OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Gunnedah
NSW
Dubbo
Gunnedah
AUCKLAND
Mount Gambier
Cranbourne
Warrnambool
Canberra
Sale
Gawler
Albion Park
Darwin
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Gunnedah
NSW
Dubbo
NSW
Gunnedah
NSW
Auckland
Mount Gambier
SA
Cranbourne
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Canberra
Sale
VIC
Gawler
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Darwin
NT
Fields
10 races
R1
8
6
1
9
R2
2
1
9
8
R3
3
5
2
6
R4
8
6
4
7
R5
2
4
6
5
R6
3
2
7
4
R7
2
1
6
3
R8
7
6
3
8
R9
5
1
6
8
R10
9
4
6
2
Kennel closes at
07:57 31 December 2017
R1
8
6
1
9
Cascada Restaurant Mdn Fnl Maiden Series F
Maiden 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$800 - $245 - $185
$800 - $240 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Matilda Rosie
Wh & Blk B
T: Patrick Marley
Patrick Marley
5262
25.85
Back Water Hatty
Black B
T: Robyn Atkins
Robyn Atkins
8861
25.62
Jebet
Black B
T: David Power
David Power
4
26.70
King Travis
Black D
T: Michael Craig
Michael Craig
7432
26.09
Nitro Cath
Black B
T: Blake Chapman
Blake Chapman
5524
26.02
Country Twist
Black B
T: Stephen Casey
Stephen Casey
4623
25.96
Typhoon Tyson (SCR)
T: Carl Stackman
Carl Stackman
323
26.26
Mick's Gone
Black D
T: Wayne Wakem
Wayne Wakem
7541
25.50
Typhoon Patsy
Blk & Wh B
(into 7)
T: Kevin Sills
Kevin Sills
875
26.43
Tralee Jaz (SCR)
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
2551
26.80
R2
2
1
9
8
Gunnedah-maitland 1-4w Ht1 1-4 Wins H
5th Grade 347m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bellasares
Black B
T: Wayne Wakem
Wayne Wakem
2641
20.19
Bambi's Star
Black B
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
4124
20.14
Mantra Knock (SCR)
T: Denis Wright
Denis Wright
3514
NBT
Blame Lenny
Blue Bdl D
T: Barry Evans
Barry Evans
5116
NBT
Little Miss Fab
Black B
T: Daniel Hoskins
Daniel Hoskins
7135
20.99
Flying Silence
Red Fwn B
T: Kevin Sills
Kevin Sills
4376
20.84
El Grand Cheetah
Blue D
T: Scott Farley
Scott Farley
2246
NBT
City Cruiser
Black D
T: Stephen Casey
Stephen Casey
6431
20.11
Honey Fantasy
Red Fwn B
(into 3)
T: Phillip Ross
Phillip Ross
7682
20.03
Bud Star (SCR)
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
7528
NBT
R3
3
5
2
6
Gunnedah-maitland 1-4w Ht2 1-4 Wins H
5th Grade 347m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Playboy Eddie
Black D
T: Bradley Wakem
Bradley Wakem
7252
19.80
Found In Quartz
RF D
T: Robert Jehu
Robert Jehu
3517
19.88
Sisi Sienna
Black B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
3128
20.41
Reesey's Callah (SCR)
T: Stan Stanford
Stan Stanford
7223
NBT
Impact Rose
Black B
T: John Cini
John Cini
6751
20.37
Evie's Magic
Black B
T: William Marmara
William Marmara
2634
20.05
Gabby Brann
Black B
T: Tony Atkins
Tony Atkins
7233
20.00
Wilder Freak
Red Fwn B
T: Scott Farley
Scott Farley
3361
20.28
Trendy Tralee
Black D
(into 4)
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
6274
20.10
Stately Boy (SCR)
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
6645
NBT
R4
8
6
4
7
Gunnedah-maitland 1-4w Ht3 1-4 Wins H
5th Grade 347m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Muscogee
RF D
T: Robert Jehu
Robert Jehu
6162
NBT
Armatree Boy
Wh & Blk D
T: Peter Midson
Peter Midson
3822
NBT
Lahcal (SCR)
T: Stan Stanford
Stan Stanford
4222
NBT
Dixie Rumble
Brindle B
T: Joseph Craig
Joseph Craig
3521
20.22
Black Touch (SCR)
T: John Cini
John Cini
5411
20.12
Sketchy Fabio
Black D
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
1324
NBT
Jetborne
Black D
T: Robert Hobson
Robert Hobson
5316
20.13
Come On George
Lt Bdl D
T: Jamie Bush
Jamie Bush
1415
19.95
Mister Fabvier
Black D
(into 5)
T: Daniel Hoskins
Daniel Hoskins
5265
NBT
Typhoon Gina
Wh & Blk B
(into 3)
T: Kevin Sills
Kevin Sills
5645
20.27
R5
2
4
6
5
Ladbrokes Final Ladbrokes F
4th/5th Grade 512m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,460
$1,000 - $270 - $190
$1K - $270 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Roaming Creek
Black B
T: Brendan Behsman
Brendan Behsman
6135
30.88
Snipper Brann
Black D
T: Tony Atkins
Tony Atkins
5523
30.85
Allen Santo
Brindle D
T: Colin Anderson
Colin Anderson
5575
31.69
Twinkle Box
Black D
T: Glen Muller
Glen Muller
4642
31.56
Nancy Keeping
Black B
T: Daniel Hoskins
Daniel Hoskins
5337
31.71
Tralee Destroyer
Wh & Blk D
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
3441
31.29
Lucky Brann (SCR)
T: Tony Atkins
Tony Atkins
7464
31.76
Divorce Me
Black B
T: Robert Ryan
Robert Ryan
6157
31.47
Saltbush Kid
Blue Fwn D
(into 7)
T: John Cini
John Cini
3644
32.11
R6
3
2
7
4
Gunnedah-maitland 1-4w Ht4 1-4 Wins H
5th Grade 347m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Callan
Black D
T: Daniel Hoskins
Daniel Hoskins
6364
NBT
Out Cry
Black D
T: Jamie Bush
Jamie Bush
2473
20.30
Gisachu
Wh & Blue B
T: Hayden Munn
Hayden Munn
5522
NBT
Wisp Bale
Black B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
4732
20.11
Typhoon Elsie
Blue B
T: Kevin Sills
Kevin Sills
1
NBT
Twin System
Brindle D
T: Timothy Anderson
Timothy Anderson
5464
20.91
Squiggle Surf
Brindle D
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
7314
20.25
Lori Jane
Black B
T: Colin Anderson
Colin Anderson
2835
20.54
Miss Mystery (SCR)
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
5354
NBT
Yankee Boy (SCR)
T: Arthur Smith
Arthur Smith
6871
21.14
R7
2
1
6
3
Gunnedah-maitland 1-4w Ht5 1-4 Wins H
5th Grade 347m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Krista's Honey
W & Blue Fn B
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
5471
19.94
Old Station Road
Black B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
7151
NBT
Major Dude
Black D
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
1486
21.30
Dark Road
Black D
T: Scott Farley
Scott Farley
6166
20.21
Sasha's Image
Blue Bdl B
T: Sharleen Scott
Sharleen Scott
2425
20.12
Mallee Bull
Wht & Fwn D
T: Cherie Rosier
Cherie Rosier
2781
20.09
Bermagui
Red Fwn D
T: Mark Taylor
Mark Taylor
5323
20.47
Billi's Scout
Black B
T: Mark Munn
Mark Munn
8345
20.14
Country Tron (SCR)
T: Stephen Casey
Stephen Casey
2456
19.93
Diamond Heist (SCR)
T: Mark Craig
Mark Craig
7747
19.90
R8
7
6
3
8
Gunnedah-maitland 1-4w Ht6 1-4 Wins H
5th Grade 347m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
City Hope
Black B
T: Dean Casey
Dean Casey
2452
20.53
Gambeth
Black D
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
2418
NBT
Our Piggy Bank
Brindle D
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
6287
20.47
Cleo's Inn
Red Fwn B
T: Jonathon Shanley
Jonathon Shanley
8336
20.52
Tralee Anna
Wh & Blk B
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
6322
NBT
Sunlit Digger
Lt Bdl D
T: Shane Pulbrook
Shane Pulbrook
5241
NBT
Bang Bang Boom
Black B
T: Daniel Hoskins
Daniel Hoskins
1323
20.56
Country Sunshine
Black B
T: Stephen Casey
Stephen Casey
4118
20.82
Hollydene's Girl (SCR)
T: John Lawson
John Lawson
5525
NBT
Euro Barcia (SCR)
T: Ronald Whitton
Ronald Whitton
6564
20.30
R9
5
1
6
8
Masters Stakes
M1/M2/M3 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$800 - $245 - $185
$800 - $240 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sketchy Finish
Black B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
5522
25.24
Black Morgan
Black D
T: Byron Phillips
Byron Phillips
3685
24.90
Tod Tanga
Black D
T: Maureen Sharman
Maureen Sharman
6134
25.34
Mr. Riley (SCR)
T: Kevin Sills
Kevin Sills
5235
24.94
Brett Brann
Black D
T: Tony Atkins
Tony Atkins
7311
25.21
Barney Brann
Black D
T: Tony Atkins
Tony Atkins
4641
25.30
Tee Tanga
Black D
T: Maureen Sharman
Maureen Sharman
4117
25.24
Elite Kinloch
Black D
T: Mark Munn
Mark Munn
1132
25.37
Cheetah Stealth
Black D
(into 4)
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
3886
NBT
Royal Hotel (SCR)
T: Timothy Anderson
Timothy Anderson
5462
NBT
R10
9
4
6
2
Grnsw Pathways Stakes
5th Grade 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$800 - $245 - $185
$800 - $240 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Typhoon Charles
Wh & Blk D
T: Carl Stackman
Carl Stackman
8456
25.16
Swift Tralee
Wh & Blk B
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
4186
NBT
Miss Knock (SCR)
T: Denis Wright
Denis Wright
8856
NBT
Landon's Girl
Black B
T: William Marmara
William Marmara
5755
24.95
Fear The Painter
Blue D
T: Blake Chapman
Blake Chapman
1877
NBT
Bad Wife
Black B
T: Robert Ryan
Robert Ryan
7483
25.43
Saltbush Kid (SCR)
T: John Cini
John Cini
6446
25.68
Tiny Tokaam (L/SCR)
T: Gary Ryan
Gary Ryan
5878
26.80
Jaka Jaka
Wht & Fwn D
(into 7)
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
7452
26.06
Jetta Harry
Black D
(into 3)
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
6467
NBT