OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Goulburn
NSW
Goulburn
Lismore
Ladbrokes Gardens
Geelong
Horsham
Ipswich
Townsville
Warragul
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Goulburn
NSW
Goulburn
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Geelong
VIC
Horsham
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Townsville
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
1
6
2
4
R2
8
2
3
6
R3
3
2
1
7
R4
1
2
7
6
R5
2
7
9
1
R6
6
8
4
1
R7
1
7
8
5
R8
4
3
8
1
R9
3
8
4
1
R10
8
1
5
3
Kennel closes at
01:15 21 April 2020
R1
1
6
2
4
Red TV Productions Maiden
Maiden 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dig Deep Buddy
Black D
T: Les Deguara
Les Deguara
1
NBT
Velocity Hope
Black B
T: Hsiu-Mei Lin
Hsiu-Mei Lin
4333
20.58
Champness Lad
Wh & Blk D
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
588
21.36
Sunshine Emily
Blue Bdl B
T: Neil Falk
Neil Falk
4
NBT
Little Mai (SCR)
T: David Griffiths
David Griffiths
N/A
NBT
She Flash
Wh & Bdl B
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
3522
20.15
Rock The Ground (SCR)
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
2331
20.11
Effective Style
Black B
T: Nathan Auld
Nathan Auld
66
20.81
Queen Emmy
Black B
(into 7)
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
767
21.36
Swordfish Fozz
Black D
(into 5)
T: Phillip Reid
Phillip Reid
6665
20.64
R2
8
2
3
6
Mellcat Cleaning Maiden
Maiden 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Candy Carrera
BK B
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
5456
NBT
He Flash
Wh & Blk D
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
72
NBT
Desert Heat
Black D
T: Robyn Hatton
Robyn Hatton
7763
NBT
Star's Chance
Black B
T: Bradley Shoobert
Bradley Shoobert
5537
25.37
Polarity
Blue Bdl D
T: Frank Sanotti
Frank Sanotti
5748
NBT
Houdini Who
Fawn D
T: Russel Ford
Russel Ford
4484
25.90
Rogue Planet (SCR)
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
6481
25.15
Riley's Mariah
Black B
T: Anthony Godden
Anthony Godden
3341
NBT
Zavattina
Black B
(into 7)
T: Simon Rimmer
Simon Rimmer
4555
26.11
She's Silver (SCR)
T: Lakis Michael
Lakis Michael
7575
NBT
R3
3
2
1
7
Ladbrokes Cash In Stakes
5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sin Rap Blue
BE D
T: Shaun Parnis
Shaun Parnis
13
20.33
Tom The Love
Black D
T: Ruth Matic
Ruth Matic
1242
19.98
Road Lee Lass
Black B
T: Peter Oldfield
Peter Oldfield
6611
20.48
Blue Highway
Lt Bdl B
T: Brian Sanotti
Brian Sanotti
3277
20.29
Know A Bloke
Black B
T: Graeme Hughes
Graeme Hughes
3415
20.44
Central Chance
Black B
T: Garrie Cooper
Garrie Cooper
2216
20.28
Willow Izmir
Black B
T: Gregg Mills
Gregg Mills
5254
20.12
Infra Blue
Blue B
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
4458
20.18
Shady Max (SCR)
T: Frances Goodwin
Frances Goodwin
2537
20.05
Dreaming Bucks (SCR)
T: Frank Sanotti
Frank Sanotti
6617
20.25
R4
1
2
7
6
Ladbrokes Info Hub Stakes
5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Loyal Ethics
Blue D
T: David Smith
David Smith
7251
NBT
Due West
Wht & Fwn D
T: Lesley Hannaford
Lesley Hannaford
2212
19.81
Zambora Tan
Blue Fwn D
T: Peter Massa
Peter Massa
7346
20.29
Explosive Cherry
Black B
T: Robert Blakely
Robert Blakely
2148
20.17
Black Orchid
Black B
T: Peter Mccann
Peter Mccann
2717
NBT
Marcia Jay
Blue B
T: Leonie Bown
Leonie Bown
1134
19.95
Opal Twist
Black B
T: Jaimie Davis
Jaimie Davis
3273
20.44
Freeway Lass
Black B
T: Peter Oldfield
Peter Oldfield
2125
20.01
Crowdza Rockin' (SCR)
T: Shannon Burgin
Shannon Burgin
3778
20.17
Bluestone Piper (SCR)
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
2346
NBT
R5
2
7
9
1
Goulburn Workers Club Stakes
5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Red Spring Star
Red Fwn B
T: Bradley Shoobert
Bradley Shoobert
7424
20.38
Sassy Ethics
Brindle B
T: David Smith
David Smith
0141
19.79
Lilac Izmir
Black B
T: Gregg Mills
Gregg Mills
2145
19.99
Kev's Comet
RBD D
T: Frank Sanotti
Frank Sanotti
6526
20.68
I'M Bullet Proof
Black D
T: Frances Goodwin
Frances Goodwin
3357
20.10
Blue Bentley (SCR)
T: Glen Mckinley
Glen Mckinley
1311
NBT
Kay's Special
Black B
T: Suzanne Stedman
Suzanne Stedman
4342
19.91
Busta Spok
Brindle D
T: Deidre Jenkins
Deidre Jenkins
3358
20.19
Gypsy's Magic
Black B
(into 6)
T: Suzanne Stedman
Suzanne Stedman
6343
20.08
Ariaki (SCR)
T: Keith Jones
Keith Jones
3585
20.16
R6
6
8
4
1
Ladbrokes 1-3 Win Heat 1 1-3 Wins H
5th Grade 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
French Rose
Wh & Blk B
T: Cheryl Betts
Cheryl Betts
2164
NBT
Bear Knows
Black D
T: Ruth Matic
Ruth Matic
6457
25.70
Tiggerlong Blaze
Wh & Blk B
T: Margaret Keys
Margaret Keys
6168
NBT
Gelignite Jim
Black D
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
4353
25.13
Knockabout Sue
Blue Fwn B
T: Frank Sanotti
Frank Sanotti
5256
25.17
Winlock Shine
BK B
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
2411
25.03
Mozzie
Black D
T: Kevin Clunne
Kevin Clunne
4565
25.55
Go Abbey Sue
Blue B
T: John Smart
John Smart
1362
NBT
Stormy Rufus (SCR)
T: Robert Arnold
Robert Arnold
6566
25.34
Katy Bell (SCR)
T: Janel Erwin
Janel Erwin
3546
25.64
R7
1
7
8
5
Ladbrokes 1-3 Win Heat 2 1-3 Wins H
5th Grade 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sin Rap Speedy
Black B
T: Shaun Parnis
Shaun Parnis
5221
25.08
Benny Kneeband
Red Bdl D
T: Chris Priestley
Chris Priestley
5778
25.52
Stilton Stella
Black B
T: Robert Blakely
Robert Blakely
2785
25.81
Cracklin' Rose
Fawn B
T: Graham Thurkettle
Graham Thurkettle
2225
25.30
My Bro Bardo
Black D
T: Brian Barton
Brian Barton
2324
25.48
Meniscus Fire
WF B
T: Simon Rimmer
Simon Rimmer
5377
25.84
Lola Lovelace
Black B
T: John Smart
John Smart
3512
NBT
Striving
BK D
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
3
NBT
Winlock Shifty (SCR)
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
51
24.91
Madison Envy (SCR)
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
7368
NBT
R8
4
3
8
1
Ladbrokes 1-3 Win Heat 3 1-3 Wins H
5th Grade 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mr. Maisey
Black D
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
2774
25.20
Livin' Large
Black D
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
6508
25.90
Loui Wonton
Blue Bdl D
T: John Smart
John Smart
6252
NBT
Just Sirius
BKW D
T: Lesley Hannaford
Lesley Hannaford
1111
24.56
Freakish Ethics (SCR)
T: David Smith
David Smith
12
24.78
Miss Ariek
Black B
T: Keith Jones
Keith Jones
7456
25.37
My Girl Mariah
Blue B
T: Anthony Godden
Anthony Godden
2335
NBT
Infrared
Fawn D
T: Graham Thurkettle
Graham Thurkettle
3333
25.25
Hec's Rhino
Red Bdl D
(into 5)
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
6787
25.04
Blinks (SCR)
T: Kevin Clunne
Kevin Clunne
3756
25.62
R9
3
8
4
1
Ladbrokes 1-3 Win Heat 4 1-3 Wins H
5th Grade 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cousin Sophia
Fawn B
T: Raymond Webster
Raymond Webster
1264
25.78
Power Stone
Blue Fwn D
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
5326
25.07
Bomb Proof
BK D
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
2111
25.02
Amistad
Black D
T: Graham Thurkettle
Graham Thurkettle
2533
25.11
Maldini
Black D
T: Danielle Matic
Danielle Matic
1377
NBT
Rhino Joe
Red Bdl D
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
7188
25.06
Gone Crackers
Blue Fwn D
T: Mark Bell
Mark Bell
3655
25.59
Copper Canyon
Red Fwn D
T: Lorraine Roy
Lorraine Roy
1252
NBT
National Shiraz (SCR)
T: Steven Crompton
Steven Crompton
4757
NBT
Bullet Proof Ace (SCR)
T: Brian Barton
Brian Barton
5546
25.33
R10
8
1
5
3
Ladbrokes Cash Out Stakes
5th Grade 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Simply Jasper
BK D
T: Casey-Leigh Suttle
Casey-Leigh Suttle
1562
25.60
Mercy Rains (SCR)
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
3277
25.13
Optimus Steel
Black D
T: Nathan Auld
Nathan Auld
7344
NBT
One Smarty
Black B
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
Rosemarie Camilleri
6488
25.53
Firestone Alley
Wh & Bdl D
T: Glen Mckinley
Glen Mckinley
2523
NBT
Kwong Magic (SCR)
T: Vincent Murray
Vincent Murray
1135
25.55
Dashin' Ethics
Black B
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
3555
25.16
Blue Somebody
Blue D
T: Robert Blakely
Robert Blakely
3111
24.79
Gitcha Quick
Blue B
(into 2)
T: Robyn Hatton
Robyn Hatton
2457
NBT
London Tom
Black D
(into 6)
T: Lorraine Roy
Lorraine Roy
6426
25.65