OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Goulburn
NSW
Goulburn
Casino
Ladbrokes Gardens
Christchurch
Gawler
Devonport
Geelong
Bendigo
Ipswich
Sale
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Goulburn
NSW
Goulburn
NSW
Casino
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Christchurch
Gawler
SA
Devonport
TAS
Geelong
VIC
Bendigo
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Sale
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
3
7
8
5
R2
1
4
3
7
R3
3
8
4
7
R4
1
2
5
8
R5
4
2
5
8
R6
6
4
7
8
R7
2
8
5
3
R8
6
4
1
5
R9
4
8
5
2
R10
1
3
6
5
R11
8
9
2
1
Kennel closes at
01:17 09 May 2017
R1
3
7
8
5
greyhound-data.com.au Maiden
Maiden 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
La Belle Epoque
Black B
T: Alan Tutt
Alan Tutt
6777
20.86
Hymie Black
Black B
T: Michael Kranitis
Michael Kranitis
3384
20.23
Shez's Jellybean
Red Fwn B
T: Steven Kemp
Steven Kemp
8
NBT
Amaral Flyer (SCR)
T: Nadia Sidrak
Nadia Sidrak
645
21.05
Gidget's Girl
Black B
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
68
20.85
Natural Stride
Black D
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
2654
NBT
What To Wear
Black B
T: Edmund O'Brien
Edmund O'Brien
5225
20.07
Bit Super
Black D
T: Vicki Prest
Vicki Prest
4246
NBT
Biddyken Road
Black D
(into 4)
T: Andrew Drapiewski
Andrew Drapiewski
886
20.69
Hectic Lee (SCR)
T: John Gannon
John Gannon
7878
21.19
R2
1
4
3
7
Greyhound Recorder Maiden
Maiden 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gypsy's Comet
Black D
T: Ellen O'Brien
Ellen O'Brien
2836
25.75
Black Heist
Black D
T: Leonard Holmes
Leonard Holmes
23
25.88
Elusive Jake
Black D
T: Craig Sheridan
Craig Sheridan
N/A
NBT
Irish Quest
Wh & Blue B
T: Penny Williams
Penny Williams
7625
NBT
Spring Baxter
Black B
T: David Sundstrom
David Sundstrom
6753
26.12
Lucky Ruby
Blue Bdl B
T: Robbie Byrnes
Robbie Byrnes
376
25.92
Fancy Max
Black D
T: Kevin Clunne
Kevin Clunne
422
25.51
Porch Light Off
Black D
T: Barry Riccio
Barry Riccio
4
NBT
We Are Due (SCR)
T: Penny Williams
Penny Williams
8486
NBT
Mia Diosa (SCR)
T: Penny Williams
Penny Williams
5688
NBT
R3
3
8
4
7
Goulburn Workers Club Mdn
Maiden 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Biddyken Haich
Black D
T: Andrew Drapiewski
Andrew Drapiewski
6644
20.95
Ashland
Red Fwn B
T: Stephen Fitch
Stephen Fitch
6648
NBT
Wongawilli Doug
Black D
T: Michael Blissett
Michael Blissett
6
NBT
Dossy's Fancy
Black B
T: Penny Williams
Penny Williams
5784
20.28
Blitzing Ally
Black B
T: Jonathan Gatt
Jonathan Gatt
8672
NBT
Mighty Storm
Blue D
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
7
20.94
Moma Tried
Black B
T: Edmund O'Brien
Edmund O'Brien
N/A
NBT
Grundle Road
Black D
T: Joshua King
Joshua King
7
NBT
Hectic Lee (SCR)
T: John Gannon
John Gannon
7878
21.19
Biddyken Road (SCR)
T: Andrew Drapiewski
Andrew Drapiewski
8868
20.69
R4
1
2
5
8
Palmerbet Gbn to Bul Ht1 Dual Meeting Cup H
5th Grade 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$800 - $245 - $185
$800 - $240 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Too Good Thommo
Blue D
T: Mark Bell
Mark Bell
5721
NBT
Rogue River
Black D
T: Stephen Fitch
Stephen Fitch
6734
25.39
Splitting Image (SCR)
T: Denis Mahoney
Denis Mahoney
1233
25.52
Dish Runner
Red Fwn B
T: Mary Spiteri
Mary Spiteri
4442
25.34
Birkita
Brindle B
T: Ellen O'Brien
Ellen O'Brien
3755
25.85
Andy's Charm
Blue D
T: Tracey Mullin
Tracey Mullin
3374
25.40
Slick Gus
Black D
T: Alan Croker
Alan Croker
1211
NBT
Serena Bernea
Black B
T: Subawa Ngurah
Subawa Ngurah
5441
25.21
Beer Can Billy
Black D
(into 3)
T: John Gannon
John Gannon
6775
26.01
Monica Tee (SCR)
T: Charlie Gatt
Charlie Gatt
6787
NBT
R5
4
2
5
8
Palmerbet Gbn to Bul Ht2 Dual Meeting Cup H
5th Grade 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$800 - $245 - $185
$800 - $240 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blinky's Idol
Black D
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
4534
25.30
Glengarrie Mate
Black D
T: Michael Blissett
Michael Blissett
166
NBT
Husky Lady
Red Bdl B
T: Glenn Summerfield
Glenn Summerfield
4167
26.37
Mimpi
Black D
T: Subawa Ngurah
Subawa Ngurah
8365
25.34
Just A Hero
Red Fwn D
T: Daniel Meldrum
Daniel Meldrum
6658
25.71
Galba Choice
Black B
T: Alan Croker
Alan Croker
7866
25.66
Flying Springer
Red Fwn D
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
7846
25.56
Best Will Do
Red Fwn D
T: Vincent Spiteri
Vincent Spiteri
7766
25.18
Beer Can Billy (SCR)
T: John Gannon
John Gannon
7758
25.83
Monica Tee (SCR)
T: Charlie Gatt
Charlie Gatt
6787
NBT
R6
6
4
7
8
Palmerbet Gbn to Bul Ht3 Dual Meeting Cup H
5th Grade 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$800 - $245 - $185
$800 - $240 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
In The Bag
Black B
T: Vicki Prest
Vicki Prest
7711
NBT
Beauty Watch
Red Bdl B
T: Alan Croker
Alan Croker
3478
NBT
Whippa
Red Fwn B
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
1766
NBT
Spirit Of Bella
Red Fwn B
T: Mary Spiteri
Mary Spiteri
6735
25.21
Page Boy
Brindle D
T: Steven Kemp
Steven Kemp
7845
NBT
Elite Quiver
Blue D
T: Joseph Satti
Joseph Satti
2523
25.61
Josie Tokaam
Blue Bdl B
T: Chris Priestley
Chris Priestley
3275
25.81
Air Traffic
Black D
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
6372
NBT
Monica Tee (SCR)
T: Charlie Gatt
Charlie Gatt
6787
NBT
Beer Can Billy (SCR)
T: John Gannon
John Gannon
7758
25.83
R7
2
8
5
3
Palmerbet Gbn to Bul Ht4 Dual Meeting Cup H
5th Grade 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$800 - $245 - $185
$800 - $240 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Albatross Maid (SCR)
T: Subawa Ngurah
Subawa Ngurah
4153
25.45
Ragnar Wilson
Black D
T: Vicki Prest
Vicki Prest
6714
NBT
Jax's Giant
Black D
T: Stephen Fitch
Stephen Fitch
4164
25.67
Propensity (SCR)
T: Peter Sims
Peter Sims
6753
NBT
Brilliant Love
Black B
T: Owen Langley
Owen Langley
7766
25.83
Fabershak
Black D
T: Annette Fleming
Annette Fleming
5476
25.59
Zulu Power
Wh & Bdl B
T: Frances Goodwin
Frances Goodwin
3675
25.23
Busted Custard
Black D
T: William Turnbull
William Turnbull
2165
25.24
Monica Tee
Fwn & Wht B
(into 4)
T: Charlie Gatt
Charlie Gatt
6787
NBT
Beer Can Billy (SCR)
T: John Gannon
John Gannon
7758
25.83
R8
6
4
1
5
Palmerbet 1-3 Wins Final 1-3 Wins F
5th Grade 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,430
$1,000 - $245 - $185
$1K - $240 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Returned Hero
Black D
T: Beverley Mahoney
Beverley Mahoney
3722
25.20
Captain Zero (SCR)
T: Lynette Keep
Lynette Keep
3528
25.55
Udon Boy
Black D
T: Frederick Malone
Frederick Malone
2211
25.16
Hardaway Knight
Black D
T: Ronald Reynolds
Ronald Reynolds
6221
25.22
Forty Twenty Two
Blue D
T: William Turnbull
William Turnbull
2332
25.38
Beside The Truth
Black D
T: Peter Sims
Peter Sims
1111
24.93
My Country (SCR)
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
11
25.46
Bazaar Mckenzie
Black D
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
7162
25.34
Albatross Maid
Black B
(into 7)
T: Subawa Ngurah
Subawa Ngurah
4153
25.45
Splitting Image
BK B
(into 2)
T: Denis Mahoney
Denis Mahoney
1233
25.52
R9
4
8
5
2
Madbookie Stakes
5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Black Meteorite
Black D
T: Peter Sims
Peter Sims
2353
20.25
Sheza Goof
Black B
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
1563
20.50
Cosmic Feature
Black D
T: Cheryl Betts
Cheryl Betts
3181
20.41
Silent Witness
Red Fwn D
T: Frances Goodwin
Frances Goodwin
5414
20.45
Little Whacko
Black B
T: Leonard Holmes
Leonard Holmes
4112
19.81
Leica Destiny
Black B
T: Susan Sundstrom
Susan Sundstrom
7458
20.17
Titan Sprite
Black D
T: Mark Wilcox
Mark Wilcox
3222
19.95
Spud's Mate
Black D
T: Leonard Holmes
Leonard Holmes
1654
NBT
Beegumbah Baby (SCR)
T: Vicki Prest
Vicki Prest
8377
20.18
Rapid Tutu (SCR)
T: Tracey Mullin
Tracey Mullin
1856
19.99
R10
1
3
6
5
Redtv Vision Productions Stks
5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Prince Louie
Black D
T: Charlie Gatt
Charlie Gatt
5146
20.55
Zantang
Black D
T: Susanne Mawby
Susanne Mawby
5371
20.55
Angels Desire
Black B
T: Glenn Summerfield
Glenn Summerfield
2753
20.26
Doc Martini
Black D
T: Edmund O'Brien
Edmund O'Brien
3236
19.97
Country Commet
Black D
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
3143
19.80
Radiant Ridge
Black D
T: Andrew Drapiewski
Andrew Drapiewski
6622
20.31
Tullabung Dust
Dark Bdl D
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
8566
20.31
Firestone Icon
Black D
T: Kevin Clunne
Kevin Clunne
2431
20.47
Scuba Princess (SCR)
T: Barry Coleman
Barry Coleman
2135
20.29
Bad Boy Koby (SCR)
T: Mary Farrugia
Mary Farrugia
1186
NBT
R11
8
9
2
1
Madbookie Pathways Stakes
5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dyna Yamba
Blue D
T: Chris Priestley
Chris Priestley
8577
NBT
Arthur Martha
Fawn B
T: Nadia Sidrak
Nadia Sidrak
6756
20.10
My Girl Black
Black B
T: Michael Kranitis
Michael Kranitis
7766
NBT
Master Grey
Blue Fwn D
T: Annette Fleming
Annette Fleming
7787
21.25
Scott Seoul
Black D
T: Chris Priestley
Chris Priestley
4788
NBT
Lachy's Luck (SCR)
T: John Lipinski
John Lipinski
5775
NBT
Unleash Bolly
Black D
T: Charlie Gatt
Charlie Gatt
5465
20.28
Honey I'M Home
Blue D
T: Beverley Mahoney
Beverley Mahoney
8854
20.35
Pursayis
Black B
(into 6)
T: Cheryl Betts
Cheryl Betts
8475
20.79
Chewy Gums (SCR)
T: Charlie Gatt
Charlie Gatt
4868
21.83