl D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
1462
26.18
Kintyre
Black D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
2111
25.94
Jalla General
Blue B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
3152
26.20
Goodnight Vicki
Black B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
3121
26.32
Buckle Up Noah
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3125
26.02
Levi
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
6483
26.08
My Desiree
Blue B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
6162
25.97
Rivergum Flyer (SCR)
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
8416
26.34
Mick's Legacy (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8377
26.43
R9
4
1
5
8
Maypole Hotel Division1
Other 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,625 - $465 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Yes Scotty
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
4323
19.43
Hello Lenny
Wh & Bdl D
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
6521
19.53
Buckle Up Axon
Blue D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6387
NBT
Shanlyn Shiraz
Black D
T: Jason Barwick
Jason Barwick
3433
19.76
Decisions
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
6863
19.56
Country Psycho
Red Bdl B
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
3277
19.78
Winklea Blue
Blue D
T: Patricia Howard
Patricia Howard
3744
19.66
Lil Swiss Miss
Black B
T: Philip Cassidy
Philip Cassidy
5884
20.03
Ursula Allen (SCR)
T: Darryl Howlin
Darryl Howlin
2364
20.47
Secret Puzzle (SCR)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
5476
19.64
R10
3
2
4
1
Dobson Granite & Marble Division3
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hi Sky
Black B
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
5663
26.40
Tracer
Black B
T: John Wilton
John Wilton
7612
26.14
Manners Matter
Black B
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
2113
26.27
Ordon Sword
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3634
26.31
Regent Zorro
Red Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8332
26.37
Sir Dusty
Lt Fawn D
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
7371
27.17
Stylish Ellyse
Black B
T: Shirley Sutcliffe
Shirley Sutcliffe
5358
26.44
Jalla Delight
Blue B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
4427
26.47
Winklee Sprite (SCR)
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
2448
26.84
Stanchfield (SCR)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
2545
NBT