OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Goulburn
NSW
Goulburn
Ladbrokes Gardens
Wagga
Richmond
Healesville
Murray Bridge
Geelong
Ipswich
Warragul
Ballarat
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Goulburn
NSW
Goulburn
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Wagga
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Murray Bridge
SA
Geelong
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
1
5
8
2
R2
6
4
2
7
R3
1
4
3
8
R4
5
8
7
1
R5
2
4
8
7
R6
1
3
6
7
R7
8
3
6
1
R8
7
9
5
3
R9
4
1
8
5
R10
6
1
3
4
R11
2
1
8
5
R12
4
1
6
8
Kennel closes at
11:07 09 April 2021
Print Meeting
R1
1
5
8
2
Grnsw Maiden Series Heat 1 Maiden Series H
Maiden 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shoes Mistress
Lt Bdl B
T: Michael Hardman
Michael Hardman
24
NBT
Swiss Design
Black B
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
6377
25.15
Velocity Alias
Black B
T: Robyn Goodwin
Robyn Goodwin
46
NBT
Mr. Maui
Black D
T: Benjamin Talbot
Benjamin Talbot
3464
NBT
Royal Thunder
Black D
T: Denice Warren
Denice Warren
2242
24.94
Fascinate Hannah
Black B
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
3222
25.16
Lay This Zipper
Black D
T: Bradley Alvey
Bradley Alvey
3868
NBT
Nordic Thunder
Blue D
T: Susan Sundstrom
Susan Sundstrom
663
NBT
R2
6
4
2
7
Grnsw Maiden Series Heat 2 Maiden Series H
Maiden 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hanasu Saga
Red Bdl D
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
52
26.02
Cawbourne Claw
Lt Bdl D
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
5
NBT
Cawbourne Bark (L/SCR)
T: Bradley Alvey
Bradley Alvey
3756
25.37
Removalist
Blk & Wh D
T: Matthew Murphy
Matthew Murphy
N/A
NBT
Vacant Box
Barton
Wh & Blue D
T: Lisa Worthy
Lisa Worthy
24
NBT
Six For Ten
Fawn D
T: Andrew Rowe
Andrew Rowe
85
NBT
One Of Four
Blue B
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
Rosemarie Camilleri
N/A
NBT
R3
1
4
3
8
Grnsw Maiden Series Heat 3 Maiden Series H
Maiden 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mellcat Red
Fawn D
T: John Mellon
John Mellon
5
NBT
Love Us
F B
T: Benjamin Talbot
Benjamin Talbot
8575
NBT
Tilly's Big Bro
Brindle D
T: Ray Tyquin
Ray Tyquin
3434
25.96
Canya Whisper
Fawn B
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
N/A
NBT
Vacant Box
Nordic Revival
Wh & Blk D
T: Susan Sundstrom
Susan Sundstrom
N/A
NBT
Bow Thai
Wh & Blk D
T: Steven Albon
Steven Albon
3767
25.73
Raglan Cobra
Brindle D
T: Matthew Murphy
Matthew Murphy
3
NBT
R4
5
8
7
1
Goulburn Workers Club
5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Platinum Exit
Black D
T: Edward Sanchez
Edward Sanchez
3748
20.10
Sweet Marie
Red Bdl B
T: Robert Littlefield
Robert Littlefield
3312
NBT
Champness Len
Wh & Blk D
T: Vince Farrugia
Vince Farrugia
8715
20.44
White Boots
Rd Bdl & W B
T: Ray Tyquin
Ray Tyquin
6736
20.80
Sassy Pepper
Black B
T: Frank Jeffcoat
Frank Jeffcoat
6176
20.34
Fearless Phoenix
Black D
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
Rosemarie Camilleri
1
19.91
Esther's Heart
Black B
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
5122
20.07
Zipping Sherry
Brindle B
T: Mark Wilcox
Mark Wilcox
1
NBT
Roman Bear (SCR)
T: Ruth Matic
Ruth Matic
7536
20.00
Kamara Bale (SCR)
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
6786
20.34
R5
2
4
8
7
Grnsw 5th Grade Series Heat 1 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rapid Collision
Dark Bdl D
T: John Diehm
John Diehm
6643
24.94
Serious Object
Black D
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
2F71
NBT
Mellcat Joan
Black B
T: John Mellon
John Mellon
71
NBT
Deep Cover
Black D
T: Michael Hardman
Michael Hardman
3367
NBT
Zetland Tiger
Red Bdl D
T: Jo-Ann Croser
Jo-Ann Croser
7323
25.09
MR. IBROX
Blue D
T: Ian Forno
Ian Forno
7476
NBT
Miracle Of Love
Black B
T: Ronald Fisher
Ronald Fisher
1565
24.94
Crimes
Black D
T: Glen Goodwin
Glen Goodwin
1336
25.16
Sure She Is (SCR)
T: Donna Campbell
Donna Campbell
4878
24.99
R6
1
3
6
7
Grnsw 5th Grade Series Heat 2 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wayne Baby
Red Fwn D
T: Garry Coles
Garry Coles
3122
24.93
Fast Fury
Black D
T: Stephen Ramshaw
Stephen Ramshaw
5557
NBT
Mellcat Big Boy
Black D
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
81
NBT
Silver Armour (L/SCR)
T: Ray Tyquin
Ray Tyquin
1565
NBT
Diva's Banjo
Blk & Wh B
T: Bradley Alvey
Bradley Alvey
5276
NBT
Under The Thumb
Wh & Blue D
T: Donna Campbell
Donna Campbell
3573
NBT
Innocent
Black D
T: Robyn Goodwin
Robyn Goodwin
5745
24.83
Knockabout Sue (SCR)
T: Frank Sanotti
Frank Sanotti
4633
25.01
Sure She Is (SCR)
T: Donna Campbell
Donna Campbell
4878
24.99
R7
8
3
6
1
Grnsw 5th Grade Series Heat 3 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cop Magnet
fawn brindle D
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
111
NBT
French Rose
Wh & Blk B
T: Cheryl Betts
Cheryl Betts
1345
24.79
Radiation
Black D
T: Robyn Goodwin
Robyn Goodwin
4133
24.91
Nordic Inferno
Black D
T: Susan Sundstrom
Susan Sundstrom
533F
25.48
Due West
Wht & Fwn D
T: Lesley Hannaford
Lesley Hannaford
1234
24.84
Veridis Bale
Blue D
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
1335
25.00
Chasing Lights
BD D
T: Benjamin Talbot
Benjamin Talbot
7464
NBT
One Smart One
Black D
T: Anthony Lord
Anthony Lord
1141
NBT
Sure She Is (SCR)
T: Donna Campbell
Donna Campbell
4878
24.99
R8
7
9
5
3
Grnsw 5th Grade Series Heat 4 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Boosted Ego
Black B
T: Matthew Murphy
Matthew Murphy
1416
NBT
Alexander (SCR)
T: Steven Crompton
Steven Crompton
1126
NBT
Cawbourne Hooper
Brindle D
T: Benjamin Talbot
Benjamin Talbot
5173
NBT
My Blue Shadow
Blue B
T: Stephen Ramshaw
Stephen Ramshaw
5727
NBT
Gum Bend Secrets
Fawn D
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
4331
25.17
Nation's Crown
Black D
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
7156
25.03
Yukon Bear
Black D
T: Brian Barton
Brian Barton
3287
25.08
Zipping Jafar (SCR)
T: Arthur Langman
Arthur Langman
7756
NBT
Sure She Is
Fawn B
(into 2)
T: Donna Campbell
Donna Campbell
4878
24.99
R9
4
1
8
5
Grnsw 5th Grade Series Heat 5 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sweet Laurel Lyn
Black B
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
5152
24.79
Declan Harp
Black D
T: Angela Della Bosca
Angela Della Bosca
271F
25.08
Speedy Fire
Brindle D
T: Stephen Ramshaw
Stephen Ramshaw
3477
NBT
Tommy Town
Black D
T: Benjamin Talbot
Benjamin Talbot
2343
24.84
Steel Pulse
Black D
T: Chris O'Brien
Chris O'Brien
4554
25.41
Dandy Late Night
Black D
T: Vince Farrugia
Vince Farrugia
1327
25.47
Mock Mock (SCR)
T: Mark Bell
Mark Bell
6536
24.90
He's Ace
Black D
T: Ruth Matic
Ruth Matic
3226
NBT
Sure She Is (SCR)
T: Donna Campbell
Donna Campbell
4878
24.99
R10
6
1
3
4
Redtv Productions
5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Chuckin' Pies
Black D
T: Glenn Schwencke
Glenn Schwencke
7118
19.92
Carson Bale
Fawn D
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
4633
20.25
Kudos Bale
Red Bdl D
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
5417
20.08
Cruiser Model
Black B
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
1111
20.16
Getaway Driver
Black B
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
F718
NBT
Hay Pepper
Black D
T: Frank Jeffcoat
Frank Jeffcoat
3257
19.80
Bartholomew Bale
RBD D
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
6134
NBT
Delany Boy
Red Fwn D
T: Larry Warren
Larry Warren
5542
19.98
Fusion Spy (SCR)
T: Michael Curtale
Michael Curtale
6175
NBT
Dig Deep Lucky (SCR)
T: Les Deguara
Les Deguara
3666
20.09
R11
2
1
8
5
Ladbrokes Switch
4th/5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gap Cabang
BK B
T: Benjamin Talbot
Benjamin Talbot
4433
NBT
Merry Lass
BK B
T: Ruth Matic
Ruth Matic
8312
19.71
Mr. Maisey
Black D
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
4144
19.97
Road Lee Lass
Black B
T: Peter Oldfield
Peter Oldfield
37F4
19.90
Tikki
Blue Fwn B
T: Glenn Schwencke
Glenn Schwencke
4624
19.95
Hardaway Destiny
Black B
T: Norma Crocker
Norma Crocker
4375
19.95
Xella Bale (L/SCR)
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
3584
20.31
Fergie Pepper
Black B
T: Frank Jeffcoat
Frank Jeffcoat
5155
20.00
Hey Dreamer (SCR)
T: Lisa Worthy
Lisa Worthy
4357
19.89
R12
4
1
6
8
Goulburn Greyhounds As Pets
5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dig Deep Buddy
Black D
T: Les Deguara
Les Deguara
2334
20.04
Cawbourne Ricko
Black D
T: Benjamin Talbot
Benjamin Talbot
6366
20.25
Baci Baci (SCR)
T: Anthony Lord
Anthony Lord
4115
19.86
Zipping Levi
RF D
T: Michael Curtale
Michael Curtale
1437
19.99
Velocity Admit
Wht & Fwn B
T: Glen Goodwin
Glen Goodwin
4636
NBT
Turbo Tank
Red Bdl D
T: Ray Tyquin
Ray Tyquin
7663
20.53
Fantasy Flower
Black B
T: Les Deguara
Les Deguara
2566
19.77
Blue Highway
Lt Bdl B
T: Brian Sanotti
Brian Sanotti
6573
20.04
Zanfrey Bale
RF D
(into 3)
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
4535
20.06
Manila Fred (SCR)
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
6882
20.26