OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Hobart
TAS
Dubbo
Maitland
Dapto
Waikato
Warragul
Christchurch
Shepparton
Warrnambool
Sandown
Angle Park
Hobart
Ipswich
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Hobart
TAS
Dubbo
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Waikato
Warragul
VIC
Christchurch
Shepparton
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Hobart
TAS
Ipswich
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
1
8
6
3
R2
1
8
4
7
R3
3
10
4
5
R4
2
8
5
4
R5
1
4
9
8
R6
4
3
2
10
R7
4
2
5
7
R8
3
8
7
2
R9
2
10
4
3
R10
1
8
3
2
R11
9
3
4
6
Kennel closes at
07:37 13 November 2014
R1
1
8
6
3
The Mercury Division1
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,085
$1,410 - $400 - $200 - $75
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rory Mac
Red Fwn D
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
586
NBT
Tahitian Digger
Black D
T: Steven O'Brien
Steven O'Brien
6
26.99
China Power
Black D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
873
26.60
Bronelly Strike
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
N/A
NBT
Knead The Dough
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6385
26.94
Glamour Gas
Black B
T: Rodney Ransley
Rodney Ransley
7312
26.53
Buckle Up Smythe (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3575
26.85
Pelican Keeping
W & Blue Fn D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
8141
27.54
Triple Century
Black D
(into 7)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
87
27.11
Buckle Up Dude (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8757
27.27
R2
1
8
4
7
Jack Connolly Memorial Nov 27 Division2
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,085
$1,410 - $400 - $200 - $75
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Double Bogey
Red Fwn B
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
7855
NBT
Poa's Girl
Black B
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
874
NBT
Groover Groover
Black D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
3367
27.38
Posh Fire
Red Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
44
NBT
Magic Micron
Black B
T: Philip Cassidy
Philip Cassidy
4462
27.67
Buckle Up Tango (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3476
26.47
Raz Simpson
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1223
26.44
Westburn Jack
Black D
T: Rodney Campbell
Rodney Campbell
1
NBT
Tricky Joma
Fawn B
(into 6)
T: Joan Nichols
Joan Nichols
768
27.31
Topline Titan (SCR)
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
6
27.10
R3
3
10
4
5
tattsbet.com Division1
Other 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,085
$1,410 - $400 - $200 - $75
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Royal Yacht
Black B
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
N/A
NBT
Ruby Bailey (SCR)
T: Scott Fenton
Scott Fenton
5624
NBT
Tricky Abbey
Fawn B
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
23
NBT
Howzat Ernie
Red Fwn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2
NBT
Maseratti Duck
Black D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
7
NBT
Cavern Club (L/SCR)
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
2572
NBT
Posh Faith
Lt Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
72
NBT
Shanlyn Witch
Brindle B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
N/A
NBT
Arcadia Knock (SCR)
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
7438
20.23
Classic Innings
Lt Bdl B
(into 2)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
8736
NBT
R4
2
8
5
4
Hobart Thousand Heats Dec 11 Division2
Other 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,085
$1,410 - $400 - $200 - $75
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Myrtle Richards
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
38
NBT
Scrubby Nichols
Black D
T: Shane Whitney
Shane Whitney
3331
NBT
Marta
Blue & Wh B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
55
NBT
Priority Punter
Black D
T: Richard Stamford
Richard Stamford
N/A
NBT
Whodat Bingle
Blue B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
N/A
NBT
Archie Ninkasi (SCR)
T: Peter Higgins
Peter Higgins
8
NBT
Kenny's Moose
Blue D
T: Clinton Tapp
Clinton Tapp
N/A
NBT
Another Maneater
Black B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
85
NBT
Shanlyn Toby (SCR)
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
6378
NBT
Cyndiana Miss
Black B
(into 6)
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
668
NBT
R5
1
4
9
8
Boag's Draught Division1
5th Grade 599m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,085
$1,410 - $400 - $200 - $75
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hurricane Shell
Wh & Blk B
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
6831
35.61
Howzat Grace (SCR)
T: Neville Allison
Neville Allison
3178
NBT
Brutal Force
Black D
T: Shane Whitney
Shane Whitney
1562
NBT
Maurie Baba
Black D
T: Loretta Mcshane
Loretta Mcshane
2253
34.54
Sue's Guess
Black B
T: Peter Higgins
Peter Higgins
6745
35.28
It's Crunch Time
White B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
1473
35.06
Nippy Black
Black B
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
781
35.04
Class Barbie
Black B
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
2232
35.40
Dirty Rich
Wht & Fwn D
(into 2)
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
7664
NBT
Miss Chang Yow (SCR)
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
6176
NBT
R6
4
3
2
10
Bridgewater Wash House Division1
3rd/4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,185
$1,480 - $420 - $210 - $75
$1.4K - $420 - $210 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Barnes Bay (SCR)
T: David Polley
David Polley
4555
26.14
Daniel's Bay
Black D
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
1116
26.07
Get Up Alvin
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7488
26.47
Punk Pirate
Black D
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
Michelle Mallia-Magri
1121
NBT
Snoring Nora (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5455
26.43
Urana Galore
Black D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
7385
26.11
Wee Fire
Black B
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
2318
26.22
Mental As Ben (SCR)
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
2156
26.27
Origin Decider
Red Fwn B
(into 5)
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
5558
26.15
Impressive Lily
Wh & Blk B
(into 1)
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
7875
26.60
R7
4
2
5
7
Hgrc Tasmanian Gold Cup F Division1
OPEN 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,240
$5,000 - $1,430 - $720 - $90
$5K - $1.4K - $720 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Designer Rush
Blue D
T: Kenneth Mayne
Kenneth Mayne
3752
26.34
Breaker's Tip
Black D
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
1112
26.22
Hannah Boden
Wht & Fwn B
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
6141
26.33
Hellyeah Bolt
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6562
25.75
Bruny Venture
Black D
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
2111
26.10
Little Turn (SCR)
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
1812
26.03
Bain's Lane
Black D
T: Brendan Pursell
Brendan Pursell
6211
26.01
Club Foot
Black D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
3222
25.89
Good Odds Demon
Black D
(into 6)
T: Shane Whitney
Shane Whitney
1883
26.35
Gemstone Jack (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8532
26.25
R8
3
8
7
2
O'driscoll Coaches Division1
1st/2nd Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,435
$1,655 - $470 - $235 - $75
$1.6K - $470 - $230 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
That Was Then
Wht & Fwn B
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
1316
26.00
Shanlyn Vapour
Black D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
5737
26.24
White Spyro
Wh & Blk B
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
Michelle Mallia-Magri
3483
NBT
King Nitro
Black D
T: Steven Hutt
Steven Hutt
8562
26.23
Punk Panther
Black D
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
Michelle Mallia-Magri
1142
NBT
Pinto Pronto
Black D
T: Steven O'Brien
Steven O'Brien
8723
25.95
Hellyeah Missile
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4646
26.02
Janda
Black D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
1212
26.32
R9
2
10
4
3
@hobartgreysrc Division1
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,085
$1,410 - $400 - $200 - $75
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Speed Of Rhino
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4136
26.66
Arnhem Rogue
Brindle D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2128
26.63
All Terrific
Brindle D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
3387
26.51
Zero Interest
Black B
T: Rodney Campbell
Rodney Campbell
3442
26.83
Bank Details
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
8726
26.90
Touch Of Venus
Black B
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
3322
26.34
Cosmic Harry
Black D
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
5762
26.57
Mary Mania (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
7714
26.87
Shotgun Annie (SCR)
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
2746
26.61
Real Impact
Red Bdl D
(into 8)
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
3574
26.62
R10
1
8
3
2
Barry Heawood Division1
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,155
$1,455 - $415 - $210 - $75
$1.4K - $410 - $210 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Classic Joel
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1161
26.34
Whodat Dude
Brindle D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
7517
26.64
Underclass Hero
Black D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
6334
25.74
Rip And Tear
Black D
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
1124
26.37
Kinloch's Fury
Brindle B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
1316
26.31
Suzie's Sister
Blue B
T: Shane Stennings
Shane Stennings
3646
26.56
Night Tremors
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
1134
26.25
Callamac Baz
Black D
T: Brendon Browning
Brendon Browning
6817
26.50
Classic Nikko (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6766
26.40
Origin Decider (SCR)
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
5587
26.15
R11
9
3
4
6
Greyhound Recorder Division2
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,085
$1,410 - $400 - $200 - $75
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wynburn Blaze
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1142
26.12
Lashing Phil
Bdl & Wh D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
2184
26.52
Kilty's Flyer
Black D
T: Brendon Browning
Brendon Browning
6478
26.69
Thomas Good
Black D
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
7725
26.52
Bit Hot Rusty
Dark Bdl D
T: Shane Whitney
Shane Whitney
7255
26.17
Sonic Sprite
Black D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
571
26.48
Midori Nitro
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1568
26.66
Topline Tornado (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
8583
26.37
Covey
Black D
(into 8)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5557
26.54
Buckle Up Barney (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1461
26.50