OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Goulburn
NSW
Goulburn
Lismore
Gosford
Southland
Gawler
Devonport
Warrnambool
Ipswich
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Goulburn
NSW
Goulburn
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Southland
Gawler
SA
Devonport
TAS
Warrnambool
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
2
5
9
7
R2
3
2
1
6
R3
4
7
2
1
R4
3
6
7
2
R5
5
1
3
4
R6
3
8
2
7
R7
3
4
1
6
R8
8
2
9
6
R9
6
5
8
7
R10
8
3
10
4
Kennel closes at
00:27 14 November 2017
R1
2
5
9
7
Mellcat Cleaning Stakes
5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fancy Oliver (SCR)
T: Glen Bayo
Glen Bayo
4461
20.13
Eli
Black D
T: John Lipinski
John Lipinski
5371
20.09
Bella Nonna
Black B
T: Denis Kerr
Denis Kerr
6517
20.23
Futuristic
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
Rosemarie Camilleri
3373
20.53
Lucky Onyx
Black B
T: Brian Grant
Brian Grant
5355
NBT
Ghetto Penthouse
Black D
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
212
20.89
Lejit Looper
Black B
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
Rosemarie Camilleri
4212
20.71
Tarwyn Park (SCR)
T: Joseph De Freitas
Joseph De Freitas
51
NBT
Mallee Chas
Blue & Wh D
(into 8)
T: Graham Thurkettle
Graham Thurkettle
4446
20.11
Arthur Martha
Fawn B
(into 1)
T: Nadia Sidrak
Nadia Sidrak
5844
20.10
R2
3
2
1
6
Palmerbet Fireball Heat 1 Sprint Event Series H
Non Graded 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,000
$1,300 - $400 - $300
$1.3K - $400 - $300
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sunny Pitubi
Black B
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
3844
NBT
Molly Maxwell
Black B
T: Anthony Maxwell
Anthony Maxwell
1131
20.20
Almost Black
Black D
T: John Chapman
John Chapman
2131
NBT
Bluechip
Black D
T: Timothy Watkins
Timothy Watkins
1345
NBT
Dude Abides
Black D
T: Anthony Duggan
Anthony Duggan
2111
NBT
Harung
Black B
T: Subawa Ngurah
Subawa Ngurah
2525
19.91
Tawny Trey
Red Bdl D
T: Valetta Mcdonald
Valetta Mcdonald
1741
20.60
Canya Bounce
Black D
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
7714
NBT
Prince Louie (SCR)
T: Charlie Gatt
Charlie Gatt
5512
20.08
Zulu Aegis (SCR)
T: John Lipinski
John Lipinski
3687
20.41
R3
4
7
2
1
Palmerbet Fireball Heat 2 Sprint Event Series H
Non Graded 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,000
$1,300 - $400 - $300
$1.3K - $400 - $300
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Big Red Sun
Red Bdl D
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
1118
NBT
Cosmical
Blue D
T: Craig Chappelow
Craig Chappelow
5573
NBT
Williwa Jack
Black D
T: Warren Scott
Warren Scott
5112
19.84
Too Good Thommo
Blue D
T: Mark Bell
Mark Bell
4325
20.28
Charzoom
Black B
T: Barry Coleman
Barry Coleman
1171
19.91
Real Simple
Black D
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
4111
19.99
Saint Gallon
Red Bdl D
T: Charlie Gatt
Charlie Gatt
1113
NBT
Hardaway Highway
Black D
T: Ronald Marsden
Ronald Marsden
4462
19.67
Double Karma (SCR)
T: Christopher Kedwell
Christopher Kedwell
8324
NBT
Pretty Pecky (SCR)
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
Rosemarie Camilleri
7538
20.86
R4
3
6
7
2
Palmerbet Fireball Heat 3 Sprint Event Series H
Non Graded 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,000
$1,300 - $400 - $300
$1.3K - $400 - $300
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Woodburn Warrior
Black D
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
4128
NBT
Charlm Fella
Black D
T: Richard Muscat
Richard Muscat
1842
NBT
Spiders Brother
Black D
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
3131
19.65
Super Senor
Black D
T: Julie Fletcher
Julie Fletcher
1134
NBT
What Joy
Blue B
T: Steven Lang
Steven Lang
2125
19.97
Sir Duggie
BK D
T: Mario Multari
Mario Multari
1111
19.93
Mainline Osti
Black B
T: Ashley Dwyer
Ashley Dwyer
1373
NBT
Rosey's Fantasy
Black B
T: Warren Scott
Warren Scott
2127
20.12
Sweet Molly (SCR)
T: Anthony Maxwell
Anthony Maxwell
5655
NBT
Mallee Chas (SCR)
T: Graham Thurkettle
Graham Thurkettle
4463
20.11
R5
5
1
3
4
Palmerbet Fireball Heat 4 Sprint Event Series H
Non Graded 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,000
$1,300 - $400 - $300
$1.3K - $400 - $300
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Expressive
Black D
T: Craig Chappelow
Craig Chappelow
4785
NBT
Stay Curious
Red Bdl B
T: Valetta Mcdonald
Valetta Mcdonald
1723
20.08
Splitting Image
BK B
T: Robert Blakely
Robert Blakely
3321
20.02
Got A Motor
Black D
T: Ashley Dwyer
Ashley Dwyer
3555
20.34
Rooster Bush
Black D
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
2116
NBT
La Chica Pequena (SCR)
T: Donna Campbell
Donna Campbell
5374
NBT
Rubelly Magic
Black B
T: Rodney O'Brien
Rodney O'Brien
5786
19.77
Raider Town
Red Bdl D
T: Keith Kerr
Keith Kerr
4145
20.24
Lagoon Lucky
Black D
(into 6)
T: Sharron Webster
Sharron Webster
6374
NBT
Bella Nonna (SCR)
T: Denis Kerr
Denis Kerr
5178
20.23
R6
3
8
2
7
Workers Club Goulburn Cup Heat 1 Sprinters Cup H
Non Graded 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,615
$1,700 - $520 - $395
$1.7K - $520 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nino De Oro
Red Bdl B
T: Subawa Ngurah
Subawa Ngurah
1356
25.03
She Oaks
Black B
T: John Chapman
John Chapman
7331
NBT
Quoted Dynasty
Red Bdl D
T: Denice Warren
Denice Warren
1411
24.53
Tiempo Dinero
Red Bdl D
T: Donna Campbell
Donna Campbell
3111
24.88
Corrupt Millions
Brindle D
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
4276
25.06
Tullabung Gowdy
Black D
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
8146
24.93
Central Bark
Black D
T: Mark Bell
Mark Bell
7427
24.85
Jock Colley
Red Fwn D
T: John Jones
John Jones
2542
25.26
My Sherona (SCR)
T: Joseph Scerri
Joseph Scerri
5751
NBT
Zipping Spring (SCR)
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
5464
NBT
R7
3
4
1
6
Workers Club Goulburn Cup Heat 2 Sprinters Cup H
Non Graded 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,615
$1,700 - $520 - $395
$1.7K - $520 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Willie Blues
Blue D
T: Denice Warren
Denice Warren
1361
24.82
Big Gora
Lt Bdl D
T: Donna Campbell
Donna Campbell
2351
24.99
Lagoon Pirate
WBK D
T: Sharron Webster
Sharron Webster
2411
25.49
Flyrite
Black B
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
8553
NBT
Banjo Shark
Black D
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
1122
NBT
Wicked Warrior
Black D
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
6153
25.20
Bogan Doonie
Black B
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
2564
25.16
El Magnifico
Black D
T: Julie Fletcher
Julie Fletcher
6245
24.83
Elusive Jake (SCR)
T: Craig Sheridan
Craig Sheridan
1274
25.21
Wild Walter (SCR)
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
4148
NBT
R8
8
2
9
6
Workers Club Goulburn Cup Heat 3 Sprinters Cup H
Non Graded 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,615
$1,700 - $520 - $395
$1.7K - $520 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bombshell Bandit (SCR)
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
3442
24.76
Big Black
Black D
T: Donna Campbell
Donna Campbell
2113
24.94
Something New
Wh & Bdl B
T: Denice Warren
Denice Warren
2411
24.78
Wahwah Tiggy
RBD D
T: Scott Goodger
Scott Goodger
5684
25.45
Tristan Cannon
Blue Bdl D
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
7111
NBT
Zipping Bronco
Black D
T: Shaun Parnis
Shaun Parnis
2522
25.60
Goldstein
Red Fwn D
T: Mark Bell
Mark Bell
1761
25.09
Slamming Thunder
Red Fwn D
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
2247
24.75
Zipping Spring
Black B
(into 1)
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
5464
NBT
Elusive Jake (SCR)
T: Craig Sheridan
Craig Sheridan
1274
25.21
R9
6
5
8
7
Workers Club Goulburn Cup Heat 4 Sprinters Cup H
Non Graded 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,615
$1,700 - $520 - $395
$1.7K - $520 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Backdoor Barra
Black D
T: Matthew Murphy
Matthew Murphy
2311
NBT
Hunter's Charm
Black B
T: Paul Roderick
Paul Roderick
1112
NBT
Roman Red (SCR)
T: John Chapman
John Chapman
6666
NBT
Bad Boy Joe
Black D
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
8811
NBT
Silent Sonny
Wh & Blk D
T: Denice Warren
Denice Warren
3113
24.82
Champion Model
Black B
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
1181
25.03
Zambora Cross
Red Fwn B
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
2756
25.13
File The Writ
Black D
T: Ruth Matic
Ruth Matic
6513
24.75
Wild Walter (SCR)
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
4148
NBT
Drum Fire
Lt Fawn D
(into 3)
T: Graham Thurkettle
Graham Thurkettle
1574
25.24
R10
8
3
10
4
Madbookie Stakes
4th/5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,070 - $330 - $245
$1K - $330 - $240
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mallee Trumps (SCR)
T: Graham Thurkettle
Graham Thurkettle
2748
20.43
Dimmy Fly High
Blk & Wh B
T: Valetta Mcdonald
Valetta Mcdonald
7751
20.06
Spud's Mate
Black D
T: Leonard Holmes
Leonard Holmes
3321
20.32
Blitzkrieg
Black D
T: John Chapman
John Chapman
2553
NBT
Vintage Rox
Blue D
T: Craig Chappelow
Craig Chappelow
7768
20.64
Tiny Terror
Black B
T: Cheryl Betts
Cheryl Betts
6867
NBT
Bad Boy Koby (SCR)
T: Mary Farrugia
Mary Farrugia
4826
20.29
Pursayis
Black B
T: Cheryl Betts
Cheryl Betts
8316
20.10
Sweet Molly
Black B
(into 1)
T: Anthony Maxwell
Anthony Maxwell
5655
NBT
Zulu Aegis
Black B
(into 7)
T: John Lipinski
John Lipinski
3687
20.41