OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Gosford
NSW
Goulburn
Ladbrokes Gardens
Wagga
Gosford
Healesville
Ipswich
Bendigo
Gawler
Warragul
Ballarat
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Gosford
NSW
Goulburn
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Wagga
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Bendigo
VIC
Gawler
SA
Warragul
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
6
5
3
1
R2
2
8
3
1
R3
4
1
5
3
R4
3
4
1
5
R5
1
4
2
8
R6
1
3
7
5
R7
1
5
7
2
R8
4
10
7
8
R9
1
8
3
2
R10
7
8
3
6
R11
1
4
7
3
R12
5
1
4
7
Kennel closes at
18:34 08 April 2022
Order of Choice
Print Meeting
R1
6
5
3
1
Welcome to Gosford GBOTA Maiden
Maiden 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,790
$1,200 - $340 - $250
$1.2K - $340 - $250
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cooper's Hawk
Wh & Bdl D
T: Caroline Hughes
Caroline Hughes
N/A
NBT
Elusive Catch
Black B
T: Neil Lyford
Neil Lyford
6878
NBT
Call Me Rooster
Wh & Blk D
T: William Knibbs
William Knibbs
4524
NBT
Cleo's Folly
Wht & Fwn B
T: Caroline Hughes
Caroline Hughes
N/A
NBT
Peking Goose
Brindle D
T: Luke Brown
Luke Brown
N/A
NBT
Ultimate Ebby
Black D
T: Michael Eberand
Michael Eberand
2282
NBT
Brother's Girl
Black B
T: Jake Forbes
Jake Forbes
4766
30.19
Double Blow
Black B
T: Neil Lyford
Neil Lyford
5636
NBT
R2
2
8
3
1
Woy Woy Poultry Maiden
Maiden 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,790
$1,200 - $340 - $250
$1.2K - $340 - $250
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Acacia Avenue
Black D
T: Terry Callen
Terry Callen
N/A
23.47
Bugatti Fax
Black B
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
N/A
NBT
Orson Ace
Wh & Blk D
T: Lorraine Atchison
Lorraine Atchison
275
23.03
Orson Tarawi (SCR)
T: Lorraine Atchison
Lorraine Atchison
N/A
22.58
Pretty Park
Black B
T: Mark Knowles
Mark Knowles
8624
23.05
Black Eyeliner
Black B
T: Terry Callen
Terry Callen
N/A
NBT
Dynamic (SCR)
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
6222
22.90
Armatree Sparkle
Black B
T: Michelle Frankland-Shambler
Michelle Frankland-Shambler
N/A
22.62
Elsa Keroma
Black B
(into 7)
T: Andrew Foukkare
Andrew Foukkare
854F
23.83
Tinker Train
Black D
(into 4)
T: Terry Callen
Terry Callen
4
NBT
R3
4
1
5
3
Easter Family Fun Masters
M3 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
King Kinloch
Black D
T: Noelene Holloway
Noelene Holloway
5732
22.21
Belmont Rose
Black B
T: Simone Gittoes
Simone Gittoes
1774
NBT
Dancing Sioux
Blue D
T: Joshua Hall
Joshua Hall
8773
22.90
Stop The Shine
Lt Bdl B
T: Raymond Thomas
Raymond Thomas
5576
NBT
Jimmy Sioux
Black D
T: Joshua Hall
Joshua Hall
5851
22.50
Discard Road
Black B
T: Neil Lyford
Neil Lyford
6644
22.42
Rattlin' Home
Black B
T: Brian Mitchell
Brian Mitchell
7655
22.22
Laurie's Entry
Dark Bdl B
T: Simon Ma
Simon Ma
2618
22.47
Classy Dream (SCR)
T: Raymond Welsh
Raymond Welsh
5856
22.26
R4
3
4
1
5
Tuffrock K9
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,110
$2,000 - $660 - $450
$2K - $660 - $450
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Knighted Shadow
Black D
T: William Knibbs
William Knibbs
4375
29.96
Smiley's Boy
Wh & Blk D
T: Andrew Foukkare
Andrew Foukkare
6445
30.51
Flying Hunter
Black D
T: Warren Harper
Warren Harper
721
NBT
Shady's Rocket
Lt Fawn D
T: Michael Dunphy
Michael Dunphy
4133
NBT
Eiffel For You
Black B
T: Anne Foley
Anne Foley
4514
29.88
Highway Miss
Brindle B
T: Frank Cini
Frank Cini
3255
NBT
Love My Key
Black D
T: James Porter
James Porter
8614
30.09
Double On Ice
Black B
T: Frank Cini
Frank Cini
7275
30.63
Impress Raja (SCR)
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
7475
29.93
Double Bonus (SCR)
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
4464
30.79
R5
1
4
2
8
Ladbroke It!
4th/5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,290
$2,100 - $700 - $490
$2.1K - $700 - $490
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
On The Bus
Black D
T: Rodney O'Brien
Rodney O'Brien
1184
29.58
Saniyah Bale
fawn brindle B
T: Simone Gittoes
Simone Gittoes
6554
NBT
Montanna Keeping
Brindle B
T: Luke Brown
Luke Brown
4444
29.75
Dashing Display
Lt Fawn B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
5261
29.80
How Good
Black D
T: Rodney O'Brien
Rodney O'Brien
3578
29.97
High Expectation
Wh & Blk D
T: Noelene Holloway
Noelene Holloway
4322
29.47
Zig Zag Banjo
Black D
T: Mackayla Clarke
Mackayla Clarke
5417
29.71
Cobar Rooster
Black D
T: John Polidano
John Polidano
6682
NBT
Double Bonus (SCR)
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
4464
30.79
Impress Raja (SCR)
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
7475
29.93
R6
1
3
7
5
Grnsw Middle Distance Series
5th Grade 603m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,600
$5,000 - $1,500 - $1,100
$5K - $1.5K - $1.1K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Irrational
Black D
T: Andrew Crouch
Andrew Crouch
4315
35.06
Swift Choice
Black D
T: Brett Gilbert
Brett Gilbert
2421
NBT
Tatum
Black D
T: Patrick Parrelli
Patrick Parrelli
5733
34.73
Ibrox Rocks
Black D
T: William Dance
William Dance
1216
34.97
Zipping Pearl
Dark Bdl B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
4354
NBT
Tarawi Sunshine
Black B
T: Lorraine Atchison
Lorraine Atchison
4F28
36.29
Murray's Way
Fawn B
T: George Borg
George Borg
3543
NBT
Jodie Keeping
Black B
T: David Power
David Power
7131
34.96
Dusty Charm (SCR)
T: Raelee Shearer
Raelee Shearer
5656
34.77
Tarawi Lou (SCR)
T: Lorraine Atchison
Lorraine Atchison
7657
NBT
R7
1
5
7
2
Good Luck Woy Woy
5th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Vencedor
Red Bdl D
T: Chrystal Hensing
Chrystal Hensing
3254
22.34
Sippy Sioux
Black D
T: Joshua Hall
Joshua Hall
8425
22.18
Soggy Sioux (L/SCR)
T: Joshua Hall
Joshua Hall
5472
22.37
Not A Shame
Black B
T: Dylan Goodger
Dylan Goodger
7113
NBT
Smooth Jack
Fawn B
T: Michelle Frankland-Shambler
Michelle Frankland-Shambler
4353
22.19
Tall Order
Brindle D
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
5565
22.54
Ebby Academy
Black D
T: Michael Eberand
Michael Eberand
4141
22.39
Nation's Rock (SCR)
T: Noelene Holloway
Noelene Holloway
5622
22.36
Nan's Promise
Black B
(into 8)
T: Simone Gittoes
Simone Gittoes
7747
22.57
Sook La (SCR)
T: William Knibbs
William Knibbs
8876
22.99
R8
4
10
7
8
Beast Unleashed at Stud
5th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
JETT THE BEST (SCR)
T: Chrystal Hensing
Chrystal Hensing
1
NBT
Baby Buttons
Red Bdl B
T: Fred Xuereb
Fred Xuereb
3126
22.51
Boom Crash Boom
Black B
T: Terry Craig
Terry Craig
7512
22.49
Sketchy Geisha
Black B
T: Dana Burns
Dana Burns
5536
22.92
Girl's Night
Black B
T: Neil Lyford
Neil Lyford
2258
NBT
Knighted Foxy (SCR)
T: William Knibbs
William Knibbs
1875
NBT
Stormy Moreira
Red Bdl D
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
1
22.89
Paparazzi Prang
Black B
T: Robbie Neville
Robbie Neville
3262
22.77
Nan's Promise (SCR)
T: Simone Gittoes
Simone Gittoes
7747
22.57
Sook La
Black B
(into 1)
T: William Knibbs
William Knibbs
8876
22.99
R9
1
8
3
2
Beast Unleashed Deck
5th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Double Threat
Lt Fawn D
T: Michael Dunphy
Michael Dunphy
4612
22.26
Despicable Quest
Black B
T: John Polidano
John Polidano
4766
22.54
Zulu To Fire
Black B
T: Kiriakos Lambos
Kiriakos Lambos
3665
NBT
Snoozy Sioux
Black B
T: Joshua Hall
Joshua Hall
3655
22.80
Kaidee Dixie
Black B
T: Robbie Neville
Robbie Neville
2218
23.40
Miss Frankie Rae
Wh & Blk B
T: Dylan Goodger
Dylan Goodger
7766
NBT
On The Fence
Black B
T: Dylan Goodger
Dylan Goodger
6315
NBT
I'm Only Little
Black B
T: Janette Flipp
Janette Flipp
6657
22.48
Sook La (SCR)
T: William Knibbs
William Knibbs
8876
22.99
Nan's Promise (SCR)
T: Simone Gittoes
Simone Gittoes
7747
22.57
R10
7
8
3
6
Beast Unleashed
5th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bugatti Leap
Red Bdl D
T: Fred Xuereb
Fred Xuereb
3517
22.61
Venom Encounter (SCR)
T: Kiriakos Lambos
Kiriakos Lambos
5627
22.93
Port Jinx
Black D
T: Jake Forbes
Jake Forbes
5475
NBT
Deep Sapphire
Blue B
T: Kenneth Barber
Kenneth Barber
615
NBT
Slippery Sioux
Black B
T: Joshua Hall
Joshua Hall
3555
22.89
Little Loki
Black D
T: Raymond Thomas
Raymond Thomas
7425
22.43
Earhart
Blue Fwn B
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
6265
22.59
Disco Sound
Black B
T: William Knibbs
William Knibbs
6868
NBT
Nan's Promise (SCR)
T: Simone Gittoes
Simone Gittoes
7747
22.57
Sook La (SCR)
T: William Knibbs
William Knibbs
8876
22.99
R11
1
4
7
3
Signarama Erina Gosford
5th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Class Clown
Black D
T: Brett Gilbert
Brett Gilbert
4384
22.82
Tarawi Hugo
Black D
T: Lorraine Atchison
Lorraine Atchison
5345
22.88
Supersonic Star
Black D
T: Dominic Gatt
Dominic Gatt
4386
23.11
Laurie's Spark
Fawn B
T: Simon Ma
Simon Ma
3F31
22.71
Fascinate Trump (SCR)
T: Noelene Holloway
Noelene Holloway
1
22.76
Spring Kimetto
Lt Fawn B
T: Kenneth Barber
Kenneth Barber
636F
23.06
Paws Crossed
Black B
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
3731
23.01
Bugatti Moon
Black B
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
2177
NBT
Sook La (SCR)
T: William Knibbs
William Knibbs
8876
22.99
Nan's Promise (SCR)
T: Simone Gittoes
Simone Gittoes
7747
22.57
R12
5
1
4
7
Rex's Burgers
4th/5th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Two Pars
Black D
T: Joel Baxter
Joel Baxter
1124
NBT
Max The Axe
Black D
T: James Porter
James Porter
3842
21.96
Mystery Girl
Black B
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
4857
22.48
Zulu Smile
Black B
T: Robert Delaney
Robert Delaney
5775
22.31
Toddler Tantrum
Fawn D
T: Robert Delaney
Robert Delaney
4446
22.13
Zulu Boy
Black D
T: Patrick Parrelli
Patrick Parrelli
2248
22.43
Go Wild Bella
Black B
T: Mark Bell
Mark Bell
7442
NBT
Simply Patches
Wh & Blk D
T: Peter Rodgers
Peter Rodgers
7744
NBT