OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Grafton
NSW
Grafton
Richmond
Temora
Healesville
Capalaba
Mount Gambier
Sandown
Sale
Albion Park
Gawler
Mandurah
Darwin
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Grafton
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Temora
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Capalaba
QLD
Mount Gambier
SA
Sandown
VIC
Sale
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Gawler
SA
Mandurah
WA
Darwin
NT
Fields
12 races
R1
2
6
1
4
R2
5
7
1
9
R3
1
2
3
7
R4
2
7
3
4
R5
6
4
8
1
R6
5
1
3
8
R7
7
6
8
3
R8
4
6
5
7
R9
2
3
4
6
R10
8
1
7
6
R11
9
2
3
7
R12
5
6
9
3
Kennel closes at
13:39 22 August 2021
Order of Choice
Print Meeting
R1
2
6
1
4
Ladbrokes Maiden
Maiden 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fascinate Leah
Black B
T: Mark Knowles
Mark Knowles
5377
20.53
Orson Laurie
Brindle D
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
N/A
NBT
Danish Princess
Wht & Fwn B
T: Rosana Streatfield
Rosana Streatfield
N/A
NBT
Hero For Her
Blk & Wh D
T: Malcolm Ross
Malcolm Ross
3523
NBT
He's A Sayonara
Black D
T: Fiona Geary
Fiona Geary
4
20.90
George's Luck
Fawn B
T: Sharon Grey
Sharon Grey
7
NBT
Saroo Dude
Wh & Blk D
T: Gregory Hancock
Gregory Hancock
842
20.56
Symi Fortuna
Black D
T: Katherine Mackay
Katherine Mackay
5
NBT
Royal Kaos (SCR)
T: Craig Last
Craig Last
8
NBT
Flash Gambler (SCR)
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
7457
NBT
R2
5
7
1
9
Clarence Valley Sheds Maiden
Maiden 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Buddy Boom Yah
Black D
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
4674
26.20
Bold Tactic
Black D
T: Darren Scells
Darren Scells
76
NBT
Zambora Trick (SCR)
T: John Corrigan
John Corrigan
7523
26.24
Kulu Nomad
Black D
T: Kim Gooding
Kim Gooding
6622
25.88
Rock Harpoon
Red Bdl D
T: William Gilbert
William Gilbert
7743
26.00
Bold Decision
Fawn D
T: Darren Scells
Darren Scells
7
NBT
Indigo Lee
Fawn B
T: Richard Godwin
Richard Godwin
5335
25.93
Talk About Kaos (SCR)
T: Craig Last
Craig Last
3722
25.75
Moreira Miss
Black B
(into 8)
T: Sharon Grey
Sharon Grey
866
NBT
Berserker Babe
Black B
(into 3)
T: Deborah Lowe
Deborah Lowe
68
26.56
R3
1
2
3
7
Village Green Hotel
Free For All 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,630
$1,700 - $530 - $400
$1.7K - $530 - $400
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hootin' Annie
Black B
T: Leon Cunningham
Leon Cunningham
4873
20.06
Bowie Bonus
Black D
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
4212
20.18
Zanti Gracie
Black B
T: Francis Jamieson
Francis Jamieson
1151
19.98
Sail Alone
Wh & Bdl D
T: John Antonelli
John Antonelli
2512
20.14
Minikin
Blue B
T: Fiona Geary
Fiona Geary
2545
20.53
Phantom Clyde (SCR)
T: Malcolm Ross
Malcolm Ross
5441
20.30
Greb's Drinking
Red Fwn D
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
1315
NBT
Mia Beryl May
Black B
T: Stephen Casey
Stephen Casey
3765
20.57
R4
2
7
3
4
Advanced Electrical & Data 1-3w Final 1-3 Wins F
5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,010
$1,950 - $600 - $460
$1.9K - $600 - $460
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dixie Zambora (SCR)
T: John Corrigan
John Corrigan
5241
20.29
Eye In Sky
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
2342
20.16
Bugatti Angel
Black B
T: Mark Knowles
Mark Knowles
7211
20.19
Redback Alfie
Black D
T: Gary Smith
Gary Smith
7171
20.16
Sammy's Turn
Red Bdl D
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
6521
20.21
Admiral Trigger (SCR)
T: Reg Gardoll
Reg Gardoll
3152
19.94
Pike
Dark Bdl D
T: Frank Hancock
Frank Hancock
1431
20.12
Black Mineral
Black D
T: Sharon Grey
Sharon Grey
7152
20.23
Modern Message
Black B
(into 6)
T: Fiona Geary
Fiona Geary
313
20.19
Laporte
Blue D
(into 1)
T: Stephen Attwater
Stephen Attwater
4533
20.29
R5
6
4
8
1
Tvati
3rd/4th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,630
$1,700 - $530 - $400
$1.7K - $530 - $400
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sudden Comfort
Black B
T: Dean Casey
Dean Casey
7412
20.58
Barbaresco
Black D
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
8543
NBT
Double Klatches
Black D
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
6686
NBT
Jimary Passion
Blue Fwn B
T: Malcolm Ross
Malcolm Ross
3234
20.17
Miss Cousens
Fawn B
T: Frank Hancock
Frank Hancock
6212
20.09
Miss Granger
Blue B
T: Allan Woods
Allan Woods
2754
20.42
Happy Dash
Black D
T: Allan Woods
Allan Woods
6362
20.22
Ipso Facto
Black D
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
2141
NBT
R6
5
1
3
8
Flying Ricciardo
Non Graded 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,260
$3,000 - $700 - $560
$3K - $700 - $560
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rosie Bonus
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
1132
25.72
Jimary Spitfire
Wh & Bdl B
T: Malcolm Ross
Malcolm Ross
1622
25.76
Magic Prince
Black D
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
1613
25.50
Madam Waltz
Black B
T: Julie King
Julie King
4566
NBT
Katana
Black D
T: James Gallaway
James Gallaway
4313
25.76
Supreme Stream
Black D
T: Garry Geary
Garry Geary
1735
25.59
Dreamy Dan
Wh & Blk D
T: John Dart
John Dart
5333
25.45
Street Cry
Black D
T: Michael Lalicz
Michael Lalicz
6114
25.53
Kingsbrae Archie (SCR)
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
6448
25.76
Cash View (SCR)
T: Robert Cooke
Robert Cooke
F111
25.16
R7
7
6
8
3
Ladbrokes 5th Grade Heat 1 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,595
$2,600 - $560 - $435
$2.6K - $560 - $430
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mad Stan
Brindle D
T: Sharon Grey
Sharon Grey
1133
NBT
Kulu Miracle
Black D
T: Kim Gooding
Kim Gooding
7344
NBT
Bold Hornet
Black D
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
2751
25.75
Jimmy The Fox
Brindle D
T: Karl Miller
Karl Miller
1313
25.83
Miss Integrity (SCR)
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
7124
25.84
Magic Spry
Black D
T: John Antonelli
John Antonelli
4434
25.98
Scraping By
Black D
T: Julie King
Julie King
2273
25.76
Wink At Me
Black D
T: John Dart
John Dart
2651
NBT
Bobby Rissole
Black D
(into 5)
T: Gary Smith
Gary Smith
17
NBT
Kulu Honey (SCR)
T: John Clarson
John Clarson
7582
NBT
R8
4
6
5
7
Ladbrokes 5th Grade Heat 2 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,595
$2,600 - $560 - $435
$2.6K - $560 - $430
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mr. Barrow
Black D
T: Frank Hancock
Frank Hancock
7611
25.46
Blue Bird Beach
Black B
T: John Dart
John Dart
1F24
NBT
Diamond For Evie (SCR)
T: Lee Wylie
Lee Wylie
1827
NBT
Tipping
Black D
T: James Gallaway
James Gallaway
1332
25.61
Balboa
Black D
T: Julie King
Julie King
2212
25.50
Dashing Display
Lt Fawn B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
4643
25.77
Slipping Away
Black D
T: Leslie Purnell
Leslie Purnell
8638
25.88
White Ruby
White B
T: Benjamin Ellis
Benjamin Ellis
4153
25.51
Why Zed
Black D
(into 3)
T: Stephen Shuter
Stephen Shuter
3548
26.81
Charlie Bender (SCR)
T: Kenneth Fuller
Kenneth Fuller
5374
NBT
R9
2
3
4
6
Ladbrokes 5th Grade Heat 3 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,595
$2,600 - $560 - $435
$2.6K - $560 - $430
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dark Fate
Black B
T: Warren Kempshall
Warren Kempshall
2145
26.07
Don't Change
Black D
T: Glenda Dart
Glenda Dart
1643
25.69
Ram's Bonus
Black D
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
3576
25.88
Skitzo Brian
Black D
T: Russell Milham
Russell Milham
5426
25.78
Bat Mobile
Black D
T: Allan Woods
Allan Woods
4762
25.75
Rockstar Rebel
BK D
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
4645
25.52
Suntanned (SCR)
T: John Corrigan
John Corrigan
2665
NBT
Kempsey Boy
Blue D
T: Brian Dwyer
Brian Dwyer
1226
NBT
Charlie Bender (SCR)
T: Kenneth Fuller
Kenneth Fuller
5374
NBT
Lewicki
Brindle B
(into 7)
T: Terry Duncan
Terry Duncan
6846
26.26
R10
8
1
7
6
Ladbrokes 5th Grade Heat 4 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,595
$2,600 - $560 - $435
$2.6K - $560 - $430
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blue Carat
Blue B
T: Dave Irwin
Dave Irwin
2131
25.33
Bromley (SCR)
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
2441
25.66
Perfect Nangar
Blue D
T: Craig Gardoll
Craig Gardoll
4434
25.68
Our Sassy Nyrah
Brindle D
T: Daryl Bates
Daryl Bates
3112
26.15
Dixie Kath (SCR)
T: John Corrigan
John Corrigan
5112
25.87
Bago Go Go
Black D
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
1228
25.55
Jigsaw Joe
Wht & Fwn D
T: John Dart
John Dart
7471
25.77
Orara Dan
Black D
T: Gary Smith
Gary Smith
1111
25.36
Codrington Spark
Black B
(into 5)
T: Jamie Hancock
Jamie Hancock
3647
NBT
Kulu Edge
Blue B
(into 2)
T: John Clarson
John Clarson
5846
NBT
R11
9
2
3
7
Grnsw Pathways
5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Golden Sequel
Black B
T: Mathew Reid
Mathew Reid
8578
21.06
Madison's Keys
Black B
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
8875
20.69
Latrell
Black D
T: Mathew Reid
Mathew Reid
4486
NBT
Haitham Bale
Black D
T: Anthony Bunney
Anthony Bunney
8476
21.20
Sargeant West
Black D
T: Darren Scells
Darren Scells
6548
NBT
Bokarm Donna
Wh & Blk B
T: Leslie Purnell
Leslie Purnell
6758
20.94
Mix
Black D
T: Michael O'Brien
Michael O'Brien
8576
20.64
In The Talk (SCR)
T: Terry Duncan
Terry Duncan
8187
NBT
Blackpool Grace
Black B
(into 8)
T: Terry Duncan
Terry Duncan
7738
NBT
Mug Gambler (SCR)
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
8564
20.49
R12
5
6
9
3
2gf/fm 104.7
4th/5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Reformer (SCR)
T: Lee Wylie
Lee Wylie
1411
NBT
Mia City
Black D
T: Stephen Casey
Stephen Casey
21F2
NBT
Bokarm Billy
Wh & Blue D
T: Bob Merillo
Bob Merillo
3351
NBT
Orara Charlotte
Black B
T: Gary Smith
Gary Smith
4163
20.07
Silver Ranger
Blue D
T: Allan Woods
Allan Woods
7711
20.05
Vicmyster
Black B
T: Fiona Geary
Fiona Geary
3312
NBT
Miss Batmobile
Black B
T: Mark Knowles
Mark Knowles
3153
NBT
Jimary Dynamite
Fawn B
T: Malcolm Ross
Malcolm Ross
6117
NBT
Candy Kaos
Black D
(into 1)
T: Dianne Craig
Dianne Craig
2253
20.54
Typhoon Mae (SCR)
T: Shane Staples
Shane Staples
4532
NBT