OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Hobart
TAS
Maitland
Dapto
Mount Gambier
Warragul
Bendigo
Warrnambool
Sandown
Angle Park
Albion Park
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Hobart
TAS
Maitland
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Mount Gambier
SA
Warragul
VIC
Bendigo
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
2
3
7
5
R2
6
8
7
1
R3
3
1
7
5
R4
5
6
1
2
R5
5
2
7
6
R6
8
4
9
6
R7
4
3
2
8
R8
1
3
8
7
R9
7
8
4
2
R10
2
1
9
3
Kennel closes at
07:52 02 January 2020
R1
2
3
7
5
Jared Davies Carpentry & Maintenance Division1
6th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stylish Bobby
Black D
T: Michael Sutcliffe
Michael Sutcliffe
1828
26.46
Gypsies Luck
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3265
26.59
Lemon Surprise
Dark Bdl B
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
7532
26.58
Tah Fred
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3334
27.07
Where's Broady
Brindle D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
7814
26.45
Jalla Delight
Blue B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
N/A
NBT
Myrrhee
Black B
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
N/A
NBT
Stylish Ellyse
Black B
T: Michael Sutcliffe
Michael Sutcliffe
7588
26.44
Swift Barcia (SCR)
T: Jack Jury
Jack Jury
8
NBT
Hi Sky (SCR)
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
7587
NBT
R2
6
8
7
1
ladbrokes.com.au Division1
6th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Black Manuka
Black B
T: Jack Jury
Jack Jury
N/A
NBT
Bearville Buddy
Black D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
8
NBT
Family Pirate
Wh & Blue D
T: Jamie Devine
Jamie Devine
7
NBT
Bearville Jesse
Fawn D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
63
NBT
Double Double
Fawn B
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
N/A
NBT
Over The Measure
Wh & Blk D
T: Jared Davies
Jared Davies
2222
19.87
Lucky Jemma
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1646
19.97
Thunder
Black D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
N/A
NBT
Mantha Lee (SCR)
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
8
NBT
Jalla Princess (SCR)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
7
20.56
R3
3
1
7
5
Dennis Collis Memorial Classic H Division1
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tone Deaf
BK B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
1145
26.24
Millie Magna
Brindle B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6565
26.19
Definite Signs
Red Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1423
26.41
Hoppy Lee
Black B
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
6752
26.81
Tracer
Black B
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
4435
26.14
Bound For Blue
Black B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
1451
26.08
Flash Comet
Black B
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
8622
26.45
Spring Gully Jaz
Dark Bdl B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7873
26.75
Ordon Sword (SCR)
T: Nicholas White
Nicholas White
5857
26.53
Malbena Boy (SCR)
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
6766
26.64
R4
5
6
1
2
Dennis Collis Memorial Classic H Division2
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mecca Senor
Black D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
3118
26.33
Barbados Boy
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
2765
26.89
Country Psycho
Red Bdl B
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
5814
26.15
Walla Wuti
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5647
26.40
My Desiree
Blue B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
4432
26.15
Fishing Ducks
Brindle D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
5721
26.31
Polly's Banjo
Black B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
5635
26.23
Veil Falls
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4321
26.33
Rivergum Flyer (SCR)
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
4655
26.34
Little Miss Asha (SCR)
T: Scott Fenton
Scott Fenton
5664
26.60
R5
5
2
7
6
Dennis Collis Memorial Classic H Division3
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Little Bit Magic
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2857
26.80
Leishman
Fawn D
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
3242
NBT
Manners Matter
Black B
T: Peter Higgins
Peter Higgins
1122
26.71
Miss Me Knot
Blue B
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
6674
26.35
Ryan Keeping
BK D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5324
26.21
Shanlyn Shiraz
Black D
T: Jason Barwick
Jason Barwick
4387
26.26
Fernie
W & Dk Bdl B
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
8613
26.15
Jack's Whirl
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
5625
26.50
Little Miss Asha (SCR)
T: Scott Fenton
Scott Fenton
5664
26.60
Clubber (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5654
26.62
R6
8
4
9
6
Dennis Collis Memorial Classic H Division4
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lucy's Locket
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8518
26.67
Eileen's Lass
Black B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
2364
26.55
Crazy Wolf
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7778
26.15
Stylish Macbeth
Black B
T: Tony Dawson
Tony Dawson
5442
26.12
Lisa's Dream
Black B
T: Jason Barwick
Jason Barwick
7788
26.16
Tennessee Rain
Black D
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
6767
26.12
Lukey Mac (SCR)
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
1167
26.57
Whiskey River
Black D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
5115
26.52
Lola Lee
BKW B
(into 7)
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
7441
26.80
Ordon Sword (SCR)
T: Nicholas White
Nicholas White
5857
26.53
R7
4
3
2
8
Dennis Collis Memorial Classic H Division5
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kreuzberg
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6735
26.48
Ebony Vista
Black B
T: Steven O'Brien
Steven O'Brien
4413
26.42
Wind Waker
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
2631
26.23
Pages Creek
Red Bdl D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
6221
26.18
Alolo Miss
Brindle B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4667
26.25
Kermy's Gem
Blk & Wh D
T: Clinton Tapp
Clinton Tapp
3831
26.58
Zebs Ladies
Black B
T: Adam Whitford
Adam Whitford
6168
26.38
Lily Lola
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2488
26.20
Rivergum Flyer (SCR)
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
4655
26.34
Lola Lee (SCR)
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
4413
26.78
R8
1
3
8
7
Leeroy Rogue at Stud Division1
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,450
$1,660 - $475 - $235 - $80
$1.6K - $470 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Die Laughing
RBD B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
6428
26.43
Stylish Hugh
Brindle D
T: Tony Dawson
Tony Dawson
4414
26.15
Faron Wood
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5413
26.11
It's Phyllis
Wh & Bdl B
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
2632
26.32
Bronelly Harry
Brindle D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1561
26.11
Escalated Quick
Black D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
1576
26.10
Havilah Kid
BK D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1112
25.93
It's Fletch
Blue Bdl D
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
1276
25.99
Twisted Manny (SCR)
T: Jared Davies
Jared Davies
4874
26.09
Lake Temple (SCR)
T: Nicholas White
Nicholas White
6865
26.39
R9
7
8
4
2
Gotta Love the Hobart Greyhounds Division1
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,625 - $465 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Teflon
Black B
T: Patrick Pearce
Patrick Pearce
1635
25.98
That's Pops Boy
Wh & Blk D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
3265
26.08
Flippin' Paw
Wh & Blue D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
3625
26.15
Gentle Flash
Black B
T: Pauline Green
Pauline Green
1582
26.14
Bobby Bound
Black D
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
4314
26.00
Secret Puzzle
Wh & Blk B
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
7876
26.25
Posh Amber
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3256
25.93
Makin' Us Paw
Wh & Blue D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
4847
26.28
Rivenlee Lad (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7474
26.02
R10
2
1
9
3
Surepick Division1
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Harry's Practice
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
6662
19.55
I'M A Dominator
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1246
19.39
Lashing Luka
Brindle B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
7624
19.60
Ada Mitchell (SCR)
T: Scott Fenton
Scott Fenton
7853
20.17
Perfect Tracker
Black D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
5883
19.48
Sunbound
Black B
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
1242
19.62
Bridwood Mckenna
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8322
20.01
That's Our Meg
Black B
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
6383
19.85
Witherspoon
Black B
(into 4)
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
1847
19.70
Missing Piece (SCR)
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
4538
19.93