OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Grafton
NSW
Grafton
Richmond
Meadows
Murray Bridge Straight
Bendigo
Albion Park
Darwin
Cranbourne
Rockhampton
Ballarat
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Grafton
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Meadows
VIC
Murray Bridge Straight
SA
Bendigo
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Darwin
NT
Cranbourne
VIC
Rockhampton
QLD
Ballarat
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
1
7
2
5
R2
3
2
6
7
R3
8
1
4
2
R4
5
1
2
8
R5
1
2
5
4
R6
8
5
6
1
R7
3
5
4
2
R8
1
2
5
9
R9
6
8
7
3
R10
7
4
3
5
Kennel closes at
04:47 22 April 2020
R1
1
7
2
5
Ladbrokes Maiden
Maiden 305m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lizard Licker
Black B
T: Ronald Ulrick
Ronald Ulrick
2421
NBT
Clover Poppa
Red Bdl D
T: Christopher Supple
Christopher Supple
4373
NBT
Kasatkina
Brindle B
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
6
NBT
Tweed Dolly
Wh & Rd Bdl B
T: Mark Johnston
Mark Johnston
5
NBT
Daniela Walsh
Brindle B
T: Kim Bates
Kim Bates
2324
17.68
Nastassja
Black B
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
5347
18.07
Pretty Paws
Blk & Wh B
T: John Corrigan
John Corrigan
3422
17.86
Missing Her
Brindle B
T: Brett Hastie
Brett Hastie
420
18.11
Frankie's Rose (SCR)
T: Brett Hastie
Brett Hastie
N/A
NBT
Canned Heat (SCR)
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
2
18.66
R2
3
2
6
7
Ladrokes Cash In Stakes
Maiden 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Revhead Sloy
Black B
T: Jacob Northfield
Jacob Northfield
2337
NBT
Dashing Thunder
Black D
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
3232
23.22
Battle
Black D
T: Glenda Dart
Glenda Dart
31
24.05
Sky Runner
Black D
T: Glenda Dart
Glenda Dart
2786
23.65
Little Red Rosie
Red Bdl B
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
6638
23.57
Kalang Beach
Black D
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
423
23.49
Tweed General
Wh & Blk D
T: Mark Johnston
Mark Johnston
4
NBT
Tweed Princess
Black B
T: Mark Johnston
Mark Johnston
5
NBT
Glenreagh Raider (SCR)
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
5
24.17
Radar Rose (SCR)
T: Michael Salmoni
Michael Salmoni
8
NBT
R3
8
1
4
2
Ladbrokes Odds Boost Stakes
5th Grade 305m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ripple River
Black B
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
142
17.41
Bowie Bonus
Black D
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
5414
17.44
Crown Armani
Black B
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
36
17.99
Kingsbrae Wilma
Black B
T: Emmett Patton
Emmett Patton
2723
17.78
Gorgonzola
Blue B
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
1677
18.15
Ballyneale Conor (SCR)
T: Shane Waterhouse
Shane Waterhouse
1447
NBT
Merriwa
Wh & Blk B
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
8
NBT
Dawn's Dream
Blk Brndl B
T: George Morschel
George Morschel
1
NBT
On The Bubble
Black B
(into 6)
T: Ronald Ulrick
Ronald Ulrick
5245
17.64
Mug Gambler (SCR)
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
37
18.22
R4
5
1
2
8
Ladbrokes Protest Payout Stks
5th Grade 305m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pass The Sauce
Dark Bdl B
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
4212
17.64
Sail Alone
Wh & Bdl D
T: John Antonelli
John Antonelli
1253
17.97
Zombie Queen
Black B
T: Warren Kempshall
Warren Kempshall
6236
17.70
Miss Ensby
Wh & Blk B
T: Gregory Hancock
Gregory Hancock
3507
NBT
Haas
Brindle D
T: James Gallaway
James Gallaway
1
NBT
Gris Gambler
Red Bdl D
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
248
18.21
Jet Black Beach
Black B
T: Stephen Attwater
Stephen Attwater
1465
17.75
Manny Said
WBK D
T: Reg Gardoll
Reg Gardoll
1184
17.99
Tommy's Beach (SCR)
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
4253
17.74
Unlawful Desire (SCR)
T: Colin Graham
Colin Graham
5234
NBT
R5
1
2
5
4
Village Green Hotel Stakes
5th Grade 305m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Down Paw
Black D
T: Neville Creighton
Neville Creighton
3351
17.67
Stop An' Paws
Black B
T: Neville Creighton
Neville Creighton
3412
17.77
Marion's Regret
Red Fwn B
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
6457
17.56
Hay My Way
Black B
T: Steven Beddoes
Steven Beddoes
4274
18.13
Bokarm Nora
Black B
T: Douglas King
Douglas King
2353
17.57
Lil Breeze (SCR)
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
4662
17.83
Panther Paul
Red Fwn D
T: Christopher Field
Christopher Field
7345
18.39
Kulu Dot Com
Wh & Blk B
T: John Clarson
John Clarson
7650
NBT
Kingsbrae Joanne (SCR)
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
4324
17.87
My Name's Chloe
Black B
(into 6)
T: William Gilbert
William Gilbert
2566
18.01
R6
8
5
6
1
Clarence Valley Sheds Stks
5th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wilful Valley
Red Fwn D
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
8234
23.26
Super Tie
Black D
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
1145
23.22
Orara Maddison
Black B
T: Gary Smith
Gary Smith
5756
23.21
Regal Report
Black D
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
88
23.86
Brodec
Brindle D
T: Peter Marsh
Peter Marsh
5462
23.37
Nay Glee
Brindle B
T: Reg Gardoll
Reg Gardoll
1123
NBT
Buster's Dynasty
Black D
T: Terry Hickson
Terry Hickson
6777
23.40
Two Points Away
Brindle B
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
1311
23.28
Heart Felt Cloud (SCR)
T: Gavin Lowe
Gavin Lowe
4442
23.55
Nimble Valley (SCR)
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
4327
23.35
R7
3
5
4
2
Caldwell Electrical Stakes
5th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shelley Valley
Black B
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
5336
23.46
Mr. Blaster
Black D
T: Craig Mcphee
Craig Mcphee
5344
23.42
Vista Inferno
Black D
T: Katherine Mackay
Katherine Mackay
7421
23.77
Jimary Nitro
Black B
T: Malcolm Ross
Malcolm Ross
6453
NBT
Chanticleer
Black D
T: Glenda Dart
Glenda Dart
3752
NBT
Nothing But Beak (SCR)
T: Craig Mcphee
Craig Mcphee
3885
23.85
Betty Kingsbrae
Black B
T: Craig Mcphee
Craig Mcphee
2235
23.31
Corvette Cloud
Black D
T: Gavin Lowe
Gavin Lowe
2287
23.30
Humvee Cloud
Black D
(into 6)
T: Gavin Lowe
Gavin Lowe
2388
23.13
Hugs Help Cloud (SCR)
T: Gavin Lowe
Gavin Lowe
1636
23.51
R8
1
2
5
9
Gdsc Stakes
5th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Don't Say Maybe
Black B
T: Anthony Hoyland
Anthony Hoyland
31
NBT
Hazel Bonus
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
3722
23.38
Cuffs
Red Bdl D
T: James Gallaway
James Gallaway
25
23.62
My Mac Boy
Wh & Blk D
T: Craig Mcphee
Craig Mcphee
8527
23.80
Tweed Major
Black D
T: Mark Johnston
Mark Johnston
3
NBT
Leisa Gracie
Black B
T: Gary Smith
Gary Smith
3416
23.73
Ultimate Display (SCR)
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
4536
23.52
Refused Entry
Black B
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
1358
23.72
Lock It Lachie
Blue Bdl D
(into 7)
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
5344
23.39
Alby Valley (SCR)
T: John Dart
John Dart
6425
23.21
R9
6
8
7
3
Grnsw Pathways Stakes
5th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kulu Chance
Wh & Blk B
T: Kim Gooding
Kim Gooding
6587
24.34
Orange Gambler
Red Bdl D
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
5658
24.19
Bo Nok Beach
Black B
T: Brett Hastie
Brett Hastie
4554
NBT
Ducati Blue
Blue B
T: Kim Bates
Kim Bates
5465
NBT
Top Flash
Black D
T: Terry Hickson
Terry Hickson
6466
23.47
Kulu Eagle
BK D
T: John Clarson
John Clarson
5841
NBT
Proud Moment
Black D
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
2453
23.91
Dyna Hannah
Black B
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
5272
23.36
Havana Brown (SCR)
T: Terry Hickson
Terry Hickson
7754
23.65
Kythera Apache (SCR)
T: Wayne Proudfoot
Wayne Proudfoot
156
23.35
R10
7
4
3
5
Highland Pet Food Stakes
5th Grade 480m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Codrington Spark
Black B
T: Anthony Hoyland
Anthony Hoyland
5465
NBT
Delroy Boy
Wh & Blue D
T: Wayne Foster
Wayne Foster
3637
28.13
Rosie Bonus
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
4233
27.64
Backcreek Bandit
Black D
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
1452
27.70
Bess Boo Bonus
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
6454
27.93
Kulu Hipster
Blue D
T: John Clarson
John Clarson
5768
28.02
Distant Star
Black B
T: Colin Graham
Colin Graham
6141
27.67
Rinadeena
Blue B
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
16
27.68
Slipping Away (SCR)
T: Leon Cunningham
Leon Cunningham
4375
NBT
Magnum Max (SCR)
T: George Morschel
George Morschel
18
NBT