OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Hobart
TAS
Goulburn
Dapto
Maitland
Sale
Christchurch
Ballarat
Warrnambool
Sandown
Angle Park
Albion Park
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Hobart
TAS
Goulburn
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Sale
VIC
Christchurch
Ballarat
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
3
2
7
1
R2
1
7
2
3
R3
5
3
6
10
R4
3
1
4
5
R5
3
4
8
5
R6
8
3
5
6
R7
4
2
5
10
R8
4
5
1
6
R9
7
4
8
10
R10
6
5
8
3
Kennel closes at
07:46 19 March 2020
R1
3
2
7
1
Jared Davies Carpentry & Maintenance Division1
6th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Crisis Point
Black B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
84
NBT
Tsunami Fire
Black D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
712
26.96
Roman Remiss
Brindle D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
21
26.27
Marjorie (SCR)
T: Adam Whitford
Adam Whitford
4
NBT
Judah Ben Hur
Black D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
8
NBT
Splash Cutter
Brindle B
T: Clinton Tapp
Clinton Tapp
6
NBT
Dewana Macca
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1123
NBT
Ashby Star
BK B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
0327
NBT
Amorphous Fire (SCR)
T: Jared Davies
Jared Davies
5888
26.85
Double Double
Fawn B
(into 4)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
8775
26.79
R2
1
7
2
3
Leeroy Rogue at Stud Division1
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gypsies Luck
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2271
19.62
Buckle Up Laura
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5333
NBT
Minish Woods
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
3264
19.42
Ollie Octopus
Brindle D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1116
NBT
Leica Bomber
Black D
T: David Polley
David Polley
8637
19.50
Fairbanks
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
5518
19.89
Dan's Duck
Black D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
7762
19.54
Lemon Surprise
Dark Bdl B
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
3664
20.24
Anndar Winx (SCR)
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
2354
NBT
Spring Gully Jaz (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8383
NBT
R3
5
3
6
10
Cascade Draught Maiden Series H Division1
Maiden 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,020
$1,360 - $385 - $195 - $80
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Malbena Boy
Fawn D
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
7537
26.58
Spring Gully Al (L/SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4250
26.54
Winklee Bella
Black B
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
2752
27.09
Winklee Wizard
Black D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
3746
27.09
Tah Pam
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3851
26.40
Coombes
Black D
T: Denis Wood
Denis Wood
6643
26.49
Gershwin Rhythm
Black B
T: Peter Higgins
Peter Higgins
3485
26.56
Swift Barcia
Red Fwn B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
848
26.98
Blonde Turtle (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7641
26.82
Jalla Delight (SCR)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
5784
26.96
R4
3
1
4
5
Crown Lager - Australia's Best Division1
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,730
$1,855 - $530 - $265 - $80
$1.8K - $530 - $260 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Connected
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1552
25.87
Buckle Up Azona
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1375
25.65
Fabulous Baroque
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1221
25.82
Frampton
Black D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
3213
25.87
Mr. Camacho
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
4634
26.02
Canya Jake
Black D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
5848
26.10
Outlaw Teddy
Brindle D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4426
25.99
Gold Lenny
Red Fwn D
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
4227
25.88
R5
3
4
8
5
Cascade Draught Maiden Series H Division2
Maiden 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,020
$1,360 - $385 - $195 - $80
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Thunder
Black D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
6346
27.00
Lucky Lynn
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8747
NBT
Ava Duck
Red Bdl B
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
7571
26.68
Winklee Magic
Black B
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
3472
26.95
Regent Zorro
Red Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7884
26.37
Miss Cookie (L/SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
6767
NBT
Tah Nev
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6625
26.64
Sir Suave
Blk & Wh D
T: Paul Young
Paul Young
463
26.91
Blonde Turtle (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7641
26.82
Jalla Delight (SCR)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
5784
26.71
R6
8
3
5
6
Ladbrokes Back Yourself Division1
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Flippin' Paw
Wh & Blue D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
5526
26.15
Off The Bench
Fawn D
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
4475
26.64
Manners Matter
Black B
T: Peter Higgins
Peter Higgins
1422
26.27
Mantha Lee
Red Bdl B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
2517
26.36
Hoppy Lee
Black B
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
5473
26.66
Mick's Legacy
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3614
26.46
Clubber
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6728
26.40
Escalated Quick
Black D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
4551
26.10
Little Bit Magic (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7175
26.71
Crazy Wolf (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8572
26.15
R7
4
2
5
10
The Mercury Division1
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,450
$1,660 - $475 - $235 - $80
$1.6K - $470 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stylish Dash (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8420
26.06
Buckle Up Noah
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2422
26.02
Sorry Bill (L/SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
3234
26.15
Devil's Corner
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3261
25.93
Leprechaun Dance
Brindle B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1863
25.86
Fishing Ducks
Brindle D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
5145
26.23
Shanlyn Shiraz
Black D
T: Jason Barwick
Jason Barwick
2416
26.20
Bronelly Harry
Brindle D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5277
26.11
Definite Signs (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4376
26.28
River Bank
Black D
(into 1)
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
1454
26.12
R8
4
5
1
6
tasracing.com.au Division2
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bobby Lava
Black D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
5584
26.28
Big City Lights
Black D
T: Clinton Tapp
Clinton Tapp
7344
NBT
Pixie Dreams
Black B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
7433
26.35
Ryan Keeping
BK D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1571
26.16
Negotiator
Black D
T: Jason Barwick
Jason Barwick
4422
26.11
Mouse Trap
Red Bdl B
T: David Polley
David Polley
4263
26.11
Sunrise Fencer
Lt Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5856
26.62
Zipping Fabio
Red Bdl D
T: Michael Dobson
Michael Dobson
3541
26.46
Alarming Betty (SCR)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
7758
26.18
Little Bit Magic (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7175
26.71
R9
7
4
8
10
Ladbrokes Proudly Backing Tasmanian Racing Divisio
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Double Rose
Black B
T: Scott Fenton
Scott Fenton
3361
19.74
Mortadella (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6636
NBT
Notorious Tiger
Black D
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
1511
NBT
Stay Baroque
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3622
19.74
Winklee Sprite
BK D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
3311
19.79
Lucky Jemma
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4186
19.61
Zipping Marn
Red Fwn D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8511
19.98
Headwall
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
1113
19.62
Alabama (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
2874
19.73
Shady Tiger
Black B
(into 2)
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
3664
19.92
R10
6
5
8
3
Hall of Fame - M a Morgan Division3
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Buckle Up Ava
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3567
20.20
Missing Piece (SCR)
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
2827
19.74
Fairytale Rock
Black D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
7534
NBT
Excite Enough
Red Fwn B
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
8616
19.76
Trending Now
Black B
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
7422
19.62
Ordon Sword
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2311
19.52
Yellow Knife
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
4425
19.85
Has The Power
Black B
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
1373
19.59
Latina Bale
Black B
(into 2)
T: Scott Fenton
Scott Fenton
4648
19.95
Buckle Up Axon (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8834
NBT