OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Hobart
TAS
Maitland
Dapto
Christchurch
Warragul
AUCKLAND
Shepparton
Warrnambool
Sandown
Albion Park
Angle Park
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Hobart
TAS
Maitland
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Christchurch
Warragul
VIC
Auckland
Shepparton
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Angle Park
SA
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
8
4
1
5
R2
1
6
4
7
R3
2
3
4
8
R4
4
6
8
7
R5
5
1
6
2
R6
4
8
3
7
R7
8
1
4
2
R8
5
4
3
6
R9
8
2
1
5
R10
3
7
1
2
Kennel closes at
08:38 14 September 2017
R1
8
4
1
5
The Mercury Division1
6th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Girt By Sea
Red Fwn D
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
21
NBT
Enfield Lynx
Red Fwn B
T: Shane Stennings
Shane Stennings
8777
26.83
Rocking Rebel
Black B
T: Clinton Tapp
Clinton Tapp
2338
NBT
Egomaniacal
BK D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
1
NBT
Winklee Terror
Rd Fn & Wh B
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
4324
26.83
Enfield Saint
Red Fwn D
T: Graeme Barber
Graeme Barber
6836
27.19
Shadow Blu
Blue B
T: Clinton Tapp
Clinton Tapp
6887
NBT
Winklee Dutchy
Black D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
3111
26.27
Lady Enfield (SCR)
T: Graeme Barber
Graeme Barber
6566
27.22
R2
1
6
4
7
Barry Heawood Division1
Free For All 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,315
$1,585 - $450 - $220 - $60
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Country Helen
Black B
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
1211
19.20
Goodison Girl
Black B
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
2458
19.62
Quiet Bay
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3485
19.45
Nebraska Beach
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6276
19.33
Cosmic Heir (SCR)
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
2373
19.52
Howzat Patsy
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2451
19.32
Hello Teddy
Blue D
T: Terrence Ackerly
Terrence Ackerly
2251
19.32
Ozzi Oscar
Black D
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
2338
19.32
Sisco Rascal (SCR)
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
5566
NBT
Lucky Nineteen
Blue D
(into 5)
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
4787
19.71
R3
2
3
4
8
Surepick Division1
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
New Tears Angel
Black B
T: Michael Sutcliffe
Michael Sutcliffe
6688
26.59
Almachino
Wh & Bdl D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
3432
26.34
Ledecky
Wh & Blk B
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
1831
NBT
Kiss Me Victor
Black D
T: Terrence Ackerly
Terrence Ackerly
3357
26.42
Shanlyn China
Dark Bdl D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
6374
26.30
Redhead Relton
Black D
T: Jack Jury
Jack Jury
3165
26.40
Ultimate Paddy
Black D
T: Jared Davies
Jared Davies
5223
26.42
Rock On Rolla
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2454
26.12
Swift Mover (SCR)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
4544
26.17
Scruffy Squaw (SCR)
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
5467
26.34
R4
4
6
8
7
Find Us on Facebook Division1
4th/5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,985
$1,350 - $385 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dark Drifter
Black D
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
7381
26.31
Oliver Queen
Black D
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
4566
26.44
Bunna Boy
Fawn D
T: Andrea Mcconnon
Andrea Mcconnon
8267
26.05
Vitor
Fawn D
T: Andrea Mcconnon
Andrea Mcconnon
1422
26.22
Kamikaze Turtle
Red Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2332
26.15
Mewstone Rocket
Black D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
4442
26.25
Hat Trick Babe
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3643
26.31
Gangalla Rebel
Fawn B
T: Dale Hammersley
Dale Hammersley
1141
26.37
Bomber Dyson (SCR)
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
5378
26.73
Hello Nancy (SCR)
T: Shirley Sutcliffe
Shirley Sutcliffe
1427
26.10
R5
5
1
6
2
Put Your Quaddies on Division2
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tom Tom Drum
Wh & Blk D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
7346
26.35
Weeny Dryva
Black B
T: Rodney Ransley
Rodney Ransley
1662
NBT
Poppy's Ollie
Black D
T: Geoffrey Kennedy
Geoffrey Kennedy
4426
26.36
Davola
Blue D
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
7844
26.70
Reality Hawk
Blue Bdl D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
6142
26.45
Satin Style
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3431
26.34
Shaina Lass
Black B
T: Michael Sutcliffe
Michael Sutcliffe
5386
26.16
Racy Gracie
Black B
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
8736
26.40
Queen Miela (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7648
26.68
Inanna Star (SCR)
T: Peter Higgins
Peter Higgins
2213
26.44
R6
4
8
3
7
tasracing.com.au Division1
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,035
$1,385 - $395 - $195 - $60
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Metanoia Franko
Black D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
2852
26.32
Cosmicly Baroque
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
5871
26.12
Cashmeera
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6342
26.27
It's A Wink
Black B
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
1213
25.85
Fesco Lass
Black B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
6165
26.23
In A Rush (SCR)
T: Rodney Ransley
Rodney Ransley
1251
26.22
Irish Moment
Wh & Blk D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
6122
26.22
Gunna's Lady
Black B
T: Gavin Whitney
Gavin Whitney
3175
26.03
Twirler (SCR)
T: Dale Hammersley
Dale Hammersley
2165
26.60
Willie Mac
Brindle D
(into 6)
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
2446
26.19
R7
8
1
4
2
luxbet.com Division1
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,315
$1,585 - $450 - $220 - $60
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dark Casio
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
8657
25.70
Banquet
Red Bdl B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1722
25.87
Take Guard
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3261
26.27
Fifteen Two
Black D
T: Dale Hammersley
Dale Hammersley
1162
26.11
Shima Sun
Black D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
1417
26.09
Locknane Eve
Red Fwn B
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
5672
26.04
El Grand Amigo
Black D
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
2221
25.85
Ruby's Flame
Fawn B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
2315
25.98
Tee Cee Benny (SCR)
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
1322
26.18
Jack's Missile (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7656
26.23
R8
5
4
3
6
Greyhound Recorder Division3
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cheeky Ella
Black B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
4474
26.57
Gold Drift
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2613
NBT
Dyna Kungpow
Red Bdl D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
6424
27.11
Bounding Boomer
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
2554
26.33
Lashing Barbie
Black B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
5642
26.37
Savannah Ash
Black B
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
1334
26.28
Sisco Rocco
Red Fwn D
T: Robert Gourlay
Robert Gourlay
3271
26.46
Ridgeview Girl
Black B
T: Jason Barwick
Jason Barwick
866
29.75
Elusive Olaf (SCR)
T: Michael Sutcliffe
Michael Sutcliffe
3424
26.54
Tactical Emperor (SCR)
T: John Wilton
John Wilton
7687
26.99
R9
8
2
1
5
australiangreyhoundracing.com Division4
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hatchet Bale
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
3634
26.35
Whip Carter
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6625
26.46
Sweet Abbella
Brindle B
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
7141
26.61
Rapid Surprize
Black B
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
2363
26.83
Tyler Lee
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
7221
26.40
Chilly Devil
Black D
T: Jared Davies
Jared Davies
5873
26.78
Lisa Mae
Rd Bdl & W B
T: Shane Whitney
Shane Whitney
8133
NBT
Fink Racer
Black D
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
1262
26.33
Lansley Angel (SCR)
T: Michael Sutcliffe
Michael Sutcliffe
7856
26.72
Suspect Nargles (SCR)
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
8647
26.95
R10
3
7
1
2
Greyhound Adoption Program Division5
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Winklee Colin
Blk & Wh D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
5527
26.54
Lulu Dryva
Black B
T: Rodney Ransley
Rodney Ransley
7254
26.64
Miny Mo
Black D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
1114
NBT
Woosha
Black D
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
4313
26.32
Cotchin
Black D
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
2
26.32
Atomiser
Black D
T: Jarrod Mallinson
Jarrod Mallinson
8764
27.19
It's A Threat
Brindle B
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
5351
26.39
Tah Jen
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5286
26.50
Midnight Giggles (SCR)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
7556
27.06
Family Pick (SCR)
T: Juneen Devine
Juneen Devine
5887
26.32