OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Hobart
TAS
Casino
Maitland
Dapto
Waikato
Warragul
Mount Gambier
Shepparton
Warrnambool
Sandown
Albion Park
Angle Park
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Hobart
TAS
Casino
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Waikato
Warragul
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Shepparton
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Angle Park
SA
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
7
1
8
3
R2
6
1
8
7
R3
8
6
1
3
R4
7
8
3
6
R5
4
6
7
10
R6
7
8
3
1
R7
1
6
3
5
R8
2
7
3
4
R9
6
2
3
8
R10
2
1
8
6
Kennel closes at
08:40 25 June 2020
Print Meeting
R1
7
1
8
3
Jared Davies Carpentry & Maintenance Division1
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,730
$1,960 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.9K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Black Manuka
Black B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
462
26.97
Pretty Boy Roy
Black D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
N/A
NBT
Coombes
Black D
T: Denis Wood
Denis Wood
3485
26.42
Roy's Rocket
Black B
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
N/A
NBT
Hello Miss Rowdy
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
6665
26.96
Sparky Tiger
Dark Bdl B
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
236
27.07
Classy Lady
Black B
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
511
NBT
Dysart Dancer
Black D
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
787
27.39
Judah Ben Hur (SCR)
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
866
26.98
She's A Lucky (SCR)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
668
27.40
R2
6
1
8
7
Crown Lager - Australia's Best Division1
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,730
$1,960 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.9K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fairytale Youth
Black B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
6316
20.08
Alabama
White D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
8744
19.73
Molotov Mistress
Blue B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
N/A
NBT
Levi
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
1166
20.23
Malbena Boy
Fawn D
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
5377
19.88
Savage Victor
Fawn D
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
1121
19.46
Missing Piece
Wh & Blk D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
2754
19.74
Lashing Luka
Brindle B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
7348
19.60
Lemon Surprise (SCR)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
6467
20.10
Abbella Magic (SCR)
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
4548
19.63
R3
8
6
1
3
Ladbrokes Backs Tas Greyhound Trainers Division1
4th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,800
$2,010 - $475 - $235 - $80
$2K - $470 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Yaritza Allen
BK B
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
8277
19.74
Fairytale Rock (SCR)
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
4641
19.83
Foxbird De Kahn
Black D
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
6265
19.49
Snow Baroque
Wh & Bdl B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
3712
19.50
Western Creek
Fawn D
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
2111
19.30
Yes Scotty
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
7472
19.43
Harry's Practice
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
6715
19.55
Got The Double
Blk & Wh B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
3132
19.56
R4
7
8
3
6
Surepick Division2
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,730
$1,960 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.9K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Azel
Red Bdl D
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
4776
20.15
Modern Hero
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
8668
NBT
Miss Wonderland
Black B
T: Michael Dobson
Michael Dobson
7664
20.08
Stylish Ellyse
Black B
T: Shirley Sutcliffe
Shirley Sutcliffe
7784
19.84
Ava Duck
Red Bdl B
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
7172
20.26
Makin' Us Paw
Wh & Blue D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
7337
19.77
Lady Danger
Brindle B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
1884
19.70
Off The Bench
Fawn D
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
4756
19.94
Defalcation (SCR)
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
6778
19.75
Magic Lizzie (SCR)
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
8888
20.39
R5
4
6
7
10
Cascade Draught Division3
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,730
$1,960 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.9K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Casino Ace (SCR)
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
1547
19.54
Secret Puzzle
Wh & Blk B
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
6754
19.64
Decisions
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
6377
19.56
Bronze Smoke
Dark Bdl B
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
4413
19.93
Flamenco Baroque
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
6434
20.14
Dashing George
Black D
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
8841
20.43
Chilled Out
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
8136
NBT
Zalaya
Black B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
6852
19.93
Night Sky (SCR)
T: Clinton Tapp
Clinton Tapp
7888
20.09
That's Our Meg
Black B
(into 1)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
3587
19.85
R6
7
8
3
1
Leeroy Rogue at Stud Division1
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,730
$1,960 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.9K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pixie Dreams
Black B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
3537
26.35
Excite Enough
Red Fwn B
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
1662
26.22
Crisis Point
Black B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
8416
26.45
Bearville Jesse (SCR)
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
6574
NBT
Flippin' Paw
Wh & Blue D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
2656
26.15
Freaky Franky (SCR)
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
2374
26.18
Country Psycho
Red Bdl B
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
3765
26.15
Canvas
Blue D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
8123
26.56
Tennessee Rain
Black D
(into 6)
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
8768
26.12
Night Sky
Black B
(into 4)
T: Clinton Tapp
Clinton Tapp
7888
26.40
R7
1
6
3
5
Ladbrokes Backs Tas Greyhound Clubs Division2
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,730
$1,960 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.9K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mantha Lee
Red Bdl B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
1744
26.36
Stylish Bobby
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
6474
26.33
Granola
Black B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
6353
26.44
Zipping Fabio
Red Bdl D
T: Michael Dobson
Michael Dobson
4165
26.46
Rivergum Flyer
Fawn B
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
8421
26.34
Siberia
Blue D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
4381
26.15
Hoppy Lee
Black B
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
7343
26.42
Where's Broady
Brindle D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
2888
26.45
Miss Me Knot (SCR)
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
5486
26.35
Defalcation (SCR)
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
6778
26.22
R8
2
7
3
4
The Mercury Division1
3rd/4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,830
$2,030 - $480 - $240 - $80
$2K - $480 - $240 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dyna Worker
Red Fwn D
T: Darryl Howlin
Darryl Howlin
3341
NBT
Magic Lea
Black B
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
1415
26.28
Escalated Quick
Black D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
5413
26.10
Mr. Camacho
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
6345
26.02
Whiskey River
Black D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
2742
26.17
Lola Lee
BKW B
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
3166
26.26
Connected
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
5241
25.87
Belt Up Libba
BK B
T: Adam Whitford
Adam Whitford
1554
26.34
Tone Deaf (SCR)
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
1717
25.92
R9
6
2
3
8
Ladbrokes Backs Tas Greyhounds Division4
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,730
$1,960 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.9K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Polly's Banjo
Black B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
7668
20.19
She's A Princess
Black B
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
3144
19.59
My Name's Serg
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
7782
19.84
Jalla Princess
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
3125
19.85
Big City Lights
Black D
T: Clinton Tapp
Clinton Tapp
4483
19.87
Our Macca Boy
Black D
T: Shirley Sutcliffe
Shirley Sutcliffe
1715
NBT
Supreme Sister (SCR)
T: Shane Stennings
Shane Stennings
88
21.05
Dan Lou
Black D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
4572
19.83
Call Me Ian (SCR)
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
2277
20.33
Lemon Surprise
Dark Bdl B
(into 7)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
6467
20.10
R10
2
1
8
6
Early Sectional Speed Tasracing Division5
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,730
$1,960 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.9K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Flash Comet
Black B
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
6651
19.57
Olivia Pope
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
6
20.41
That's Pops Boy
Wh & Blk D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
6543
19.57
Gee Whiz Archie (SCR)
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
5235
19.99
Ebony Vista (SCR)
T: Steven O'Brien
Steven O'Brien
6664
19.67
River Bank
Black D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
5413
19.64
Sorry Bill
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
2234
NBT
Tsunami Fire
Black D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
1287
19.31
That's Our Meg (SCR)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
3587
19.85
Call Me Ian
Wh & Blk D
(into 5)
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
2277
20.33