OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Gosford
NSW
Goulburn
Lismore
Gosford
Southland
Gawler
Devonport
Christchurch
Geelong
Horsham
Ipswich
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Gosford
NSW
Goulburn
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Southland
Gawler
SA
Devonport
TAS
Christchurch
Geelong
VIC
Horsham
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
1
6
5
2
R2
3
6
1
4
R3
1
2
7
6
R4
1
9
2
10
R5
1
2
7
5
R6
1
3
4
5
R7
1
4
6
7
R8
4
5
8
6
R9
5
1
2
8
R10
3
2
7
8
R11
6
5
7
1
Kennel closes at
07:12 17 October 2017
R1
1
6
5
2
Welcome to Gosford Greyhounds Mdn
Maiden 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$830 - $255 - $190
$830 - $250 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Alotta Talk
BD D
T: Michael Ivers
Michael Ivers
4
NBT
Roxy Mack Flash
Black B
T: Patrick Mckinnon
Patrick Mckinnon
6462
30.75
Jasmicray
Black D
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
47
NBT
I'M Seeking
Black D
T: Darryl Thomas
Darryl Thomas
4
NBT
Paws Of Winslow
Black D
T: Robert Proctor
Robert Proctor
5248
30.55
Zipping Appy
Blue B
T: Tony Desira
Tony Desira
3275
30.75
Rumors (SCR)
T: Darryl Thomas
Darryl Thomas
3
NBT
Big Drink
Wh & Blk D
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
7
NBT
Wahlee (L/SCR)
T: Darren Hocroft
Darren Hocroft
8477
30.65
Justified Ego (SCR)
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
4467
30.31
R2
3
6
1
4
Ladbrokes Odds Boost Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Neverland Pirate
Blue D
T: Luke Ellis
Luke Ellis
1167
23.63
Songkran Odessa
Black D
T: Grant Dunphy
Grant Dunphy
7171
23.90
Black Shark
Black D
T: Peter Tobin
Peter Tobin
1265
23.49
Vista Bandit
Brindle D
T: Denis Berwick
Denis Berwick
6752
NBT
Subzero Princess (SCR)
T: Charmaine Field
Charmaine Field
1483
23.60
Downtown Furia
Black B
T: Eileen Robertson
Eileen Robertson
3326
NBT
Subzero Queen (SCR)
T: Charmaine Field
Charmaine Field
4773
23.31
Zoe Flash
Wh & Blk B
T: James Porter
James Porter
1814
23.68
Gunna Girl
Black B
(into 5)
T: Stephen Atkins
Stephen Atkins
8825
NBT
Mia Kathryn
Wh & Rd Fn B
(into 7)
T: Neville York
Neville York
7425
23.38
R3
1
2
7
6
Narara Plumbing Services Stakes
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Brietta
Black B
T: Susan Pitstock
Susan Pitstock
3538
29.82
Set In Black
Black D
T: Fred Xuereb
Fred Xuereb
8536
30.22
Its A Skinner
Black B
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
5637
30.56
Potter's Flash
Black B
T: Mischelle Edmunds
Mischelle Edmunds
1815
NBT
Elgar
Black D
T: Grant Dunphy
Grant Dunphy
6816
NBT
My Last Shout
Black D
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
2723
30.21
Big Ox Baker
Wh & Blk D
T: Ronald Lambert
Ronald Lambert
6434
29.87
Dugan's Gun
Black D
T: Tom Halley
Tom Halley
3513
30.14
Dolly's Lad (SCR)
T: Pauline Moran
Pauline Moran
7447
30.29
Swiftly Laurie (SCR)
T: John Miles
John Miles
6777
30.42
R4
1
9
2
10
Teds Pest Control Maiden
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$830 - $255 - $190
$830 - $250 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hello Robbo
BK B
T: Eileen Robertson
Eileen Robertson
334
24.29
Spooky But Kooky
Black D
T: James Porter
James Porter
6254
23.43
Cara Mack Flash (SCR)
T: Patrick Mckinnon
Patrick Mckinnon
3821
23.47
My Mate Bunji (SCR)
T: James Porter
James Porter
46
23.74
Summerhill Son
Black D
T: Susan Smith
Susan Smith
3
24.24
Sekisui
Black B
T: Darryl Thomas
Darryl Thomas
6
NBT
Emancipate (SCR)
T: Gary Stewart
Gary Stewart
N/A
NBT
My Girl Roxy
Brindle B
T: Robert Roderick
Robert Roderick
4773
NBT
Devour
Black D
(into 3)
T: Troy Ebbeck
Troy Ebbeck
3644
23.70
Josie's Pride
Black B
(into 4)
T: Roger Sandes
Roger Sandes
6545
NBT
R5
1
2
7
5
Steve Whalland Race Images Stks
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fast Jett
Blue D
T: Chrystal Hensing
Chrystal Hensing
6354
30.36
Gattlin Sun
Black D
T: Stephen Atkins
Stephen Atkins
8236
29.88
Flume
Black B
T: Gary Brown
Gary Brown
6787
30.69
Sunny Village
Brindle B
T: Frank Sanotti
Frank Sanotti
4471
30.22
Srixon
Black D
T: Mark Beagan
Mark Beagan
4455
29.75
Shockwave
Blue B
T: Michael Ivers
Michael Ivers
1138
29.70
Pick It Up
Blk & Wh B
T: Jodie Lagogiane
Jodie Lagogiane
1423
NBT
Fleet Foot Mack
Black D
T: Patrick Mckinnon
Patrick Mckinnon
2581
29.86
Gypsy Flash (SCR)
T: Ian Betts
Ian Betts
8837
30.89
Serengeti Storm (SCR)
T: Stephen Keith
Stephen Keith
6787
30.50
R6
1
3
4
5
Ladbrokes Money Wire Stakes
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,070 - $330 - $245
$1K - $330 - $240
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bundah
Black D
T: Susan Smith
Susan Smith
3711
22.78
Our Miss Molly
Brindle B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
1636
23.09
Firestorm
Black D
T: Betty Keene
Betty Keene
7312
23.49
El My Girl
Blue B
T: Gary Robertson
Gary Robertson
1587
23.22
Riverview Rogue
Black D
T: Brett Tooth
Brett Tooth
1232
23.27
Black Vieri
Black D
T: Neville Broadbent
Neville Broadbent
6745
22.95
St. Kitts
Black B
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
8526
NBT
Fredys Flash
Black D
T: Ian Betts
Ian Betts
3567
23.03
Teevee Roscoe (SCR)
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
6286
23.16
Hillbilly Jo (SCR)
T: Tracey Miller
Tracey Miller
7466
23.70
R7
1
4
6
7
Steve Blyth Electrical Stakes
4th/5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,460
$1,600 - $490 - $370
$1.6K - $490 - $370
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Aston Ebert
Black D
T: Geoffrey Grimwood
Geoffrey Grimwood
1575
30.09
Set Square
Black D
T: Fred Xuereb
Fred Xuereb
1382
30.08
Boil And Bubble
Black B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
1441
30.07
Jet Boy Blue
Blue D
T: John Byrne
John Byrne
1525
29.74
Task Force
Black D
T: Betty Keene
Betty Keene
1243
NBT
Spring Solomon
Black D
T: Noelene Holloway
Noelene Holloway
7855
30.05
Vista Kwazi
Brindle D
T: Denis Berwick
Denis Berwick
7656
30.10
Rip Masters
Fawn D
T: Chrystal Hensing
Chrystal Hensing
1214
NBT
Tiger Tokaam (SCR)
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
6446
NBT
Vista King (SCR)
T: Denis Berwick
Denis Berwick
5872
29.87
R8
4
5
8
6
Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Stakes
5th Grade 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,460
$1,600 - $490 - $370
$1.6K - $490 - $370
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jerry Can
Black D
T: James Porter
James Porter
4126
35.77
One For Many
Black D
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
3413
35.96
Swift Vegas (SCR)
T: Roger Sandes
Roger Sandes
1745
35.89
Zipping Katelyn
Fawn B
T: Jason Mackay
Jason Mackay
6234
35.55
Greysynd Hope
Blk & Wh B
T: Barry Yates
Barry Yates
4155
35.88
Tahiti Pearl
Black B
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
3365
34.99
Starzsa Smiling
Black B
T: Michael Ivers
Michael Ivers
6283
35.14
Ebby's Tiger
Dark Bdl B
T: Jodie Lagogiane
Jodie Lagogiane
6712
35.98
Flash Lock
Black D
(into 3)
T: Ian Betts
Ian Betts
8344
35.52
Upton Park Girl (SCR)
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
6517
35.77
R9
5
1
2
8
Rapid Clean Central Coast Stakes
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rev Fred Sloy
BK D
T: Victor Sultana
Victor Sultana
2123
NBT
Point And Run
Black D
T: Ronald Lambert
Ronald Lambert
4374
30.49
Precision Made
Black D
T: Stephen Atkins
Stephen Atkins
6656
29.96
Big Rainbow
Black D
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
1358
30.60
Zipping Chazza
Black D
T: Jason Mackay
Jason Mackay
2322
30.03
Cold Twist
Black B
T: Jodie Lagogiane
Jodie Lagogiane
217
NBT
Firing Pin
Lt Bdl D
T: Frederick Goodall
Frederick Goodall
6244
30.60
Sister Knows
Black B
T: Mischelle Edmunds
Mischelle Edmunds
2434
NBT
May's Melody (SCR)
T: James Porter
James Porter
5762
NBT
Me Ginger (SCR)
T: Keith Jarvis
Keith Jarvis
7657
30.52
R10
3
2
7
8
Gosford Signs Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tom The Bomb
Black D
T: Roger Sandes
Roger Sandes
8123
24.07
Red Rocket Jett
BD D
T: Chrystal Hensing
Chrystal Hensing
1245
23.37
Simply Shadow
Black D
T: Peter Rodgers
Peter Rodgers
12
23.24
Exhibit Aye
Red Bdl B
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
2118
NBT
Black Dingo
Black D
T: Stephen Atkins
Stephen Atkins
2561
23.80
Zipping Blaze
Fwn & Wht D
T: Jason Mackay
Jason Mackay
1152
23.09
Blazin' Fletch
Black D
T: Jeffrey Eaton
Jeffrey Eaton
7122
23.12
Alder Park
Black D
T: Grant Dunphy
Grant Dunphy
4224
NBT
Paint Brushes (SCR)
T: Gary Robertson
Gary Robertson
5216
NBT
Miss Ferracane (SCR)
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
371
24.22
R11
6
5
7
1
Ladbrokes Infor Hub Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Web Spinner
Black B
T: Barry Yates
Barry Yates
3233
23.63
Simply Spud
Black D
T: Peter Rodgers
Peter Rodgers
2841
23.38
Champness Miss
Black B
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
14
23.38
Royal Swiper
Black D
T: Dale Wright
Dale Wright
12
NBT
Reagan Tokaam
Blue Bdl D
T: Geoffrey Sattler
Geoffrey Sattler
4424
NBT
Double Stitched
Black D
T: James Porter
James Porter
1
23.01
Simply Millie
Black B
T: Fred Xuereb
Fred Xuereb
3621
23.42
Lofty Morrow
Black D
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
3768
23.32
Essee Mackie (SCR)
T: Neville York
Neville York
1475
23.38
Zakuska Zipper (SCR)
T: Natina Howard
Natina Howard
414
NBT