OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Hobart
TAS
Maitland
Dubbo
Dapto
Christchurch
Healesville
Shepparton
Albion Park
Warrnambool
Sandown
Angle Park
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Hobart
TAS
Maitland
NSW
Dubbo
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Christchurch
Healesville
VIC
Shepparton
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
5
1
7
6
R2
7
2
5
1
R3
3
6
7
8
R4
8
1
5
7
R5
4
8
7
6
R6
6
4
8
3
R7
2
1
8
5
R8
1
8
3
4
R9
6
2
5
3
R10
1
4
2
6
Kennel closes at
08:43 28 May 2015
R1
5
1
7
6
The Mercury Division1
6th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,045
$1,400 - $390 - $190 - $65
$1.4K - $390 - $190 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gun Swinger
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
4432
26.66
Marley Rose
Black B
T: Leslie Barker
Leslie Barker
8625
NBT
Mortaki
Black D
T: Scott Rowlands
Scott Rowlands
N/A
NBT
Sweet Cindy
Lt Bdl B
T: Thomas Johnson
Thomas Johnson
7883
27.46
Locknane Oscar
Red Bdl D
T: David Polley
David Polley
374
26.60
Locknane Abby
Red Bdl B
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
N/A
NBT
Carrick Marlow
Black D
T: Leslie Barker
Leslie Barker
4232
NBT
Flat Out
Wh & Blk B
T: Brendan Pursell
Brendan Pursell
2
26.40
Family Prince (SCR)
T: Edward Devine
Edward Devine
6
26.97
Frosty Kenzo (SCR)
T: Jamie Devine
Jamie Devine
8
27.40
R2
7
2
5
1
Winning Edge Kibble Division2
6th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,045
$1,400 - $390 - $190 - $65
$1.4K - $390 - $190 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rich Marlow
Black D
T: Leslie Barker
Leslie Barker
7431
NBT
Locknane Bruce
Red Bdl D
T: David Polley
David Polley
233
26.50
Wyatt's Will
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
8114
26.61
Knotty Nelly
Lt Bdl B
T: Thomas Johnson
Thomas Johnson
7785
27.38
Locknane Pedro
Black D
T: Dennis Lockley
Dennis Lockley
N/A
NBT
Despicable Erin
Black B
T: Brendan Pursell
Brendan Pursell
N/A
NBT
Sapphire Quest
Black B
T: Joan Nichols
Joan Nichols
N/A
NBT
Diddy's Ale
Wh & Blk B
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
4344
26.95
Family Prince (SCR)
T: Edward Devine
Edward Devine
6
26.97
Frosty Kenzo (SCR)
T: Jamie Devine
Jamie Devine
8
27.40
R3
3
6
7
8
rapidvite.com Division1
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,045
$1,400 - $390 - $190 - $65
$1.4K - $390 - $190 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lisheen
Blue & Wh D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
4261
26.75
Beemo
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
2465
26.46
Big Jack Junior
Blk & Wh D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
7752
26.44
Tahitian Digger
Black D
T: Steven O'Brien
Steven O'Brien
7637
26.78
Posh Renee
Lt Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4643
26.67
Ain't She Pretty
Black B
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
1252
26.34
Krazy Kanga
Black D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
522
NBT
Petrie
Black D
T: Dennis Wood
Dennis Wood
5555
26.87
Hot Water (SCR)
T: Allison Johnson
Allison Johnson
4744
26.98
Black Shuck (SCR)
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
4556
26.73
R4
8
1
5
7
tasracing.com.au Division2
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,045
$1,400 - $390 - $190 - $65
$1.4K - $390 - $190 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lapland
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
7751
27.01
Sir Flashalot
Black D
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
5247
26.76
Glenrea Target
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5165
26.31
Limbo Maid
Black B
T: Brendan Pursell
Brendan Pursell
6628
26.13
Crimson Leigh
Red Bdl D
T: Dennis Wood
Dennis Wood
2267
26.56
Kinloch's Way
Brindle B
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
6542
26.59
Work It
Black D
T: Michael Sutcliffe
Michael Sutcliffe
4363
26.33
Bearville Wigi
Black D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
1231
26.50
Black Shuck (SCR)
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
4556
26.73
Ima Mayzee (SCR)
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
47
26.82
R5
4
8
7
6
Greg Fahey Mid Distance Championship H Division1
SE 599m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,175
$1,490 - $415 - $205 - $65
$1.4K - $410 - $200 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pedro's Vineyard
Dark Bdl B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
7358
34.68
Stella Act
Brindle B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
7144
34.49
Classic Spence
Wh & Blk D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1363
35.05
Howzat Grace
Red Fwn B
T: Neville Allison
Neville Allison
5537
34.39
Buckle Up Sharky
Fawn D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
6136
34.96
Miss Somebody
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
8722
34.38
Ruby Bailey
White B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1713
34.76
Pinto Pronto
Black D
T: Steven O'Brien
Steven O'Brien
4858
34.43
It's Crunch Time (SCR)
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
6535
34.72
Trudels (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5566
34.79
R6
6
4
8
3
Greg Fahey Mid Distance Championship H Division2
SE 599m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,175
$1,490 - $415 - $205 - $65
$1.4K - $410 - $200 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Princess Zara
Brindle B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
5217
34.87
Impressive Lily
Wh & Blk B
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
2453
35.03
Wynburn Rush
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1672
34.56
Cosmic Fire
Fawn D
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
4614
34.33
Rebelation
Brindle D
T: Paul Donaldson
Paul Donaldson
1574
34.62
Lillycette
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
7287
34.15
Buckle Up Zero
Black D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
1525
34.84
Midnight Bird
Blue D
T: Michael Dobson
Michael Dobson
2411
34.73
Underclass Hero (SCR)
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
8342
NBT
Gemstone Jack (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4344
34.71
R7
2
1
8
5
The Mercury Division1
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,115
$1,445 - $405 - $200 - $65
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Maurie Baba
Black D
T: Loretta Mcshane
Loretta Mcshane
4462
26.13
Posh Fire
Red Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3152
25.90
Iditarod
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
1443
26.39
Flash Rebel
Black D
T: Loretta Mcshane
Loretta Mcshane
6752
26.31
Antivist
Black D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
5162
26.26
Hay Ty
Wh & Blk D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
2632
26.47
Lorus Time
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1611
26.19
Wynburn Loco
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6361
26.26
Loving Lucy (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3576
26.43
Mason Pines (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5568
26.30
R8
1
8
3
4
Spud Regis at Stud Division3
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,045
$1,400 - $390 - $190 - $65
$1.4K - $390 - $190 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hunter Beven
Brindle D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
2424
26.40
What It Shrinks
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2754
26.47
Rose Fern
Brindle B
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
8354
26.51
Mr. Mediator
Fawn D
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
3565
27.00
Bon's Kody
Brindle D
T: Allison Johnson
Allison Johnson
1884
26.68
Benji Farmer
Red Fwn D
T: Jared Davies
Jared Davies
4645
26.62
Ukulele Swinger
Red Bdl D
T: Dennis Wood
Dennis Wood
6665
26.52
Katakai
Black D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
1357
26.40
Running Money (SCR)
T: Ralph Townsend
Ralph Townsend
8885
26.41
Shimmy It (SCR)
T: Michael Sutcliffe
Michael Sutcliffe
7878
27.06
R9
6
2
5
3
ubet.com Division4
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,045
$1,400 - $390 - $190 - $65
$1.4K - $390 - $190 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Malarnie
Black B
T: Michael Richardson
Michael Richardson
5258
NBT
Long View Belle
Black B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
1
26.50
Joffa's Me Mate
Blk & Wh D
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
345
26.62
Retail Chart
Brindle D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1432
26.52
Satanic Breeze
Black B
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
4274
26.63
Howzat Patsy
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3628
26.36
Shawshank
Black D
T: Steven Hutt
Steven Hutt
5854
NBT
Grind My Gears
Black B
T: Clinton Tapp
Clinton Tapp
6215
26.66
Drum Grohl (SCR)
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
4546
27.33
Running Money (SCR)
T: Ralph Townsend
Ralph Townsend
8885
26.41
R10
1
4
2
6
Bridgewater Wash House Division5
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,045
$1,400 - $390 - $190 - $65
$1.4K - $390 - $190 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Prepossessing
Black B
T: Patrick Pearce
Patrick Pearce
4131
26.56
Howzat Lizzie
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4832
26.56
Shearer's Blow
Black D
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
3181
26.60
Jazaan's Boy
Black D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
2621
26.67
Tell Me Ma
Black D
T: Steven Hutt
Steven Hutt
8878
NBT
Another Maneater
Black B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
3135
26.61
Prince Solo
Black D
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
2535
26.52
Sir Rioli
Black D
T: Ralph Townsend
Ralph Townsend
3425
26.52
Ima Mayzee (SCR)
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
47
26.82
Drum Grohl (SCR)
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
4546
27.33