OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Gosford
NSW
Goulburn
Lismore
Gosford
Christchurch
Southland
Devonport
Gawler
Geelong
Horsham
Ipswich
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Gosford
NSW
Goulburn
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Christchurch
Southland
Devonport
TAS
Gawler
SA
Geelong
VIC
Horsham
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
6
7
2
5
R2
7
6
2
4
R3
3
7
2
4
R4
2
6
5
8
R5
8
5
3
2
R6
7
8
6
2
R7
6
9
10
8
R8
6
5
4
8
R9
4
8
3
6
R10
8
7
9
2
R11
7
6
3
5
Kennel closes at
07:10 29 March 2016
R1
6
7
2
5
Welcome to Gosford Maiden
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Splitz (SCR)
T: Graham Novley
Graham Novley
8275
23.68
Laurie's Jackie
Red Bdl B
T: Simon Ma
Simon Ma
N/A
NBT
Pariah
Wh & Blk B
T: Ryan Tredway
Ryan Tredway
N/A
NBT
Mia Diosa
Black B
T: Joseph Buttigieg
Joseph Buttigieg
652
NBT
Goodwin Lucy
Black B
T: James York
James York
4333
23.89
King Player
Black D
T: Stephen Bell
Stephen Bell
2252
NBT
Shamble's Mcgee
Lt Bdl B
T: Michelle Shambler
Michelle Shambler
5832
NBT
Magic Gem
Black B
T: Joseph Satti
Joseph Satti
3
NBT
Current Climate (SCR)
T: Ryan Tredway
Ryan Tredway
N/A
NBT
Fitzgibbons
Red Bdl B
(into 1)
T: Ryan Tredway
Ryan Tredway
N/A
NBT
R2
7
6
2
4
Kincumber Roos Football Club Stks
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Control Freak (SCR)
T: Christopher Kedwell
Christopher Kedwell
1332
23.20
Super Income
Black D
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
3764
NBT
Kim Can Dashian (SCR)
T: Warwick Brown
Warwick Brown
4828
23.41
Tee Tee Boy
Red Bdl D
T: Nathan Burnett
Nathan Burnett
5263
23.06
Behati Boy
Brindle D
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
2386
23.26
She's Grand
Lt Bdl B
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
8611
NBT
Black Vieri
Black D
T: Neville Broadbent
Neville Broadbent
1185
23.43
Big Mistake
Blue & Wh B
T: Keith Waddington
Keith Waddington
2854
24.24
Dracula's Pet
Wh & Blk B
(into 3)
T: Andrew Groizard
Andrew Groizard
2443
NBT
Noah's Park (L/SCR)
T: Mark Knowles
Mark Knowles
2661
24.23
R3
3
7
2
4
Booths Motor Group Gosford Stks
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Check Valve
Black B
T: Wayne White
Wayne White
5361
29.96
Total Mac
Black D
T: Anne Foley
Anne Foley
3314
30.40
Peaceful Dream
Blue B
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
1164
30.31
Taxi Driver
Dark Bdl D
T: Johnny Varchione
Johnny Varchione
2645
29.84
Neat Point
Red Bdl B
T: Geoffrey Sattler
Geoffrey Sattler
5117
30.43
Time To Dazl (SCR)
T: Allan McGowan
Allan McGowan
2424
30.02
Payote
Black D
T: Peter Rodgers
Peter Rodgers
1131
NBT
El Grand Demon
Blue D
T: Warwick Brown
Warwick Brown
6425
30.76
Ibrox Angel
Black B
(into 6)
T: William Dance
William Dance
6345
29.89
Kira's Surf Girl (SCR)
T: Nathan Burnett
Nathan Burnett
6467
30.24
R4
2
6
5
8
Shm Roofing Pty LTD Final Maiden Series F
Maiden 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,400
$2,500 - $600 - $300
$2.5K - $600 - $300
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Max Cady
Blue D
T: Peter Tobin
Peter Tobin
5724
29.99
American Rose
Lt Fawn B
T: Ronald Lambert
Ronald Lambert
63
30.36
Gunnadoo Swinger
Black B
T: John Heard
John Heard
532
30.15
Midnight Carmen
Black B
T: Shannon Boyd
Shannon Boyd
361
30.09
Packed Chevy
Black D
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
446
30.56
Nacho Nellie
Black B
T: Peter Rodgers
Peter Rodgers
3861
29.92
Gee Up
Black D
T: Stephen Mccabe
Stephen Mccabe
4243
30.50
Finding Mo
Black D
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
826
30.46
Orphan's Rose (SCR)
T: Gary Ernst
Gary Ernst
4475
29.99
Larrikin's Hat (SCR)
T: Simon Ma
Simon Ma
65
30.90
R5
8
5
3
2
Booths Motor Group Tuggerah Stks
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Brindle Falcon
Brindle D
T: Neal Gray
Neal Gray
4573
23.52
Prince Jeteye
Wh & Blue D
T: Stevan Vas
Stevan Vas
3122
23.35
Azeem Kaos
Black D
T: Natasha Benhard
Natasha Benhard
4324
23.01
Dynamic Goodwin
Black D
T: Bryan Young
Bryan Young
7417
23.53
Full Treatment
Black D
T: Neal Gray
Neal Gray
3811
23.47
Rubelly Magic
Black B
T: Rodney O'Brien
Rodney O'Brien
5571
22.99
King Sapphire
Black D
T: Noelene Holloway
Noelene Holloway
7423
23.05
Kakoda Kingdom
Black D
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
2533
NBT
Curious George (SCR)
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
7534
NBT
Kiss Me Wench (SCR)
T: Peter Keegan
Peter Keegan
5725
23.88
R6
7
8
6
2
Fiducia Group Pty LTD 0-1 Stks
Mixed 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,015
$1,400 - $410 - $205
$1.4K - $410 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rosie's Girl
Black B
T: Gary Ernst
Gary Ernst
5666
35.41
Tarawi Skye
Black B
T: John Stewart
John Stewart
5446
NBT
Jay Bee
Black B
T: Wendy Brown
Wendy Brown
3555
35.69
Zipping Alyssa
Fawn B
T: Adam Ramage
Adam Ramage
7837
NBT
Katie The Weapon
Blue B
T: Neville Brown
Neville Brown
1367
NBT
Kinbrae Millie
Black B
T: Stephen Bell
Stephen Bell
8223
NBT
Jessica Parker
Black B
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
4321
NBT
Black Ju Ju
Black D
T: Robert Howard
Robert Howard
315
NBT
R7
6
9
10
8
Ma Steel Fixing Reinforcing Stks
4th/5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zipping Bruiser (SCR)
T: Jason Mackay
Jason Mackay
3415
29.86
Miss Reliance (SCR)
T: Gary Stewart
Gary Stewart
6676
29.99
Topper Arch
Rd Fn & Wh D
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
1755
NBT
Changing Points
Black B
T: Wayne White
Wayne White
1461
30.08
Uno Topper
Black B
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
7173
30.22
Awesome Danny
Black D
T: Wayne White
Wayne White
3431
30.00
Showtime Chevi
Black D
T: Geof Moss
Geof Moss
6213
NBT
Kall Her Karisma
Wh & Blue B
T: Fred Xuereb
Fred Xuereb
1154
30.08
Lorella Fire
Brindle B
(into 2)
T: Mark Moroney
Mark Moroney
4465
30.07
Stargate System
Blue D
(into 1)
T: Stephen Bell
Stephen Bell
7545
NBT
R8
6
5
4
8
Apb Installs 0-1 Stakes
Mixed 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,015
$1,400 - $410 - $205
$1.4K - $410 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Elite Sutro
Wh & Blk D
T: John Stewart
John Stewart
2348
NBT
Texas Tea
Black D
T: Shane Sinclair-Wadham
Shane Sinclair-Wadham
7775
NBT
Fabredoll
Black B
T: Keith Waddington
Keith Waddington
7647
NBT
Orphan's Rose
Blue B
T: Gary Ernst
Gary Ernst
4475
36.23
Aimed Up
Black D
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
5654
NBT
Mack's Choice
Red Fwn B
T: Rex Jones
Rex Jones
6653
NBT
Jeteye's Gem
Wht & Fwn B
T: Stevan Vas
Stevan Vas
6657
NBT
Lill's Boy
Black D
T: Raymond Walters
Raymond Walters
5676
36.47
R9
4
8
3
6
Kincumber Roos Football Club Stks
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jack Ya Zipper
Black D
T: Michelle Shambler
Michelle Shambler
3417
NBT
Istanbouli (SCR)
T: George Borg
George Borg
2455
30.51
Road To Lulu
Black B
T: Dale Wright
Dale Wright
3732
30.22
Zipping Lilly
Black B
T: Jason Mackay
Jason Mackay
3223
30.12
Hot Feeling (SCR)
T: Mitchell Conquest
Mitchell Conquest
5614
NBT
Flying Point
Black D
T: Geoffrey Sattler
Geoffrey Sattler
1542
29.95
Red Hot Bekim
Black D
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
3466
29.87
Prancing Parker
Black D
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
5132
NBT
Koroit Opal
Black B
(into 2)
T: Paul Van Gestel
Paul Van Gestel
3447
NBT
Marvel Dynasty
Black D
(into 5)
T: James York
James York
7736
30.14
R10
8
7
9
2
Elvins Engineering Pty LTD Stks
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Born To Cruise
Blue B
T: Tony Mason
Tony Mason
1414
23.27
Jethrowtull
Black D
T: Warwick Brown
Warwick Brown
7833
23.56
Rikasso Lilly
Black B
T: Michelle Shambler
Michelle Shambler
8268
23.02
Grace Adele
Black B
T: Wendy Brown
Wendy Brown
8452
23.86
Mrs. Right
Blue Bdl B
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
7476
23.30
Good Sort (SCR)
T: Rex Jones
Rex Jones
6264
23.55
In The Vault
Black B
T: Christopher Kedwell
Christopher Kedwell
5536
NBT
Divers Freewilly
Brindle D
T: Darryl Diver
Darryl Diver
4421
23.33
Katanga
Blue Bdl B
(into 6)
T: Tony Mason
Tony Mason
14
NBT
Dorado (SCR)
T: Wendy Brown
Wendy Brown
6248
23.21
R11
7
6
3
5
Kincumber Roos Football Club Stks
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Indiana Mango
Brindle B
T: Warwick Brown
Warwick Brown
1672
23.40
Laurie's Premier
Black D
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
321
23.30
Spritely Manner
Black B
T: Wendy Brown
Wendy Brown
4417
23.45
Gleeson Landing
Brindle D
T: John Byrne
John Byrne
4521
23.48
Magic Fiddler
Black B
T: Patricia Dean
Patricia Dean
2184
23.27
Roc Raida
Blue D
T: Steven Burgis
Steven Burgis
5212
NBT
Jacqui's Memory
Red Fwn B
T: Michelle Shambler
Michelle Shambler
4238
23.56
Honey Fantasy
Red Fwn B
T: Graham Novley
Graham Novley
3137
23.96
Key Player (SCR)
T: Stephen Bell
Stephen Bell
1367
NBT
Summer Sure (SCR)
T: Phillip Rodi
Phillip Rodi
1536
23.93