OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Hobart
TAS
Goulburn
Maitland
Dapto
Warragul
Mount Gambier
Waikato
Bendigo
Warrnambool
Sandown
Angle Park
Albion Park
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Hobart
TAS
Goulburn
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Warragul
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Waikato
Bendigo
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
8
4
5
7
R2
2
8
3
5
R3
6
3
10
9
R4
7
3
2
4
R5
4
1
5
8
R6
4
8
6
1
R7
4
6
7
8
R8
4
3
6
1
R9
1
9
2
7
R10
3
10
2
4
Kennel closes at
07:55 05 December 2019
R1
8
4
5
7
J N J Roofing Division1
6th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jalla Princess
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
N/A
NBT
Dewana Macca
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
85
NBT
That's Our Meg
Black B
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
4663
19.85
Wynburn Redson
Red Fwn D
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
2615
NBT
Gee Whiz Archie
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
52
NBT
David Moss
Black D
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
N/A
NBT
Shiffrin
Black B
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
5177
NBT
Adabelle
Red Bdl B
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
2152
20.09
Fairbanks (SCR)
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
2534
19.89
No Tickets (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
5162
19.76
R2
2
8
3
5
131008 Australia Wide Taxi Division1
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Clubber
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7226
26.62
Pretty Fab
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
2223
26.21
Wynburn Babe
Black B
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
1573
26.48
Ava Duck (SCR)
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
6827
26.68
Our Macca Boy
Black D
T: Shirley Sutcliffe
Shirley Sutcliffe
6362
26.41
Stylish Bobby
Black D
T: Michael Sutcliffe
Michael Sutcliffe
6182
26.46
Hoppy Lee
Black B
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
4716
27.32
Wynburn Gold
Fawn B
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
6334
26.48
Terror Turtle (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3825
26.27
Zebs Ladies
Black B
(into 4)
T: Adam Whitford
Adam Whitford
28
26.52
R3
6
3
10
9
Cellarbrations Glenorchy Division2
6th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Swift Barcia
Red Fwn B
T: Jack Jury
Jack Jury
N/A
NBT
Latina Bale
Black B
T: Scott Fenton
Scott Fenton
N/A
NBT
Headwall
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
1354
19.62
Spring Gully Al (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
N/A
NBT
Katey Penny (SCR)
T: Terence Penny
Terence Penny
827
NBT
Manners Matter
Black B
T: Peter Higgins
Peter Higgins
2751
19.49
Billie Moss
Black B
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
N/A
NBT
Regent Zorro
Red Bdl D
T: Geoffrey Kennedy
Geoffrey Kennedy
5563
19.89
Gypsies Luck
Black B
(into 5)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5371
20.58
Maddie Zorro
DKBD B
(into 4)
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
424
NBT
R4
7
3
2
4
Granada Tavern Division3
6th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Senza Breeze
Black B
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
87
NBT
Kilcullen
Lt Bdl D
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
1433
19.93
Over The Measure
Wh & Blk D
T: Jared Davies
Jared Davies
362
20.10
Blue Twist
Blue B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
2327
19.68
Big City Lights
Black D
T: Adam Whitford
Adam Whitford
2668
19.87
Lemon Surprise
Dark Bdl B
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
367
NBT
Yellow Knife
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
2121
NBT
Azel
Red Bdl D
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
N/A
NBT
Lucky Jemma (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5553
19.97
Blue Bentley (SCR)
T: Jack Jury
Jack Jury
1665
NBT
R5
4
1
5
8
Cranes Combined Division1
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blackwood Polly
Black B
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
5355
26.07
Little Bit Magic
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2112
26.80
Rivergum Flyer
Fawn B
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
8644
26.34
Stylish Dash
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
1312
26.06
Bobby Lava
Black D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
5348
26.44
Rusty The Crow
Black D
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
3454
26.18
Twisted Sister
Black B
T: Joan Nichols
Joan Nichols
2223
26.29
Buckle Up Nola
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1121
26.14
Alolo Miss (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6864
26.25
Ordon Sword (SCR)
T: Nicholas White
Nicholas White
3585
26.53
R6
4
8
6
1
Beacon Lighting Division1
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,450
$1,660 - $475 - $235 - $80
$1.6K - $470 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Leprechaun Dance
Brindle B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4231
25.86
Die Laughing
RBD B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
1473
NBT
Buckle Up Noah
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1651
26.02
Born Jamie
BK D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
4331
26.15
Ten Bears (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
5424
26.20
Flippin' Paw
Wh & Blue D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
3531
26.15
Vrontios
BK D
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
3472
26.11
Shilo
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
5211
25.97
Perfect Player (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7536
NBT
Like 'em All
Black B
(into 5)
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
7616
26.02
R7
4
6
7
8
Big W Glenorchy Division1
3rd Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,510
$1,700 - $485 - $245 - $80
$1.7K - $480 - $240 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Black Taxi
Black D
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
1221
26.09
Rivenlee Lad
Brindle D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5474
26.02
Willie Win
Brindle D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7474
25.85
Buckle Up Rhonan
Fawn D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5551
25.83
Prancing Turbo
Blk & Wh D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
3364
NBT
Foxbird De Kahn
Black D
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
1637
26.11
Outlaw Teddy
Brindle D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4873
25.99
Twisted Manny
Black D
T: Jared Davies
Jared Davies
2621
26.09
R8
4
3
6
1
White Label Distillery Division2
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Got The Edge
BK B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
5825
26.23
Walla Wuti
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4776
26.40
Buckle Up Ava
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4762
26.36
Wynburn Dancer
Black B
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
6161
25.95
Malbena Boy
Fawn D
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
5376
26.64
Off The Bench
Fawn D
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
2563
26.74
Spring Gully Jaz
Dark Bdl B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8368
26.75
Teflon
Black B
T: Patrick Pearce
Patrick Pearce
7624
26.20
Sacred Way (SCR)
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
8568
26.21
Henabi Amara (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8667
26.40
R9
1
9
2
7
Carson Custom Fasteners Division1
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,625 - $465 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bobby Bound
Black D
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
7143
26.00
Posh Amber
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1746
25.93
Secret Puzzle
Wh & Blk B
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
3528
26.25
Ultimate Cosmic (SCR)
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
6546
NBT
Bluegrass Moss
Blue B
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
5788
26.26
Country Psycho
Red Bdl B
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
6435
26.15
Makin' Us Paw
Wh & Blue D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
2565
26.28
Urana Reale
Black B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
8752
26.41
That's Pops Boy
Wh & Blk D
(into 4)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
7133
26.08
Minto (SCR)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
7767
26.36
R10
3
10
2
4
Downton Property Small Agency of 2019 Division3
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Polly's Banjo (SCR)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
5635
26.23
Millie Magna
Brindle B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6323
26.19
Logo
Brindle B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
1112
26.04
Seaside
Brindle B
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
5767
26.16
Kermy's Gem
Blk & Wh D
T: Clinton Tapp
Clinton Tapp
5643
26.58
Little Miss Asha
Red Bdl B
T: Scott Fenton
Scott Fenton
6656
26.60
Fernando Lass
Wh & Blk B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
4722
26.02
Henabi Kavita
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2836
26.94
Kreuzberg (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7776
26.48
Stari Grad
Red Fwn B
(into 1)
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
6655
25.99