OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Gosford
NSW
Gosford
Christchurch
Gawler
Devonport
Geelong
Warrnambool
Ipswich
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Gosford
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Christchurch
Gawler
SA
Devonport
TAS
Geelong
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
1
3
4
6
R2
1
5
3
8
R3
2
7
5
3
R4
3
1
7
4
R5
6
3
4
2
R6
2
5
1
7
R7
2
3
1
8
R8
2
5
7
1
R9
3
2
6
10
R10
8
6
4
3
R11
1
2
7
4
Kennel closes at
08:13 01 October 2019
R1
1
3
4
6
Fastest Fun for Everyone Maiden
Maiden 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gorgeous Gelmi
Red Bdl B
T: Justin King
Justin King
8362
NBT
Jimbaran
Black D
T: Joanne Brown
Joanne Brown
544
NBT
Art Royal
Black D
T: Betty Keene
Betty Keene
5622
22.80
Stilton Mick
Black D
T: Anthony Harris
Anthony Harris
43
22.86
Cedar Daisy
Red Fwn B
T: Neville York
Neville York
7386
23.17
Laurie's Entry
Dark Bdl B
T: Simon Ma
Simon Ma
4368
22.68
Lil's Little Gal
Black B
T: Ronald Lambert
Ronald Lambert
7
NBT
Dexter
Black D
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
4663
22.87
Mercy Rains (SCR)
T: Frank Cini
Frank Cini
5
23.20
Ten Of Clubs (SCR)
T: Wolfgang Kraeft
Wolfgang Kraeft
5665
22.91
R2
1
5
3
8
Ama Event Management Maiden
Maiden 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ibrox Poser
Black B
T: William Dance
William Dance
2443
29.95
Jakey's Baby
Black B
T: Buck Rogers
Buck Rogers
6267
30.50
Vista Inferno
Black D
T: Denis Berwick
Denis Berwick
3445
NBT
Liberty Pearl (SCR)
T: Betty Keene
Betty Keene
343
NBT
Hey Jealousy
Black B
T: Justin King
Justin King
5262
30.17
Shark Power
Black B
T: Peter Tobin
Peter Tobin
5344
30.30
Promising
Black D
T: Ronald Lambert
Ronald Lambert
364
30.17
Good Odds Crissy
Black B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
2325
NBT
Rampant Jimmy
Wh & Blk D
(into 4)
T: Danielle Swain
Danielle Swain
N/A
NBT
Grand Fletch (SCR)
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
7
NBT
R3
2
7
5
3
Fairytale Cleaning 1-2 Win Stakes
5th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bo Focus
Black D
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
621
22.74
Rose Of Lachlan
Black B
T: Troy Donaldson
Troy Donaldson
2122
22.85
Federal Monster
Red Bdl D
T: Michael Nicolaou
Michael Nicolaou
3656
22.58
Rivergum Ayce (SCR)
T: Wayne Attwill
Wayne Attwill
31
NBT
Flash Morson
Black B
T: Justin King
Justin King
5351
22.62
Believe Me
Brindle B
T: Raymond Walters
Raymond Walters
5536
22.46
Good Odds Fammo
Black D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
6244
NBT
Forever To Excel
Black D
T: Allen Williams
Allen Williams
2123
22.32
Fusebox Abby
Black B
(into 4)
T: Frederick Goodall
Frederick Goodall
8748
NBT
R4
3
1
7
4
Abstract Signs 1-2 Win Stakes
5th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miss Nunes
Black B
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
4641
NBT
Glenidol Girl
Black B
T: Aaron Shearman
Aaron Shearman
8216
NBT
Mauritian Sniper
Fawn B
T: Troy Donaldson
Troy Donaldson
8651
22.50
Go Ninety Seven
Black B
T: Ian Smyth
Ian Smyth
7273
23.03
Hikey
Black D
T: Lindsay Davis
Lindsay Davis
3144
22.57
Blossoming Rose
Red Fwn B
T: Raymond Walters
Raymond Walters
3174
NBT
Guitar Man
Black D
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
7587
22.68
Bigbad Laverne
Red Bdl B
T: Joanne Brown
Joanne Brown
3123
22.85
Fusebox Abby (SCR)
T: Frederick Goodall
Frederick Goodall
7488
23.35
R5
6
3
4
2
Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Final 5th Grade Series F
5th Grade 603m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,790
$2,900 - $500 - $390
$2.9K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dreaming Bucks
Brindle D
T: Frank Sanotti
Frank Sanotti
7385
35.72
Ibrox Calypso
Black B
T: William Dance
William Dance
3761
35.13
Sambella Osti
Red Bdl B
T: Lindsay Davis
Lindsay Davis
3274
35.31
Princess Zesta
Black B
T: Leanne Grimwood
Leanne Grimwood
3132
35.59
Lights Out Tony
Black D
T: Frank Sanotti
Frank Sanotti
6323
35.21
Tough Tears
BK D
T: Christopher Perry
Christopher Perry
4212
35.03
Vegas Ethics
Brindle B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
5373
35.69
Izzy Power
Black D
T: Mavis Moran
Mavis Moran
2321
34.92
Third Vintage (SCR)
T: Mark Wilcox
Mark Wilcox
3315
35.05
Classy Platter (SCR)
T: Matthew Martin
Matthew Martin
7576
35.73
R6
2
5
1
7
Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Stakes
4th/5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
My Kinda Song
Black B
T: Alan Pringle
Alan Pringle
1512
NBT
Lollipop Liz
Black B
T: Sarah O'Sullivan
Sarah O'Sullivan
1511
NBT
Aunty Val
Black B
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
7413
30.71
Hey Duggee
Fawn D
T: Ian Smyth
Ian Smyth
6624
30.02
Lulu Forty
BD B
T: Grant Dunphy
Grant Dunphy
3353
29.81
Vansittart
Red Fwn B
T: Michael Jenner
Michael Jenner
2675
29.55
Dearest Tears
Black B
T: Christopher Perry
Christopher Perry
7115
29.58
Son Of Gus
Lt Bdl D
T: Denis Berwick
Denis Berwick
3365
NBT
Guy Incognito (SCR)
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
2446
NBT
Cedar Roxy (SCR)
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
4572
NBT
R7
2
3
1
8
Brightfields Group Stakes
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Could Be Magic
Blue Bdl B
T: Alan Pringle
Alan Pringle
4552
NBT
Hello Mavis
Black B
T: Lorraine Atchison
Lorraine Atchison
5231
29.74
Overbite
Black B
T: Justin King
Justin King
1653
29.92
Crying Paw (SCR)
T: Barry Howell
Barry Howell
4273
29.73
Rampant Lacey
Wh & Bdl B
T: Danielle Swain
Danielle Swain
51
30.15
Ibrox Iceman
Black D
T: William Dance
William Dance
3752
29.79
Nan's Prince
Black D
T: Lynne Aldous
Lynne Aldous
1425
NBT
Zipping Phil
Black D
T: Michelle Sultana
Michelle Sultana
1
NBT
Cedar Roxy
Black B
(into 4)
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
4572
NBT
Miss Petite (SCR)
T: Michael Nicolaou
Michael Nicolaou
5765
29.78
R8
2
5
7
1
Beast Unleashed @ Stud Stakes
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Call Her Pinky
Wh & Blk B
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
2377
30.02
Miss Blue Ivy
Blue Bdl B
T: Danielle Swain
Danielle Swain
11
29.79
Grand Audrey
Black B
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
5613
NBT
Full Blossom
BK B
T: Ronald Lambert
Ronald Lambert
2424
29.93
Harper's Boy
Black D
T: Kenneth Cheetham
Kenneth Cheetham
4625
30.04
United Stand
Black D
T: Ashley Marshall
Ashley Marshall
3845
30.05
Grand Carter
Black D
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
6615
NBT
Esther's Star
Black B
T: Noelene Holloway
Noelene Holloway
7254
29.71
Annie's Chance (SCR)
T: Anthony Pickles
Anthony Pickles
2766
29.57
Guy Incognito (SCR)
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
2446
NBT
R9
3
2
6
10
Farmers Market Sundays Stakes
4th/5th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stylish Chic (SCR)
T: Stephen Davies
Stephen Davies
2866
22.22
Harmat
Black D
T: Wendy Brown
Wendy Brown
2124
22.00
Kobe The Worker
Black D
T: Kenneth Cheetham
Kenneth Cheetham
6522
22.25
Double Stitched
Black D
T: James Porter
James Porter
2731
22.45
Hard Left (SCR)
T: James Porter
James Porter
2435
22.40
Warrumbungle Gem
BK B
T: Michelle Lill
Michelle Lill
3133
22.38
Dynamic Mae
Black D
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
6887
22.94
Volt To Excel
Dark Bdl B
T: Allen Williams
Allen Williams
1466
22.74
Amy's Will (SCR)
T: Ashley Marshall
Ashley Marshall
4373
22.36
King Kinloch
Black D
(into 5)
T: Noelene Holloway
Noelene Holloway
6242
22.68
R10
8
6
4
3
Ezy Breezy Cleaning Stakes
5th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blueberry
Blue B
T: Lorraine Atchison
Lorraine Atchison
4326
22.37
General George
Lt Bdl D
T: James Porter
James Porter
8421
22.50
Rolleston
Black B
T: Phillip Wall
Phillip Wall
4573
23.12
Laces Out
Black B
T: Barry Howell
Barry Howell
4116
22.54
Te Awa Kiss (L/SCR)
T: Richard Polidano
Richard Polidano
3132
22.66
Angel Toff
Black B
T: Wayne Attwill
Wayne Attwill
3681
22.67
Sheza Party Girl
Black B
T: Nancy Mcintosh
Nancy Mcintosh
2511
22.45
Kipling
Blue D
T: Alan Pringle
Alan Pringle
1111
NBT
Sardina (SCR)
T: John Summers
John Summers
5132
23.23
Bees Fever (SCR)
T: Christopher Cathcart
Christopher Cathcart
3362
NBT
R11
1
2
7
4
Sires on Ice 1-2 Win Stakes
5th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Time To Wander
Red Bdl B
T: Justin King
Justin King
2432
22.66
Rum Chaser
Black D
T: Peter Akers
Peter Akers
1245
22.51
Before The Storm
Black D
T: John Summers
John Summers
3266
22.55
Nana Denise
Black B
T: Barry Howell
Barry Howell
2154
22.46
Lollipop Sarah
Black B
T: Elizabeth O'Sullivan
Elizabeth O'Sullivan
61
NBT
Bright Blue Tutu
Blue B
T: John Byrne
John Byrne
12
22.41
Almeida
Black D
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
4411
NBT
He's A Smokey
Blue D
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
3738
22.64
Fusebox Abby (SCR)
T: Frederick Goodall
Frederick Goodall
7488
23.35