OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Grafton
NSW
Grafton
Gunnedah
Richmond
Angle Park
Meadows
Bendigo
Albion Park
Cranbourne
Rockhampton
Ballarat
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Grafton
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Gunnedah
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Angle Park
SA
Meadows
VIC
Bendigo
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Cranbourne
VIC
Rockhampton
QLD
Ballarat
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
8
7
1
4
R2
1
3
8
5
R3
8
7
5
3
R4
1
7
6
5
R5
7
1
6
8
R6
4
3
2
6
R7
1
6
4
2
R8
7
4
1
8
R9
7
2
5
4
R10
4
7
2
5
R11
2
3
1
8
Kennel closes at
04:44 29 April 2020
R1
8
7
1
4
Ladbrokes Maiden
Maiden 305m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pretty Paws
Blk & Wh B
T: John Corrigan
John Corrigan
4223
17.86
Another Bunker
Brindle D
T: Terry Lockhart
Terry Lockhart
3786
18.67
Tracies Treasure
Black B
T: Christopher Smith
Christopher Smith
687
18.35
Royal Valley
Black B
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
3744
17.87
Miss Kythera (SCR)
T: Wayne Proudfoot
Wayne Proudfoot
434
17.96
Capture Wing
Red Fwn B
T: Shane Staples
Shane Staples
275
18.10
Miss Magazine
Black B
T: Garry Geary
Garry Geary
22
17.85
Missing Her
Brindle B
T: Brett Hastie
Brett Hastie
4201
18.11
Pandora's Bluff
Black B
(into 5)
T: Steven Beddoes
Steven Beddoes
8
NBT
Jimary Matrix (SCR)
T: Malcolm Ross
Malcolm Ross
N/A
NBT
R2
1
3
8
5
Village Green Hotel Maiden
Maiden 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dashing Thunder
Black D
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
2321
23.22
Little Red Rosie
Red Bdl B
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
6386
23.57
Silver Ticket
Blue B
T: Barry Jones
Barry Jones
8432
26.04
All Over Rocker (L/SCR)
T: Christopher Smith
Christopher Smith
37
NBT
Emerley Burnout
Brindle D
T: Leone North
Leone North
5434
23.87
Master Magazine (SCR)
T: Garry Geary
Garry Geary
N/A
NBT
Phantom Clyde
Brindle D
T: Malcolm Ross
Malcolm Ross
5
NBT
Kalang Beach
Black D
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
4233
23.49
Glenreagh Raider (L/SCR)
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
5
24.17
Dashing Display (SCR)
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
3454
23.70
R3
8
7
5
3
Ladbrokes Cash In 0-1 Wins Stks
Mixed 480m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Arty Barty (SCR)
T: Craig Mcphee
Craig Mcphee
6516
NBT
Krabalis
Black B
T: Wayne Blanch
Wayne Blanch
6638
28.34
Tessie Desilver
Blue B
T: Lee Wylie
Lee Wylie
4344
NBT
Rouge Gambler
Black D
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
6266
NBT
Proud Moment
Black D
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
4533
27.94
Hazel Bonus
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
2255
27.92
Overgrip
Black D
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
422
27.95
Seductive Avatar
Black B
T: Tyson Barton
Tyson Barton
351
NBT
Son Of Villa (SCR)
T: Michael Salmoni
Michael Salmoni
8
NBT
Hemisphere Harry
Blk & Wh D
(into 1)
T: Michael Salmoni
Michael Salmoni
87
NBT
R4
1
7
6
5
Clarence Valley 0-1 Wins Stakes
Mixed 480m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mandoza Ripple
Black D
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
11
27.78
Johnny Stitches
Blk & Wh D
T: Michael Salmoni
Michael Salmoni
88
NBT
That Fella
Black D
T: Lesley Green
Lesley Green
1835
28.00
Crafty Caza
Blue B
T: Lee Wylie
Lee Wylie
6556
NBT
Nastassja
Black B
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
3474
28.35
Cheers Kerry
Black D
T: Jeff Ahern
Jeff Ahern
363
NBT
Mcenroe
Wh & Blk D
T: Craig Mcphee
Craig Mcphee
3752
28.56
Speranza
Red Fwn D
T: Darren Scells
Darren Scells
6367
NBT
Seductive Gem (SCR)
T: Tyson Barton
Tyson Barton
456
NBT
Son Of Villa (SCR)
T: Michael Salmoni
Michael Salmoni
8
NBT
R5
7
1
6
8
Ladbrokes Live Streaming Stakes
5th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Alby Valley
RF D
T: John Dart
John Dart
2522
23.21
Nay Glee
Brindle B
T: Reg Gardoll
Reg Gardoll
1236
23.46
My Mate Morton
Black D
T: Terry Hickson
Terry Hickson
1215
23.10
Vista Inferno
Black D
T: Katherine Mackay
Katherine Mackay
4218
23.22
Rhymes Valley
BK D
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
5537
23.39
Winlock Rapido
Black B
T: David Richardson
David Richardson
3813
23.22
Two Points Away
Brindle B
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
3111
23.15
Hootin' Annie
Black B
T: Leon Cunningham
Leon Cunningham
1734
23.37
Nimble Valley (SCR)
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
4327
23.35
Kulu Zipster (SCR)
T: John Clarson
John Clarson
5176
24.21
R6
4
3
2
6
Gdsc 1-2 Wins Stakes 1-2 Wins F
5th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Play The Banjo
Wh & Blk D
T: Reg Gardoll
Reg Gardoll
2465
23.60
Slipping Away
Black D
T: Leon Cunningham
Leon Cunningham
3753
23.33
Mug Gambler
Red Bdl B
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
372
NBT
Bowie Bonus
Black D
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
1411
23.72
Lizard Licker
Black B
T: Ronald Ulrick
Ronald Ulrick
4216
NBT
Katana
Black D
T: James Gallaway
James Gallaway
114
23.10
Ace Chase
Red Bdl D
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
1878
23.48
Loch It
Lt Bdl D
T: Benjamin Ellis
Benjamin Ellis
2877
23.19
Orara Ebony (SCR)
T: Gary Smith
Gary Smith
18
23.59
Fab Style (SCR)
T: Jamie Hancock
Jamie Hancock
2557
NBT
R7
1
6
4
2
Ladbrokes Odds Boost 1-2 Wins Stakes 1-2 Wins F
5th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mr. Blaster
Black D
T: Craig Mcphee
Craig Mcphee
3441
23.42
Skintight
Blue B
T: William Gilbert
William Gilbert
4474
NBT
Wild Ambition
Dark Bdl B
T: Darren Scells
Darren Scells
1846
23.81
Rowdy Princess
Black B
T: Gregory Hancock
Gregory Hancock
4583
23.80
Ripple River (SCR)
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
142
23.59
Go Wild Fella
Black D
T: Lee Wylie
Lee Wylie
3322
23.51
Cuffs
Red Bdl D
T: James Gallaway
James Gallaway
255
23.62
He's Got Charm
Fawn D
T: Stephen Casey
Stephen Casey
5388
24.40
Fab Style
Black B
(into 5)
T: Jamie Hancock
Jamie Hancock
2557
NBT
Azure Gambler (SCR)
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
55
NBT
R8
7
4
1
8
Clarence Valley Sheds 1-2 Wins Stakes 1-2 Wins F
5th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
My Mac Boy
Wh & Blk D
T: Craig Mcphee
Craig Mcphee
2733
23.61
Jimary Nitro
Black B
T: Malcolm Ross
Malcolm Ross
4535
23.52
Profit Plan
Black D
T: Reg Gardoll
Reg Gardoll
1126
NBT
Magnum Max
Black D
T: George Morschel
George Morschel
182
NBT
Battle
Black D
T: Glenda Dart
Glenda Dart
318
23.31
Leisa Gracie
Black B
T: Gary Smith
Gary Smith
4167
23.73
Don't Say Maybe
Black B
T: Anthony Hoyland
Anthony Hoyland
311
23.34
Nottage Hill
Red Fwn B
T: Shane Waterhouse
Shane Waterhouse
4504
NBT
Azure Gambler (SCR)
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
55
NBT
Boom Yah Bonus (SCR)
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
16
23.34
R9
7
2
5
4
Apn Daily Examiner Stakes
5th Grade 305m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bokarm Nora
Black B
T: Douglas King
Douglas King
3536
17.57
Sweet List
Black B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
2
17.82
Laurie's Bonus
Black D
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
3677
17.66
Dawn's Dream
Blk Brndl B
T: George Morschel
George Morschel
14
17.45
Manny Said
WBK D
T: Reg Gardoll
Reg Gardoll
8433
17.72
Maroon Gambler
Red Bdl D
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
738
18.09
Haas
Brindle D
T: James Gallaway
James Gallaway
11
17.46
Tommy's Beach
Black D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
2535
17.74
Unlawful Desire (SCR)
T: Colin Graham
Colin Graham
5234
NBT
My Name's Chloe (SCR)
T: William Gilbert
William Gilbert
2566
18.01
R10
4
7
2
5
Big River Pizza Pathways Stakes
5th Grade 305m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hello Bree
BK B
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
6708
17.83
Karnak Bale
Red Bdl D
T: Rosana Streatfield
Rosana Streatfield
5873
18.39
Awesome Doll
Black B
T: Stephen Mcdiarmid
Stephen Mcdiarmid
5666
17.81
Payment Time
Black B
T: Lesley Green
Lesley Green
5681
17.82
Kulu Chance
Wh & Blk B
T: Kim Gooding
Kim Gooding
5874
NBT
Cody's Success
BK D
T: Jacob Northfield
Jacob Northfield
7657
18.07
Top Flash
Black D
T: Terry Hickson
Terry Hickson
4662
18.07
Elite Jax
RBD D
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
5465
18.05
Happy Racer (SCR)
T: Christopher Smith
Christopher Smith
6544
17.91
Djay Simple (SCR)
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
5484
17.73
R11
2
3
1
8
Westlawn Finance Stakes
5th Grade 480m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Peter Kropp
BK D
T: John Dart
John Dart
5243
NBT
Sam's Way
Black D
T: John Dart
John Dart
2721
27.80
Rosie Bonus
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
2332
27.59
Distant Star
Black B
T: Colin Graham
Colin Graham
1418
27.58
Kulu Eagle
BK D
T: John Clarson
John Clarson
8415
28.31
Vista Rose
Blue B
T: Katherine Mackay
Katherine Mackay
4366
NBT
Little Mumma
Black B
T: Lesley Green
Lesley Green
1267
NBT
Backcreek Bandit
Black D
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
4524
27.58
Kulu Hipster (SCR)
T: John Clarson
John Clarson
5768
28.02
Rinadeena (SCR)
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
16
27.68