OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Grafton
NSW
Bathurst
Nowra
Grafton
Palmerston - North
Ballarat
Traralgon
Northam
Angle Park
Albion Park
Shepparton
Launceston
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Grafton
NSW
Bathurst
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Palmerston North
Ballarat
VIC
Traralgon
VIC
Northam
WA
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Shepparton
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Fields
11 races
R1
2
3
7
8
R2
7
1
6
2
R3
1
5
8
3
R4
3
4
6
8
R5
6
5
4
2
R6
8
1
4
3
R7
1
7
2
6
R8
7
8
6
1
R9
2
3
7
6
R10
6
1
2
7
R11
4
1
3
9
Kennel closes at
08:27 15 August 2016
R1
2
3
7
8
Clarence Valley Sheds Maiden
Maiden 305m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tallest Tower
Black D
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
3653
NBT
Rom Com Kahn
Brindle B
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
N/A
NBT
Bocephus
Black D
T: Tracy Hindmarsh
Tracy Hindmarsh
N/A
NBT
Express Revenge
Black B
T: Richard Vrckoff
Richard Vrckoff
N/A
NBT
Layla Lo
Black B
T: Leon Torrens
Leon Torrens
7573
18.14
Glenreagh Fox
Lt Fawn D
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
4532
NBT
Nova De Kahn
Black B
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
N/A
NBT
One Moore Page
Wh & Blk B
T: Darryl Chapman
Darryl Chapman
5562
18.10
My Name's Nobby (SCR)
T: William Gilbert
William Gilbert
884
18.18
Mystic Thursday (SCR)
T: Jeanette Roche
Jeanette Roche
5865
NBT
R2
7
1
6
2
Grnsw Pathways Stakes
5th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bomber Simpson
Black D
T: Ricky Bender
Ricky Bender
5888
24.00
Moon Flash
Wht & Fwn B
T: Ricky Bender
Ricky Bender
7778
NBT
Hillbilly Rocket
Fawn D
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
7577
NBT
Nina Rose Hi
Black B
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
5888
NBT
Naomi Rose Hi
Blue Fwn B
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
5486
NBT
Detcord
Black D
T: Ricky Bender
Ricky Bender
8884
24.04
Magic Sunrise
Black B
T: Karl Miller
Karl Miller
7767
NBT
Gunho Storm
Brindle D
T: John Hewett
John Hewett
8888
NBT
R3
1
5
8
3
Willow Park Rearing Maiden
Maiden 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Chew My Shoe
Blue D
T: Garnet Robertson
Garnet Robertson
663
23.77
Rich Believer
Black D
T: Paul Fraser
Paul Fraser
5822
23.83
Teekay
Wh & Blk B
T: Leone North
Leone North
3532
23.47
Typhoon's Target (SCR)
T: Jeanette Roche
Jeanette Roche
5476
24.12
Newcastle Brown
Black D
T: Tracy Hindmarsh
Tracy Hindmarsh
3123
23.30
Classy Anna
Black B
T: Darren Scells
Darren Scells
236
23.47
Skitso Gidget
Blue B
T: Russell Milham
Russell Milham
572
23.72
Forgotten Valley
Blue B
T: Albert Zarb
Albert Zarb
442
23.58
Gudera Spitfire
Wh & Blk B
(into 4)
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
7444
23.42
Gun Range (SCR)
T: William Sharpe
William Sharpe
7448
23.73
R4
3
4
6
8
Clarence Valley Tyres Maiden
Maiden 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Barcia Bandicoot
Black B
T: John Hewett
John Hewett
8628
24.08
Bold Opal
Black B
T: Darren Scells
Darren Scells
N/A
NBT
Eyecee Teecee
Blue D
T: Christopher Supple
Christopher Supple
7
NBT
Phantom Revenge
Blk & Wh D
T: Richard Vrckoff
Richard Vrckoff
5
24.30
Our Wild Jacko
Black D
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
5
23.97
Saltillo
Red Fwn D
T: Tracy Hindmarsh
Tracy Hindmarsh
34
NBT
All Bluff
Black B
T: Richard Godwin
Richard Godwin
4883
23.98
Electric Target
Blue Fwn D
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
N/A
NBT
Five Believer (SCR)
T: Paul Fraser
Paul Fraser
3584
NBT
Black Veil Bride (SCR)
T: Helen Pearce
Helen Pearce
8765
24.06
R5
6
5
4
2
Ladbrokes Boost Best 8 Stakes
Non Graded 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,650
$1,250 - $230 - $170
$1.2K - $230 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Orara Charlie
Black D
T: Gary Smith
Gary Smith
7417
23.10
Gudera Polikapov
Black D
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
2421
22.95
Lady Spring
Fawn B
T: Reg Gardoll
Reg Gardoll
8427
23.29
Ore De Kahn
Brindle B
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
1814
23.05
Slick Jappa
Black D
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
2512
23.08
Kyogle Clodhoppa
Fawn D
T: Allan Lang
Allan Lang
1713
22.63
Tiger Whelan
Brindle D
T: Brendan Whelan
Brendan Whelan
4156
NBT
Head Shy
Black D
T: Francis Jamieson
Francis Jamieson
4136
22.87
Aristotle (SCR)
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
6215
23.13
R6
8
1
4
3
Renzo Park Stakes
4th/5th Grade 305m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,010
$650 - $210 - $150
$650 - $210 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ticket Boy
Black D
T: James Madigan
James Madigan
4372
17.50
Spritely Ryley
Black D
T: Leslie Purnell
Leslie Purnell
2412
17.58
Tehannah
Black D
T: John Antonelli
John Antonelli
1577
17.71
Juan Bite
Red Bdl B
T: Karl Miller
Karl Miller
7761
17.59
Little Gesture
Brindle D
T: Terry Hickson
Terry Hickson
7573
17.56
Can't Get On (SCR)
T: Vicki Byrnes
Vicki Byrnes
6767
18.32
Sun God
Black D
T: Ricky Bender
Ricky Bender
7462
17.82
Gil Marchi
Black D
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
3774
NBT
Keyto Jewel
Black B
(into 6)
T: Vicki Byrnes
Vicki Byrnes
5832
17.97
Country Power (SCR)
T: Stephen Casey
Stephen Casey
6257
17.60
R7
1
7
2
6
Ladbrokes Red Dog 1-3 Wins Final 1-3 Wins F
5th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,055
$2,435 - $420 - $200
$2.4K - $420 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hummin Gun
Black D
T: John Corrigan
John Corrigan
2411
23.19
Velocity Val
Red Fwn B
T: Darryl Chapman
Darryl Chapman
5132
23.31
Currumbin Valley
Black D
T: Dave Irwin
Dave Irwin
1221
23.01
Piecost
Black B
T: Tracy Hindmarsh
Tracy Hindmarsh
8111
23.27
Black Hoodie
Black B
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
5532
23.47
Orara Wal
Blue D
T: Gary Smith
Gary Smith
2542
23.24
He's The One
Black D
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
2121
23.10
He's A Cruisin'
Lt Fawn D
T: Reg Gardoll
Reg Gardoll
1631
23.18
Sheza Good Size (SCR)
T: Shane Waterhouse
Shane Waterhouse
4522
23.24
Hippie Trend (SCR)
T: Bradley Northfield
Bradley Northfield
12
23.61
R8
7
8
6
1
Grafton Radio Taxi's Stakes
4th/5th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,010
$650 - $210 - $150
$650 - $210 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tranquil Manu
Black D
T: Garnet Robertson
Garnet Robertson
1533
23.37
My Name's Teddy
Wh & Blk D
T: Penelope Gilbert
Penelope Gilbert
6547
23.51
Clair De Lune
Black B
T: Anthony Robertson
Anthony Robertson
1411
23.10
Vicki Rose Hi
Black B
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
3846
NBT
My Name's Kelly
Bdl & Wh B
T: William Gilbert
William Gilbert
3213
23.10
Dash Doll
Black B
T: Darryl Chapman
Darryl Chapman
1744
23.02
Irma Adeline
Blue B
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
5143
23.16
Gundiva
Black B
T: Bradley Northfield
Bradley Northfield
1374
23.28
Bronte's Choice (SCR)
T: Patrick Marley
Patrick Marley
3416
23.72
Mini Cousin (SCR)
T: Karl Miller
Karl Miller
4411
23.17
R9
2
3
7
6
Highland Petfoods Stakes
4th/5th Grade 480m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,310
$850 - $270 - $190
$850 - $270 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dark Menace
Black D
T: James Gallaway
James Gallaway
8175
27.87
Auroura's Gift
Red Fwn B
T: Annette Castles
Annette Castles
6821
NBT
Zlaton
Black D
T: Jeffrey Chapman
Jeffrey Chapman
1745
27.66
Ed Monix
Wh & Blk D
T: Roger O'Neill
Roger O'Neill
4252
27.72
Magoo
Black D
T: Roger O'Neill
Roger O'Neill
8451
28.18
Spikey Da Bleach
Blue D
T: Matthew Bourne
Matthew Bourne
5274
27.61
Addy Bee
Blue D
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
3652
27.73
Kentucky Kahn
Red Bdl D
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
2466
27.57
Made To Believe (SCR)
T: Paul Fraser
Paul Fraser
3453
NBT
Miranda Rose Hi (SCR)
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
4346
NBT
R10
6
1
2
7
Ladbrokes Bet Better Stakes
M1/M2/M3 480m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$800 - $245 - $185
$800 - $240 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nureyev
Black D
T: Darren Scells
Darren Scells
3444
NBT
Mal Rose Hi
Blk & Wh D
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
2353
NBT
Baiden Rose Hi
Black D
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
6234
NBT
Price Rise
Brindle B
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
7145
27.37
Zillman Storm
Fawn D
T: John Hewett
John Hewett
5555
28.69
Maelstrom Mick
Fawn D
T: Susan Pickford
Susan Pickford
5737
28.01
Lightstorm Lil
Fawn B
T: John Hewett
John Hewett
1432
27.80
Jetstorm Jen
Fawn B
T: Marilyn Swift
Marilyn Swift
6765
28.44
Billy Rose Hi (SCR)
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
7476
NBT
Shaylor Dora (SCR)
T: William Riddle
William Riddle
7755
NBT
R11
4
1
3
9
NSW Greyhound Racing Alliance Stks
5th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Soft Sand
Black B
T: Bradley Northfield
Bradley Northfield
4133
23.54
My Name's Elly
Wh & Blk B
T: Penelope Gilbert
Penelope Gilbert
7676
23.47
Zircon Valley
Black B
T: Albert Zarb
Albert Zarb
1233
23.26
Spritely Walk
Black D
T: Bradley Northfield
Bradley Northfield
7423
23.28
Rough Red
Red Bdl D
T: John Corrigan
John Corrigan
2235
23.63
Bralyn Amy (SCR)
T: Brian Baker
Brian Baker
1354
23.46
Old Material
Black D
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
3221
23.52
Country Best
Red Bdl B
T: Stephen Casey
Stephen Casey
6433
23.32
Sally's Diamond
Black D
(into 6)
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
1564
23.59
Ricardo Valley (SCR)
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
3724
23.31