OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Hobart
TAS
Maitland
Dapto
Christchurch
Warragul
Waikato
Shepparton
Warrnambool
Sandown
Angle Park
Hobart
Albion Park
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Hobart
TAS
Maitland
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Christchurch
Warragul
VIC
Waikato
Shepparton
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Hobart
TAS
Albion Park
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
7
8
5
3
R2
2
5
6
1
R3
4
3
5
1
R4
7
6
3
8
R5
4
3
2
7
R6
5
1
10
2
R7
4
5
1
2
R8
4
5
8
1
R9
1
4
3
6
R10
5
1
9
10
Kennel closes at
07:55 19 January 2017
R1
7
8
5
3
Luxbet Division1
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Niki's Lad
Black D
T: Steven Hutt
Steven Hutt
6467
26.59
Windfast Duck
Red Bdl D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
5134
26.71
Zipping Elvis
Black D
T: Dennis Lockley
Dennis Lockley
3852
26.64
Sol Invictus
Black D
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
3123
26.25
Family Pick
Red Fwn D
T: Juneen Devine
Juneen Devine
3427
26.32
Zipping Cash
Brindle D
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
8756
26.49
Vrontios
BK D
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
2323
26.35
Akinfenwa
Black D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
4581
NBT
Pickled Tink (SCR)
T: Philip Cassidy
Philip Cassidy
2765
NBT
Kamikaze Turtle (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7471
26.15
R2
2
5
6
1
luxbet.com Masters Division1
4th/5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,985
$1,350 - $385 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Triple Century
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4365
19.96
Coffee Elizabeth
Black B
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
3763
NBT
Bit Hot Rusty
Dark Bdl D
T: Andrea Mcconnon
Andrea Mcconnon
5587
NBT
Lisheen
Blue & Wh D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
1665
19.57
Terra Vista
Black D
T: Steven O'Brien
Steven O'Brien
2221
19.78
Baroque Inn
Black B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
4525
19.73
Rock On Rolla
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2453
19.76
Posh Faith
Lt Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3536
19.64
Locknane Bruce (SCR)
T: Dennis Lockley
Dennis Lockley
1888
NBT
Cosmic Cruiser (SCR)
T: Rodney Ransley
Rodney Ransley
6386
NBT
R3
4
3
5
1
Luxbet - for Those That Know Racing Juvenile/gradu
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bounding Boomer
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
4344
26.33
Black Rhino
Wh & Blk D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4474
26.97
Wynburn Toro
Black D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
6443
26.29
Free Spins
Black D
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
2235
26.51
Black Shuck
Black D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
8428
26.25
Sizzling Bandit
Black D
T: Michael Dobson
Michael Dobson
5474
26.85
Banjo Barry
Black D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
4378
27.07
Waddlesworth
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5565
26.36
Duck In Town (SCR)
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
5464
26.40
Inanna Star (SCR)
T: Peter Higgins
Peter Higgins
4145
26.51
R4
7
6
3
8
Luxbet Maiden Thousand S Division1
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,465
$1,685 - $480 - $240 - $60
$1.6K - $480 - $240 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ducks And Drake
Wh & Blk D
T: Rodney Ransley
Rodney Ransley
6562
26.39
Yes Messi
Wh & Blue D
T: Jason Fahey
Jason Fahey
2373
26.56
Gotta Be You
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
35
26.56
Mindful Mystery
Black B
T: Bill Witherden
Bill Witherden
562
27.14
Call Me Rascal
Black D
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
5471
26.97
Dan Road
Black D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
681
26.72
Beau Wonder
Black D
T: Philip Cassidy
Philip Cassidy
2
26.46
Fesco Lass
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3473
26.55
Conor Macnessa (SCR)
T: Stuart Genge
Stuart Genge
7536
27.05
Sweet Abbella (SCR)
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
3
27.17
R5
4
3
2
7
Luxbet Maiden Thousand S Division2
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,465
$1,685 - $480 - $240 - $60
$1.6K - $480 - $240 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Unleash
Black D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
6742
26.72
Grease Explosion
Black B
T: Scott Bryan
Scott Bryan
1
26.41
Straw Cowboy
Black D
T: Rodney Ransley
Rodney Ransley
2253
26.31
Country Helen
Black B
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
1
26.40
Devil's Gullet
Red Bdl D
T: Bill Witherden
Bill Witherden
61
26.47
Redhead Relton
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1
26.40
Still Working
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6722
26.55
Atomec Tecoma
Brindle D
T: Thomas Astbury
Thomas Astbury
3
26.95
Bomber Crowley (SCR)
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
3664
26.44
Cosmic Nova (SCR)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3
26.95
R6
5
1
10
2
Luxbet Maiden Thousand S Division3
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,465
$1,685 - $480 - $240 - $60
$1.6K - $480 - $240 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cosmicly Baroque
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
51
26.24
Demon Lad
Black D
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
8722
26.57
Whip Carter
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8323
26.46
Scruffy Squaw
Blk & Wh B
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
8422
26.51
Offen Charles
Blue Bdl D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
3462
26.35
Pepper Rock
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
6522
26.64
Rikitikitana (SCR)
T: Rodney Ransley
Rodney Ransley
2321
26.39
Willie Mac (SCR)
T: Tony Dawson
Tony Dawson
762
26.82
Duckies Empire
Black D
(into 7)
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
3424
26.83
Crimson Sparkle
Red Fwn B
(into 8)
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
4
26.63
R7
4
5
1
2
Luxbet Maiden Thousand S Division4
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,465
$1,685 - $480 - $240 - $60
$1.6K - $480 - $240 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sweet Magic
Black B
T: Rodney Ransley
Rodney Ransley
51
26.19
Zulu Knock's
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4541
26.56
Whitemore Hawke
Black D
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
3
26.95
Miss Fesco
Fawn B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
5641
26.25
Yogi Mac
Black D
T: Tony Dawson
Tony Dawson
253
26.63
Bigtime To Excel
Black D
T: David Polley
David Polley
4532
26.44
Superb Innings
Brindle B
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
263
26.61
Amanda's Dancer
Black B
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
17
26.46
Oh So Nice (SCR)
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
5444
26.57
Double Day (SCR)
T: Bill Witherden
Bill Witherden
73
26.98
R8
4
5
8
1
Luxbet Club Xtra Division1
1st/2nd Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,315
$1,585 - $450 - $220 - $60
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Long View Belle
Black B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
8216
26.07
Halo Lee
Red Bdl B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
6323
25.79
Work It
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
3641
26.13
El Grand Amigo
Black D
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
1513
25.85
Katey Roman
Black B
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
2354
25.90
Lyncar Jerry (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
4185
26.24
Celtic Kid
Black D
T: Shirley Sutcliffe
Shirley Sutcliffe
1742
26.09
Penny's Roman
Black D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
3125
25.81
Tricky Tails (SCR)
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
5353
25.97
Miss Stylist
Black B
(into 6)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
5236
26.07
R9
1
4
3
6
Luxbet Luxdiv Division1
4th/5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$580
$405 - $115 - $60
$400 - $110 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bemboka Belle
Black B
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
5752
19.52
Bet On Dud
Black D
T: Robert Gourlay
Robert Gourlay
8478
20.53
Kandara Kid
Brindle D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
7548
20.15
Drury Lane
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
5441
20.12
Lyncar Magic
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
4278
20.21
Duck In Town
Black D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
5464
20.22
Urana Gold
Lt Fawn B
T: Jared Davies
Jared Davies
7685
20.28
Shanlyn Witch (SCR)
T: Pauline Green
Pauline Green
7586
19.85
My Rush
Black B
(into 8)
T: Kenneth Mayne
Kenneth Mayne
1467
19.77
Touch Of Silk (SCR)
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
4878
20.22
R10
5
1
9
10
Luxbet Best of the Best Division2
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Eliza Dee
Black B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
1354
26.82
Cyclone Remi
Red Fwn B
T: Jared Davies
Jared Davies
8
27.95
Winklee Colin
Blk & Wh D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
8522
26.65
Thumb Print
Black D
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
7348
26.41
Santa Claws
BK D
T: Philip Cassidy
Philip Cassidy
2136
26.67
Duckies Empire (SCR)
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
4247
26.83
Tah Jen
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3787
26.50
Crimson Sparkle (SCR)
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
43
26.60
Dr. Trojan
Black D
(into 6)
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
5364
26.65
Luke Roman
Black D
(into 8)
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
1254
27.05