OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Hobart
TAS
Maitland
Wauchope
Dapto
Young
Shepparton
Ballarat
Mount Gambier
Sale
Sandown
Angle Park
Albion Park
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Hobart
TAS
Maitland
NSW
Wauchope
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Young
NSW
Shepparton
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Sale
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
6
1
2
8
R2
3
10
5
2
R3
8
4
1
3
R4
5
7
6
4
R5
3
7
1
4
R6
6
5
1
7
R7
6
4
7
10
R8
5
8
7
9
R9
6
1
2
4
R10
3
2
7
6
Kennel closes at
07:34 26 December 2019
R1
6
1
2
8
Jared Davies Carpentry & Maintenance Division1
6th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
To The Moon
Wh & Blue B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6515
NBT
Adabelle
Red Bdl B
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
5213
26.40
Sunrise Fencer
Lt Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4851
26.69
Gypsies Luck
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5532
26.74
Tah Nev
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8746
26.79
Pages Creek
Red Bdl D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
8622
26.18
Maddie Zorro
DKBD B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
2431
26.73
Where's Broady
Brindle D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
2781
26.45
Terror Turtle (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5564
26.27
Lola Lee (SCR)
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
7744
26.80
R2
3
10
5
2
ladbrokes.com.au Division1
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Alabama
White D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
2447
19.73
Eileen's Lass
Black B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
5236
19.96
Kermy's Gem
Blk & Wh D
T: Clinton Tapp
Clinton Tapp
4383
19.67
Sticka Sizzles (SCR)
T: Michael Sherriff
Michael Sherriff
1382
19.55
Ada Mitchell
Fawn B
T: Scott Fenton
Scott Fenton
8785
20.20
Malbena Boy
Fawn D
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
7676
19.88
Off The Bench (SCR)
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
3338
NBT
Magic Whistler
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5367
19.77
Abbella Magic (SCR)
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
7667
19.63
South Serpent
BK D
(into 7)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
7545
19.71
R3
8
4
1
3
We Love the Dogs Division2
6th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ailani
Red Fwn B
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
2332
26.96
Senza Breeze
Black B
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
7878
NBT
Lucky Jemma
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3616
26.89
Lemon Surprise
Dark Bdl B
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
6753
NBT
Tah Bruce
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6426
27.26
Blonde Turtle
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3467
NBT
Spring Gully Al
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
N/A
NBT
Goodnight Vicki
Black B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
N/A
NBT
Hoppy Lee (SCR)
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
1675
26.81
Lola Lee (SCR)
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
7744
26.80
R4
5
7
6
4
Ladbrokes Back Yourself Division2
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lacy Jo
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1753
19.81
Card Talk
Fawn D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
3161
19.59
Maywyn Irene
Blue B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8454
19.94
Lashing Luka
Brindle B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
6762
19.60
Snow Baroque
Wh & Bdl B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
5161
19.75
Perfect Tracker
Black D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
4588
19.48
Rivergum Chief
Black D
T: Michael Sherriff
Michael Sherriff
1311
21.04
Tracer
Black B
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
4443
20.01
South Serpent (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
5452
19.71
Serial Pest (SCR)
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
6517
20.50
R5
3
7
1
4
Put Your Quaddies on Division1
Invitation 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,625 - $465 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lashing Harry
Wh & Blk D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
2486
19.63
Secret Puzzle
Wh & Blk B
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
8787
19.64
Country Psycho
Red Bdl B
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
5558
NBT
Rivenlee Lad
Brindle D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4747
19.41
Makin' Us Paw
Wh & Blue D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
5484
19.77
Savatag
Blue D
T: Michael Sherriff
Michael Sherriff
4785
19.53
Gentle Flash
Black B
T: Pauline Green
Pauline Green
2158
19.59
Benky Bomber
Wh & Blk D
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
2467
19.31
That's Pops Boy (SCR)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
3265
19.57
Foxbird De Kahn (SCR)
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
7232
19.49
R6
6
5
1
7
Congratulations Hooked on Scotch Division1
4th/5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,625 - $465 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Faron Wood
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4541
26.11
Lily Lola
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7248
26.20
Yaritza Allen
BK B
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
8762
26.49
Flippin' Paw
Wh & Blue D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
1362
26.15
Die Laughing
RBD B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
7364
26.93
Vrontios
BK D
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
5143
26.11
Miss Me Knot
Blue B
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
8667
26.35
Tennessee Rain
Black D
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
4676
26.12
Walla Wuti (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6564
26.40
Lucy's Locket (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8518
26.67
R7
6
4
7
10
The Mercury Division1
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mecca Senor
Black D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
1311
26.33
Millie Magna
Brindle B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6265
26.19
Wazza's Watch
Black B
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
8878
NBT
Ryan Keeping
BK D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2253
26.51
Rivergum Flyer
Fawn B
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
4465
26.34
Pretty Fab
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3113
26.21
My Desiree
Blue B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
2444
26.15
Fairytale Youth (SCR)
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
3277
NBT
Clubber (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6565
26.62
Little Miss Asha
Red Bdl B
(into 8)
T: Scott Fenton
Scott Fenton
6566
26.60
R8
5
8
7
9
Leeroy Rogue at Stud Division1
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,450
$1,660 - $475 - $235 - $80
$1.6K - $470 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Escalated Quick
Black D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
2157
26.10
Sorry Bill
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
4114
26.15
Stylish Dash (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
2141
26.06
Young Recruit
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7342
25.96
Dan Lou
Black D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
8373
26.05
Sticka Fantasy
WBK D
T: Michael Sherriff
Michael Sherriff
2123
26.28
Teflon
Black B
T: Patrick Pearce
Patrick Pearce
4516
25.98
Havilah Kid
BK D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3111
25.93
Twisted Manny
Black D
(into 3)
T: Jared Davies
Jared Davies
1487
26.09
R9
6
1
2
4
Follow Hgrc on Facebook Division3
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Harry's Practice
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
6666
19.55
Groovy
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2856
NBT
Lisa's Dream
Black B
T: Jason Barwick
Jason Barwick
3778
NBT
Aye Crying Shame
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
4684
19.59
Barbados Boy
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
6276
NBT
Explosive Drums
Wh & Blk B
T: Eric Haldane
Eric Haldane
7368
NBT
Moonie Cyclone
BK D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1474
20.31
English Opal
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
6811
20.18
Serial Pest (SCR)
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
6517
20.50
Abbella Magic (SCR)
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
7667
19.63
R10
3
2
7
6
Happy New Year from All at Hgrc Division4
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Eagle Doc
Blue D
T: Peter Higgins
Peter Higgins
1788
19.75
Sunbound
Black B
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
2124
19.70
Tah Matt
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1311
19.59
Benky Pearl
Black B
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
1585
19.71
Annie Emery
Fawn B
T: Scott Fenton
Scott Fenton
5656
NBT
I'M A Dominator
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2712
19.39
Lady Danger
Brindle B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
6621
19.78
Decisions
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
2416
19.56
Serial Pest (SCR)
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
6517
20.50
Abbella Magic (SCR)
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
7667
19.63