OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Goulburn
NSW
Goulburn
Ladbrokes Gardens
Wagga
Richmond
Healesville
Bendigo
Murray Bridge
Ipswich
Traralgon
Ballarat
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Goulburn
NSW
Goulburn
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Wagga
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Bendigo
VIC
Murray Bridge
SA
Ipswich
QLD
Traralgon
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
1
2
8
4
R2
7
2
3
5
R3
1
4
6
5
R4
8
1
4
5
R5
6
1
7
8
R6
8
7
3
4
R7
6
2
5
1
R8
7
3
5
6
R9
2
7
5
1
R10
7
8
1
3
R11
8
4
1
7
Kennel closes at
11:18 17 June 2022
Order of Choice
Print Meeting
R1
1
2
8
4
Ladbrokes Mates Mode Maiden
Maiden 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,790
$1,200 - $340 - $250
$1.2K - $340 - $250
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fionn
WF D
T: Angela Della Bosca
Angela Della Bosca
2363
20.78
Big Town Calvin
Wht & Fwn D
T: Ian Robinson
Ian Robinson
42
20.38
Eleni Zan
Black B
T: Barry Harmey
Barry Harmey
F666
20.48
Swift And Sassy
Blue Bdl B
T: David Smith
David Smith
N/A
NBT
Vacant Box
Sirius Miss
Black B
T: Lesley Hannaford
Lesley Hannaford
7
21.29
Bago Dynamite
Fawn B
T: Barry Harmey
Barry Harmey
4547
20.86
Fresh Breeze
Black B
T: Wayne Bocquet
Wayne Bocquet
7
NBT
R2
7
2
3
5
Goulburn Greyhound Club Facebook
5th Grade 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,110
$2,000 - $660 - $450
$2K - $660 - $450
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
El Rey Leon
BD D
T: Chloe Bilal
Chloe Bilal
3264
25.43
Fabulous Pablo
Black D
T: Sarah Easey
Sarah Easey
1123
25.07
Goose's Chance
Wh & Blk D
T: Cheryl Buick
Cheryl Buick
5313
25.39
Master Febey
F D
T: Wayne Bocquet
Wayne Bocquet
3484
NBT
Got A Choice
Black B
T: Wayne Bocquet
Wayne Bocquet
6144
25.76
Motor City Cobra
Fawn D
T: Trent Anderson
Trent Anderson
4461
NBT
Charisma Boy
Black D
T: Denice Warren
Denice Warren
1171
24.79
Got A Remote
Black D
T: Wayne Bocquet
Wayne Bocquet
7454
NBT
Emerley Red (SCR)
T: Collin Wasson
Collin Wasson
5568
25.82
Winchester (SCR)
T: Raymond Gold
Raymond Gold
5576
25.73
R3
1
4
6
5
Ladbrokes Same Race Multi
4th/5th Grade 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,290
$2,100 - $700 - $490
$2.1K - $700 - $490
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Barton
Wh & Blue D
T: Lisa Worthy
Lisa Worthy
8642
24.60
Brindabella Boy (SCR)
T: Damian Cormie
Damian Cormie
4444
24.73
Phase (SCR)
T: James Cortis
James Cortis
2342
24.66
Wiradjuri Jack
Black D
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
5161
24.86
Despicable Usher
Black D
T: Sarah Easey
Sarah Easey
5413
24.75
Motor City Mossy
Black B
T: Trent Anderson
Trent Anderson
3313
NBT
Noel's Desire
Black D
T: Terry O'Keefe
Terry O'Keefe
4544
25.04
Super Edition
Black D
T: Brad Davis
Brad Davis
6242
24.62
Our Dasher
Blk & Wh D
(into 2)
T: Clifford Rushworth
Clifford Rushworth
6575
24.71
Emerley Red
Blue D
(into 3)
T: Collin Wasson
Collin Wasson
5568
25.82
R4
8
1
4
5
Goulburn Workers Club
NG1-4 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,630
$1,700 - $530 - $400
$1.7K - $530 - $400
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Beven's Desire
Black D
T: Thelma O'Keefe
Thelma O'Keefe
2432
19.92
Kate's Desire
Black B
T: Terry O'Keefe
Terry O'Keefe
1657
19.89
Apollo Speed (SCR)
T: Lisa Worthy
Lisa Worthy
1116
19.51
I'm Big Deal
Brindle B
T: Darren Wort
Darren Wort
7127
20.07
Supersonic Blue
Blue D
T: Robert Hancock
Robert Hancock
1231
19.85
Tanhaji
Black B
T: Denice Warren
Denice Warren
2123
19.66
Roman Remiss
Brindle D
T: Mark Wilcox
Mark Wilcox
5513
19.77
Bob's Way
Blue Bdl D
T: Chris Priestley
Chris Priestley
2715
19.63
Despicable Spike (SCR)
T: Sarah Easey
Sarah Easey
6525
19.70
R5
6
1
7
8
Ladbrokes Mulwaree Sprint Heat 1 5th Grade Series
5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Yukon Bear
Black D
T: Sue Barton
Sue Barton
7656
19.74
Big Town Johnny
Blue D
T: Ian Robinson
Ian Robinson
7557
20.21
Despicable Tayla
Blue B
T: Sarah Easey
Sarah Easey
6724
19.86
Tallong Express
Black B
T: Subawa Ngurah
Subawa Ngurah
4536
20.04
Set To Rule
Wh & Blk B
T: Darren Wort
Darren Wort
5464
20.08
Rodeo Ethics
Red Bdl D
T: David Smith
David Smith
8335
19.61
French Wish
Black B
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
8244
19.90
Sure She Is
Fawn B
T: Donna Campbell
Donna Campbell
2156
NBT
Albion Lad (SCR)
T: Frederick Shoobert
Frederick Shoobert
7676
20.52
R6
8
7
3
4
Ladbrokes Mulwaree Sprint Heat 2 5th Grade Series
5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sable
Fawn B
T: Sue Barton
Sue Barton
6441
20.15
Dayana Bale
Wh & Blue B
T: Wayne White
Wayne White
8356
20.31
Loyal Ethics
Blue D
T: David Smith
David Smith
5364
19.93
Monkey Tail
Blue B
T: Darren Wort
Darren Wort
2465
19.97
Big Town Shelly
Black B
T: Ian Robinson
Ian Robinson
3765
20.22
Our Sooky
Blk & Wh D
T: Clifford Rushworth
Clifford Rushworth
7157
20.26
Nordic Roman
Black D
T: Susan Sundstrom
Susan Sundstrom
3544
19.79
Lagoon Mandy
Wht & Fwn B
T: Raymond Webster
Raymond Webster
7166
20.28
Albion Lad (SCR)
T: Frederick Shoobert
Frederick Shoobert
7676
20.52
R7
6
2
5
1
Ladbrokes Mulwaree Sprint Heat 3 5th Grade Series
5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gold Tie Affair
Red Fwn B
T: Donna Campbell
Donna Campbell
3265
20.40
Lagoon Clissold
Wh & Bdl D
T: Raymond Webster
Raymond Webster
1333
20.11
Princess Forty (SCR)
T: Mark Forner
Mark Forner
5736
20.21
Powerful Gas
Black D
T: Shane Pulbrook
Shane Pulbrook
7732
20.01
Captain Muddy
Black D
T: Chloe Bilal
Chloe Bilal
7473
20.07
Big Town Peppa
Black B
T: Ian Robinson
Ian Robinson
3121
19.98
Mr. Dusty Sir
Blue D
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
6143
20.27
Hidden Quality
Black D
T: Clifford Rushworth
Clifford Rushworth
4247
20.11
Albion Lad (SCR)
T: Frederick Shoobert
Frederick Shoobert
7676
20.52
R8
7
3
5
6
Ladbrokes Mulwaree Sprint Heat 4 5th Grade Series
5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Red Spring Star
Red Fwn B
T: Bradley Shoobert
Bradley Shoobert
647F
20.31
Ritza Janelle
Black B
T: Darren Wort
Darren Wort
5841
20.17
Manton Larry
Blue D
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
7158
19.84
Wanda Pepper (SCR)
T: Chloe Bilal
Chloe Bilal
2618
20.13
Hard Bass
Black D
T: Wayne White
Wayne White
4446
19.76
Star Glitter
Black B
T: Fiona Collings
Fiona Collings
7253
20.24
Spring Meteor
Fawn D
T: Joshua Board
Joshua Board
7127
19.67
Lady Luck Ethics
Red Bdl B
T: David Smith
David Smith
3712
20.26
Albion Lad
Black D
(into 4)
T: Frederick Shoobert
Frederick Shoobert
7676
20.52
R9
2
7
5
1
Ladbrokes Mulwaree Sprint Heat 5 5th Grade Series
5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Outlaw Ethics
BK D
T: David Smith
David Smith
3724
19.83
Aqua Tiger
Brindle D
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
2211
19.83
Tara Swift
Black B
T: Shane Pulbrook
Shane Pulbrook
3434
20.05
Joshua Keeping
Brindle D
T: Chloe Bilal
Chloe Bilal
8566
19.95
Oro Rojo
Red Fwn B
T: Subawa Ngurah
Subawa Ngurah
1312
19.96
Bad Frank
Fawn D
T: Ian Robinson
Ian Robinson
7644
20.26
Ideal Dream
Blue B
T: Raymond Welsh
Raymond Welsh
2482
19.88
Rainbow Dancer (SCR)
T: Fiona Collings
Fiona Collings
1765
19.93
Albion Lad (SCR)
T: Frederick Shoobert
Frederick Shoobert
7676
20.52
R10
7
8
1
3
greyhoundtips.com.au
4th/5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Chalky White
Wht & Fwn D
T: Trent Anderson
Trent Anderson
1665
20.53
Zipping Trent
Red Fwn D
T: Lesley Hannaford
Lesley Hannaford
7716
19.90
Motor City Titan
Red Fwn D
T: Trent Anderson
Trent Anderson
6336
19.86
Kechi
Black B
T: Chloe Bilal
Chloe Bilal
4473
20.61
Fascinate Donald
Black D
T: Brad Davis
Brad Davis
7462
19.90
Fantasy Flower
Black B
T: Les Deguara
Les Deguara
7754
19.77
Stone Mason
Brindle D
T: Kim Mulrine
Kim Mulrine
5216
20.61
Bob Down
Brindle D
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
2126
20.01
We Blue It (SCR)
T: Shane Pulbrook
Shane Pulbrook
7467
20.50
Lamancha (SCR)
T: Terry O'Keefe
Terry O'Keefe
3644
20.27
R11
8
4
1
7
Goulburn Greyhounds As Pets
5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Flying Foo Foo
Brindle D
T: Gregory Derrick
Gregory Derrick
6661
20.96
Ebby Rose
Black B
T: Les Deguara
Les Deguara
5336
20.24
Bridie's Sugars
Black B
T: Lisa Worthy
Lisa Worthy
3655
19.96
Charisma Girl
Black B
T: Denice Warren
Denice Warren
3354
20.02
Candy Corvette
Black B
T: Peter Massa
Peter Massa
1156
20.16
Despicable Zeus
Black D
T: Mitchell Pryce
Mitchell Pryce
1236
20.24
Gamblin' Ethics
Red Fwn D
T: David Smith
David Smith
1
20.08
Two Up Ethics
Red Bdl D
T: David Smith
David Smith
7751
20.33
Lagoon Camile (SCR)
T: Raymond Webster
Raymond Webster
6177
NBT
Jesko (SCR)
T: Shane Pulbrook
Shane Pulbrook
8135
20.44