OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Hobart
TAS
Goulburn
Maitland
Dapto
Bendigo
Waikato
Warragul
Christchurch
Warrnambool
Sandown
Angle Park
Hobart
Albion Park
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Hobart
TAS
Goulburn
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Bendigo
VIC
Waikato
Warragul
VIC
Christchurch
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Hobart
TAS
Albion Park
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
3
7
2
4
R2
4
2
10
1
R3
4
7
1
3
R4
2
7
1
4
R5
2
3
6
1
R6
4
8
7
6
R7
3
1
8
6
R8
6
1
10
8
R9
5
4
2
8
R10
1
4
2
10
R11
7
10
2
3
Kennel closes at
07:34 17 January 2019
R1
3
7
2
4
The Mercury Division1
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Darunia
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1878
NBT
Young Recruit
Black D
T: Joan Nichols
Joan Nichols
1581
26.96
Friday Frothies
Fawn D
T: Scott Bryan
Scott Bryan
141
NBT
Wind Waker
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
4523
26.63
He's All Grunt
Black D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
6643
26.51
Ben's The Best
Brindle D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
7267
26.69
Stari Grad
Red Fwn B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
6154
NBT
Thunder Punch
Black D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
4552
26.39
Regent Lois (SCR)
T: Donald Oldham
Donald Oldham
5434
26.39
Black Taxi (SCR)
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
6458
26.42
R2
4
2
10
1
Tab Park Elwick Division1
Invitation 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,625 - $465 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tom Tom Drum
Wh & Blk D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
8867
19.94
Giant Valley
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5818
19.55
Punch Day (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6753
19.86
Two Blue
Blue D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
1275
19.78
Run Jackie Run
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8114
19.48
Platnium Cye
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2565
NBT
Monahan Lass
Black B
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
5524
19.65
My Girl Margie
Black B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
2686
19.91
Nebraska Beach (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4853
19.33
Long View Belle
Black B
(into 3)
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
8885
19.39
R3
4
7
1
3
Tab Maiden Thousand H Division1
SE 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Our Magic Molly
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6648
26.65
Smooth Runner
Black D
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
8
28.74
Testa Dura
Red Fwn D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
8447
NBT
Wynburn Lily
BK B
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
5
NBT
Vacant Box
Giamatti
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
N/A
NBT
Zora's Fountain
Black B
T: Nicholas White
Nicholas White
4683
26.82
Night Sky
Black B
T: Clinton Tapp
Clinton Tapp
7677
NBT
R4
2
7
1
4
Tab Maiden Thousand H Division2
SE 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Canyon Mae
Red Fwn D
T: Gavin Whitney
Gavin Whitney
N/A
NBT
Wynburn Willow
Black B
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
N/A
NBT
Kayda Romance (L/SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5738
26.43
Gary Give Up
Wh & Blk D
T: Clinton Tapp
Clinton Tapp
54
26.78
Vacant Box
Lake Temple
Black D
T: Nicholas White
Nicholas White
8
NBT
Clunes
Blue D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
N/A
NBT
Tracer
Black B
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
8878
27.03
R5
2
3
6
1
Tab Maiden Thousand H Division3
SE 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mecca Senor
Black D
T: Craig French
Craig French
35
NBT
Ryall
BK B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
N/A
NBT
Wynburn Ava
Black B
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
4
NBT
Double Truth
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8647
26.81
Polly's Banjo
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
N/A
NBT
Lady Danger
Brindle B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
N/A
NBT
Painted Banjo
Wh & Blk B
T: Jack Jury
Jack Jury
455
26.76
Eagle Doc
Blue D
T: Peter Higgins
Peter Higgins
687
27.24
R6
4
8
7
6
Tab Maiden Thousand H Division4
SE 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wynburn Ace
Black D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
8378
26.60
Clubber
Black D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
4236
26.62
Zonai
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6767
NBT
Stern
Red Fwn B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
N/A
NBT
No Paradise (SCR)
T: Jack Jury
Jack Jury
N/A
NBT
Stylish Paddy
Black D
T: Tony Dawson
Tony Dawson
N/A
NBT
Plyometric
Black D
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
N/A
NBT
Jamming Jmmy
Black D
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
4667
26.48
R7
3
1
8
6
Tab Maiden Thousand H Division5
SE 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cheeky Lil
Blue B
T: Peter Higgins
Peter Higgins
8888
26.96
Ordon Sword
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
7246
NBT
Wynburn Mia
Black B
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
5
NBT
Norwegian
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
N/A
NBT
Snow Burst (SCR)
T: Jamie Devine
Jamie Devine
8558
26.70
Strap In
Black B
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
8376
26.62
Lunar Tango (SCR)
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
N/A
NBT
Stylish Dash
Black B
T: Tony Dawson
Tony Dawson
N/A
NBT
R8
6
1
10
8
www.tab.com.au Division1
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,450
$1,660 - $475 - $235 - $80
$1.6K - $470 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Minto
Black D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
1555
26.36
Lethal Lomar
Red Fwn B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
6571
NBT
Cawbourne Dawnie (SCR)
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
8424
25.93
Miss Moggy
Black B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
8681
26.10
Woodridge (SCR)
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
7216
26.29
Miller's Gold
Wh & Bdl D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
6751
26.37
Gambler's Loot
Fawn D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
3717
25.94
Humid
Red Bdl B
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
8377
26.08
Metanoia Franko
Black D
(into 5)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
1175
26.28
Bobby Bound
Black D
(into 3)
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
1327
26.00
R9
5
4
2
8
Asian Cup 2019 Division1
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mouse Trap
Red Bdl B
T: Joan Nichols
Joan Nichols
3373
26.11
Wynburn Mustang
Wh & Blk B
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
7532
26.30
Ten Bears
Black D
T: Jack Jury
Jack Jury
4548
26.36
Redhead Relton
Black D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
8628
26.22
Jalla Romelda
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
1631
26.12
Eketahuna
Blue D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
2463
26.57
Rapanui Revival
Wh & Blue D
T: Denis Wood
Denis Wood
6623
26.02
Whip Carter
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4832
26.44
Stylish Evie (SCR)
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
4175
NBT
Coasting Around (SCR)
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
7475
26.50
R10
1
4
2
10
Tab Multi Builder Division2
Invitation 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,625 - $465 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gold Lenny
Red Fwn D
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
3761
19.38
Whoop Bang
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2332
19.48
Cashmeera
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7438
19.63
Apache Dream
Wh & Blk B
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
2226
19.50
Gold Drift
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4484
19.61
Gotta Be You
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1656
19.26
Free Spins (SCR)
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
1461
19.50
Ozzi Oscar
Black D
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
2555
19.28
Long View Belle (SCR)
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
8853
19.39
Nebraska Beach
Black D
(into 7)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4853
19.33
R11
7
10
2
3
Weekly Jackpots Division2
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cooper's Shadow
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5846
26.26
Alarming Betty
Blue B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
4322
26.18
Dylan Keeping
Blue D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
3771
26.61
Country Psycho (SCR)
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
6514
26.33
Miss Me Knot
Blue B
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
7771
26.35
My Boy Roman (SCR)
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
5183
26.50
Ooaar
Black B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
3431
26.36
Fred Regis
Black D
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
6458
NBT
Miller's Socks (SCR)
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
7653
NBT
Undermine
Red Bdl D
(into 6)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
7146
26.72