OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Hobart
TAS
Goulburn
Maitland
Dapto
Waikato
Warragul
Christchurch
Traralgon
Geelong
Sandown
Albion Park
Hobart
Angle Park
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Hobart
TAS
Goulburn
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Waikato
Warragul
VIC
Christchurch
Traralgon
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Hobart
TAS
Angle Park
SA
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
4
1
3
5
R2
4
6
3
1
R3
3
2
6
7
R4
5
1
2
7
R5
3
2
5
1
R6
6
2
1
9
R7
8
6
7
3
R8
3
8
7
4
R9
5
4
7
6
R10
1
4
2
6
R11
7
3
8
6
Kennel closes at
08:16 16 August 2018
R1
4
1
3
5
Surepick Division1
6th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,225
$1,500 - $430 - $215 - $80
$1.5K - $430 - $210 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jughead Jones
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
1172
26.32
Wynburn Ace
Black D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
4663
26.60
Winsome Jesse
Blue Bdl D
T: Eric Haldane
Eric Haldane
8435
26.71
Rip The Bandaid
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
2242
26.18
Settled
BK B
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
266
27.03
Spirit Flame
Brindle B
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
4422
26.36
Abbella's Secret
Blue Bdl B
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
3777
26.72
Lisa's Dream
Black B
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
1368
26.46
Sacred Way (SCR)
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
6771
26.68
Alarming Betty (SCR)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
5584
26.65
R2
4
6
3
1
The Mercury Division1
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,225
$1,500 - $430 - $215 - $80
$1.5K - $430 - $210 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Alolo Miss
Brindle B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2713
26.49
Monahan Lass
Black B
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
1738
26.39
Crazy Wolf
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4322
26.41
Fink Racer
Black D
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
3677
26.14
Jack's Whirl
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
4663
26.50
Destini Tweed
Brindle D
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
8325
26.31
Almachino (SCR)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
3533
26.20
Secret Puzzle
Wh & Blk B
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
8476
26.25
Izon Amy
Black B
(into 7)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
8764
26.82
Howie's Boy (SCR)
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
868
27.59
R3
3
2
6
7
O'driscoll Coaches Division1
6th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,225
$1,500 - $430 - $215 - $80
$1.5K - $430 - $210 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Abbella Magic
Brindle B
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
7222
19.80
Sebastian Lee
Blue D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
4818
19.74
Flash Ruby
Black B
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
41
NBT
Miss Me Knot
Blue B
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
1
NBT
Ev's Girl
Brindle B
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
52
NBT
Super Baroque
Brindle D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3526
19.91
Hello Kelly
Black B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
54
NBT
Flash Holly
Black B
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
74
NBT
Iza Busy (SCR)
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
6287
19.81
Golden Baroque (SCR)
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
88
20.52
R4
5
1
2
7
Rapid K Division2
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,225
$1,500 - $430 - $215 - $80
$1.5K - $430 - $210 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Time Away
Black D
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
5321
26.78
Benky Bomber
Wh & Blk D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6631
26.32
Smooth Jinx
Black D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
7688
26.26
Millie Magna
Brindle B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4324
26.44
Hetti's Produce
Wh & Blk D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
5388
26.17
Miller's Gold
Wh & Bdl D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
1321
NBT
Supreme Style
Black D
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
3726
26.28
Cinder Block
Black D
T: Samuel Page
Samuel Page
5284
26.76
Whip Carter (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4476
26.44
That Was Paw (SCR)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
6685
26.42
R5
3
2
5
1
Put Your Quaddies on Division1
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,295
$1,550 - $445 - $220 - $80
$1.5K - $440 - $220 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bobby Bound
Black D
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
1135
26.00
Slingshot Sambo
Black D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
2341
26.24
Tenerife Sea
Black D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
1154
26.34
Flippin' Paw
Wh & Blue D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
3633
26.35
Demon Lad
Black D
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
1317
26.04
Cooper's Shadow
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8826
26.26
Molly Supernova
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3272
26.10
Ricson Flyer (SCR)
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
4618
26.40
Willie Mac (SCR)
T: Joan Nichols
Joan Nichols
6754
26.10
Parma Chief
Blk & Wh D
(into 8)
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
6156
26.26
R6
6
2
1
9
E G (ted) Devine Memorial Division1
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,575
$1,745 - $500 - $250 - $80
$1.7K - $500 - $250 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Finnigans Way
Blue D
T: Bill Witherden
Bill Witherden
2731
25.81
Gold Lenny
Red Fwn D
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
1325
25.88
Long View Belle (SCR)
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
4548
25.78
Greysynd Hawk (SCR)
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
8572
25.95
Shima Sun
Black D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
3817
26.08
Two Bills
Black D
T: Gavin Whitney
Gavin Whitney
6714
25.85
Pabs
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
1246
26.48
Blackpool Donny
Black D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
6885
NBT
Nebraska Beach
Black D
(into 4)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8474
26.03
Whoop Bang
Black D
(into 3)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2544
26.15
R7
8
6
7
3
Tasfreight Division1
3rd Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,355
$1,595 - $455 - $225 - $80
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Flamin' Baroque
Red Fwn D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
2227
25.90
Gatwick
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
7585
26.24
Cawbourne Dawnie
Black B
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
1714
25.93
Free Spins
Black D
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
5733
26.16
Brayden Lennox
RBD D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
7418
26.08
Posh Amber
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3261
25.93
Miss Hanigan
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
4143
26.00
Double Explosion
Wh & Bdl D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
2342
25.94
Woosha (SCR)
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
2753
26.16
Jack's Missile (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3865
26.20
R8
3
8
7
4
tasracing.com.au Division3
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,225
$1,500 - $430 - $215 - $80
$1.5K - $430 - $210 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rookie
LTBD B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6416
27.09
Sizzling Bandit
Black D
T: Michael Dobson
Michael Dobson
5523
26.45
Urana Reale
Black B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
7863
26.41
Magic Whistler
Black D
T: Andrea Mcconnon
Andrea Mcconnon
4514
26.38
Fernando Rhythm
Wh & Blk B
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
6377
26.28
Kath Emery
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1866
26.68
Miller's Cove
Wh & Blk D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
2125
NBT
Twirler
Black D
T: Samuel Page
Samuel Page
2465
26.41
Hardaway Hitman (SCR)
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
5587
26.38
Mahjong Rule (SCR)
T: Steven Hutt
Steven Hutt
7674
26.73
R9
5
4
7
6
Sky Racing Division2
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,295
$1,550 - $445 - $220 - $80
$1.5K - $440 - $220 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Devil's Gullet
Red Bdl D
T: Bill Witherden
Bill Witherden
4342
26.08
Leo Jet
Black D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
8363
26.26
Metanoia Franko
Black D
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
5428
26.28
Take Guard
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3216
26.17
Blue Vegas
Blue B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
5134
26.29
Willie Win
Brindle D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1151
26.24
Jetta Jam
BD B
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
3416
26.40
Vrontios
BK D
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
1212
26.24
Iona Fire (SCR)
T: Loretta Mcshane
Loretta Mcshane
8886
26.12
Cosmicly Baroque (SCR)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
6347
26.01
R10
1
4
2
6
Crown Lager - Australia's Best Division4
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,225
$1,500 - $430 - $215 - $80
$1.5K - $430 - $210 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Two Blue
Blue D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
7426
26.30
My Bro Zorro
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2254
26.24
Key Patrol
Black B
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
1552
26.31
Juddalon
Red Fwn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2254
26.13
Howie's My Bro
Blue D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
3535
26.34
Mouse Trap
Red Bdl B
T: Joan Nichols
Joan Nichols
5345
26.11
Jamming Jmmy
Black D
T: Loretta Mcshane
Loretta Mcshane
6534
26.48
Violet Sky (SCR)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
3888
26.86
Coasting Around (SCR)
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
2542
26.50
All Year Round
Red Fwn D
(into 8)
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
2788
27.18
R11
7
3
8
6
Winning Edge Kibble Division5
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,225
$1,500 - $430 - $215 - $80
$1.5K - $430 - $210 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mahjong Baby
Black B
T: Steven Hutt
Steven Hutt
2442
NBT
Medium Rare
F B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5385
26.59
Blazin' Stripes
Brindle D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
6424
26.38
Magic Lizzie
Black B
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
1887
26.58
Dancing Barefoot
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5721
26.48
Dylan Keeping
Blue D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
2724
26.93
Howie's Lioness
Black B
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
4417
26.26
Stylish Russell
Blue Bdl D
T: Jason Fahey
Jason Fahey
3425
26.38
Apocryphal (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4275
26.74
Tom Tom Drum (SCR)
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
4444
26.23