OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Grafton
NSW
Grafton
Gunnedah
Richmond
Wanganui
Meadows
Murray Bridge Straight
Bendigo
Albion Park
Cranbourne
Rockhampton
Ballarat
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Grafton
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Gunnedah
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wanganui
Meadows
VIC
Murray Bridge Straight
SA
Bendigo
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Cranbourne
VIC
Rockhampton
QLD
Ballarat
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
4
2
1
6
R2
7
3
2
4
R3
2
8
4
1
R4
8
6
7
1
R5
2
4
7
6
R6
7
6
4
2
R7
2
5
1
8
R8
4
2
7
6
R9
8
1
7
3
R10
4
1
2
7
Kennel closes at
04:47 20 May 2020
Print Meeting
R1
4
2
1
6
Ladbrokes 0-1 Wins
Mixed 480m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Three Sore Feet
Wh & Blk D
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
3677
28.06
Ultimate Display
Lt Fawn D
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
3626
NBT
Revhead Sloy
Black B
T: Jacob Northfield
Jacob Northfield
7328
NBT
Robell Ronny
Black D
T: Benjamin Ellis
Benjamin Ellis
2623
27.51
Seductive Avatar (SCR)
T: Tyson Barton
Tyson Barton
3515
28.02
Nastassja
Black B
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
4748
28.35
Black Pyjamas
Black D
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
6414
NBT
Delroy Boy
Wh & Blue D
T: Wayne Foster
Wayne Foster
3637
28.08
Hemisphere Harry (L/SCR)
T: Michael Salmoni
Michael Salmoni
8877
29.82
R2
7
3
2
4
Caldwell Electrical 0-1 Wins
Mixed 480m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Glenreagh Raider
Black D
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
53
NBT
Speranza
Red Fwn D
T: Darren Scells
Darren Scells
7554
28.20
Hazel Bonus
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
5583
27.92
Robell Milly
Black B
T: Benjamin Ellis
Benjamin Ellis
2742
NBT
My Mac Boy
Wh & Blk D
T: Craig Mcphee
Craig Mcphee
3844
NBT
Proud Moment
Black D
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
6336
27.94
Overgrip
Black D
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
8422
27.95
That Fella
Black D
T: Lesley Green
Lesley Green
8358
28.00
Hemisphere Harry (SCR)
T: Michael Salmoni
Michael Salmoni
8877
29.82
R3
2
8
4
1
Ladbrokes Cash In
5th Grade 305m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mia Lillian
Black B
T: Brian Stephens
Brian Stephens
4763
18.05
Loch It
Lt Bdl D
T: Benjamin Ellis
Benjamin Ellis
2877
18.18
Wild Ambition
Dark Bdl B
T: Darren Scells
Darren Scells
4622
17.76
Mac Zephyr
Black D
T: Wayne Cameron
Wayne Cameron
4213
NBT
Laurie's Champ (L/SCR)
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
7458
17.83
Little Winlock
Red Bdl B
T: Reta Brown
Reta Brown
8226
17.95
Canoelands Rocka
Fawn D
T: Mark Donohue
Mark Donohue
6456
18.54
Kasatkina
Brindle B
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
641
17.58
He's Got Charm (SCR)
T: Stephen Casey
Stephen Casey
8874
18.05
Missing Her (SCR)
T: Brett Hastie
Brett Hastie
4218
17.49
R4
8
6
7
1
Village Green Hotel
5th Grade 305m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Freddy's Home
Blk & Wh D
T: Kenneth Staines
Kenneth Staines
2112
17.77
Telam Bugsy Girl
BD B
T: Anthony Bunney
Anthony Bunney
4273
17.83
Elite Jax
RBD D
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
4651
17.79
On The Bubble
Black B
T: Ronald Ulrick
Ronald Ulrick
2451
17.56
Scraped By
Black D
T: Julie King
Julie King
1251
17.68
Blanc Gambler
Black D
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
1745
NBT
Unlawful Desire
Blk Brndl D
T: Colin Graham
Colin Graham
4233
17.76
Alley's Angel
Black B
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
3785
17.64
Ebony And Ivory (SCR)
T: Paul Fraser
Paul Fraser
8575
18.15
He's Got Charm (SCR)
T: Stephen Casey
Stephen Casey
8874
18.05
R5
2
4
7
6
Ladbrokes Multi Builder
5th Grade 305m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Majestic Marvel
Fawn B
T: Paul Fraser
Paul Fraser
7266
17.84
Imelda
Black B
T: James Gallaway
James Gallaway
5152
NBT
Inspire Us
Black B
T: Colin Graham
Colin Graham
2141
17.50
Shelley Valley
Black B
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
3617
17.61
You Telam Joy
BK B
T: Anthony Bunney
Anthony Bunney
1647
17.90
Dodgy Diamonds
Black B
T: Dean Casey
Dean Casey
2633
17.65
Hay My Way
Black B
T: Steven Beddoes
Steven Beddoes
2745
18.13
Inga Lina
Wh & Bdl B
T: Leone North
Leone North
7652
17.77
Missing Her (SCR)
T: Brett Hastie
Brett Hastie
4218
17.49
Ebony And Ivory (SCR)
T: Paul Fraser
Paul Fraser
8575
18.15
R6
7
6
4
2
Gdsc
5th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jet Black Beach (SCR)
T: Stephen Attwater
Stephen Attwater
5262
23.40
Pass The Banjo
Wh & Blk D
T: Reg Gardoll
Reg Gardoll
4166
23.54
Dyna Hannah
Black B
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
5272
23.36
Manny Said
WBK D
T: Reg Gardoll
Reg Gardoll
3364
23.37
Kingsbrae Millie
Black B
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
4467
23.24
Mr. Blaster
Black D
T: Craig Mcphee
Craig Mcphee
4141
23.40
Super Tie
Black D
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
1454
23.22
Payment Time
Black B
T: Lesley Green
Lesley Green
8155
23.57
Rhymes Valley
BK D
(into 1)
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
5377
23.39
Lizard Licker (SCR)
T: Ronald Ulrick
Ronald Ulrick
1688
23.82
R7
2
5
1
8
Westlawn Finance
5th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Freda's Pride
Black B
T: Reg Gardoll
Reg Gardoll
3354
NBT
Emerley Burnout
Brindle D
T: Leone North
Leone North
3412
23.33
Orara Ebony
Black B
T: Gary Smith
Gary Smith
1838
23.59
Daniela Walsh
Brindle B
T: Kim Bates
Kim Bates
4165
NBT
Nottage Hill
Red Fwn B
T: Shane Waterhouse
Shane Waterhouse
5463
23.60
Country Knocker
Black D
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
3445
23.90
Mcenroe
Wh & Blk D
T: Craig Mcphee
Craig Mcphee
2675
23.73
Steal Away
Blk Brndl D
T: Colin Graham
Colin Graham
5424
NBT
Lizard Licker (SCR)
T: Ronald Ulrick
Ronald Ulrick
1688
23.82
Rhymes Valley (SCR)
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
5377
23.39
R8
4
2
7
6
Ladbrokes Switch Final 1-4 Wins F
5th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,890
$2,000 - $500 - $390
$2K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sail Alone
Wh & Bdl D
T: John Antonelli
John Antonelli
4532
23.24
Kalang Beach
Black D
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
3311
23.23
Sail Bye
Wht & Fwn D
T: John Antonelli
John Antonelli
1571
23.53
Boom Yah Bonus
Black D
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
1611
23.14
Jimmy The Fox (SCR)
T: Dave Irwin
Dave Irwin
5372
23.08
Orara Maddison
Black B
T: Gary Smith
Gary Smith
5622
23.21
Nimble Valley
Black D
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
7531
23.16
Slipping Away
Black D
T: Leon Cunningham
Leon Cunningham
3451
23.33
Porsche Cloud (SCR)
T: Gavin Lowe
Gavin Lowe
2421
23.31
Jet Black Beach
Black B
(into 5)
T: Stephen Attwater
Stephen Attwater
5262
23.40
R9
8
1
7
3
Ladbrokes Odds Boost Pathways
5th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Laurie's Bonus
Black D
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
7875
23.76
Lucy Van Pelt
Black B
T: Daryl Bates
Daryl Bates
6584
23.20
Johnny Stitches
Blk & Wh D
T: Michael Salmoni
Michael Salmoni
6684
24.46
Cody's Success
BK D
T: Jacob Northfield
Jacob Northfield
5876
24.22
Maroon Gambler
Red Bdl D
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
8386
NBT
Leisa Gracie
Black B
T: Gary Smith
Gary Smith
6787
23.73
Ballyneale Conor
Black B
T: Shane Waterhouse
Shane Waterhouse
4745
23.64
Arty Barty
Blue B
T: Craig Mcphee
Craig Mcphee
7516
23.26
Lizard Licker (SCR)
T: Ronald Ulrick
Ronald Ulrick
1688
23.82
Rhymes Valley (SCR)
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
5377
23.39
R10
4
1
2
7
Clarence Valley Sheds
5th Grade 480m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Orara Charlotte
Black B
T: Gary Smith
Gary Smith
7782
27.61
My Mate Morton
Black D
T: Terry Hickson
Terry Hickson
1515
28.00
Hidden Sniper
Red Bdl D
T: Marlene Ellis
Marlene Ellis
3347
27.59
Rinadeena
Blue B
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
1616
27.68
Trip Aces (SCR)
T: Brett Hastie
Brett Hastie
1515
28.29
Vista Rose
Blue B
T: Katherine Mackay
Katherine Mackay
6645
28.25
Backcreek Bandit
Black D
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
2423
27.52
Vista Inferno
Black D
T: Katherine Mackay
Katherine Mackay
1864
27.97